caution (April 26, 2020) Tennessee State University is continuing to monitor the coronavirus (COVID-19), and is committed to using all resources to keep the TSU Family abreast of the latest information regarding academic delivery, campus operations and COVID-19. TSU students needing more information about online classes or campus operations should visit the Student Information section. Learn More Here.

September 03, 20191st2nd3rd4thFinal
Chattanooga162621181
Tennessee State252425253
UTCTeam StatsTSU
.208Hitting Pct..256
43Kills55
16Errors21
130Total Attacks133
41Assists52
5Aces7
46Digs62
9.0Blocks6.0
UTCLeadersTSU
Szczepanski - 16
KillsPIERSON - 13
WILLIAMS - 13
Halsey - 30
AssistsLOLOTAI - 25
Finch - 2
AcesFUQUA - 2
PIERSON - 2
Kaufman - 17
DigsRIVERA ORTIZ - 13
Szczepanski - 4
Rackel - 4
BlocksHOLMES - 3
WILLIAMS - 3
ChattanoogaATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Rackel,Maia46113.3852000204228.0
2Finch,Gylian42424-.0830212702005.0
3Szczepanski,Dani416427.44400101040018.0
5Everingham,Brenna4000.0000011300000.0
6Root,Sarah410432.18810002020011.0
9Halsey,Maddie3104.25030000401041.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Kaufman,Megan4000.00000221700000.0
15Cerino,Victoria4001.0004100200011.0
17Bennett,Bailey3102.5004110100012.0
18Anderson,Brianna46322.1360041602007.0
19Parrish,Nan1002.0000100100001.0
7Davis,Coniah2103.3330000011002.5
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS44316130.208415107461162857.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110334.206
215238.342
39728.071
49430.167
Chattanooga
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1JORDAN, Khalia46228.14301111100007.0
12PIERSON, Julia413430.30002126020016.0
16WILLIAMS, Aniya413321.47600000030014.5
4HOLMES, Aria410620.20000000030011.5
8LOLOTAI, Teuila4001.000251211200011.0
9FUQUA, Jasmine49423.21702106020012.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14BULLOCK, Kendall3215.2000000102003.0
15MARSHALL, Kristian1000.0001000200000.0
17HILL, Kiara2011-1.0000000000000.0
3RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina4000.000110111300000.0
5SANTANA DELGADO, K3204.5000000100002.0
6KING, Amiyah2000.00011100400011.0
7GARCIA GUERRIOS, S2000.0004000600000.0
TOTALS45521133.25652765620120268.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115132.438
214740.175
313731.194
413630.233
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
UTC starters: Finch,Gylian; Szczepanski,Dani; Everingham,Brenna; Root,Sarah; Halsey,Maddie; Rackel,Maia; libero Kaufman,Megan.
TSU starters: JORDAN, Khalia; HOLMES, Aria; LOLOTAI, Teuila; FUQUA, Jasmine; PIERSON, Julia; WILLIAMS, Aniya; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
0-1
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
0-2
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Service ace (Everingham,Brenna).
0-3
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Attack error by Finch,Gylian.
0-4
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
1-4
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by Root,Sarah (from Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Bennett,Bailey; Root,Sarah.
1-5
[Bennett,Bailey] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
1-6
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
2-6
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Anderson,Brianna; Everingham,Brenna.
3-6
[Finch,Gylian] Kill by Anderson,Brianna (from Halsey,Maddie).
4-6
[Finch,Gylian] Ball handling error by LOLOTAI, Teuila.
5-6
[Finch,Gylian] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Halsey,Maddie).
6-6
[Finch,Gylian] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani.
7-6
[Finch,Gylian] Service ace (RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
7-7
[Finch,Gylian] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
7-8
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Service ace (Finch,Gylian).
8-8
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Service error.
8-9
[Szczepanski,Dani] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
TSU subs: GARCIA GUERRIOS, S; WILLIAMS, Aniya; SANTANA DELGADO, K; LOLOTAI, Teuila.
