February 15, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
Tennessee State Lady Tigers1414192774
Morehead State2029241487
Stats at a GlanceTSUMOR
FG Percentage.457 (32-70) .470 (31-66)
3P FG Percentage.083 (1-12) .267 (4-15)
FT Percentage.692 (9-13) .700 (21-30)
Offensive Rebounds1619
Defensive Rebounds2023
Total Rebounds3642
Turnovers2925
Steals1314
Bench Points1728
LeadersTSUMOR
PointsJONES - 19
CROCKETT - 20
ReboundsJONES - 10
STEELE - 8
AssistsJONES - 3
SEWARD - 5
StealsDAVIS - 4
SEWARD - 3
STEELE - 3
BlocksPARKER - 3
STEELE - 3
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER,Tiana*224-110-00-0145123438
02BEATTY,Diamond*332-70-50-0101130334
03DAVIS,I'mani*316-80-14-54371404416
32BEARD,Maxine*335-110-20-01122107110
34JONES,Olivia*298-171-32-246103204119
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BERRY,Rekha70-00-01-2000100141
12PALMA,Samantha143-30-02-4112002138
15CARTER,Tariana71-40-10-0011010302
22WOOTEN,Tia193-90-00-0101001026
24SIMS,Asia50-00-00-0000100030
TMTEAM---34720
TOTALS32-70
45.7%
1-12
8.3%
9-13
69.2%
16203610136292474
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-27 (40.7%) 21-43 (48.8%) 32-70 (45.7%)
3-Point Field Goals0-4 (.0%) 1-8 (12.5%) 1-12 (8.3%)
Free Throws6-9 (66.7%) 3-4 (75.0%) 9-13 (69.2%)
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
  • Technicals: TEAM (2)
  • Points off TOs: 22
  • 2nd Chance Points: 21
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 17
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Morehead State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04SEWARD, Darianne*281-80-22-2134530524
11CROCKETT, Miranda*279-130-02-44264205320
14STEELE, Shay*264-50-04-54480333112
32McKEE, Eriel*322-50-19-120441215313
34WELLS, Aaliyah*224-111-61-21012200110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01JACKSON, Breuna90-20-00-0000100100
03CAMPBELL, Georgia20-00-00-2022000000
05BROWN, Shauntae90-20-10-0123100110
12McQUEEN, Brianna134-70-20-0123000218
15BYRD, Katelyn50-20-00-0000010000
20TODD, Brooke162-30-00-0033100014
22TATE, KayK115-83-33-32020101216
24BESS, Kendall00-00-00-0000000000
33ST. LOUIS, Dominique00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---51620
TOTALS31-66
47.0%
4-15
26.7%
21-30
70.0%
19234215144251587
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-38 (44.7%) 14-28 (50.0%) 31-66 (47.0%)
3-Point Field Goals3-11 (27.3%) 1-4 (25.0%) 4-15 (26.7%)
Free Throws12-12 (100.0%) 9-18 (50.0%) 21-30 (70.0%)
Morehead State
  • Points off TOs: 37
  • 2nd Chance Points: 19
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 28
  • Largest lead: 29 (3rd-00:51)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:56
Turnover by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
09:42
JONES,OLIVIA missed layup
09:42
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:24
JONES,OLIVIA missed layup
09:24
Deadball rebound
09:22
Turnover by TEAM
09:09
WELLS,AALIYAH missed jump shot
09:09
Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
09:00
Turnover by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
08:48
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
08:37
WELLS,AALIYAH missed 3-pointer
08:37
Defensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
08:16
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
08:16
Turnover by PARKER,TIANA
08:03
CROCKETT,MIRANDA missed jump shot
08:03
Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
08:00
CROCKETT,MIRANDA missed layup
08:00
Blocked shot by PARKER,TIANA
07:57
Defensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
07:49
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
07:49
Defensive rebound by STEELE,SHAY
07:40
Foul by SEWARD,DARIANNE
07:40
