caution (April 26, 2020) Tennessee State University is continuing to monitor the coronavirus (COVID-19), and is committed to using all resources to keep the TSU Family abreast of the latest information regarding academic delivery, campus operations and COVID-19. TSU students needing more information about online classes or campus operations should visit the Student Information section. Learn More Here.

September 08, 20181st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Tennessee State1712252572
St. John's25252220153
TSUTeam StatsSJU
.113Hitting Pct..195
47Kills56
29Errors26
159Total Attacks154
43Assists54
3Aces8
56Digs70
14.0Blocks10.0
TSULeadersSJU
PIERSON - 16
KillsMcCALLA - 16
TE'O - 32
AssistsDI Maulo - 41
TE'O - 1
KRUIZE - 1
RIVERA ORTIZ - 1
AcesMcCALLA - 3
RIVERA ORTIZ - 18
DigsSANABIA - 25
FIHAKI - 7
BlocksWAGNER - 8
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1JORDAN, Khalia53621-.1431010203004.5
11KRUIZE, Johanna510531.16101103111012.5
12PIERSON, Julia516648.20840145140019.0
5HENDERSON, Rachel512634.17610307041014.0
7FIHAKI, Hinalei5209.2220000007015.5
9TE'O, Laken54614-.143321001103016.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10NJIE, Micahlea3000.0000000000000.0
2WASHINGTON, Destiny3001.0001010300000.0
3RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina5000.00031111800001.0
4HOLMES, Aria1001.0000000002001.0
8HAYES, Kylie5000.0001012700000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS54729159.11343398562242264.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18535.086
24832-.125
315635.257
415538.263
55519.000
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 14.0
St. John'sATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14DIAZ, Nia57315.2672000002018.0
17DI Maulo, Erica53311.000411001103025.5
18RASTELLI, Rachele514339.28210107032015.5
6ALEXAKOU, Efrosini510731.097101011010010.5
8WAGNER, Hanna56318.16760001081010.0
9McCALLA, Jordan516436.333030011020120.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1YOSHIOKA, Sheena3011-1.0002200300002.0
15WOOD, Kayley1023-.6670000001000.5
19KATHARIOU, Ariadni5000.0000220000002.0
3LOBDELL, Lexie1000.0000000100000.0
4SANABIA, Amanda5000.00010102500000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000003000000.0
TOTALS55626154.19554853700203474.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114736.194
212532.219
310934.029
412536.194
58016.500
St. John's
  • Total Team Blocks: 10.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
TSU starters: JORDAN, Khalia; HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
SJU starters: ALEXAKOU, Efrosini; WAGNER, Hanna; McCALLA, Jordan; DIAZ, Nia; DI Maulo, Erica; RASTELLI, Rachele; libero SANABIA, Amanda.
0-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Service error.
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
1-1
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken), block error by RASTELLI, Rachele.
2-1
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by DIAZ, Nia (block by FIHAKI, Hinalei; HENDERSON, Rachel).
3-1
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini.
3-2
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from SANABIA, Amanda).
3-3
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from RASTELLI, Rachele).
3-4
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Kill by DI Maulo, Erica (from DIAZ, Nia).
4-4
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Attack error by DI Maulo, Erica.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
4-5
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from DI Maulo, Erica).
4-6
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Attack error by TE'O, Laken.
4-7
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
5-7
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
5-8
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by DIAZ, Nia (from DI Maulo, Erica).
6-8
[SANABIA, Amanda] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
6-9
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by DI Maulo, Erica (from ALEXAKOU, Efrosini).
6-10
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
6-11
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from WAGNER, Hanna).
TSU subs: HOLMES, Aria.
6-12
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from WAGNER, Hanna).
7-12
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by McCALLA, Jordan (block by HOLMES, Aria; TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; NJIE, Micahlea.
7-13
[TE'O, Laken] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
7-14
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by TE'O, Laken.
Timeout Tennessee State.
8-14
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by RASTELLI, Rachele (block by HOLMES, Aria; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia.
8-15
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
8-16
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Service ace (RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
8-17
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
9-17
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
SJU subs: WAGNER, Hanna.
9-18
[JORDAN, Khalia] Service error.
10-18
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
10-19
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by DIAZ, Nia (from DI Maulo, Erica), block error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
10-20
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
11-20
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Service error.
11-21
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
12-21
[SANABIA, Amanda] Attack error by WAGNER, Hanna.
13-21
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by DI Maulo, Erica (block by PIERSON, Julia).
14-21
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by PIERSON, Julia.
Timeout St. John's.
15-21
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
SJU subs: YOSHIOKA, Sheena.
