caution (April 26, 2020) Tennessee State University is continuing to monitor the coronavirus (COVID-19), and is committed to using all resources to keep the TSU Family abreast of the latest information regarding academic delivery, campus operations and COVID-19. TSU students needing more information about online classes or campus operations should visit the Student Information section. Learn More Here.

September 10, 20161st2nd3rd4thFinal
Tennessee State161925221
Wright State252523253
TSUTeam StatsWSU
.157Hitting Pct..266
48Kills56
26Errors19
140Total Attacks139
45Assists52
6Aces4
57Digs63
3.0Blocks11.5
TSULeadersWSU
PIERSON - 14
KillsKLUSMAN - 23
DANIELSON - 42
AssistsLOHMEIER - 44
DANIELSON - 2
PIERSON - 2
ADORNO-DeJESUS - 2
AcesTHORNTON - 2
ADORNO-DeJESUS - 14
DigsTHORNTON - 18
CLARK - 2
BlocksLOHMEIER - 6
HOPKINS - 6
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1WATSON, Chloe4101041.000202113010010.5
11CLARK, Payten49213.53800205111010.5
12PIERSON, Julia414536.25002006001016.0
3PATTERSON, Taylor44419.00010021201004.5
5DANIELSON, Puamana43110.20042200500035.0
9ROBERTS, Katora48420.2000000201208.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
4ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.4000.00002111400002.0
7ANDERSON, Arijana1001.0000000000010.0
TOTALS44826140.1574565457144457.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19534.118
29831.032
317740.250
413635.200
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Wright StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1LOHMEIER, Maddie4348-.125441101415037.5
10HOPKINS, Megan414329.37901201061018.0
12KLUSMAN, Katie423446.41300128020024.0
14WEBER, Meghan3213.3331000400002.0
8COLVIN, Hannah4000.0003002400000.0
9LEMMING, Alannah46116.3120000013008.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2KRAMER, Rachel4001.00000001100000.0
3GARR, Haley3228.0001000102103.0
4THORNTON, Jessie4000.00032121800002.0
5GIBSON, Taylor45321.0950000201005.5
7STERETT, Hadley1117.0000000000001.0
TOTALS45619139.26652456632192371.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116534.324
212731.161
312434.235
416340.325
Wright State
  • Total Team Blocks: 11.5
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
TSU starters: WATSON, Chloe; PATTERSON, Taylor; DANIELSON, Puamana; ROBERTS, Katora; CLARK, Payten; PIERSON, Julia; libero ADORNO-DeJESUS, C..
WSU starters: LOHMEIER, Maddie; COLVIN, Hannah; LEMMING, Alannah; HOPKINS, Megan; KLUSMAN, Katie; WEBER, Meghan; libero THORNTON, Jessie.
1-0
[COLVIN, Hannah] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
1-1
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from COLVIN, Hannah).
WSU subs: KRAMER, Rachel.
1-2
[KRAMER, Rachel] Attack error by ROBERTS, Katora (block by LEMMING, Alannah).
1-3
[KRAMER, Rachel] Kill by LOHMEIER, Maddie (from THORNTON, Jessie).
2-3
[KRAMER, Rachel] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
2-4
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
2-5
[THORNTON, Jessie] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
2-6
[THORNTON, Jessie] Service ace (PATTERSON, Taylor).
3-6
[THORNTON, Jessie] Kill by CLARK, Payten (from DANIELSON, Puamana), block error by HOPKINS, Megan.
3-7
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by HOPKINS, Megan (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: GIBSON, Taylor.
3-8
[KLUSMAN, Katie] Kill by HOPKINS, Megan (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
4-8
[KLUSMAN, Katie] Attack error by GIBSON, Taylor.
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana.
4-9
[WATSON, Chloe] Ball handling error by ANDERSON, Arijana.
WSU subs: WEBER, Meghan.
4-10
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Kill by LOHMEIER, Maddie.
4-11
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Kill by HOPKINS, Megan (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
5-11
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Kill by CLARK, Payten (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
5-12
[CLARK, Payten] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
5-13
[HOPKINS, Megan] Kill by LEMMING, Alannah (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
6-13
[HOPKINS, Megan] Attack error by HOPKINS, Megan.