Sub In: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
07:40
Sub Out: SEWARD,DARIANNE
07:25
Turnover by PARKER,TIANA
07:23
Steal by SEWARD,DARIANNE
07:22
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
07:220-1
CROCKETT,MIRANDA made free throw
07:220-2
CROCKETT,MIRANDA made free throw
07:22
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
07:22
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
07:22
Sub In: SEWARD,DARIANNE
07:22
Sub Out: WELLS,AALIYAH
07:14
Turnover by BEATTY,DIAMOND
07:030-4
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made jump shot
07:03
Assist by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
06:52
Foul by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
06:521-4
JONES,OLIVIA made free throw
06:522-4
JONES,OLIVIA made free throw
06:44
Turnover by MCKEE,ERIEL
06:36
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
06:35
Steal by STEELE,SHAY
06:332-6
STEELE,SHAY made layup (fast break)
06:27
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
06:17
CROCKETT,MIRANDA missed layup
06:17
Defensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
06:15
Deadball rebound
06:01
Sub In: TODD,BROOKE
06:01
Sub Out: MCKEE,ERIEL
05:59
JONES,OLIVIA missed layup
05:59
Defensive rebound by TODD,BROOKE
05:56
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
05:41
Turnover by STEELE,SHAY
05:40
Steal by DAVIS,I'MANI
05:264-6
JONES,OLIVIA made jump shot
05:26
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
05:124-8
TODD,BROOKE made jump shot
05:12
Assist by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
04:576-8
WOOTEN,TIA made jump shot
04:39
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer
04:39
Offensive rebound by STEELE,SHAY
04:236-10
CROCKETT,MIRANDA made layup
04:23
Assist by TODD,BROOKE
04:11
Turnover by BEATTY,DIAMOND
04:09
Steal by STEELE,SHAY
04:06
SEWARD,DARIANNE missed layup
04:06
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:03
Media timeout
04:03
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
04:03
Blocked shot by STEELE,SHAY
04:03
Sub In: CARTER,TARIANA
04:03
Sub In: BERRY,REKHA
04:03
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
04:03
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
04:03
Sub In: MCKEE,ERIEL
04:03
Sub Out: STEELE,SHAY
03:53
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
03:53
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
03:508-10
DAVIS,I'MANI made layup
03:44
Foul by BERRY,REKHA
03:31
Turnover by SEWARD,DARIANNE
03:30
Steal by CARTER,TARIANA
03:29
CARTER,TARIANA missed layup
03:29
Defensive rebound by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
03:218-12
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made jump shot
03:00
JONES,OLIVIA missed layup
03:00
Offensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
02:4510-12
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
02:31
MCKEE,ERIEL missed jump shot
02:31
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
02:13
Turnover by CARTER,TARIANA
02:13
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
02:13
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
02:13
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
02:13
Sub Out: JONES,OLIVIA
02:13
Sub In: WELLS,AALIYAH
02:13
Sub Out: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
02:0910-14
CROCKETT,MIRANDA made layup
02:09
Assist by WELLS,AALIYAH
01:52
Foul by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
01:5211-14
BERRY,REKHA made free throw
01:52
BERRY,REKHA missed free throw
01:52
Defensive rebound by MCKEE,ERIEL
01:52
Sub In: JACKSON,BREUNA
01:52
Sub Out: CROCKETT,MIRANDA
01:38
Foul by BERRY,REKHA
01:3811-15
MCKEE,ERIEL made free throw
01:3811-16
