caution (April 26, 2020) Tennessee State University is continuing to monitor the coronavirus (COVID-19), and is committed to using all resources to keep the TSU Family abreast of the latest information regarding academic delivery, campus operations and COVID-19. TSU students needing more information about online classes or campus operations should visit the Student Information section. Learn More Here.

February 13, 20201st2ndFinal
Tennessee State282351
Belmont344074
Stats at a GlanceTSUMBEL
FG Percentage.328 (19-58) .483 (29-60)
3P FG Percentage.364 (8-22) .381 (8-21)
FT Percentage.385 (5-13) .500 (8-16)
Offensive Rebounds176
Defensive Rebounds2824
Total Rebounds4530
Turnovers236
Steals313
Bench Points2518
LeadersTSUMBEL
PointsLITTLEJOHN - 14
Nick Muszynski - 21
ReboundsFREEMAN - 7
HARRIS - 7
TEAM - 7
Nick Muszynski - 7
AssistsLITTLEJOHN - 5
Grayson Murphy - 6
StealsLITTLEJOHN - 1
HARRIS - 1
BROWN - 1
Grayson Murphy - 5
BlocksHARRIS - 1
EGBUTA - 1
Nick Muszynski - 3
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01LITTLEJOHN, Michaelg394-124-92-21345101114
04HARRIS, Wesleyg321-50-22-2437011624
05BROWN, Jong211-31-20-0033210013
10JOHNSON, Shakemf160-40-00-0303000230
22WASHINGTON, Jy'lanf282-61-20-2246000415
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00FREEMAN, Mark305-121-30-11673006111
11EGBUTA, Emmanuel182-70-01-6235001135
15NELSON, Samone10-20-10-0000000000
20MALONE, Donnie50-10-10-0101100100
34KONE, Ben104-61-20-0022100059
TMTEAM---34720
TOTALS19-58
32.8%
8-22
36.4%
5-13
38.5%
1728451232231751
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-30 (33.3%) 9-28 (32.1%) 19-58 (32.8%)
3-Point Field Goals3-9 (33.3%) 5-13 (38.5%) 8-22 (36.4%)
Free Throws5-10 (50.0%) 0-3 (.0%) 5-13 (38.5%)
Tennessee State
  • Points off TOs: 5
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 16
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 25
  • Largest lead: 5 (1st-10:45)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 2
Belmont
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tyler Scanlonf293-62-40-0033520138
02Grayson Murphyg315-72-40-20556511012
05Adam Kunkelg294-101-62-21231002011
24Michael Benkertg92-30-10-0000110104
33Nick Muszynskic298-180-05-93475230221
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Mitch Listau132-40-00-0011000014
04Garrett Suedekum10-10-00-0000000000
10Caleb Hollander150-20-21-2134121021
12EJ Bellinger10-00-00-0000000000
14Nick Hopkins102-32-20-0022000006
20Tate Pierson111-11-10-0112000003
22Ben Sheppard121-20-10-0011010032
50Seth Adelsperger101-30-00-1000000112
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS29-60
48.3%
8-21
38.1%
8-16
50.0%
624301913561274
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-31 (41.9%) 16-29 (55.2%) 29-60 (48.3%)
3-Point Field Goals2-11 (18.2%) 6-10 (60.0%) 8-21 (38.1%)
Free Throws6-11 (54.5%) 2-5 (40.0%) 8-16 (50.0%)
Belmont
  • Points off TOs: 29
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint: 36
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 18
  • Largest lead: 26 (2nd-01:42)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:41
MUSZYNSKI,NICK missed jump shot
19:38
Defensive rebound by BROWN,JON
19:253-0
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
19:01
Turnover by MURPHY,GRAYSON
19:01
Steal by BROWN,JON
18:53
HARRIS,WESLEY missed 3-pointer
18:48
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
18:48
Turnover by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
18:41
KUNKEL,ADAM missed 3-pointer
18:38
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:24
JOHNSON,SHAKEM missed jump shot
18:24
Blocked shot by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
18:17
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,WESLEY
18:12
HARRIS,WESLEY missed jump shot
18:09
Defensive rebound by MURPHY,GRAYSON
