February 08, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
Tennessee Tech1616172372
Tennessee State Lady Tigers151871959
Stats at a GlanceTTUWBBTSU
FG Percentage.460 (23-50) .415 (22-53)
3P FG Percentage.500 (4-8) .091 (1-11)
FT Percentage.710 (22-31) .519 (14-27)
Offensive Rebounds1114
Defensive Rebounds2320
Total Rebounds3434
Turnovers1919
Steals37
Bench Points928
LeadersTTUWBBTSU
PointsHICKSON - 24
JONES - 15
ReboundsHARRIS - 6
BROOKS - 6
JONES - 12
AssistsJENNINGS - 5
JOHNSON - 5
StealsHARRIS - 1
BROOKS - 1
GOOLSBY - 1
DAVIS - 2
BlocksWILKINSON - 2
DAVIS - 2
Tennessee Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00HARRIS, Akiag333-81-14-43363103311
05HICKSON, Yaktaviag356-143-59-131452001324
14JENNINGS, Lindseyg290-50-11-3134500311
23BROOKS, Treyvonnaf277-80-02-22461103516
24GOOLSBY, Hannahg374-90-13-50222103211
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01NEWRY, Kandace173-50-01-1011000347
15WILKINSON, Anacia60-10-02-2235002122
22ILES, Makenzie10-00-00-0000000000
25HARPER, Asia130-00-00-1101200230
54COOPER, Brittany20-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS23-50
46.0%
4-8
50.0%
22-31
71.0%
1123341532192372
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-22 (31.8%) 16-28 (57.1%) 23-50 (46.0%)
3-Point Field Goals1-3 (33.3%) 3-5 (60.0%) 4-8 (50.0%)
Free Throws17-20 (85.0%) 5-11 (45.5%) 22-31 (71.0%)
Tennessee Tech
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 9
  • Largest lead: 19 (4th-02:21)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 4
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER,Tianaf203-40-00-0033001136
02BEATTY,Diamondg311-41-46-7022000239
03DAVIS,I'manif343-80-30-0044122446
23GRIFFIN,Kaliyag40-10-00-0000011210
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf304-90-02-93145003410
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00PETTIS,Ciara00-00-00-0000000110
05BERRY,Rekha152-40-11-2022410025
12PALMA,Samantha70-10-00-0000010000
15CARTER,Tariana50-40-00-0112000020
22WOOTEN,Tia114-60-00-0101200158
32BEARD,Maxine200-20-10-0112210320
34JONES,Olivia235-100-25-975120102315
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS22-53
41.5%
1-11
9.1%
14-27
51.9%
1420341474193059
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-29 (41.4%) 10-24 (41.7%) 22-53 (41.5%)
3-Point Field Goals1-5 (20.0%) 0-6 (.0%) 1-11 (9.1%)
Free Throws8-18 (44.4%) 6-9 (66.7%) 14-27 (51.9%)
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 28
  • Largest lead: 2 (1st-08:05)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:45
DAVIS,I'MANI missed layup
09:45
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
09:21
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
09:09
GOOLSBY,HANNAH missed jump shot
09:09
Defensive rebound by BEATTY,DIAMOND
08:51
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
08:51
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
08:46
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
08:30
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA missed jump shot
08:30
Offensive rebound by JENNINGS,LINDSEY
08:25
JENNINGS,LINDSEY missed layup
08:25
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
08:050-2
PARKER,TIANA made layup
08:05
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
07:44
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
07:441-2
HARRIS,AKIA made free throw
07:442-2
HARRIS,AKIA made free throw
07:44
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
07:443-2
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made free throw
07:444-2
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made free throw
07:44
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
07:44
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
07:177-2
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made 3-pointer
07:17
Assist by JENNINGS,LINDSEY
06:497-4
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
06:49
Assist by DAVIS,I'MANI
06:49
Foul by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
06:49
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
06:49
Defensive rebound by GOOLSBY,HANNAH
06:25
JENNINGS,LINDSEY missed jump shot
06:25
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
05:567-6
DAVIS,I'MANI made layup
05:56
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:409-6
GOOLSBY,HANNAH made layup
05:40
Assist by HICKSON,YAKTAVIA
05:25
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