6-14
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by GIBSON, Taylor (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: COLVIN, Hannah.
7-14
[COLVIN, Hannah] Attack error by KLUSMAN, Katie.
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor.
8-14
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Ball handling error by LOHMEIER, Maddie.
9-14
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by LEMMING, Alannah (block by WATSON, Chloe; ROBERTS, Katora).
9-15
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from WEBER, Meghan).
WSU subs: KRAMER, Rachel.
10-15
[KRAMER, Rachel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
10-16
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by LEMMING, Alannah (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
10-17
[THORNTON, Jessie] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
10-18
[THORNTON, Jessie] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
11-18
[THORNTON, Jessie] Kill by CLARK, Payten (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
11-19
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: GIBSON, Taylor.
12-19
[KLUSMAN, Katie] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana.
12-20
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by GIBSON, Taylor (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: GARR, Haley.
13-20
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Kill by CLARK, Payten (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
14-20
[CLARK, Payten] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora.
15-20
[CLARK, Payten] Attack error by GARR, Haley.
15-21
[CLARK, Payten] Kill by HOPKINS, Megan (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
15-22
[HOPKINS, Megan] Attack error by ROBERTS, Katora.
Timeout Tennessee State.
15-23
[HOPKINS, Megan] Ball handling error by DANIELSON, Puamana.
15-24
[HOPKINS, Megan] Service ace (WATSON, Chloe).
16-24
[HOPKINS, Megan] Service error.
16-25
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by GIBSON, Taylor (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
WSU starters: LOHMEIER, Maddie; COLVIN, Hannah; LEMMING, Alannah; KLUSMAN, Katie; GIBSON, Taylor; HOPKINS, Megan; libero THORNTON, Jessie.
TSU starters: PATTERSON, Taylor; ROBERTS, Katora; DANIELSON, Puamana; PIERSON, Julia; WATSON, Chloe; CLARK, Payten; libero ADORNO-DeJESUS, C..
0-1
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Ball handling error by DANIELSON, Puamana.
WSU subs: KRAMER, Rachel.
1-1
[KRAMER, Rachel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
1-2
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
1-3
[THORNTON, Jessie] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
1-4
[THORNTON, Jessie] Service ace (ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.).
2-4
[THORNTON, Jessie] Attack error by LOHMEIER, Maddie.
2-5
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: GIBSON, Taylor.
2-6
[KLUSMAN, Katie] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe (block by HOPKINS, Megan; LOHMEIER, Maddie).
2-7
[KLUSMAN, Katie] Attack error by PATTERSON, Taylor (block by HOPKINS, Megan; LOHMEIER, Maddie).
Timeout Tennessee State.
2-8
[KLUSMAN, Katie] Kill by GIBSON, Taylor (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
2-9
[KLUSMAN, Katie] Attack error by CLARK, Payten (block by HOPKINS, Megan; GIBSON, Taylor).
3-9
[KLUSMAN, Katie] Service error.
3-10
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by GIBSON, Taylor (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: WEBER, Meghan.
3-11
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Attack error by DANIELSON, Puamana.
3-12
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Service ace (PATTERSON, Taylor).
3-13
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Kill by WEBER, Meghan (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
3-14
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Kill by WEBER, Meghan (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
4-14
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Ball handling error by LOHMEIER, Maddie.
4-15
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by HOPKINS, Megan.
5-15
[HOPKINS, Megan] Kill by PATTERSON, Taylor (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
6-15
[CLARK, Payten] Attack error by WEBER, Meghan.
7-15
[CLARK, Payten] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora.
WSU subs: GARR, Haley.
8-15
[CLARK, Payten] Kill by DANIELSON, Puamana (from WATSON, Chloe).
8-16
[CLARK, Payten] Attack error by ROBERTS, Katora (block by LEMMING, Alannah; GARR, Haley).
WSU subs: COLVIN, Hannah.
8-17
[COLVIN, Hannah] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from COLVIN, Hannah).
9-17
[COLVIN, Hannah] Kill by PATTERSON, Taylor (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
Timeout Wright State.
10-17
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
10-18
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from GARR, Haley).
WSU subs: KRAMER, Rachel.
