caution (April 26, 2020) Tennessee State University is continuing to monitor the coronavirus (COVID-19), and is committed to using all resources to keep the TSU Family abreast of the latest information regarding academic delivery, campus operations and COVID-19. TSU students needing more information about online classes or campus operations should visit the Student Information section. Learn More Here.

November 21, 20191st2nd3rd4thFinal
Alcorn State179211562
Tennessee State Lady Tigers1213161657
Stats at a GlanceALCNTSU
FG Percentage.357 (25-70) .320 (16-50)
3P FG Percentage.125 (1-8) .353 (6-17)
FT Percentage.647 (11-17) .760 (19-25)
Offensive Rebounds1412
Defensive Rebounds2334
Total Rebounds3746
Turnovers1528
Steals145
Bench Points1414
LeadersALCNTSU
PointsRascoe - 18
ROBERTS - 25
ReboundsHall - 5
ROBERTS - 12
AssistsIsler - 2
YOUNG - 5
StealsHargrove - 3
ROBERTS - 2
YOUNG - 2
BlocksRICHARDSON - 1
BRONER - 1
Alcorn State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Rascoe,LaRae*296-121-35-71231103218
10Bernard,Jamaysha*152-40-00-1033000114
15Hall,Diamond*143-100-00-0505020016
30Kirkland,Aysha*201-20-02-2213010014
32Hargrove,Jada*297-180-22-22131303316
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Walker,Charisma20-10-00-0000000120
03McCalphia,Nia191-40-21-1134020233
13Clark,Kirdis71-30-00-0000010122
14Obillo,Cayla282-60-11-2033010145
20Isler,Toddriana130-40-00-2123210110
21Wheeler,Aja202-60-00-0134120124
42Broughton,Bria40-00-00-0022000000
TMTEAM---13410
TOTALS25-70
35.7%
1-8
12.5%
11-17
64.7%
1423375140152262
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-31 (35.5%) 14-39 (35.9%) 25-70 (35.7%)
3-Point Field Goals0-0 (NaN) 1-8 (12.5%) 1-8 (12.5%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) 7-11 (63.6%) 11-17 (64.7%)
Alcorn State
  • Points off TOs: 27
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 40
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest lead: 6 (3rd-00:13)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 5
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00ROBERTS, Taylor*348-122-27-9210124206225
01YOUNG, Jazmine*343-72-37-81565206515
02WRISTER, Andreana*280-30-20-0033000350
14PRIMAS, Ashley*161-40-01-2202000103
22PURVIS, Keniece*100-20-00-0000000210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BANNER, Terrysha141-60-33-4022000425
05RICHARDSON, Deaja152-82-70-0213111336
10APPIAH-KUBI, Amber70-20-00-0101100000
20KENT, Megan80-10-00-0000000100
23BENNETT, Takya131-30-01-2224000003
24HARRIS, Akiya10-00-00-0000000000
32BRONER, Jasmine200-20-00-0279001200
TMTEAM---04400
TOTALS16-50
32.0%
6-17
35.3%
19-25
76.0%
1234461152281857
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals4-23 (17.4%) 12-27 (44.4%) 16-50 (32.0%)
3-Point Field Goals1-6 (16.7%) 5-11 (45.5%) 6-17 (35.3%)
Free Throws16-20 (80.0%) 3-5 (60.0%) 19-25 (76.0%)
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
  • Points off TOs: 6
  • 2nd Chance Points: 2
  • Points in the Paint: 16
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest lead: 4 (3rd-07:29)
  • Ties: 7
  • Leads: 5
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:37
BERNARD,JAMAYSHA missed jump shot
09:37
Defensive rebound by YOUNG,JAZMINE
09:20