05:25
Defensive rebound by JENNINGS,LINDSEY
05:12
Turnover by HARRIS,AKIA
04:59
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:59
Turnover by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:57
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
04:57
Media timeout
04:57
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA missed free throw
04:57
Deadball rebound
04:5710-6
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made free throw
04:57
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:57
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
04:46
PARKER,TIANA missed jump shot
04:46
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:4210-8
JOHNSON,JAYDA made jump shot in the paint
04:22
Turnover by JENNINGS,LINDSEY
04:20
Steal by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:19
Turnover by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:13
Turnover by GOOLSBY,HANNAH
04:0210-10
PARKER,TIANA made layup
04:02
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
03:44
HARRIS,AKIA missed layup
03:44
Blocked shot by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
03:42
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,AKIA
03:27
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
03:2711-10
BROOKS,TREYVONNA made free throw
03:2712-10
BROOKS,TREYVONNA made free throw
03:21
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
03:08
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA missed jump shot
03:08
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
03:02
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed jump shot
03:02
Defensive rebound by HICKSON,YAKTAVIA
02:47
Sub In: HARPER,ASIA
02:47
Sub Out: JENNINGS,LINDSEY
02:47
Sub In: BERRY,REKHA
02:47
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
02:46
Turnover by HARPER,ASIA
02:29
Turnover by PARKER,TIANA
02:0714-10
BROOKS,TREYVONNA made layup
01:4714-12
JOHNSON,JAYDA made jump shot in the paint
01:27
HARRIS,AKIA missed jump shot
01:27
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:24
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
01:24
Sub In: JONES,OLIVIA
01:24
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
01:24
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
01:12
Foul by HARPER,ASIA
01:1214-13
JONES,OLIVIA made free throw
01:12
JONES,OLIVIA missed free throw
01:12
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,AKIA
01:12
Sub In: JENNINGS,LINDSEY
01:12
Sub Out: GOOLSBY,HANNAH
01:05
Turnover by HARRIS,AKIA
00:53
Foul by HARPER,ASIA
00:53
Sub In: GOOLSBY,HANNAH
00:53
Sub Out: HARPER,ASIA
00:4914-15
BERRY,REKHA made jump shot in the paint
00:49
Assist by WOOTEN,TIA
00:32
HARRIS,AKIA missed jump shot
00:32
Defensive rebound by BERRY,REKHA
00:19
Foul by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
00:19
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
00:19
Deadball rebound
00:19
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
00:19
Defensive rebound by HICKSON,YAKTAVIA
00:19
Sub In: WILKINSON,ANACIA
00:19
Sub Out: BROOKS,TREYVONNA
00:19
Sub In: CARTER,TARIANA
00:19
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
00:1216-15
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made layup (fast break)
00:00
CARTER,TARIANA missed layup
00:00
Defensive rebound by WILKINSON,ANACIA
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
09:54
JONES,OLIVIA missed layup
09:54
Defensive rebound by WILKINSON,ANACIA
09:45
WILKINSON,ANACIA missed jump shot
09:45
Defensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
09:37
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
09:37
Blocked shot by WILKINSON,ANACIA
09:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:37
Sub In: WILKINSON,ANACIA
09:37
Sub Out: BROOKS,TREYVONNA
09:37
Sub In: BERRY,REKHA
09:37
Sub In: JONES,OLIVIA
09:37
Sub In: CARTER,TARIANA
09:37
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
09:37
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
09:37
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
09:37
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
09:37
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
09:27
Foul by CARTER,TARIANA
09:27
Sub In: PARKER,TIANA
09:27
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
09:2418-15
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made jump shot
09:24
Assist by HARRIS,AKIA