9-9
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by Rackel,Maia; Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Root,Sarah; Bennett,Bailey.
9-10
[Halsey,Maddie] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
9-11
[JORDAN, Khalia] Ball handling error by Rackel,Maia.
9-12
[JORDAN, Khalia] Bad set by Halsey,Maddie.
10-12
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Root,Sarah (from Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Everingham,Brenna; Anderson,Brianna.
10-13
[Everingham,Brenna] Service error.
11-13
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Rackel,Maia (from Halsey,Maddie).
11-14
[Kaufman,Megan] Service error.
TSU subs: LOLOTAI, Teuila; SANTANA DELGADO, K; WILLIAMS, Aniya; GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
11-15
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Attack error by Root,Sarah.
Timeout Chattanooga.
11-16
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
12-16
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Service error.
UTC subs: Bennett,Bailey; Root,Sarah.
12-17
[Bennett,Bailey] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
13-17
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Anderson,Brianna; Everingham,Brenna.
13-18
[Finch,Gylian] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
14-18
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by Anderson,Brianna (from Halsey,Maddie).
15-18
[Szczepanski,Dani] Bad set by LOLOTAI, Teuila.
15-19
[Szczepanski,Dani] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila), block error by Rackel,Maia.
TSU subs: GARCIA GUERRIOS, S; WILLIAMS, Aniya; SANTANA DELGADO, K; LOLOTAI, Teuila.
Timeout Chattanooga.
16-19
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by Rackel,Maia (from Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Root,Sarah; Bennett,Bailey.
16-20
[Halsey,Maddie] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
16-21
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S), block error by Rackel,Maia.
16-22
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by Anderson,Brianna.
16-23
[JORDAN, Khalia] Service ace (Kaufman,Megan).
UTC subs: Cerino,Victoria; Finch,Gylian.
16-24
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by SANTANA DELGADO, K (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
16-25
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
TSU starters: FUQUA, Jasmine; PIERSON, Julia; LOLOTAI, Teuila; WILLIAMS, Aniya; JORDAN, Khalia; HOLMES, Aria; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
UTC starters: Halsey,Maddie; Szczepanski,Dani; Everingham,Brenna; Anderson,Brianna; Rackel,Maia; Root,Sarah; libero Kaufman,Megan.
1-0
[Halsey,Maddie] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Aniya (block by Rackel,Maia; Root,Sarah).
1-1
[Halsey,Maddie] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
2-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Anderson,Brianna (from Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Finch,Gylian; Everingham,Brenna.
2-2
[Anderson,Brianna] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
3-2
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by Root,Sarah (from Halsey,Maddie).
3-3
[Kaufman,Megan] Ball handling error by Halsey,Maddie.
TSU subs: GARCIA GUERRIOS, S; WILLIAMS, Aniya; HILL, Kiara; LOLOTAI, Teuila.
4-3
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Bennett,Bailey; Root,Sarah.
5-3
[Bennett,Bailey] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Halsey,Maddie).
6-3
[Bennett,Bailey] Attack error by HOLMES, Aria.
6-4
[Bennett,Bailey] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia.
7-4
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Halsey,Maddie.
7-5
[Finch,Gylian] Service error.
UTC subs: Everingham,Brenna; Finch,Gylian.
8-5
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Halsey,Maddie).
8-6
[Szczepanski,Dani] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: HILL, Kiara; GARCIA GUERRIOS, S; LOLOTAI, Teuila; HILL, Kiara.
8-7
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
9-7
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by Anderson,Brianna (from Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Root,Sarah; Bennett,Bailey.
9-8
[Halsey,Maddie] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
10-8
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by FUQUA, Jasmine.
UTC subs: Finch,Gylian; Everingham,Brenna.
11-8
[Bennett,Bailey] Service ace (LOLOTAI, Teuila).