MCKEE,ERIEL made free throw
01:38
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
01:38
Sub Out: BERRY,REKHA
01:38
Sub In: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
01:38
Sub In: STEELE,SHAY
01:38
Sub Out: TODD,BROOKE
01:38
Sub Out: SEWARD,DARIANNE
01:29
Turnover by CARTER,TARIANA
01:28
Steal by STEELE,SHAY
01:26
JACKSON,BREUNA missed layup
01:26
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:24
Sub In: DAVIS,I'MANI
01:24
Sub Out: CARTER,TARIANA
01:21
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
01:19
Turnover by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
00:58
Foul by STEELE,SHAY
00:58
PALMA,SAMANTHA missed free throw
00:58
Deadball rebound
00:5812-16
PALMA,SAMANTHA made free throw
00:58
Sub In: TODD,BROOKE
00:58
Sub Out: STEELE,SHAY
00:4012-18
WELLS,AALIYAH made jump shot
00:2814-18
DAVIS,I'MANI made layup
00:0414-20
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made layup
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
10:00
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
10:00
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
10:00
Sub Out: JONES,OLIVIA
10:00
Sub In: JACKSON,BREUNA
10:00
Sub In: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
10:00
Sub In: TODD,BROOKE
10:00
Sub Out: SEWARD,DARIANNE
10:00
Sub Out: CROCKETT,MIRANDA
10:00
Sub Out: STEELE,SHAY
09:46
WELLS,AALIYAH missed 3-pointer
09:46
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:44
Sub In: JONES,OLIVIA
09:44
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
09:40
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
09:40
Sub In: CROCKETT,MIRANDA
09:40
Sub Out: JACKSON,BREUNA
09:35
MCKEE,ERIEL missed 3-pointer
09:35
Defensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
09:15
Foul by JONES,OLIVIA
09:15
Turnover by JONES,OLIVIA
08:49
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer
08:49
Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
08:4414-22
CROCKETT,MIRANDA made layup
08:35
Turnover by PALMA,SAMANTHA
08:33
Steal by MCKEE,ERIEL
08:3014-24
CROCKETT,MIRANDA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
08:26
30 second timeout
08:26
Media timeout
08:26
Sub In: SEWARD,DARIANNE
08:26
Sub Out: CROCKETT,MIRANDA
08:12
Foul by MCKEE,ERIEL
08:0316-24
DAVIS,I'MANI made layup
07:41
SEWARD,DARIANNE missed 3-pointer
07:41
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
07:24
DAVIS,I'MANI missed 3-pointer
07:24
Defensive rebound by TODD,BROOKE
07:1716-26
WELLS,AALIYAH made layup
07:17
Assist by SEWARD,DARIANNE
07:00
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
07:00
Defensive rebound by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
06:54
Foul by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
06:54
Turnover by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
06:36
BEARD,MAXINE missed 3-pointer
06:36
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
06:27
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
06:27
Sub In: STEELE,SHAY
06:27
Sub In: CROCKETT,MIRANDA
06:27
Sub Out: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
06:27
Sub Out: MCKEE,ERIEL
06:1016-28
STEELE,SHAY made layup
06:10
Foul by PALMA,SAMANTHA
06:1016-29
STEELE,SHAY made free throw
06:10
Sub In: TATE,KAYK
06:10
Sub Out: TODD,BROOKE
06:06
Turnover by TEAM
06:01
SEWARD,DARIANNE missed 3-pointer
06:01
Offensive rebound by WELLS,AALIYAH
06:00
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
05:5716-32
WELLS,AALIYAH made 3-pointer
05:57
Assist by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
05:36
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
05:34
Steal by WELLS,AALIYAH
05:32
SEWARD,DARIANNE missed layup
05:32
Offensive rebound by TATE,KAYK
05:28