09:1518-17
PARKER,TIANA made layup
09:15
Assist by BERRY,REKHA
08:4320-17
GOOLSBY,HANNAH made layup
08:43
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
08:4321-17
GOOLSBY,HANNAH made free throw
08:43
Sub In: HARPER,ASIA
08:43
Sub In: NEWRY,KANDACE
08:43
Sub Out: HARRIS,AKIA
08:43
Sub Out: WILKINSON,ANACIA
08:28
Foul by NEWRY,KANDACE
08:28
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
08:28
Deadball rebound
08:28
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
08:28
Defensive rebound by HICKSON,YAKTAVIA
08:03
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
08:0322-17
GOOLSBY,HANNAH made free throw
08:0323-17
GOOLSBY,HANNAH made free throw
08:03
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
08:03
Sub In: DAVIS,I'MANI
08:03
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
08:03
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYDA
07:46
CARTER,TARIANA missed layup
07:46
Offensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
07:45
Turnover by JONES,OLIVIA
07:30
Turnover by NEWRY,KANDACE
07:13
Foul by HICKSON,YAKTAVIA
07:12
DAVIS,I'MANI missed 3-pointer
07:12
Offensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
07:10
JONES,OLIVIA missed layup
07:10
Defensive rebound by NEWRY,KANDACE
06:56
NEWRY,KANDACE missed jump shot
06:56
Defensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
06:3923-19
JONES,OLIVIA made layup
06:39
Assist by BERRY,REKHA
06:29
Foul by BERRY,REKHA
06:29
Sub In: WILKINSON,ANACIA
06:29
Sub In: HARRIS,AKIA
06:29
Sub Out: HARPER,ASIA
06:29
Sub Out: NEWRY,KANDACE
06:29
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
06:29
Sub Out: CARTER,TARIANA
06:09
JENNINGS,LINDSEY missed 3-pointer
06:09
Offensive rebound by WILKINSON,ANACIA
06:03
HARRIS,AKIA missed layup
06:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:57
Turnover by GOOLSBY,HANNAH
05:39
Foul by WILKINSON,ANACIA
05:37
PALMA,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
05:37
Offensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
05:34
Foul by JENNINGS,LINDSEY
05:34
JONES,OLIVIA missed free throw
05:34
Deadball rebound
05:34
JONES,OLIVIA missed free throw
05:34
Defensive rebound by WILKINSON,ANACIA
05:34
Sub In: NEWRY,KANDACE
05:34
Sub Out: JENNINGS,LINDSEY
05:2725-19
HARRIS,AKIA made jump shot (fast break)
05:03
JONES,OLIVIA missed layup
05:03
Offensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
05:02
Sub In: PETTIS,CIARA
05:02
Sub Out: BERRY,REKHA
04:59
Turnover by PETTIS,CIARA
04:59
Steal by HARRIS,AKIA
04:59
Foul by PETTIS,CIARA
04:59
Media timeout
04:5926-19
HARRIS,AKIA made free throw
04:5927-19
HARRIS,AKIA made free throw
04:50
Foul by NEWRY,KANDACE
04:50
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed free throw
04:50
Deadball rebound
04:5027-20
BEATTY,DIAMOND made free throw
04:50
Sub In: BERRY,REKHA
04:50
Sub Out: PETTIS,CIARA
04:27
Foul by HICKSON,YAKTAVIA
04:27
Turnover by HICKSON,YAKTAVIA
04:09
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
04:09
Defensive rebound by HICKSON,YAKTAVIA
04:08
Foul by JONES,OLIVIA
04:0828-20
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made free throw
04:0829-20
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made free throw
04:08
Sub In: JENNINGS,LINDSEY
04:08
Sub Out: HICKSON,YAKTAVIA
04:08
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
04:08
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
03:57
Foul by GOOLSBY,HANNAH
03:5729-21
BEATTY,DIAMOND made free throw
03:5729-22
BEATTY,DIAMOND made free throw
03:38
Turnover by WILKINSON,ANACIA
03:2229-25
BEATTY,DIAMOND made 3-pointer
03:10
GOOLSBY,HANNAH missed layup
03:10
Offensive rebound by WILKINSON,ANACIA
03:04
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
03:0430-25
WILKINSON,ANACIA made free throw
03:0431-25
WILKINSON,ANACIA made free throw
03:04
30 second timeout
03:04
Sub In: HARPER,ASIA
03:04
Sub Out: WILKINSON,ANACIA
03:04
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
03:04
Sub Out: JONES,OLIVIA
02:53
BERRY,REKHA missed 3-pointer
02:53
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:41
Turnover by JENNINGS,LINDSEY
02:41
Steal by DAVIS,I'MANI
02:41
Foul by HARPER,ASIA
02:41
BERRY,REKHA missed free throw
02:41
Deadball rebound
02:4131-26
BERRY,REKHA made free throw
02:41
Sub In: WILKINSON,ANACIA
02:41
Sub Out: HARPER,ASIA
02:37
Turnover by GOOLSBY,HANNAH
02:35
Steal by PALMA,SAMANTHA
02:30