18:09
Foul by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
18:08
Sub In: KONE,BEN
18:08
Sub Out: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
18:00
KUNKEL,ADAM missed 3-pointer
18:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:45
Turnover by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
17:45
Steal by BENKERT,MICHAEL
17:413-2
MURPHY,GRAYSON made layup (fast break)
17:41
Assist by BENKERT,MICHAEL
17:25
KONE,BEN missed jump shot
17:24
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:02
MUSZYNSKI,NICK missed jump shot
17:00
Defensive rebound by KONE,BEN
16:51
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed jump shot
16:49
Defensive rebound by KUNKEL,ADAM
16:35
SCANLON,TYLER missed 3-pointer
16:31
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
16:23
BROWN,JON missed jump shot
16:19
Defensive rebound by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
16:083-4
BENKERT,MICHAEL made jump shot
16:08
Assist by MURPHY,GRAYSON
15:49
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed jump shot
15:47
Defensive rebound by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
15:413-6
MUSZYNSKI,NICK made jump shot in the paint
15:41
Foul by KONE,BEN
15:41
Media timeout
15:413-7
MUSZYNSKI,NICK made free throw
15:41
Sub In: FREEMAN,MARK
15:41
Sub In: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
15:41
Sub Out: BROWN,JON
15:41
Sub Out: KONE,BEN
15:41
Sub In: ADELSPERGER,SETH
15:41
Sub In: HOLLANDER,CALEB
15:41
Sub In: PIERSON,TATE
15:41
Sub In: SHEPPARD,BEN
15:41
Sub Out: SCANLON,TYLER
15:41
Sub Out: MURPHY,GRAYSON
15:41
Sub Out: BENKERT,MICHAEL
15:41
Sub Out: MUSZYNSKI,NICK
15:25
Turnover by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
15:25
Steal by HOLLANDER,CALEB
15:13
ADELSPERGER,SETH missed layup
15:10
Defensive rebound by FREEMAN,MARK
15:085-7
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL made layup (fast break)
15:08
Assist by FREEMAN,MARK
15:08
Foul by ADELSPERGER,SETH
15:08
Turnover by ADELSPERGER,SETH
15:08
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed free throw
15:08
Deadball rebound
15:08
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed free throw
15:08
Deadball rebound
15:00
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed layup
14:56
Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
14:557-7
WASHINGTON,JY'LAN made layup
14:417-9
KUNKEL,ADAM made jump shot
14:09
WASHINGTON,JY'LAN missed 3-pointer
14:09
Offensive rebound by FREEMAN,MARK
14:09
Sub In: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
14:09
Sub Out: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
14:09
Sub In: MUSZYNSKI,NICK
14:09
Sub Out: ADELSPERGER,SETH
13:529-9
FREEMAN,MARK made layup
13:46
Foul by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
13:46
Sub In: KONE,BEN
13:46
Sub Out: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
13:46
Sub In: MURPHY,GRAYSON
13:46
Sub In: SCANLON,TYLER
13:46
Sub Out: HOLLANDER,CALEB
13:46
Sub Out: PIERSON,TATE
13:42
Foul by KONE,BEN
13:39
KUNKEL,ADAM missed 3-pointer
13:37
Deadball rebound
13:37
Foul by SCANLON,TYLER
13:1511-9
KONE,BEN made layup
12:5711-11
MUSZYNSKI,NICK made jump shot in the paint
12:41
KONE,BEN missed 3-pointer
12:41
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,WESLEY
12:41
Foul by SHEPPARD,BEN
12:4112-11
HARRIS,WESLEY made free throw
12:4113-11
HARRIS,WESLEY made free throw
12:31
Foul by KONE,BEN
12:31
MURPHY,GRAYSON missed free throw
12:31
Deadball rebound
12:31
Sub In: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
12:31
Sub Out: KONE,BEN
12:31
Sub In: ADELSPERGER,SETH
12:31
Sub Out: MUSZYNSKI,NICK
12:30
MURPHY,GRAYSON missed free throw
12:29
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
12:0015-11
FREEMAN,MARK made jump shot
11:39
ADELSPERGER,SETH missed layup