16-21
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service ace (TEAM).
16-22
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service error.
SJU subs: RASTELLI, Rachele.
16-23
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
16-24
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
17-24
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken), block error by WAGNER, Hanna.
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; FIHAKI, Hinalei.
17-25
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by WAGNER, Hanna (from DI Maulo, Erica).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
SJU starters: ALEXAKOU, Efrosini; WAGNER, Hanna; DI Maulo, Erica; RASTELLI, Rachele; McCALLA, Jordan; DIAZ, Nia; libero SANABIA, Amanda.
TSU starters: FIHAKI, Hinalei; HENDERSON, Rachel; TE'O, Laken; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; JORDAN, Khalia; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
0-1
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
0-2
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by WAGNER, Hanna.
1-2
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by RASTELLI, Rachele.
1-3
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
1-4
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna.
1-5
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
2-5
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
2-6
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from DI Maulo, Erica).
2-7
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna (block by DIAZ, Nia; DI Maulo, Erica).
3-7
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Service error.
SJU subs: YOSHIOKA, Sheena.
4-7
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by DIAZ, Nia (block by PIERSON, Julia; KRUIZE, Johanna).
5-7
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
6-7
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
Timeout St. John's.
6-8
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
6-9
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Attack error by TE'O, Laken.
7-9
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from PIERSON, Julia).
7-10
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
7-11
[SANABIA, Amanda] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
8-11
[SANABIA, Amanda] Ball handling error by DI Maulo, Erica.
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; FIHAKI, Hinalei.
8-12
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by WAGNER, Hanna (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: RASTELLI, Rachele.
9-12
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by RASTELLI, Rachele.
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
10-12
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by McCALLA, Jordan (block by HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
10-13
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by WAGNER, Hanna (from DI Maulo, Erica).
10-14
[McCALLA, Jordan] Service ace (TEAM).
10-15
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by WAGNER, Hanna; RASTELLI, Rachele).
10-16
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
Timeout Tennessee State.
10-17
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
11-17
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by WAGNER, Hanna.
11-18
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
11-19
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
11-20
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
12-20
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Service error.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
SJU subs: WAGNER, Hanna.
12-21
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from DI Maulo, Erica).
Timeout Tennessee State.
SJU subs: YOSHIOKA, Sheena.
12-22
[YOSHIOKA, Sheena] Service ace (HAYES, Kylie).
12-23
[YOSHIOKA, Sheena] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
12-24
[YOSHIOKA, Sheena] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from DI Maulo, Erica).
12-25
[YOSHIOKA, Sheena] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from DIAZ, Nia).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
TSU starters: JORDAN, Khalia; HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
SJU starters: ALEXAKOU, Efrosini; WAGNER, Hanna; McCALLA, Jordan; DIAZ, Nia; DI Maulo, Erica; RASTELLI, Rachele; libero SANABIA, Amanda.
1-0
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by WAGNER, Hanna.
2-0
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from PIERSON, Julia), block error by RASTELLI, Rachele.
3-0
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (block by FIHAKI, Hinalei; HENDERSON, Rachel).
3-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
3-2
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
4-2
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel.
SJU subs: WAGNER, Hanna.
5-2
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
5-3
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service error.
SJU subs: YOSHIOKA, Sheena.
6-3
[YOSHIOKA, Sheena] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
7-3
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
7-4
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from YOSHIOKA, Sheena).
8-4
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from PIERSON, Julia).
8-5
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
9-5
[SANABIA, Amanda] Kill by TE'O, Laken (from HAYES, Kylie).
10-5
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by McCALLA, Jordan (block by TE'O, Laken; PIERSON, Julia).
10-6
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by DI Maulo, Erica (from YOSHIOKA, Sheena).
SJU subs: WOOD, Kayley.
10-7
[DI Maulo, Erica] Service ace (HAYES, Kylie).
10-8
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
11-8
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; NJIE, Micahlea.
12-8
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini.
12-9
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
12-10
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by TE'O, Laken (block by WAGNER, Hanna; WOOD, Kayley).
13-10
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by WOOD, Kayley (block by FIHAKI, Hinalei; JORDAN, Khalia).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
14-10
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by WOOD, Kayley (block by JORDAN, Khalia; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
SJU subs: RASTELLI, Rachele.
14-11
[PIERSON, Julia] Ball handling error by FIHAKI, Hinalei.
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
15-11
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Service error.
SJU subs: WAGNER, Hanna.
15-12
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: YOSHIOKA, Sheena.
16-12
[YOSHIOKA, Sheena] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
17-12
[HAYES, Kylie] Attack error by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini.
Timeout St. John's.
18-12
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
19-12
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel.