Foul by BEATTY,DIAMOND
02:30
Turnover by BEATTY,DIAMOND
02:24
GOOLSBY,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
02:24
Defensive rebound by BERRY,REKHA
02:14
BERRY,REKHA missed layup
02:14
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,AKIA
02:10
Turnover by HARRIS,AKIA
02:08
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
02:08
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
01:50
Turnover by NEWRY,KANDACE
01:48
Steal by BERRY,REKHA
01:3631-28
DAVIS,I'MANI made layup
01:36
Assist by WOOTEN,TIA
01:22
Turnover by JENNINGS,LINDSEY
01:22
Sub In: JONES,OLIVIA
01:22
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
01:06
DAVIS,I'MANI missed layup
01:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:45
Foul by WILKINSON,ANACIA
00:4531-29
BEATTY,DIAMOND made free throw
00:4531-30
BEATTY,DIAMOND made free throw
00:4531-31
BEATTY,DIAMOND made free throw
00:45
Sub In: COOPER,BRITTANY
00:45
Sub Out: WILKINSON,ANACIA
00:14
Foul by BEATTY,DIAMOND
00:1432-31
JENNINGS,LINDSEY made free throw
00:14
JENNINGS,LINDSEY missed free throw
00:14
Deadball rebound
00:14
JENNINGS,LINDSEY missed free throw
00:14
Defensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
00:14
Sub In: WILKINSON,ANACIA
00:14
Sub Out: COOPER,BRITTANY
00:0632-33
DAVIS,I'MANI made layup
00:06
Assist by BERRY,REKHA
00:00
JENNINGS,LINDSEY missed layup
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
10:00
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
09:44
GOOLSBY,HANNAH missed layup
09:44
Blocked shot by PARKER,TIANA
09:43
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
09:16
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
09:16
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
09:11
Turnover by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
09:09
Steal by BEARD,MAXINE
08:37
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed layup
08:37
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,AKIA
08:30
HARRIS,AKIA missed layup
08:30
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,AKIA
08:2434-33
BROOKS,TREYVONNA made layup
08:24
Assist by HARRIS,AKIA
08:03
Foul by HARRIS,AKIA
08:0334-34
JOHNSON,JAYDA made free throw
08:0334-35
JOHNSON,JAYDA made free throw
07:42
GOOLSBY,HANNAH missed jump shot
07:42
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
07:29
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
07:29
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
07:27
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
07:27
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
06:5637-35
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made 3-pointer
06:56
Assist by JENNINGS,LINDSEY
06:31
Turnover by BEATTY,DIAMOND
06:30
Steal by GOOLSBY,HANNAH
06:14
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA missed 3-pointer
06:14
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
06:01
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
06:01
Sub In: NEWRY,KANDACE
06:01
Sub Out: JENNINGS,LINDSEY
06:01
Sub In: JONES,OLIVIA
06:01
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:46
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA missed jump shot
05:46
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
05:35
Foul by HARRIS,AKIA
05:29
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
05:28
Steal by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
05:19
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA missed jump shot
05:19
Blocked shot by DAVIS,I'MANI
05:17
Offensive rebound by HICKSON,YAKTAVIA
05:17
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
05:17
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA missed free throw
05:17
Deadball rebound
05:1738-35
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made free throw
05:17
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
05:17
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
05:03
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
05:03
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
04:55
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA missed layup
04:55
Offensive rebound by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
04:5140-35
BROOKS,TREYVONNA made layup
04:26
Foul by GOOLSBY,HANNAH
04:26
Media timeout
04:26
JONES,OLIVIA missed free throw
04:26
Deadball rebound
04:2640-36
JONES,OLIVIA made free throw
04:26
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