11:36
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,WESLEY
11:29
WASHINGTON,JY'LAN missed layup
11:29
Defensive rebound by MURPHY,GRAYSON
11:29
Foul by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
11:29
Media timeout
11:29
Sub In: BROWN,JON
11:29
Sub Out: HARRIS,WESLEY
11:29
Sub In: LISTAU,MITCH
11:29
Sub In: BENKERT,MICHAEL
11:29
Sub In: MUSZYNSKI,NICK
11:29
Sub Out: ADELSPERGER,SETH
11:29
Sub Out: KUNKEL,ADAM
11:29
Sub Out: SHEPPARD,BEN
11:15
LISTAU,MITCH missed jump shot
11:15
Blocked shot by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
11:09
Defensive rebound by FREEMAN,MARK
11:09
FREEMAN,MARK missed layup
11:06
Defensive rebound by MURPHY,GRAYSON
11:0515-13
BENKERT,MICHAEL made layup (fast break)
11:05
Assist by MURPHY,GRAYSON
10:4518-13
BROWN,JON made 3-pointer
10:45
Assist by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
10:2818-15
LISTAU,MITCH made jump shot in the paint
10:28
Assist by SCANLON,TYLER
10:10
Turnover by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
10:10
Sub In: HARRIS,WESLEY
10:10
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
09:56
SCANLON,TYLER missed 3-pointer
09:53
Defensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
09:2820-15
HARRIS,WESLEY made jump shot
09:28
Assist by FREEMAN,MARK
09:17
Foul by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
09:17
MUSZYNSKI,NICK missed free throw
09:17
Deadball rebound
09:1720-16
MUSZYNSKI,NICK made free throw
09:17
Sub In: KUNKEL,ADAM
09:17
Sub Out: LISTAU,MITCH
09:02
Foul by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
09:0221-16
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL made free throw
09:02
Sub In: LISTAU,MITCH
09:02
Sub Out: BENKERT,MICHAEL
09:01
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed free throw
09:01
Defensive rebound by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
08:4721-18
MURPHY,GRAYSON made layup
08:47
Assist by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
08:44
Turnover by HARRIS,WESLEY
08:44
Steal by MURPHY,GRAYSON
08:3621-21
KUNKEL,ADAM made 3-pointer
08:36
Assist by MURPHY,GRAYSON
07:54
FREEMAN,MARK missed jump shot
07:51
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:51
Media timeout
07:51
Sub In: WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
07:51
Sub Out: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
07:3921-23
KUNKEL,ADAM made jump shot in the paint
07:39
Assist by SCANLON,TYLER
07:14
Turnover by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
07:02
Turnover by KUNKEL,ADAM
06:4224-23
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
06:42
Assist by BROWN,JON
06:2824-25
SCANLON,TYLER made layup
06:28
Assist by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
06:00
Turnover by FREEMAN,MARK
06:00
Steal by MURPHY,GRAYSON
05:54
KUNKEL,ADAM missed 3-pointer
05:50
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
05:25
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
05:23
Defensive rebound by SCANLON,TYLER
05:11
MUSZYNSKI,NICK missed jump shot
05:11
Blocked shot by HARRIS,WESLEY
05:05
Defensive rebound by BROWN,JON
04:55
Foul by HARRIS,WESLEY
04:55
Turnover by HARRIS,WESLEY
04:55
Sub In: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
04:55
Sub Out: BROWN,JON
04:55
Sub In: HOPKINS,NICK
04:55
Sub In: HOLLANDER,CALEB
04:55
Sub Out: MURPHY,GRAYSON
04:55
Sub Out: MUSZYNSKI,NICK
04:51
Foul by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
04:5024-26
KUNKEL,ADAM made free throw
04:5024-27
KUNKEL,ADAM made free throw
04:49
Sub In: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
04:49
Sub Out: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
04:49
Sub In: SHEPPARD,BEN
04:49
Sub Out: LISTAU,MITCH
04:2526-27
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL made dunk
04:25