11-9
[Anderson,Brianna] Service error.
12-9
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by Rackel,Maia (from Halsey,Maddie).
13-9
[Kaufman,Megan] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
13-10
[Kaufman,Megan] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
TSU subs: MARSHALL, Kristian; WILLIAMS, Aniya.
TSU subs: BULLOCK, Kendall; LOLOTAI, Teuila.
14-10
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Bennett,Bailey; Root,Sarah.
14-11
[Bennett,Bailey] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from MARSHALL, Kristian).
14-12
[JORDAN, Khalia] Ball handling error by Halsey,Maddie.
15-12
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Everingham,Brenna; Finch,Gylian.
15-13
[Everingham,Brenna] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
16-13
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Halsey,Maddie).
16-14
[Szczepanski,Dani] Service error.
TSU subs: LOLOTAI, Teuila; BULLOCK, Kendall; WILLIAMS, Aniya; MARSHALL, Kristian.
16-15
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Bad set by Halsey,Maddie.
Timeout Chattanooga.
UTC subs: Davis,Coniah; Halsey,Maddie.
17-15
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Service error.
UTC subs: Root,Sarah; Bennett,Bailey; Cerino,Victoria; Davis,Coniah.
18-15
[Cerino,Victoria] Kill by Root,Sarah (from Rackel,Maia).
19-15
[Cerino,Victoria] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
Timeout Tennessee State.
19-16
[Cerino,Victoria] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
19-17
[PIERSON, Julia] Ball handling error by Rackel,Maia.
20-17
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by FUQUA, Jasmine.
UTC subs: Finch,Gylian; Everingham,Brenna.
20-18
[Anderson,Brianna] Attack error by Root,Sarah.
20-19
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
20-20
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Attack error by Finch,Gylian.
20-21
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya.
Timeout Chattanooga.
UTC subs: Halsey,Maddie; Cerino,Victoria.
21-21
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by Root,Sarah (from Halsey,Maddie).
21-22
[Kaufman,Megan] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
TSU subs: MARSHALL, Kristian; WILLIAMS, Aniya; BULLOCK, Kendall; LOLOTAI, Teuila.
21-23
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Ball handling error by Halsey,Maddie.
22-23
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by Root,Sarah (from Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Bennett,Bailey; Root,Sarah.
23-23
[Bennett,Bailey] Attack error by HOLMES, Aria.
23-24
[Bennett,Bailey] Kill by HOLMES, Aria.
24-24
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Finch,Gylian (from Halsey,Maddie).
25-24
[Finch,Gylian] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
26-24
[Finch,Gylian] Service ace (JORDAN, Khalia).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
UTC starters: Szczepanski,Dani; Halsey,Maddie; Root,Sarah; Anderson,Brianna; Finch,Gylian; Rackel,Maia; libero Kaufman,Megan.
TSU starters: LOLOTAI, Teuila; HOLMES, Aria; PIERSON, Julia; WILLIAMS, Aniya; JORDAN, Khalia; FUQUA, Jasmine; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
0-1
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Attack error by Root,Sarah.
1-1
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by Rackel,Maia (from Halsey,Maddie).
1-2
[Anderson,Brianna] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
1-3
[PIERSON, Julia] Service ace (Kaufman,Megan).
1-4
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
1-5
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
1-6
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
Timeout Chattanooga.
2-6
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Finch,Gylian (from Root,Sarah).
3-6
[Kaufman,Megan] Attack error by FUQUA, Jasmine.
3-7
[Kaufman,Megan] Service error.
3-8
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by Finch,Gylian (block by HOLMES, Aria; WILLIAMS, Aniya).
4-8
[JORDAN, Khalia] Service error.
UTC subs: Cerino,Victoria; Root,Sarah.
5-8
[Cerino,Victoria] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Aniya (block by Finch,Gylian; Szczepanski,Dani).
6-8
[Cerino,Victoria] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Halsey,Maddie).