Turnover by PURVIS,KENIECE
09:16
Steal by KIRKLAND,AYSHA
09:14
RASCOE,LARAE missed jump shot
09:14
Offensive rebound by HALL,DIAMOND
09:112-0
HALL,DIAMOND made layup
08:56
Foul by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:56
Turnover by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:30
RASCOE,LARAE missed jump shot
08:30
Defensive rebound by WRISTER,ANDREANA
08:11
WRISTER,ANDREANA missed 3-pointer
08:11
Defensive rebound by BERNARD,JAMAYSHA
07:57
HALL,DIAMOND missed layup
07:57
Offensive rebound by HALL,DIAMOND
07:51
KIRKLAND,AYSHA missed jump shot
07:51
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
07:422-2
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made jump shot
07:36
Turnover by HARGROVE,JADA
07:26
WRISTER,ANDREANA missed jump shot
07:26
Defensive rebound by BERNARD,JAMAYSHA
06:59
BERNARD,JAMAYSHA missed jump shot
06:59
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:46
PURVIS,KENIECE missed jump shot
06:46
Defensive rebound by BERNARD,JAMAYSHA
06:37
Foul by PURVIS,KENIECE
06:373-2
RASCOE,LARAE made free throw
06:374-2
RASCOE,LARAE made free throw
06:20
Foul by BERNARD,JAMAYSHA
06:204-3
YOUNG,JAZMINE made free throw
06:204-4
YOUNG,JAZMINE made free throw
06:20
Sub In: ISLER,TODDRIANA
06:20
Sub Out: BERNARD,JAMAYSHA
06:11
ISLER,TODDRIANA missed layup
06:11
Offensive rebound by HALL,DIAMOND
06:07
Turnover by ISLER,TODDRIANA
06:07
Steal by YOUNG,JAZMINE
06:014-6
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
05:506-6
HARGROVE,JADA made layup
05:37
Foul by HALL,DIAMOND
05:376-7
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
05:376-8
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
05:37
Sub In: OBILLO,CAYLA
05:37
Sub Out: HALL,DIAMOND
05:37
Sub In: BANNER,TERRYSHA
05:37
Sub In: BENNETT,TAKYA
05:37
Sub In: HARRIS,AKIYA
05:37
Sub Out: YOUNG,JAZMINE
05:37
Sub Out: PRIMAS,ASHLEY
05:37
Sub Out: PURVIS,KENIECE
05:30
OBILLO,CAYLA missed jump shot
05:30
Offensive rebound by KIRKLAND,AYSHA
05:26
HARGROVE,JADA missed jump shot
05:26
Defensive rebound by WRISTER,ANDREANA
04:59
Foul by HARGROVE,JADA
04:59
Turnover by WRISTER,ANDREANA
04:59
Steal by RASCOE,LARAE
04:57
OBILLO,CAYLA missed layup
04:57
Defensive rebound by BANNER,TERRYSHA
04:30
Foul by RASCOE,LARAE
04:30
Media timeout
04:30
BANNER,TERRYSHA missed free throw
04:30
Deadball rebound
04:306-9
BANNER,TERRYSHA made free throw
04:30
Sub In: MCCALPHIA,NIA
04:30
Sub Out: RASCOE,LARAE
04:30
Sub In: PRIMAS,ASHLEY
04:30
Sub In: RICHARDSON,DEAJA
04:30
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
04:30
Sub Out: HARRIS,AKIYA
04:218-9
KIRKLAND,AYSHA made layup
03:56
RICHARDSON,DEAJA missed 3-pointer
03:56
Offensive rebound by PRIMAS,ASHLEY
03:51
PRIMAS,ASHLEY missed layup
03:51
Offensive rebound by PRIMAS,ASHLEY
03:48
PRIMAS,ASHLEY missed layup
03:48
Defensive rebound by ISLER,TODDRIANA
03:31
HARGROVE,JADA missed jump shot
03:31
Defensive rebound by BANNER,TERRYSHA
03:27
Foul by HARGROVE,JADA
03:278-10
BANNER,TERRYSHA made free throw
03:278-11
BANNER,TERRYSHA made free throw
03:27
Sub In: CLARK,KIRDIS
03:27
Sub In: RASCOE,LARAE
03:27
Sub Out: KIRKLAND,AYSHA
03:27
Sub Out: HARGROVE,JADA
03:27
Sub In: APPIAH-KUBI,AMBER
03:27
Sub Out: PRIMAS,ASHLEY
03:08
ISLER,TODDRIANA missed jump shot