Assist by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
03:57
HOPKINS,NICK missed jump shot
03:47
Defensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
03:47
WASHINGTON,JY'LAN missed jump shot
03:47
Defensive rebound by HOLLANDER,CALEB
03:37
SCANLON,TYLER missed layup
03:35
Defensive rebound by FREEMAN,MARK
03:29
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed layup
03:28
Offensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
03:28
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed layup
03:28
Offensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
03:28
Foul by HOLLANDER,CALEB
03:28
Media timeout
03:28
Sub In: MUSZYNSKI,NICK
03:28
Sub In: PIERSON,TATE
03:28
Sub In: MURPHY,GRAYSON
03:28
Sub Out: KUNKEL,ADAM
03:28
Sub Out: HOPKINS,NICK
03:28
Sub Out: HOLLANDER,CALEB
03:07
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
03:05
Defensive rebound by MURPHY,GRAYSON
02:53
MUSZYNSKI,NICK missed layup
02:50
Defensive rebound by FREEMAN,MARK
02:37
Turnover by HARRIS,WESLEY
02:2226-29
MUSZYNSKI,NICK made layup
01:55
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed jump shot
01:55
Blocked shot by MURPHY,GRAYSON
01:55
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:50
FREEMAN,MARK missed 3-pointer
01:47
Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
01:47
Foul by SCANLON,TYLER
01:47
WASHINGTON,JY'LAN missed free throw
01:47
Deadball rebound
01:47
Sub In: HOLLANDER,CALEB
01:47
Sub In: KUNKEL,ADAM
01:47
Sub Out: PIERSON,TATE
01:47
Sub Out: SCANLON,TYLER
01:46
WASHINGTON,JY'LAN missed free throw
01:45
Defensive rebound by MURPHY,GRAYSON
01:34
HOLLANDER,CALEB missed 3-pointer
01:29
Defensive rebound by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
01:15
Turnover by FREEMAN,MARK
01:15
Steal by MURPHY,GRAYSON
01:04
Foul by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
01:0426-30
MUSZYNSKI,NICK made free throw
01:03
MUSZYNSKI,NICK missed free throw
01:02
Defensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
00:51
30 second timeout
00:43
Turnover by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
00:43
Steal by SHEPPARD,BEN
00:34
KUNKEL,ADAM missed 3-pointer
00:33
Offensive rebound by HOLLANDER,CALEB
00:33
Foul by FREEMAN,MARK
00:3326-31
HOLLANDER,CALEB made free throw
00:33
HOLLANDER,CALEB missed free throw
00:33
Deadball rebound
00:2726-34
MURPHY,GRAYSON made 3-pointer
00:27
Assist by HOLLANDER,CALEB
00:26
30 second timeout
00:26
Sub In: BENKERT,MICHAEL
00:26
Sub In: PIERSON,TATE
00:26
Sub In: ADELSPERGER,SETH
00:26
Sub Out: MUSZYNSKI,NICK
00:26
Sub Out: HOLLANDER,CALEB
00:26
Sub Out: KUNKEL,ADAM
00:19
Foul by SHEPPARD,BEN
00:1927-34
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL made free throw
00:1928-34
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL made free throw
00:19
Sub In: KUNKEL,ADAM
00:19
Sub In: HOLLANDER,CALEB
00:19
Sub In: MUSZYNSKI,NICK
00:19
Sub Out: SHEPPARD,BEN
00:19
Sub Out: BENKERT,MICHAEL
00:19
Sub Out: ADELSPERGER,SETH
00:01
MURPHY,GRAYSON missed 3-pointer
00:01
Offensive rebound by PIERSON,TATE
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:41
JOHNSON,SHAKEM missed jump shot
19:39
Defensive rebound by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
19:3028-37
SCANLON,TYLER made 3-pointer
19:30
Assist by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
18:57
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
18:57
Blocked shot by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
18:57
Deadball rebound
18:57
Turnover by TEAM
18:41
Turnover by BENKERT,MICHAEL
18:41
Steal by HARRIS,WESLEY
18:37
Turnover by HARRIS,WESLEY
18:37
Steal by MURPHY,GRAYSON
18:30
MUSZYNSKI,NICK missed layup
18:28
Defensive rebound by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
18:24
Turnover by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