6-9
[Cerino,Victoria] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
TSU subs: KING, Amiyah; WILLIAMS, Aniya.
TSU subs: BULLOCK, Kendall; LOLOTAI, Teuila.
7-9
[KING, Amiyah] Ball handling error by KING, Amiyah.
7-10
[Finch,Gylian] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from KING, Amiyah).
UTC subs: Everingham,Brenna; Finch,Gylian.
7-11
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Attack error by Szczepanski,Dani (block by HOLMES, Aria; PIERSON, Julia).
8-11
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Halsey,Maddie).
8-12
[Szczepanski,Dani] Kill by BULLOCK, Kendall (from KING, Amiyah).
9-12
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service error.
UTC subs: Root,Sarah; Cerino,Victoria.
9-13
[Halsey,Maddie] Attack error by Anderson,Brianna (block by PIERSON, Julia; BULLOCK, Kendall).
TSU subs: LOLOTAI, Teuila; BULLOCK, Kendall; WILLIAMS, Aniya; KING, Amiyah.
10-13
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by Root,Sarah (from Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Finch,Gylian; Everingham,Brenna.
10-14
[Anderson,Brianna] Service error.
11-14
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Root,Sarah (from Halsey,Maddie).
11-15
[Kaufman,Megan] Attack error by Szczepanski,Dani (block by FUQUA, Jasmine; WILLIAMS, Aniya).
12-15
[JORDAN, Khalia] Bad set by PIERSON, Julia.
UTC subs: Cerino,Victoria; Root,Sarah.
13-15
[Cerino,Victoria] Attack error by FUQUA, Jasmine.
Timeout Tennessee State.
13-16
[Cerino,Victoria] Attack error by Szczepanski,Dani.
TSU subs: KING, Amiyah; WILLIAMS, Aniya; BULLOCK, Kendall; LOLOTAI, Teuila.
13-17
[KING, Amiyah] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
14-17
[KING, Amiyah] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Halsey,Maddie).
15-17
[Finch,Gylian] Attack error by HOLMES, Aria (block by Anderson,Brianna; Szczepanski,Dani).
15-18
[Finch,Gylian] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from KING, Amiyah).
UTC subs: Everingham,Brenna; Finch,Gylian.
15-19
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Ball handling error by Halsey,Maddie.
Timeout Chattanooga.
16-19
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
17-19
[Szczepanski,Dani] Attack error by BULLOCK, Kendall.
17-20
[Szczepanski,Dani] Attack error by Anderson,Brianna (block by HOLMES, Aria; BULLOCK, Kendall).
18-20
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Anderson,Brianna (from Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Root,Sarah; Cerino,Victoria.
TSU subs: SANTANA DELGADO, K; BULLOCK, Kendall.
18-21
[Halsey,Maddie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from KING, Amiyah).
TSU subs: WILLIAMS, Aniya; KING, Amiyah; LOLOTAI, Teuila; SANTANA DELGADO, K.
18-22
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
19-22
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by Root,Sarah (from Halsey,Maddie).
UTC subs: Finch,Gylian; Everingham,Brenna.
20-22
[Anderson,Brianna] Attack error by WILLIAMS, Aniya (block by Finch,Gylian; Rackel,Maia).
20-23
[Anderson,Brianna] Service error.
21-23
[PIERSON, Julia] Service error.
21-24
[Kaufman,Megan] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
21-25
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
TSU starters: FUQUA, Jasmine; HOLMES, Aria; LOLOTAI, Teuila; WILLIAMS, Aniya; JORDAN, Khalia; PIERSON, Julia; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
UTC starters: Rackel,Maia; Root,Sarah; Anderson,Brianna; Finch,Gylian; Szczepanski,Dani; Bennett,Bailey; libero Kaufman,Megan.
0-1
[Bennett,Bailey] Service error.
0-2
[PIERSON, Julia] Service ace (Finch,Gylian).