04:25
Foul by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
04:25
Turnover by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
04:1740-38
WOOTEN,TIA made jump shot
04:17
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
03:43
Turnover by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
03:40
Steal by DAVIS,I'MANI
03:39
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
03:39
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAYDA
03:39
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
03:1642-38
GOOLSBY,HANNAH made jump shot
03:16
Assist by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
02:5242-40
WOOTEN,TIA made jump shot
02:52
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
02:24
BROOKS,TREYVONNA missed layup
02:24
Offensive rebound by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
02:0844-40
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made layup
02:08
Foul by BEATTY,DIAMOND
02:0845-40
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made free throw
02:08
Sub In: HARPER,ASIA
02:08
Sub In: JENNINGS,LINDSEY
02:08
Sub Out: HARRIS,AKIA
02:08
Sub Out: NEWRY,KANDACE
02:08
Sub In: CARTER,TARIANA
02:08
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
01:47
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
01:47
Offensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
01:19
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
01:19
Defensive rebound by JENNINGS,LINDSEY
01:0848-40
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made 3-pointer
01:08
Assist by JENNINGS,LINDSEY
00:39
JONES,OLIVIA missed 3-pointer
00:39
Offensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
00:36
CARTER,TARIANA missed jump shot
00:36
Offensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
00:33
Foul by JONES,OLIVIA
00:33
Turnover by JONES,OLIVIA
00:13
Foul by CARTER,TARIANA
00:1349-40
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made free throw
00:13
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA missed free throw
00:13
Defensive rebound by CARTER,TARIANA
00:13
Sub In: WILKINSON,ANACIA
00:13
Sub Out: BROOKS,TREYVONNA
00:00
CARTER,TARIANA missed jump shot
00:00
Blocked shot by WILKINSON,ANACIA
00:00
Offensive rebound by CARTER,TARIANA
00:00
Sub In: BROOKS,TREYVONNA
00:00
Sub In: HARRIS,AKIA
00:00
Sub Out: WILKINSON,ANACIA
00:00
Sub Out: GOOLSBY,HANNAH
00:00
Sub In: PARKER,TIANA
00:00
Sub In: DAVIS,I'MANI
00:00
Sub Out: CARTER,TARIANA
00:00
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
09:4552-40
HARRIS,AKIA made 3-pointer
09:45
Assist by HICKSON,YAKTAVIA
09:40
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
09:39
Sub In: HARPER,ASIA
09:39
Sub Out: GOOLSBY,HANNAH
09:39
Sub In: JONES,OLIVIA
09:39
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
09:39
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
09:39
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
09:35
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
09:1554-40
BROOKS,TREYVONNA made jump shot
09:15
Assist by HARPER,ASIA
08:45
JONES,OLIVIA missed 3-pointer
08:45
Defensive rebound by JENNINGS,LINDSEY
08:05
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA missed 3-pointer
08:05
Defensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
07:45
DAVIS,I'MANI missed 3-pointer
07:45
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
07:23
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA missed layup
07:23
Blocked shot by DAVIS,I'MANI
07:21
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
07:19
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
07:19
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
07:19
Sub In: GOOLSBY,HANNAH
07:19
Sub Out: BROOKS,TREYVONNA
07:0456-40
GOOLSBY,HANNAH made jump shot
07:04
Assist by JENNINGS,LINDSEY
06:3256-42
JONES,OLIVIA made layup
06:32
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
06:06
JENNINGS,LINDSEY missed jump shot
06:06
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,AKIA
06:0358-42
HARRIS,AKIA made layup
05:47
Foul by HARRIS,AKIA
05:47
Sub In: BROOKS,TREYVONNA
05:47
Sub In: NEWRY,KANDACE
05:47
Sub Out: JENNINGS,LINDSEY
05:47
Sub Out: HARPER,ASIA
05:47
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
05:47
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
05:47
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
05:47
Sub Out: JONES,OLIVIA
05:40