18:24
Steal by MURPHY,GRAYSON
18:1828-39
KUNKEL,ADAM made layup (fast break)
18:18
Assist by SCANLON,TYLER
18:18
30 second timeout
18:18
Media timeout
18:18
Sub In: FREEMAN,MARK
18:18
Sub In: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
18:18
Sub Out: HARRIS,WESLEY
18:18
Sub Out: BROWN,JON
17:59
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed layup
17:59
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:41
Turnover by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
17:41
Steal by SCANLON,TYLER
17:34
BENKERT,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
17:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:34
Sub In: BROWN,JON
17:34
Sub Out: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
17:34
Sub In: SHEPPARD,BEN
17:34
Sub Out: BENKERT,MICHAEL
17:11
Turnover by FREEMAN,MARK
17:11
Steal by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
16:5828-41
SHEPPARD,BEN made layup
16:58
Assist by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
16:35
FREEMAN,MARK missed jump shot
16:33
Defensive rebound by SCANLON,TYLER
16:31
Foul by BROWN,JON
16:3128-42
MUSZYNSKI,NICK made free throw (fast break)
16:3128-43
MUSZYNSKI,NICK made free throw (fast break)
16:31
Sub In: PIERSON,TATE
16:31
Sub In: ADELSPERGER,SETH
16:31
Sub Out: KUNKEL,ADAM
16:31
Sub Out: MUSZYNSKI,NICK
16:1631-43
WASHINGTON,JY'LAN made 3-pointer
16:16
Assist by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
15:50
SHEPPARD,BEN missed 3-pointer
15:50
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
15:50
Foul by SHEPPARD,BEN
15:50
Sub In: HOLLANDER,CALEB
15:50
Sub Out: SHEPPARD,BEN
15:3534-43
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
15:35
Assist by FREEMAN,MARK
15:2334-46
PIERSON,TATE made 3-pointer
15:23
Assist by MURPHY,GRAYSON
14:49
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
14:49
Deadball rebound
14:49
Turnover by TEAM
14:49
Sub In: HARRIS,WESLEY
14:49
Sub Out: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
14:49
Sub In: MUSZYNSKI,NICK
14:49
Sub In: HOPKINS,NICK
14:49
Sub Out: MURPHY,GRAYSON
14:49
Sub Out: ADELSPERGER,SETH
14:35
MUSZYNSKI,NICK missed layup
14:32
Defensive rebound by BROWN,JON
14:24
FREEMAN,MARK missed jump shot
14:22
Defensive rebound by HOLLANDER,CALEB
14:10
Foul by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
14:10
MUSZYNSKI,NICK missed free throw
14:10
Deadball rebound
14:09
MUSZYNSKI,NICK missed free throw
14:05
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,WESLEY
13:39
HARRIS,WESLEY missed 3-pointer
13:37
Defensive rebound by HOLLANDER,CALEB
13:23
Foul by SCANLON,TYLER
13:23
Turnover by SCANLON,TYLER
13:23
Sub In: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
13:23
Sub In: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
13:23
Sub Out: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
13:23
Sub Out: BROWN,JON
13:23
Sub In: KUNKEL,ADAM
13:23
Sub Out: SCANLON,TYLER
12:59
WASHINGTON,JY'LAN missed layup
12:56
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
12:52
JOHNSON,SHAKEM missed jump shot
12:52
Blocked shot by HOLLANDER,CALEB
12:48
Defensive rebound by PIERSON,TATE
12:33
MUSZYNSKI,NICK missed layup
12:29
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,WESLEY
12:22
JOHNSON,SHAKEM missed jump shot
12:22
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,WESLEY
12:22
Blocked shot by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
12:14
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed jump shot
12:11
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,WESLEY
12:08
Turnover by HARRIS,WESLEY
12:08
Steal by HOLLANDER,CALEB
12:07
Sub In: KONE,BEN
12:07
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
11:58
Foul by KONE,BEN
11:58
Media timeout
11:58
Sub In: MURPHY,GRAYSON
11:58
Sub In: LISTAU,MITCH
11:58
Sub Out: PIERSON,TATE