03:08
Offensive rebound by MCCALPHIA,NIA
02:58
Sub In: PURVIS,KENIECE
02:58
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
02:53
RASCOE,LARAE missed jump shot
02:53
Defensive rebound by BENNETT,TAKYA
02:43
BANNER,TERRYSHA missed 3-pointer
02:43
Defensive rebound by MCCALPHIA,NIA
02:3610-11
RASCOE,LARAE made jump shot in the paint
02:36
Foul by RICHARDSON,DEAJA
02:36
RASCOE,LARAE missed free throw
02:36
Defensive rebound by RICHARDSON,DEAJA
02:14
BANNER,TERRYSHA missed 3-pointer
02:14
Offensive rebound by APPIAH-KUBI,AMBER
02:08
APPIAH-KUBI,AMBER missed jump shot
02:08
Offensive rebound by BENNETT,TAKYA
02:06
Foul by MCCALPHIA,NIA
02:06
BENNETT,TAKYA missed free throw
02:06
Deadball rebound
02:0610-12
BENNETT,TAKYA made free throw
02:06
Sub In: YOUNG,JAZMINE
02:06
Sub Out: BANNER,TERRYSHA
01:5312-12
CLARK,KIRDIS made layup
01:53
Assist by RASCOE,LARAE
01:34
Turnover by PURVIS,KENIECE
01:1214-12
RASCOE,LARAE made layup
01:00
Turnover by RICHARDSON,DEAJA
00:58
Steal by MCCALPHIA,NIA
00:5616-12
MCCALPHIA,NIA made layup (fast break)
00:55
Foul by YOUNG,JAZMINE
00:5517-12
MCCALPHIA,NIA made free throw
00:31
Turnover by RICHARDSON,DEAJA
00:27
Steal by CLARK,KIRDIS
00:25
Turnover by CLARK,KIRDIS
00:23
Sub In: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
00:23
Sub Out: APPIAH-KUBI,AMBER
00:03
Turnover by YOUNG,JAZMINE
00:01
Turnover by RASCOE,LARAE
00:01
Steal by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: OBILLO,CAYLA
10:00
Sub In: ISLER,TODDRIANA
10:00
Sub In: MCCALPHIA,NIA
10:00
Sub In: CLARK,KIRDIS
10:00
Sub Out: BERNARD,JAMAYSHA
10:00
Sub Out: HALL,DIAMOND
10:00
Sub Out: KIRKLAND,AYSHA
10:00
Sub Out: HARGROVE,JADA
10:00
Sub In: BRONER,JASMINE
10:00
Sub Out: PURVIS,KENIECE
09:4617-15
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
09:46
Assist by YOUNG,JAZMINE
09:26
ISLER,TODDRIANA missed jump shot
09:26
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
09:15
Turnover by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
09:14
Steal by OBILLO,CAYLA
09:00
CLARK,KIRDIS missed jump shot
09:00
Defensive rebound by BRONER,JASMINE
08:44
Foul by ISLER,TODDRIANA
08:4417-16
PRIMAS,ASHLEY made free throw
08:44
PRIMAS,ASHLEY missed free throw
08:44
Offensive rebound by YOUNG,JAZMINE
08:42
Foul by CLARK,KIRDIS
08:42
YOUNG,JAZMINE missed free throw
08:42
Deadball rebound
08:4217-17
YOUNG,JAZMINE made free throw
08:42
Sub In: WHEELER,AJA
08:42
Sub Out: CLARK,KIRDIS
08:19
Turnover by RASCOE,LARAE
08:19
Sub In: WALKER,CHARISMA
08:19
Sub Out: ISLER,TODDRIANA
07:57
Turnover by BRONER,JASMINE
07:29
MCCALPHIA,NIA missed jump shot
07:29
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
07:21
PRIMAS,ASHLEY missed layup
07:21
Defensive rebound by OBILLO,CAYLA
07:12
Turnover by WALKER,CHARISMA
07:11
Steal by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
07:02
Turnover by BRONER,JASMINE
07:02
Sub In: KIRKLAND,AYSHA
07:02
Sub Out: RASCOE,LARAE
07:02
Sub In: KENT,MEGAN
07:02
Sub Out: PRIMAS,ASHLEY
06:4719-17
WHEELER,AJA made layup
06:33
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
06:33
Offensive rebound by BRONER,JASMINE
06:29
BRONER,JASMINE missed jump shot
06:29
Defensive rebound by MCCALPHIA,NIA
06:22
Turnover by MCCALPHIA,NIA