TATE,KAYK missed layup
05:28
Blocked shot by PALMA,SAMANTHA
05:28
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:28
Sub In: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
05:28
Sub Out: SEWARD,DARIANNE
05:22
STEELE,SHAY missed jump shot
05:22
Offensive rebound by TATE,KAYK
05:1816-34
TATE,KAYK made layup
05:03
JONES,OLIVIA missed layup
05:03
Defensive rebound by STEELE,SHAY
04:4916-36
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA made jump shot
04:3018-36
BEATTY,DIAMOND made layup
04:22
Foul by PALMA,SAMANTHA
04:2218-37
STEELE,SHAY made free throw
04:2218-38
STEELE,SHAY made free throw
04:22
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
04:22
Sub In: PARKER,TIANA
04:22
Sub Out: JONES,OLIVIA
04:22
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
04:22
Sub In: MCKEE,ERIEL
04:22
Sub In: BROWN,SHAUNTAE
04:22
Sub Out: CROCKETT,MIRANDA
04:22
Sub Out: WELLS,AALIYAH
04:0920-38
BEARD,MAXINE made layup
03:57
BROWN,SHAUNTAE missed 3-pointer
03:57
Offensive rebound by MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
03:50
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
03:5020-39
MCKEE,ERIEL made free throw
03:5020-40
MCKEE,ERIEL made free throw
03:20
Turnover by PARKER,TIANA
03:00
TATE,KAYK missed layup
03:00
Blocked shot by WOOTEN,TIA
03:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:51
MCQUEEN,BRIANNA missed jump shot
02:51
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
02:3922-40
WOOTEN,TIA made jump shot
02:39
Sub In: SEWARD,DARIANNE
02:39
Sub Out: MCQUEEN,BRIANNA
02:3422-43
TATE,KAYK made 3-pointer
02:34
Assist by SEWARD,DARIANNE
02:33
Foul by BEATTY,DIAMOND
02:3322-44
TATE,KAYK made free throw
02:33
Sub In: TODD,BROOKE
02:33
Sub Out: STEELE,SHAY
02:32
Foul by BROWN,SHAUNTAE
02:1824-44
BEARD,MAXINE made layup
02:03
BROWN,SHAUNTAE missed layup
02:03
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
01:53
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
01:53
Defensive rebound by SEWARD,DARIANNE
01:4624-47
TATE,KAYK made 3-pointer
01:46
Assist by SEWARD,DARIANNE
01:26
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
01:26
Defensive rebound by TODD,BROOKE
01:19
Turnover by TATE,KAYK
01:19
Steal by DAVIS,I'MANI
01:19
Foul by TATE,KAYK
01:1925-47
DAVIS,I'MANI made free throw
01:19
DAVIS,I'MANI missed free throw
01:19
Offensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
01:19
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
01:19
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
01:19
Sub In: JACKSON,BREUNA
01:19
Sub Out: BROWN,SHAUNTAE
01:08
BEARD,MAXINE missed layup
01:08
Blocked shot by MCKEE,ERIEL
01:06
Offensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
01:0227-47
BEARD,MAXINE made jump shot
01:02
Foul by TODD,BROOKE
01:0228-47
DAVIS,I'MANI made free throw
00:45
Foul by MCKEE,ERIEL
00:45
Turnover by MCKEE,ERIEL
00:38
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
00:38
Steal by TATE,KAYK
00:38
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
00:3828-48
TATE,KAYK made free throw
00:3828-49
TATE,KAYK made free throw
00:38
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
00:38
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
00:38
Sub In: BYRD,KATELYN
00:38
Sub In: STEELE,SHAY
00:38
Sub Out: JACKSON,BREUNA
00:38
Sub Out: TODD,BROOKE
00:14
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
00:14
Defensive rebound by MCKEE,ERIEL
00:08
30 second timeout
00:03
Foul by SEWARD,DARIANNE
00:03
Turnover by SEWARD,DARIANNE
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:43
PARKER,TIANA missed jump shot
09:43
Blocked shot by STEELE,SHAY
09:41
Defensive rebound by STEELE,SHAY
09:22
WELLS,AALIYAH missed 3-pointer
09:22
Defensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
09:14
Turnover by BEATTY,DIAMOND
08:44
Turnover by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
08:43
Steal by BEATTY,DIAMOND
08:3630-49
PARKER,TIANA made layup
08:36
Assist by BEATTY,DIAMOND
08:2230-51
CROCKETT,MIRANDA made jump shot
08:13
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
08:12
Steal by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
08:0730-53
CROCKETT,MIRANDA made jump shot
08:07
Assist by WELLS,AALIYAH
07:4232-53
JONES,OLIVIA made layup
07:42
Assist by DAVIS,I'MANI
07:3232-55
WELLS,AALIYAH made layup
07:23
Turnover by PARKER,TIANA
07:22
Steal by SEWARD,DARIANNE
07:2032-57
CROCKETT,MIRANDA made layup (fast break)
07:20
Assist by SEWARD,DARIANNE
06:57
PARKER,TIANA missed jump shot
06:57
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:56
Sub In: BERRY,REKHA
06:56
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
06:5234-57
JONES,OLIVIA made layup
06:43
Foul by BERRY,REKHA
06:43
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
06:43
Sub Out: BERRY,REKHA
06:4034-59
CROCKETT,MIRANDA made layup
06:30
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
06:30
Steal by WELLS,AALIYAH
06:30
Foul by BEATTY,DIAMOND
06:3034-60
SEWARD,DARIANNE made free throw
06:3034-61
SEWARD,DARIANNE made free throw
06:30
Sub In: BYRD,KATELYN
06:30
Sub Out: WELLS,AALIYAH
06:17
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
06:17
Offensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
06:1336-61
JONES,OLIVIA made layup
05:5636-63
CROCKETT,MIRANDA made layup
05:4538-63
BEARD,MAXINE made layup
05:12
MCKEE,ERIEL missed jump shot
05:12
Blocked shot by PARKER,TIANA
05:11
Offensive rebound by STEELE,SHAY
05:0938-65
STEELE,SHAY made layup
04:44
PARKER,TIANA missed jump shot
04:44
Offensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
04:40
JONES,OLIVIA missed layup
04:40
Offensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
04:3640-65
JONES,OLIVIA made layup
04:25
Turnover by SEWARD,DARIANNE
04:24
Steal by DAVIS,I'MANI
04:2342-65
DAVIS,I'MANI made layup (fast break)
03:59
Turnover by MCKEE,ERIEL
03:58
Steal by BEATTY,DIAMOND
03:46
PARKER,TIANA missed layup
03:46
Defensive rebound by SEWARD,DARIANNE
03:3942-67
MCKEE,ERIEL made layup (fast break)
03:39
Assist by SEWARD,DARIANNE
03:2944-67
PARKER,TIANA made layup
03:29
Assist by JONES,OLIVIA
03:17
Turnover by SEWARD,DARIANNE
03:15
Steal by DAVIS,I'MANI
03:13
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
03:11
Steal by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
03:0044-69
STEELE,SHAY made layup
03:00
Assist by MCKEE,ERIEL
02:45
Turnover by JONES,OLIVIA
02:43
Steal by BYRD,KATELYN
02:39
BYRD,KATELYN missed layup
02:39
Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
02:16
BYRD,KATELYN missed jump shot
02:16
Blocked shot by PARKER,TIANA
02:15
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:15
Media timeout
02:14
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
02:14
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
02:14
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
02:14
Sub In: CARTER,TARIANA
02:14
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
02:14
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
02:14
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
02:14
Sub Out: JONES,OLIVIA
02:14
Sub In: JACKSON,BREUNA
02:14
Sub In: TATE,KAYK
02:14
Sub In: WELLS,AALIYAH
02:14
Sub In: TODD,BROOKE
02:14
Sub In: BROWN,SHAUNTAE
02:14
Sub Out: SEWARD,DARIANNE
02:14
Sub Out: CROCKETT,MIRANDA
02:14
Sub Out: STEELE,SHAY
02:14
Sub Out: MCKEE,ERIEL
02:14
Sub Out: BYRD,KATELYN
01:54
CARTER,TARIANA missed jump shot
01:54
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHAUNTAE
01:39
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
01:2944-71
TODD,BROOKE made jump shot
01:29
Assist by JACKSON,BREUNA
01:10
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
01:10
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SHAUNTAE
00:5144-73
TATE,KAYK made layup
00:38
Foul by WELLS,AALIYAH
00:3845-73
PALMA,SAMANTHA made free throw
00:38
PALMA,SAMANTHA missed free throw
00:38
Offensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
00:31
Turnover by CARTER,TARIANA
00:16
WELLS,AALIYAH missed 3-pointer
00:16
Defensive rebound by CARTER,TARIANA
00:0847-73
CARTER,TARIANA made layup
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
10:00
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
10:00
Sub In: CARTER,TARIANA
10:00
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
10:00
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
10:00
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
10:00
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
10:00
Sub Out: JONES,OLIVIA
10:00
Sub In: JACKSON,BREUNA
10:00
Sub In: BROWN,SHAUNTAE
10:00
Sub In: CAMPBELL,GEORGIA
10:00
Sub In: TATE,KAYK
10:00
Sub In: TODD,BROOKE
10:00
Sub Out: SEWARD,DARIANNE
10:00
Sub Out: CROCKETT,MIRANDA
10:00
Sub Out: STEELE,SHAY
10:00
Sub Out: MCKEE,ERIEL
10:00
Sub Out: WELLS,AALIYAH
09:51
BEARD,MAXINE missed 3-pointer
09:51
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:45
Foul by TATE,KAYK
09:3949-73
PALMA,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint
09:32
Turnover by JACKSON,BREUNA
09:19
CARTER,TARIANA missed 3-pointer
09:19
Defensive rebound by CAMPBELL,GEORGIA
09:08
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
09:06
TODD,BROOKE missed jump shot
09:06
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
08:54
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
08:54
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:52
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
08:38
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
08:38
CAMPBELL,GEORGIA missed free throw
08:38
Deadball rebound
08:38
CAMPBELL,GEORGIA missed free throw
08:38
Offensive rebound by BROWN,SHAUNTAE
08:38
Sub In: BERRY,REKHA
08:38
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
08:3349-76
TATE,KAYK made 3-pointer
08:33
Assist by BROWN,SHAUNTAE
08:20
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
08:20
Offensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
08:1551-76
PALMA,SAMANTHA made layup
08:09
JACKSON,BREUNA missed layup
08:09
Blocked shot by PALMA,SAMANTHA
08:09
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:09
Sub In: STEELE,SHAY
08:09
Sub In: CROCKETT,MIRANDA
08:09
Sub In: WELLS,AALIYAH
08:09
Sub In: MCKEE,ERIEL
08:09
Sub In: SEWARD,DARIANNE
08:09
Sub Out: JACKSON,BREUNA
08:09
Sub Out: BROWN,SHAUNTAE
08:09
Sub Out: CAMPBELL,GEORGIA
08:09
Sub Out: TATE,KAYK
08:09
Sub Out: TODD,BROOKE
08:07
CROCKETT,MIRANDA missed layup
08:07
Offensive rebound by SEWARD,DARIANNE
07:57
Turnover by SEWARD,DARIANNE
07:4953-76
PALMA,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint
07:49
Assist by SIMS,ASIA
07:41
WELLS,AALIYAH missed layup
07:41
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:40
Sub In: JONES,OLIVIA
07:40
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
07:40
Sub In: DAVIS,I'MANI
07:40
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
07:40
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
07:40
Sub Out: CARTER,TARIANA
07:27
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
07:27
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
07:2255-76
DAVIS,I'MANI made tip-in
07:04
SEWARD,DARIANNE missed layup
07:04
Offensive rebound by STEELE,SHAY
06:58