11:58
Sub Out: HOPKINS,NICK
11:4834-49
MURPHY,GRAYSON made 3-pointer
11:48
Assist by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
11:2737-49
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
11:27
Assist by KONE,BEN
11:11
HOLLANDER,CALEB missed 3-pointer
11:08
Defensive rebound by FREEMAN,MARK
11:03
Foul by HOLLANDER,CALEB
10:57
Turnover by FREEMAN,MARK
10:41
Foul by HARRIS,WESLEY
10:2937-51
MUSZYNSKI,NICK made jump shot in the paint
10:0339-51
KONE,BEN made layup
10:03
Assist by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
09:36
KUNKEL,ADAM missed layup
09:33
Offensive rebound by KUNKEL,ADAM
09:3339-53
MUSZYNSKI,NICK made dunk
09:33
Assist by KUNKEL,ADAM
09:20
Turnover by FREEMAN,MARK
09:20
Sub In: BROWN,JON
09:20
Sub Out: FREEMAN,MARK
09:20
Sub In: HOPKINS,NICK
09:20
Sub Out: MURPHY,GRAYSON
08:4939-55
LISTAU,MITCH made jump shot
08:2541-55
KONE,BEN made jump shot
08:25
Assist by BROWN,JON
08:07
MUSZYNSKI,NICK missed layup
08:02
Offensive rebound by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
08:0241-57
MUSZYNSKI,NICK made layup
07:4944-57
KONE,BEN made 3-pointer
07:49
Assist by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
07:49
30 second timeout
07:49
Media timeout
07:49
Sub In: ADELSPERGER,SETH
07:49
Sub In: MURPHY,GRAYSON
07:49
Sub In: SCANLON,TYLER
07:49
Sub Out: HOPKINS,NICK
07:49
Sub Out: HOLLANDER,CALEB
07:49
Sub Out: MUSZYNSKI,NICK
07:2644-60
SCANLON,TYLER made 3-pointer
07:26
Assist by MURPHY,GRAYSON
07:04
Turnover by HARRIS,WESLEY
07:04
Steal by SCANLON,TYLER
06:33
MURPHY,GRAYSON missed 3-pointer
06:30
Defensive rebound by KONE,BEN
06:23
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
06:20
Defensive rebound by KUNKEL,ADAM
06:0844-62
ADELSPERGER,SETH made layup
06:08
Assist by SCANLON,TYLER
06:08
Foul by KONE,BEN
06:08
ADELSPERGER,SETH missed free throw
06:08
Sub In: FREEMAN,MARK
06:08
Sub In: WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
06:08
Sub Out: KONE,BEN
06:08
Sub Out: HARRIS,WESLEY
06:07
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:49
FREEMAN,MARK missed 3-pointer
05:44
Offensive rebound by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
05:41
BROWN,JON missed 3-pointer
05:37
Defensive rebound by LISTAU,MITCH
05:20
LISTAU,MITCH missed jump shot
05:18
Defensive rebound by FREEMAN,MARK
05:1646-62
FREEMAN,MARK made layup (fast break)
05:16
Foul by LISTAU,MITCH
05:16
Sub In: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
05:16
Sub In: MALONE,DONNIE
05:16
Sub Out: BROWN,JON
05:16
Sub Out: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
05:16
Sub In: SHEPPARD,BEN
05:16
Sub In: MUSZYNSKI,NICK
05:16
Sub Out: ADELSPERGER,SETH
05:16
Sub Out: LISTAU,MITCH
05:15
FREEMAN,MARK missed free throw
05:15
Defensive rebound by SCANLON,TYLER
04:5346-64
MURPHY,GRAYSON made layup
04:43
Foul by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
04:43
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed free throw
04:43
Deadball rebound
04:43
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed free throw
04:43
Defensive rebound by SHEPPARD,BEN
04:43
Foul by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
04:35
Turnover by KUNKEL,ADAM
04:35
Steal by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
04:31
Turnover by FREEMAN,MARK
04:31
Sub In: HARRIS,WESLEY
04:31
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
04:10
30 second timeout
04:10
Media timeout
04:10
Sub In: PIERSON,TATE
04:10
Sub In: HOPKINS,NICK
04:10
Sub Out: SHEPPARD,BEN
04:10
Sub Out: KUNKEL,ADAM
04:07
MUSZYNSKI,NICK missed layup
04:03
Offensive rebound by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
04:0346-66
MUSZYNSKI,NICK made layup
03:53
Turnover by MALONE,DONNIE
03:53
Steal by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
03:32
MUSZYNSKI,NICK missed layup