06:22
Steal by YOUNG,JAZMINE
06:22
Sub In: BENNETT,TAKYA
06:22
Sub Out: BRONER,JASMINE
06:07
Foul by WALKER,CHARISMA
06:0719-18
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
06:0719-19
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
05:49
WALKER,CHARISMA missed jump shot
05:49
Defensive rebound by BENNETT,TAKYA
05:47
Foul by WALKER,CHARISMA
05:39
Turnover by YOUNG,JAZMINE
05:38
Steal by MCCALPHIA,NIA
05:29
Foul by WRISTER,ANDREANA
05:29
OBILLO,CAYLA missed free throw
05:29
Deadball rebound
05:2920-19
OBILLO,CAYLA made free throw
05:29
Sub In: BROUGHTON,BRIA
05:29
Sub Out: WALKER,CHARISMA
05:13
WRISTER,ANDREANA missed 3-pointer
05:13
Defensive rebound by MCCALPHIA,NIA
04:55
Turnover by MCCALPHIA,NIA
04:55
Media timeout
04:44
BENNETT,TAKYA missed layup
04:44
Offensive rebound by BENNETT,TAKYA
04:26
KENT,MEGAN missed jump shot
04:26
Defensive rebound by BROUGHTON,BRIA
04:0722-19
WHEELER,AJA made layup
03:36
YOUNG,JAZMINE missed jump shot
03:36
Offensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
03:33
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed layup
03:33
Defensive rebound by BROUGHTON,BRIA
03:1724-19
OBILLO,CAYLA made layup
03:11
30 second timeout
03:11
Sub In: HALL,DIAMOND
03:11
Sub Out: KIRKLAND,AYSHA
03:11
Sub In: PRIMAS,ASHLEY
03:11
Sub Out: BENNETT,TAKYA
03:07
Foul by MCCALPHIA,NIA
03:0724-20
YOUNG,JAZMINE made free throw
03:0724-21
YOUNG,JAZMINE made free throw
03:07
Sub In: RASCOE,LARAE
03:07
Sub Out: MCCALPHIA,NIA
03:07
Sub In: BRONER,JASMINE
03:07
Sub Out: KENT,MEGAN
02:47
Turnover by OBILLO,CAYLA
02:39
Turnover by WRISTER,ANDREANA
02:37
Steal by HALL,DIAMOND
02:3526-21
HALL,DIAMOND made layup (fast break)
02:2026-23
PRIMAS,ASHLEY made layup
02:20
Assist by YOUNG,JAZMINE
01:51
HALL,DIAMOND missed jump shot
01:51
Defensive rebound by YOUNG,JAZMINE
01:49
Foul by WHEELER,AJA
01:4926-24
YOUNG,JAZMINE made free throw
01:4926-25
YOUNG,JAZMINE made free throw
01:49
Sub In: CLARK,KIRDIS
01:49
Sub Out: BROUGHTON,BRIA
01:49
Sub In: BANNER,TERRYSHA
01:49
Sub In: PURVIS,KENIECE
01:49
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
01:49
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
01:40
Sub In: HARGROVE,JADA
01:40
Sub Out: RASCOE,LARAE
01:31
WHEELER,AJA missed layup
01:31
Defensive rebound by BRONER,JASMINE
01:05
BRONER,JASMINE missed jump shot
01:05
Defensive rebound by HARGROVE,JADA
00:50
Turnover by HARGROVE,JADA
00:50
Sub In: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
00:50
Sub Out: BRONER,JASMINE
00:24
BANNER,TERRYSHA missed layup
00:24
Defensive rebound by OBILLO,CAYLA
00:20
Sub In: BRONER,JASMINE
00:20
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
00:03
HARGROVE,JADA missed jump shot
00:03
Defensive rebound by BRONER,JASMINE
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: BRONER,JASMINE
10:00
Sub Out: PURVIS,KENIECE
09:41
HARGROVE,JADA missed jump shot
09:41
Defensive rebound by YOUNG,JAZMINE
09:2626-27
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made layup
09:26
Assist by YOUNG,JAZMINE
09:1528-27
HARGROVE,JADA made jump shot
08:57
Foul by YOUNG,JAZMINE
08:57
Turnover by YOUNG,JAZMINE
08:42
HALL,DIAMOND missed jump shot
08:42
Offensive rebound by KIRKLAND,AYSHA
08:26
HARGROVE,JADA missed 3-pointer