11-18
[KRAMER, Rachel] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
11-19
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
11-20
[THORNTON, Jessie] Bad set by DANIELSON, Puamana.
12-20
[THORNTON, Jessie] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
12-21
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by LOHMEIER, Maddie (from COLVIN, Hannah).
WSU subs: GIBSON, Taylor.
13-21
[KLUSMAN, Katie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
14-21
[PIERSON, Julia] Service ace (KLUSMAN, Katie).
15-21
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by LOHMEIER, Maddie.
15-22
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
WSU subs: GARR, Haley.
15-23
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Kill by GARR, Haley (from THORNTON, Jessie).
16-23
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Attack error by KLUSMAN, Katie.
17-23
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by GARR, Haley (block by PATTERSON, Taylor; CLARK, Payten).
17-24
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by PATTERSON, Taylor (block by HOPKINS, Megan; GARR, Haley).
18-24
[HOPKINS, Megan] Attack error by GIBSON, Taylor.
19-24
[CLARK, Payten] Attack error by GIBSON, Taylor.
19-25
[CLARK, Payten] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
WSU starters: COLVIN, Hannah; GARR, Haley; LEMMING, Alannah; KLUSMAN, Katie; HOPKINS, Megan; LOHMEIER, Maddie; libero THORNTON, Jessie.
TSU starters: CLARK, Payten; WATSON, Chloe; DANIELSON, Puamana; PIERSON, Julia; PATTERSON, Taylor; ROBERTS, Katora; libero ADORNO-DeJESUS, C..
0-1
[COLVIN, Hannah] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie), block error by ROBERTS, Katora.
1-1
[COLVIN, Hannah] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
1-2
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by LEMMING, Alannah (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: KRAMER, Rachel.
2-2
[KRAMER, Rachel] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
2-3
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Service error.
2-4
[THORNTON, Jessie] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
2-5
[THORNTON, Jessie] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
2-6
[THORNTON, Jessie] Attack error by CLARK, Payten.
3-6
[THORNTON, Jessie] Kill by CLARK, Payten (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
4-6
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by HOPKINS, Megan.
5-6
[PIERSON, Julia] Ball handling error by LOHMEIER, Maddie.
6-6
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
7-6
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by KLUSMAN, Katie.
7-7
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by HOPKINS, Megan (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: GIBSON, Taylor.
8-7
[KLUSMAN, Katie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
8-8
[WATSON, Chloe] Service error.
WSU subs: GARR, Haley.
9-8
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Kill by PATTERSON, Taylor (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
10-8
[CLARK, Payten] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
10-9
[CLARK, Payten] Service error.
11-9
[HOPKINS, Megan] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
12-9
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Service ace (THORNTON, Jessie).
12-10
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
WSU subs: COLVIN, Hannah.
12-11
[COLVIN, Hannah] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
13-11
[COLVIN, Hannah] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from DANIELSON, Puamana), block error by GARR, Haley.
13-12
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from THORNTON, Jessie).
WSU subs: KRAMER, Rachel.
14-12
[KRAMER, Rachel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
15-12
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Attack error by LOHMEIER, Maddie.
16-12
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Service ace (THORNTON, Jessie).
Timeout Wright State.
16-13
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe (block by LOHMEIER, Maddie).
16-14
[THORNTON, Jessie] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie), block error by CLARK, Payten.
17-14
[THORNTON, Jessie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
18-14
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
18-15
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: GIBSON, Taylor.
19-15
[KLUSMAN, Katie] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
19-16
[WATSON, Chloe] Service error.
WSU subs: GARR, Haley.
20-16
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Kill by DANIELSON, Puamana (from WATSON, Chloe).
20-17
[CLARK, Payten] Kill by HOPKINS, Megan (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
21-17
[HOPKINS, Megan] Service error.
21-18
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by GARR, Haley (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: COLVIN, Hannah.
21-19
[COLVIN, Hannah] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
22-19
[COLVIN, Hannah] Attack error by KLUSMAN, Katie.
22-20
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie), block error by PIERSON, Julia.
WSU subs: KRAMER, Rachel.
23-20
[KRAMER, Rachel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
Timeout Wright State.