0-3
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
0-4
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by Rackel,Maia (block by WILLIAMS, Aniya; FUQUA, Jasmine).
Timeout Chattanooga.
1-4
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by Anderson,Brianna (from Bennett,Bailey).
2-4
[Anderson,Brianna] Kill by Bennett,Bailey (from Rackel,Maia).
2-5
[Anderson,Brianna] Attack error by Root,Sarah.
2-6
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by Finch,Gylian.
3-6
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Root,Sarah (from Bennett,Bailey).
3-7
[Kaufman,Megan] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
TSU subs: KING, Amiyah; WILLIAMS, Aniya; SANTANA DELGADO, K; LOLOTAI, Teuila.
3-8
[KING, Amiyah] Service ace (Anderson,Brianna).
3-9
[KING, Amiyah] Attack error by Szczepanski,Dani.
3-10
[KING, Amiyah] Kill by SANTANA DELGADO, K (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
UTC subs: Parrish,Nan; Finch,Gylian.
3-11
[KING, Amiyah] Ball handling error by Bennett,Bailey.
4-11
[KING, Amiyah] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Bennett,Bailey).
UTC subs: Cerino,Victoria; Root,Sarah; Davis,Coniah; Bennett,Bailey.
5-11
[Cerino,Victoria] Bad set by KING, Amiyah.
6-11
[Cerino,Victoria] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Cerino,Victoria).
6-12
[Cerino,Victoria] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from KING, Amiyah).
6-13
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Bad set by Cerino,Victoria.
6-14
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
Timeout Chattanooga.
6-15
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout Chattanooga.
7-15
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by Szczepanski,Dani (from Cerino,Victoria).
8-15
[Parrish,Nan] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by Davis,Coniah; Szczepanski,Dani).
9-15
[Parrish,Nan] Attack error by HOLMES, Aria (block by Szczepanski,Dani; Anderson,Brianna).
TSU subs: HILL, Kiara; SANTANA DELGADO, K.
9-16
[Parrish,Nan] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from KING, Amiyah).
UTC subs: Everingham,Brenna; Parrish,Nan.
10-16
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Attack error by HILL, Kiara.
10-17
[Szczepanski,Dani] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from KING, Amiyah).
TSU subs: WILLIAMS, Aniya; KING, Amiyah; LOLOTAI, Teuila; HILL, Kiara.
11-17
[LOLOTAI, Teuila] Kill by Rackel,Maia (from Cerino,Victoria).
UTC subs: Root,Sarah; Cerino,Victoria; Bennett,Bailey; Davis,Coniah.
11-18
[Bennett,Bailey] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
12-18
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by Root,Sarah; Rackel,Maia).
UTC subs: Parrish,Nan; Everingham,Brenna.
12-19
[Anderson,Brianna] Service error.
13-19
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Rackel,Maia (from Bennett,Bailey).
Timeout Tennessee State.
14-19
[Kaufman,Megan] Bad set by LOLOTAI, Teuila.
14-20
[Kaufman,Megan] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from LOLOTAI, Teuila).
TSU subs: KING, Amiyah; WILLIAMS, Aniya.
TSU subs: HILL, Kiara; LOLOTAI, Teuila.
15-20
[KING, Amiyah] Attack error by HOLMES, Aria.
16-20
[Cerino,Victoria] Attack error by HOLMES, Aria (block by Davis,Coniah).
TSU subs: BULLOCK, Kendall; HILL, Kiara.
16-21
[Cerino,Victoria] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from KING, Amiyah).
16-22
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from KING, Amiyah).
17-22
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by Davis,Coniah (from Cerino,Victoria).
18-22
[Parrish,Nan] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
18-23
[Parrish,Nan] Kill by BULLOCK, Kendall (from KING, Amiyah).
UTC subs: Everingham,Brenna; Parrish,Nan.
18-24
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from KING, Amiyah).
18-25
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Ball handling error by Cerino,Victoria.