08:26
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:18
Turnover by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
07:56
RASCOE,LARAE missed 3-pointer
07:56
Defensive rebound by WRISTER,ANDREANA
07:4628-30
YOUNG,JAZMINE made 3-pointer
07:43
Assist by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
07:34
HARGROVE,JADA missed layup
07:34
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
07:2928-32
YOUNG,JAZMINE made layup (fast break)
07:29
Assist by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
07:20
30 second timeout
07:20
Media timeout
07:20
Sub In: BANNER,TERRYSHA
07:20
Sub In: BENNETT,TAKYA
07:20
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
07:20
Sub Out: PRIMAS,ASHLEY
07:06
HALL,DIAMOND missed jump shot
07:06
Blocked shot by BRONER,JASMINE
07:04
Offensive rebound by HALL,DIAMOND
06:59
HARGROVE,JADA missed jump shot
06:59
Offensive rebound by HALL,DIAMOND
06:51
RASCOE,LARAE missed 3-pointer
06:51
Offensive rebound by HARGROVE,JADA
06:49
HARGROVE,JADA missed layup
06:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:43
HALL,DIAMOND missed layup
06:43
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:27
Turnover by YOUNG,JAZMINE
06:25
Steal by HARGROVE,JADA
06:2030-32
RASCOE,LARAE made layup
06:10
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
06:10
Offensive rebound by BRONER,JASMINE
06:02
BENNETT,TAKYA missed layup
06:02
Defensive rebound by RASCOE,LARAE
05:56
HALL,DIAMOND missed layup
05:56
Defensive rebound by BRONER,JASMINE
05:26
BANNER,TERRYSHA missed jump shot
05:26
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:23
Sub In: WHEELER,AJA
05:23
Sub Out: KIRKLAND,AYSHA
05:23
Sub In: APPIAH-KUBI,AMBER
05:23
Sub In: KENT,MEGAN
05:23
Sub Out: YOUNG,JAZMINE
05:23
Sub Out: BRONER,JASMINE
05:0332-32
HARGROVE,JADA made jump shot
04:53
Foul by BANNER,TERRYSHA
04:53
Turnover by BANNER,TERRYSHA
04:53
Media timeout
04:53
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
04:53
Sub Out: BANNER,TERRYSHA
04:4934-32
HARGROVE,JADA made jump shot in the paint
04:2434-35
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
03:51
HARGROVE,JADA missed 3-pointer
03:51
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
03:47
Foul by RASCOE,LARAE
03:34
Turnover by KENT,MEGAN
03:33
Steal by WHEELER,AJA
03:2936-35
HALL,DIAMOND made layup (fast break)
03:29
Assist by WHEELER,AJA
03:2036-37
BENNETT,TAKYA made layup
03:20
Assist by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
03:09
HALL,DIAMOND missed jump shot
03:09
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
03:04
Turnover by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
03:02
Steal by HALL,DIAMOND
03:0138-37
BERNARD,JAMAYSHA made layup
03:01
Foul by WRISTER,ANDREANA
03:01
Sub In: OBILLO,CAYLA
03:01
Sub In: ISLER,TODDRIANA
03:01
Sub Out: BERNARD,JAMAYSHA
03:01
Sub Out: HALL,DIAMOND
03:01
Sub In: RICHARDSON,DEAJA
03:01
Sub In: PRIMAS,ASHLEY
03:01
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
03:01
Sub Out: BENNETT,TAKYA
03:00
BERNARD,JAMAYSHA missed free throw
03:00
Deadball rebound
03:00
Turnover by BERNARD,JAMAYSHA
03:00
Foul by WHEELER,AJA
03:00
Sub In: YOUNG,JAZMINE
03:00
Sub Out: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