23-21
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
23-22
[THORNTON, Jessie] Kill by HOPKINS, Megan.
Timeout Tennessee State.
23-23
[THORNTON, Jessie] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe (block by LOHMEIER, Maddie; HOPKINS, Megan).
24-23
[THORNTON, Jessie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia.
25-23
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
WSU starters: LEMMING, Alannah; COLVIN, Hannah; WEBER, Meghan; HOPKINS, Megan; KLUSMAN, Katie; LOHMEIER, Maddie; libero THORNTON, Jessie.
TSU starters: PATTERSON, Taylor; ROBERTS, Katora; PIERSON, Julia; CLARK, Payten; WATSON, Chloe; DANIELSON, Puamana; libero ADORNO-DeJESUS, C..
0-1
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by LEMMING, Alannah (from LOHMEIER, Maddie), block error by ROBERTS, Katora.
WSU subs: KRAMER, Rachel.
1-1
[KRAMER, Rachel] Kill by PATTERSON, Taylor (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
1-2
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Ball handling error by DANIELSON, Puamana.
2-2
[THORNTON, Jessie] Bad set by LOHMEIER, Maddie.
3-2
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Service ace (COLVIN, Hannah).
3-3
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie.
WSU subs: GIBSON, Taylor.
4-3
[KLUSMAN, Katie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
5-3
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
5-4
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by HOPKINS, Megan (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: WEBER, Meghan.
6-4
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Kill by CLARK, Payten (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
7-4
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by DANIELSON, Puamana (from PATTERSON, Taylor).
8-4
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
Timeout Wright State.
9-4
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by HOPKINS, Megan.
WSU subs: STERETT, Hadley.
9-5
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by HOPKINS, Megan (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
10-5
[HOPKINS, Megan] Kill by CLARK, Payten (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
10-6
[CLARK, Payten] Kill by LEMMING, Alannah (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: COLVIN, Hannah.
10-7
[COLVIN, Hannah] Attack error by PATTERSON, Taylor (block by KLUSMAN, Katie; LEMMING, Alannah).
11-7
[COLVIN, Hannah] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
11-8
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: KRAMER, Rachel.
12-8
[KRAMER, Rachel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
12-9
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
12-10
[THORNTON, Jessie] Attack error by PATTERSON, Taylor (block by KLUSMAN, Katie; HOPKINS, Megan; LOHMEIER, Maddie).
13-10
[THORNTON, Jessie] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
13-11
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by HOPKINS, Megan (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: STERETT, Hadley.
13-12
[KLUSMAN, Katie] Kill by HOPKINS, Megan (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
14-12
[KLUSMAN, Katie] Kill by CLARK, Payten (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
15-12
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by STERETT, Hadley (block by CLARK, Payten).
16-12
[PIERSON, Julia] Service ace (KLUSMAN, Katie).
Timeout Wright State.
16-13
[PIERSON, Julia] Bad set by DANIELSON, Puamana.
WSU subs: WEBER, Meghan.
16-14
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
16-15
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Kill by HOPKINS, Megan (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
16-16
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Kill by HOPKINS, Megan (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
17-16
[LOHMEIER, Maddie] Service error.
17-17
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by STERETT, Hadley (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
18-17
[HOPKINS, Megan] Kill by CLARK, Payten (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
18-18
[CLARK, Payten] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
WSU subs: COLVIN, Hannah.
19-18
[COLVIN, Hannah] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
20-18
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Service ace (COLVIN, Hannah).
20-19
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
WSU subs: KRAMER, Rachel.
20-20
[KRAMER, Rachel] Kill by LEMMING, Alannah (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
20-21
[KRAMER, Rachel] Attack error by ROBERTS, Katora (block by LOHMEIER, Maddie; LEMMING, Alannah).
Timeout Tennessee State.
20-22
[KRAMER, Rachel] Bad set by DANIELSON, Puamana.
20-23
[KRAMER, Rachel] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
Timeout Tennessee State.
21-23
[KRAMER, Rachel] Attack error by LOHMEIER, Maddie.
21-24
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).
22-24
[THORNTON, Jessie] Service error.
22-25
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by KLUSMAN, Katie (from LOHMEIER, Maddie).