Foul by PALMA,SAMANTHA
06:5855-77
STEELE,SHAY made free throw
06:58
STEELE,SHAY missed free throw
06:58
Defensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
06:4457-77
PARKER,TIANA made layup
06:44
Assist by JONES,OLIVIA
06:31
SEWARD,DARIANNE missed layup
06:31
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
06:23
JONES,OLIVIA missed 3-pointer
06:23
Offensive rebound by BEATTY,DIAMOND
06:1959-77
BEATTY,DIAMOND made layup
06:06
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
06:06
WELLS,AALIYAH missed free throw
06:06
Deadball rebound
06:0659-78
WELLS,AALIYAH made free throw
06:06
Sub In: PARKER,TIANA
06:06
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
06:0061-78
PARKER,TIANA made jump shot
06:00
Assist by BERRY,REKHA
05:49
Turnover by MCKEE,ERIEL
05:48
Steal by JONES,OLIVIA
05:4563-78
DAVIS,I'MANI made layup (fast break)
05:45
Assist by JONES,OLIVIA
05:26
Foul by BERRY,REKHA
05:2663-79
MCKEE,ERIEL made free throw
05:26
MCKEE,ERIEL missed free throw
05:26
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
05:20
Foul by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
05:2064-79
DAVIS,I'MANI made free throw
05:2065-79
DAVIS,I'MANI made free throw
05:20
Sub In: BROWN,SHAUNTAE
05:20
Sub Out: WELLS,AALIYAH
05:02
Sub In: TATE,KAYK
05:02
Sub Out: BROWN,SHAUNTAE
04:58
Turnover by STEELE,SHAY
04:56
Steal by BEATTY,DIAMOND
04:54
Turnover by BERRY,REKHA
04:53
Media timeout
04:53
Turnover by TEAM
04:46
PARKER,TIANA missed layup
04:46
Blocked shot by STEELE,SHAY
04:45
Defensive rebound by SEWARD,DARIANNE
04:37
TATE,KAYK missed jump shot
04:37
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
04:27
PARKER,TIANA missed layup
04:27
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
04:22
DAVIS,I'MANI missed layup
04:22
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
04:12
Turnover by TEAM
04:02
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
04:02
Defensive rebound by MCKEE,ERIEL
03:50
Turnover by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
03:49
Steal by PARKER,TIANA
03:44
Turnover by JONES,OLIVIA
03:44
Technical Foul by TEAM
03:44
Technical Foul by TEAM
03:4465-80
MCKEE,ERIEL made free throw
03:4465-81
MCKEE,ERIEL made free throw
03:44
MCKEE,ERIEL missed free throw
03:44
Deadball rebound
03:4465-82
MCKEE,ERIEL made free throw
03:44
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
03:44
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
03:44
Sub Out: BERRY,REKHA
03:44
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
03:44
Sub In: WELLS,AALIYAH
03:44
Sub Out: TATE,KAYK
03:24
SEWARD,DARIANNE missed layup
03:24
Offensive rebound by STEELE,SHAY
03:03
WELLS,AALIYAH missed 3-pointer
03:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:5965-84
MCKEE,ERIEL made layup
02:59
Assist by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
02:47
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
02:45
Steal by SEWARD,DARIANNE
02:4365-86
SEWARD,DARIANNE made layup (fast break)
02:25
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
02:25
Defensive rebound by STEELE,SHAY
02:14
Turnover by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
02:12
Steal by JONES,OLIVIA
02:1167-86
JONES,OLIVIA made layup (fast break)
02:04
Turnover by MCKEE,ERIEL
02:03
Steal by BEARD,MAXINE
02:0170-86
JONES,OLIVIA made 3-pointer
02:01
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
01:51
Turnover by STEELE,SHAY
01:51
30 second timeout
01:51
Media timeout
01:51
Sub In: BROWN,SHAUNTAE
01:51
Sub In: JACKSON,BREUNA
01:51
Sub In: TODD,BROOKE
01:51
Sub Out: WELLS,AALIYAH
01:51
Sub Out: STEELE,SHAY
01:51
Sub Out: SEWARD,DARIANNE
01:4072-86
JONES,OLIVIA made layup
01:40
Assist by PARKER,TIANA
01:30