02:39
APPIAH-KUBI,AMBER missed jump shot
02:39
Defensive rebound by OBILLO,CAYLA
02:36
30 second timeout
02:36
Sub In: PURVIS,KENIECE
02:36
Sub Out: KENT,MEGAN
02:1840-37
HARGROVE,JADA made layup
02:18
Assist by ISLER,TODDRIANA
02:0640-40
RICHARDSON,DEAJA made 3-pointer
02:06
Assist by APPIAH-KUBI,AMBER
01:52
WHEELER,AJA missed layup
01:52
Offensive rebound by ISLER,TODDRIANA
01:4742-40
RASCOE,LARAE made jump shot
01:35
PURVIS,KENIECE missed layup
01:35
Defensive rebound by ISLER,TODDRIANA
01:27
Turnover by RASCOE,LARAE
01:26
Steal by RICHARDSON,DEAJA
01:26
Foul by OBILLO,CAYLA
01:25
Turnover by YOUNG,JAZMINE
01:24
Steal by HARGROVE,JADA
01:2144-40
HARGROVE,JADA made layup (fast break)
01:14
Foul by OBILLO,CAYLA
01:14
Sub In: MCCALPHIA,NIA
01:14
Sub Out: OBILLO,CAYLA
01:14
Sub In: ROBERTS,TAYLOR
01:14
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
01:14
Sub Out: APPIAH-KUBI,AMBER
01:14
Sub Out: PURVIS,KENIECE
01:03
Foul by MCCALPHIA,NIA
01:03
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed free throw
01:03
Deadball rebound
01:0344-41
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
00:49
HARGROVE,JADA missed layup
00:49
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
00:35
Turnover by PRIMAS,ASHLEY
00:34
Steal by HARGROVE,JADA
00:31
Foul by WRISTER,ANDREANA
00:3145-41
RASCOE,LARAE made free throw
00:31
RASCOE,LARAE missed free throw
00:31
Offensive rebound by HARGROVE,JADA
00:31
Sub In: BRONER,JASMINE
00:31
Sub Out: PRIMAS,ASHLEY
00:28
Foul by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
00:1347-41
RASCOE,LARAE made jump shot
00:05
Turnover by WRISTER,ANDREANA
00:04
Steal by ISLER,TODDRIANA
00:03
Foul by WRISTER,ANDREANA
00:03
ISLER,TODDRIANA missed free throw
00:03
Deadball rebound
00:03
ISLER,TODDRIANA missed free throw
00:03
Defensive rebound by YOUNG,JAZMINE
00:03
Sub In: BANNER,TERRYSHA
00:03
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
00:00
Turnover by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
00:00
Sub In: OBILLO,CAYLA
00:00
Sub Out: WHEELER,AJA
00:00
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
09:47
Turnover by BANNER,TERRYSHA
09:46
Turnover by BANNER,TERRYSHA
09:46
Sub In: MCCALPHIA,NIA
09:46
Sub In: OBILLO,CAYLA
09:46
Sub In: ISLER,TODDRIANA
09:46
Sub In: BRONER,JASMINE
09:46
Sub In: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
09:46
Sub In: BANNER,TERRYSHA
09:44
Turnover by HARGROVE,JADA
09:3947-43
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made jump shot
09:39
Assist by RICHARDSON,DEAJA
09:22
RASCOE,LARAE missed jump shot
09:22
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
09:21
Foul by HARGROVE,JADA
09:21
Sub Out: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
08:53
RICHARDSON,DEAJA missed 3-pointer
08:53
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:29
ISLER,TODDRIANA missed jump shot
08:29
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
08:2147-45
BANNER,TERRYSHA made jump shot in the paint
08:0249-45
HARGROVE,JADA made jump shot in the paint
07:59
Assist by ISLER,TODDRIANA
07:45
Foul by RICHARDSON,DEAJA
07:45
Turnover by RICHARDSON,DEAJA
07:45
Sub In: WHEELER,AJA
07:45
Sub Out: ISLER,TODDRIANA
07:20
HARGROVE,JADA missed jump shot
07:20