20-12
[HAYES, Kylie] Attack error by DI Maulo, Erica (block by KRUIZE, Johanna).
20-13
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by DIAZ, Nia (from DI Maulo, Erica).
21-13
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny.
21-14
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by DIAZ, Nia (from DI Maulo, Erica).
21-15
[SANABIA, Amanda] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna (block by WAGNER, Hanna; DI Maulo, Erica).
22-15
[SANABIA, Amanda] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
23-15
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by YOSHIOKA, Sheena (block by PIERSON, Julia; JORDAN, Khalia).
23-16
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: RASTELLI, Rachele.
23-17
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by WAGNER, Hanna; McCALLA, Jordan).
23-18
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
23-19
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
Timeout Tennessee State.
24-19
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by TE'O, Laken (from JORDAN, Khalia).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; NJIE, Micahlea.
24-20
[TE'O, Laken] Ball handling error by TE'O, Laken.
24-21
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
24-22
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
25-22
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
TSU starters: JORDAN, Khalia; HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
SJU starters: LOBDELL, Lexie; ALEXAKOU, Efrosini; WAGNER, Hanna; McCALLA, Jordan; DIAZ, Nia; DI Maulo, Erica; libero SANABIA, Amanda.
0-1
[SANABIA, Amanda] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
0-2
[SANABIA, Amanda] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by WAGNER, Hanna; DI Maulo, Erica).
0-3
[SANABIA, Amanda] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
0-4
[SANABIA, Amanda] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from WAGNER, Hanna).
1-4
[SANABIA, Amanda] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
2-4
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Ball handling error by DI Maulo, Erica.
2-5
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: RASTELLI, Rachele.
3-5
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
4-5
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
5-5
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
5-6
[HAYES, Kylie] Service error.
5-7
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from WAGNER, Hanna).
6-7
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by TE'O, Laken (from PIERSON, Julia).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny.
6-8
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Service error.
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
7-8
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Ball handling error by DIAZ, Nia.
SJU subs: WAGNER, Hanna.
8-8
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini.
8-9
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by DIAZ, Nia (from DI Maulo, Erica).
9-9
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
SJU subs: LOBDELL, Lexie.
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei.
10-9
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
11-9
[TE'O, Laken] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout St. John's.
12-9
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by DIAZ, Nia.
12-10
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by DIAZ, Nia (from DI Maulo, Erica).
12-11
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
13-11
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
14-11
[PIERSON, Julia] Bad set by DI Maulo, Erica.
14-12
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
15-12
[SANABIA, Amanda] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
16-12
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Attack error by McCALLA, Jordan (block by HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
Timeout St. John's.
17-12
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service ace (TEAM).
18-12
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Attack error by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini.
18-13
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by WAGNER, Hanna (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: RASTELLI, Rachele.
18-14
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna (block by WAGNER, Hanna; RASTELLI, Rachele).
19-14
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
19-15
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from WAGNER, Hanna), block error by KRUIZE, Johanna.
19-16
[McCALLA, Jordan] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
Timeout Tennessee State.
19-17
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
20-17
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny.
21-17
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Attack error by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (block by PIERSON, Julia; TE'O, Laken).
22-17
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by TE'O, Laken.
23-17
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from WASHINGTON, Destiny).
23-18
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
23-19
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Attack error by TE'O, Laken.
24-19
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
SJU subs: WAGNER, Hanna.
24-20
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna (block by RASTELLI, Rachele; DIAZ, Nia).
25-20
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
TSU starters: JORDAN, Khalia; HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
SJU starters: ALEXAKOU, Efrosini; WAGNER, Hanna; McCALLA, Jordan; DIAZ, Nia; DI Maulo, Erica; RASTELLI, Rachele; libero SANABIA, Amanda.
0-1
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini; WAGNER, Hanna).
0-2
[McCALLA, Jordan] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
0-3
[McCALLA, Jordan] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
0-4
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
1-4
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
2-4
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from HENDERSON, Rachel).
2-5
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by WAGNER, Hanna.
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
2-6
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
Timeout Tennessee State.
3-6
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
SJU subs: WAGNER, Hanna.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
3-7
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
4-7
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny.
4-8
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by DIAZ, Nia (from DI Maulo, Erica).
5-8
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Ball handling error by McCALLA, Jordan.
5-9
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
6-9
[SANABIA, Amanda] Service error.
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei.
6-10
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
6-11
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by TE'O, Laken.
Timeout Tennessee State.
6-12
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
6-13
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
7-13
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
7-14
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by WAGNER, Hanna; McCALLA, Jordan).
7-15
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from WAGNER, Hanna).