03:28
Offensive rebound by MUSZYNSKI,NICK
03:2846-68
MUSZYNSKI,NICK made layup
03:06
Sub In: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
03:06
Sub Out: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
03:06
Sub In: ADELSPERGER,SETH
03:06
Sub Out: MUSZYNSKI,NICK
03:00
HARRIS,WESLEY missed jump shot
02:58
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
02:48
MALONE,DONNIE missed 3-pointer
02:45
Defensive rebound by HOPKINS,NICK
02:2346-71
HOPKINS,NICK made 3-pointer
02:23
Assist by MURPHY,GRAYSON
02:0648-71
FREEMAN,MARK made jump shot in the paint
01:4248-74
HOPKINS,NICK made 3-pointer
01:42
Assist by SCANLON,TYLER
01:2751-74
FREEMAN,MARK made 3-pointer
01:27
Assist by MALONE,DONNIE
01:26
Full timeout
01:26
Sub In: NELSON,SAMONE
01:26
Sub Out: HARRIS,WESLEY
01:26
Sub In: HOLLANDER,CALEB
01:26
Sub In: BELLINGER,EJ
01:26
Sub In: SUEDEKUM,GARRETT
01:26
Sub Out: PIERSON,TATE
01:26
Sub Out: MURPHY,GRAYSON
01:26
Sub Out: SCANLON,TYLER
01:08
SUEDEKUM,GARRETT missed layup
01:06
Defensive rebound by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
00:45
FREEMAN,MARK missed jump shot
00:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:29
NELSON,SAMONE missed jump shot
00:26
Offensive rebound by MALONE,DONNIE
00:20
NELSON,SAMONE missed 3-pointer
00:18
Defensive rebound by HOPKINS,NICK
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01LITTLEJOHN, Michaelg202-62-42-2011200018
04HARRIS, Wesleyg191-30-12-2213001314
05BROWN, Jong111-21-10-0022110003
10JOHNSON, Shakemf20-10-00-0101000130
22WASHINGTON, Jy'lanf181-40-10-2235000402
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00FREEMAN, Mark152-50-10-0145200214
11EGBUTA, Emmanuel112-60-01-4235001125
15NELSON, Samone00-00-00-0000000000
20MALONE, Donnie00-00-00-0000000000
34KONE, Ben41-30-10-0011000032
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS10-30
33.3%
3-9
33.3%
5-10
50.0%
91726512111128
Belmont
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tyler Scanlonf161-40-20-0011200022
02Grayson Murphyg173-41-20-2055331107
05Adam Kunkelg163-81-62-2011000109
24Michael Benkertg72-20-00-0000110004
33Nick Muszynskic163-70-03-5033201019
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Mitch Listau61-20-00-0000000002
04Garrett Suedekum00-00-00-0000000000
10Caleb Hollander50-10-11-2112110011
12EJ Bellinger00-00-00-0000000000
14Nick Hopkins10-10-00-0000000000
20Tate Pierson40-00-00-0101000000
22Ben Sheppard90-00-00-0000010020
50Seth Adelsperger30-20-00-0000000110
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS13-31
41.9%
2-11
18.2%
6-11
54.5%
213159623734
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01LITTLEJOHN, Michaelg192-62-50-0123310106
04HARRIS, Wesleyg130-20-10-0224010310
05BROWN, Jong100-10-10-0011100010
10JOHNSON, Shakemf140-30-00-0202000100
22WASHINGTON, Jy'lanf101-21-10-0011000013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00FREEMAN, Mark153-71-20-1022100407
11EGBUTA, Emmanuel70-10-00-2000000010
15NELSON, Samone10-20-10-0000000000
20MALONE, Donnie50-10-10-0101100100
34KONE, Ben63-31-10-0011100027
TMTEAM---22420
TOTALS9-28
32.1%
5-13
38.5%
0-3
.0%
8111972012623
Belmont
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tyler Scanlonf132-22-20-0022320116
02Grayson Murphyg142-31-20-0000320005
05Adam Kunkelg131-20-00-0112100102
24Michael Benkertg20-10-10-0000000100
33Nick Muszynskic135-110-02-43143220112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Mitch Listau71-20-00-0011000012
04Garrett Suedekum10-10-00-0000000000
10Caleb Hollander100-10-10-0022011010
12EJ Bellinger10-00-00-0000000000
14Nick Hopkins92-22-20-0022000006
20Tate Pierson71-11-10-0011000003
22Ben Sheppard31-20-10-0011000012
50Seth Adelsperger71-10-00-1000000002
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS16-29
55.2%
6-10
60.0%
2-5
40.0%
4111510733540