Blocked shot by RICHARDSON,DEAJA
07:17
Offensive rebound by RASCOE,LARAE
07:14
Turnover by TEAM
07:08
RICHARDSON,DEAJA missed 3-pointer
07:08
Offensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
07:03
30 second timeout
07:03
Sub In: RICHARDSON,DEAJA
07:03
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
06:48
RICHARDSON,DEAJA missed 3-pointer
06:48
Defensive rebound by RASCOE,LARAE
06:39
MCCALPHIA,NIA missed 3-pointer
06:39
Defensive rebound by BRONER,JASMINE
06:28
BANNER,TERRYSHA missed 3-pointer
06:28
Defensive rebound by WHEELER,AJA
06:13
Sub In: CLARK,KIRDIS
06:13
Sub Out: RASCOE,LARAE
06:11
CLARK,KIRDIS missed jump shot
06:11
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
05:49
YOUNG,JAZMINE missed 3-pointer
05:49
Offensive rebound by RICHARDSON,DEAJA
05:48
Foul by CLARK,KIRDIS
05:40
Foul by OBILLO,CAYLA
05:35
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
05:35
Offensive rebound by RICHARDSON,DEAJA
05:28
Sub Out: CLARK,KIRDIS
05:22
Foul by BANNER,TERRYSHA
05:22
Turnover by BANNER,TERRYSHA
05:22
Sub In: RASCOE,LARAE
05:22
Sub Out: MCCALPHIA,NIA
05:22
Sub In: WRISTER,ANDREANA
05:22
Sub Out: BANNER,TERRYSHA
05:10
WHEELER,AJA missed jump shot
05:10
Offensive rebound by WHEELER,AJA
05:05
WHEELER,AJA missed layup
05:05
Defensive rebound by BRONER,JASMINE
04:59
Sub In: MCCALPHIA,NIA
04:59
Sub Out: RASCOE,LARAE
04:5449-47
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made layup
04:54
Assist by YOUNG,JAZMINE
04:29
MCCALPHIA,NIA missed 3-pointer
04:29
Defensive rebound by YOUNG,JAZMINE
04:19
YOUNG,JAZMINE missed layup
04:19
Defensive rebound by WHEELER,AJA
04:11
OBILLO,CAYLA missed layup
04:11
Defensive rebound by BRONER,JASMINE
03:56
RICHARDSON,DEAJA missed jump shot
03:56
Defensive rebound by WHEELER,AJA
03:4151-47
BERNARD,JAMAYSHA made layup
03:41
Assist by HARGROVE,JADA
03:32
30 second timeout
03:32
Sub In: RASCOE,LARAE
03:32
Sub Out: BERNARD,JAMAYSHA
03:32
Sub Out: MCCALPHIA,NIA
03:32
Sub In: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
03:32
Sub Out: BRONER,JASMINE
03:31
Turnover by YOUNG,JAZMINE
03:30
Steal by WHEELER,AJA
03:07
OBILLO,CAYLA missed 3-pointer
03:07
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:3851-49
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made layup
02:38
Assist by YOUNG,JAZMINE
02:38
Foul by OBILLO,CAYLA
02:3851-50
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
02:3851-51
ROBERTS,TAYLOR made free throw
02:37
Turnover by WHEELER,AJA
02:11
Foul by KIRKLAND,AYSHA
02:11
Sub In: MCCALPHIA,NIA
02:11
Sub Out: RASCOE,LARAE
02:11
Sub In: BRONER,JASMINE
02:11
Sub Out: WRIGHTSELL,JADEN
02:10
ROBERTS,TAYLOR missed free throw
02:10
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:10
Sub In: RASCOE,LARAE
02:10
Sub Out: MCCALPHIA,NIA
02:09
Foul by RICHARDSON,DEAJA
01:55
30 second timeout
01:55
Sub In: BERNARD,JAMAYSHA
01:55
Sub Out: WHEELER,AJA
01:4554-51
RASCOE,LARAE made 3-pointer
01:1754-54
RICHARDSON,DEAJA made 3-pointer
01:17
Assist by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
01:0556-54
OBILLO,CAYLA made layup
00:51
30 second timeout
00:42
Turnover by ROBERTS,TAYLOR
00:29
Foul by YOUNG,JAZMINE
00:27
Foul by WRISTER,ANDREANA
00:2757-54
RASCOE,LARAE made free throw
00:2758-54