Turnover by BROWN,SHAUNTAE
01:28
Steal by PARKER,TIANA
01:25
Turnover by JONES,OLIVIA
01:23
Steal by MCKEE,ERIEL
01:21
Foul by MCKEE,ERIEL
01:21
Sub In: DAVIS,I'MANI
01:21
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
01:1074-86
BEARD,MAXINE made layup
01:00
Foul by BEATTY,DIAMOND
01:00
MCKEE,ERIEL missed free throw
01:00
Deadball rebound
01:0074-87
MCKEE,ERIEL made free throw
00:44
PARKER,TIANA missed layup
00:44
Defensive rebound by MCKEE,ERIEL
00:36
30 second timeout
00:18
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
00:18
CROCKETT,MIRANDA missed free throw
00:18
Deadball rebound
00:18
CROCKETT,MIRANDA missed free throw
00:18
Defensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
00:18
Sub In: BYRD,KATELYN
00:18
Sub In: ST. LOUIS,DOMINIQUE
00:18
Sub In: BESS,KENDALL
00:18
Sub Out: BROWN,SHAUNTAE
00:18
Sub Out: TODD,BROOKE
00:18
Sub Out: MCKEE,ERIEL
00:12
JONES,OLIVIA missed layup
00:12
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,MIRANDA
00:07
Sub In: CAMPBELL,GEORGIA
00:07
Sub Out: CROCKETT,MIRANDA
00:01
JONES,OLIVIA missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by CAMPBELL,GEORGIA
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER,Tiana*80-00-00-0123001320
02BEATTY,Diamond*171-30-20-0000000212
03DAVIS,I'mani*183-40-12-3224020338
32BEARD,Maxine*183-70-10-0101100416
34JONES,Olivia*131-60-02-2134000114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BERRY,Rekha20-00-01-2000000021
12PALMA,Samantha80-00-01-2011001121
15CARTER,Tariana30-10-00-0000010200
22WOOTEN,Tia123-60-00-0000001016
24SIMS,Asia10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12320
TOTALS11-27
40.7%
0-4
.0%
6-9
66.7%
61016133181328
Morehead State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04SEWARD, Darianne*130-40-20-0011310220
11CROCKETT, Miranda*114-70-02-23033002210
14STEELE, Shay*122-30-03-3123031117
32McKEE, Eriel*160-20-14-4022011224
34WELLS, Aaliyah*113-61-30-0101110007
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01JACKSON, Breuna30-10-00-0000000000
03CAMPBELL, Georgia00-00-00-0000000000
05BROWN, Shauntae30-20-10-0000000010
12McQUEEN, Brianna134-70-20-0123000218
15BYRD, Katelyn10-00-00-0000000000
20TODD, Brooke111-10-00-0033100012
22TATE, KayK63-52-23-32020101111
24BESS, Kendall00-00-00-0000000000
33ST. LOUIS, Dominique00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS17-38
44.7%
3-11
27.3%
12-12
100.0%
111021872101149
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER,Tiana*144-110-00-0022122118
02BEATTY,Diamond*161-40-30-0101130122
03DAVIS,I'mani*133-40-02-2213120118
32BEARD,Maxine*152-40-10-0011110304
34JONES,Olivia*167-111-30-03363203015
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05BERRY,Rekha50-00-00-0000100120
12PALMA,Samantha63-30-01-2101001017
15CARTER,Tariana41-30-10-0011000102
22WOOTEN,Tia70-30-00-0101000010
24SIMS,Asia40-00-00-0000100030
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS21-43
48.8%
1-8
12.5%
3-4
75.0%
1010209103111146
Morehead State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04SEWARD, Darianne*151-40-02-2123220304
11CROCKETT, Miranda*165-60-00-21231203110
14STEELE, Shay*142-20-01-2325002205
32McKEE, Eriel*162-30-05-8022110319
34WELLS, Aaliyah*111-50-31-2000110013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01JACKSON, Breuna60-10-00-0000100100
03CAMPBELL, Georgia20-00-00-2022000000
05BROWN, Shauntae60-00-00-0123100100
12McQUEEN, Brianna00-00-00-0000000000
15BYRD, Katelyn40-20-00-0000010000
20TODD, Brooke51-20-00-0000000002
22TATE, KayK52-31-10-0000000015
24BESS, Kendall00-00-00-0000000000
33ST. LOUIS, Dominique00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---21320
TOTALS14-28
50.0%
1-4
25.0%
9-18
50.0%
8132177215438