RASCOE,LARAE made free throw
00:27
Sub In: BANNER,TERRYSHA
00:27
Sub Out: RICHARDSON,DEAJA
00:16
YOUNG,JAZMINE missed layup
00:16
Defensive rebound by KIRKLAND,AYSHA
00:16
Foul by YOUNG,JAZMINE
00:1659-54
KIRKLAND,AYSHA made free throw
00:1660-54
KIRKLAND,AYSHA made free throw
00:0760-57
YOUNG,JAZMINE made 3-pointer
00:05
30 second timeout
00:05
Sub In: RICHARDSON,DEAJA
00:05
Sub Out: WRISTER,ANDREANA
00:04
Foul by YOUNG,JAZMINE
00:0461-57
HARGROVE,JADA made free throw
00:0462-57
HARGROVE,JADA made free throw
00:04
Sub In: HARRIS,AKIYA
00:04
Sub Out: YOUNG,JAZMINE
00:00
RICHARDSON,DEAJA missed 3-pointer
00:00
Deadball rebound
Alcorn State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Rascoe,LaRae*122-50-02-3000110216
10Bernard,Jamaysha*40-20-00-0033000010
15Hall,Diamond*72-40-00-0303010014
30Kirkland,Aysha*111-20-00-0101010002
32Hargrove,Jada*91-40-00-0011000222
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Walker,Charisma20-10-00-0000000120
03McCalphia,Nia121-20-01-1134020223
13Clark,Kirdis61-20-00-0000010112
14Obillo,Cayla161-30-01-2022010103
20Isler,Toddriana80-30-00-0011000110
21Wheeler,Aja92-30-00-0000000014
42Broughton,Bria40-00-00-0022000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-31
35.5%
0-0
NaN
4-6
66.7%
51217170101226
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00ROBERTS, Taylor*163-51-14-41340202111
01YOUNG, Jazmine*160-10-07-8123220217
02WRISTER, Andreana*140-30-20-0022000210
14PRIMAS, Ashley*111-40-01-2202000003
22PURVIS, Keniece*90-10-00-0000000210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BANNER, Terrysha60-30-23-4022000003
05RICHARDSON, Deaja50-10-10-0011000210
10APPIAH-KUBI, Amber30-10-00-0101000000
20KENT, Megan40-10-00-0000000000
23BENNETT, Takya90-10-01-2224000001
24HARRIS, Akiya10-00-00-0000000000
32BRONER, Jasmine60-20-00-0134000200
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS4-23
17.4%
1-6
16.7%
16-20
80.0%
8162424012525
Alcorn State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Rascoe,LaRae*174-71-33-41230001112
10Bernard,Jamaysha*112-20-00-1000000104
15Hall,Diamond*71-60-00-0202010002
30Kirkland,Aysha*90-00-02-2112000012
32Hargrove,Jada*206-140-22-22021301114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Walker,Charisma00-00-00-0000000000
03McCalphia,Nia70-20-20-0000000010
13Clark,Kirdis10-10-00-0000000010
14Obillo,Cayla121-30-10-0011000042
20Isler,Toddriana50-10-00-2112210000
21Wheeler,Aja110-30-00-0134120110
42Broughton,Bria00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---13410
TOTALS14-39
35.9%
1-8
12.5%
7-11
63.6%
9112047051036
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00ROBERTS, Taylor*185-71-13-51784004114
01YOUNG, Jazmine*183-62-30-0033300448
02WRISTER, Andreana*140-00-00-0011000140
14PRIMAS, Ashley*50-00-00-0000000100
22PURVIS, Keniece*10-10-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04BANNER, Terrysha81-30-10-0000000422
05RICHARDSON, Deaja102-72-60-0202111126
10APPIAH-KUBI, Amber40-10-00-0000100000
20KENT, Megan40-00-00-0000000100
23BENNETT, Takya41-20-00-0000000002
24HARRIS, Akiya00-00-00-0000000000
32BRONER, Jasmine140-00-00-0145001000
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS12-27
44.4%
5-11
45.5%
3-5
60.0%
41822912161332