Foul by NEWRY,KANDACE
05:40
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
05:40
Deadball rebound
05:40
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
05:40
Defensive rebound by GOOLSBY,HANNAH
05:38
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
05:3760-42
BROOKS,TREYVONNA made layup (fast break)
05:37
Assist by HARRIS,AKIA
05:05
BEARD,MAXINE missed 3-pointer
05:05
Offensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
05:0260-44
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
04:4562-44
BROOKS,TREYVONNA made layup (fast break)
04:45
Assist by GOOLSBY,HANNAH
04:2262-46
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
04:22
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:17
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
04:17
Media timeout
04:17
Sub In: JENNINGS,LINDSEY
04:17
Sub Out: HARRIS,AKIA
04:17
Sub In: JONES,OLIVIA
04:17
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
03:5964-46
BROOKS,TREYVONNA made layup
03:59
Assist by JENNINGS,LINDSEY
03:4764-48
JONES,OLIVIA made layup
03:14
NEWRY,KANDACE missed jump shot
03:14
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
03:11
Foul by HICKSON,YAKTAVIA
03:03
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
02:4966-48
NEWRY,KANDACE made layup
02:38
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
02:38
Sub In: HARRIS,AKIA
02:38
Sub Out: JENNINGS,LINDSEY
02:38
Sub In: BERRY,REKHA
02:38
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
02:21
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
02:2167-48
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA made free throw
02:21
HICKSON,YAKTAVIA missed free throw
02:21
Defensive rebound by BEATTY,DIAMOND
02:0667-50
JONES,OLIVIA made layup
02:05
Foul by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
02:0567-51
JONES,OLIVIA made free throw
01:49
Foul by NEWRY,KANDACE
01:49
Turnover by NEWRY,KANDACE
01:39
Foul by BROOKS,TREYVONNA
01:3967-52
JONES,OLIVIA made free throw
01:3967-53
JONES,OLIVIA made free throw
01:39
Sub In: HARPER,ASIA
01:39
Sub Out: BROOKS,TREYVONNA
01:3169-53
NEWRY,KANDACE made layup (fast break)
01:31
Assist by GOOLSBY,HANNAH
01:17
DAVIS,I'MANI missed 3-pointer
01:17
Offensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
01:1069-55
JOHNSON,JAYDA made jump shot in the paint
01:10
Assist by BERRY,REKHA
01:01
Foul by JONES,OLIVIA
01:01
GOOLSBY,HANNAH missed free throw
01:01
Deadball rebound
01:01
GOOLSBY,HANNAH missed free throw
01:01
Offensive rebound by HARPER,ASIA
00:58
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
00:58
HARPER,ASIA missed free throw
00:58
Deadball rebound
00:58
Sub In: ILES,MAKENZIE
00:58
Sub In: COOPER,BRITTANY
00:58
Sub Out: HICKSON,YAKTAVIA
00:58
Sub Out: GOOLSBY,HANNAH
00:57
Defensive rebound by JONES,OLIVIA
00:5069-57
BERRY,REKHA made layup (fast break)
00:47
30 second timeout
00:3671-57
NEWRY,KANDACE made layup
00:36
Assist by HARPER,ASIA
00:36
Foul by BERRY,REKHA
00:3672-57
NEWRY,KANDACE made free throw
00:25
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
00:25
Defensive rebound by COOPER,BRITTANY
00:10
Turnover by HARPER,ASIA
00:09
Steal by JONES,OLIVIA
00:0772-59
JONES,OLIVIA made layup (fast break)
Tennessee Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00HARRIS, Akiag171-50-04-4123110306
05HICKSON, Yaktaviag163-51-15-60441001212
14JENNINGS, Lindseyg170-40-11-3112100311
23BROOKS, Treyvonnaf101-10-02-2011000024
24GOOLSBY, Hannahg202-50-13-3011000317
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01NEWRY, Kandace80-10-00-0011000220
15WILKINSON, Anacia60-10-02-2235001122
22ILES, Makenzie00-00-00-0000000000
25HARPER, Asia50-00-00-0000000130
54COOPER, Brittany10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS7-22
31.8%
1-3
33.3%
17-20
85.0%
51520311141332
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER,Tianaf113-40-00-0011000126
02BEATTY,Diamondg171-31-36-7011000129
03DAVIS,I'manif183-60-10-0022110116
23GRIFFIN,Kaliyag40-10-00-0000011210
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf123-40-00-5202300126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00PETTIS,Ciara00-00-00-0000000110
05BERRY,Rekha121-30-11-2022310013
12PALMA,Samantha70-10-00-0000010000
15CARTER,Tariana30-20-00-0000000010
22WOOTEN,Tia40-10-00-0000200120
32BEARD,Maxine30-00-00-0000000020
34JONES,Olivia91-40-01-4437000113
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS12-29
41.4%
1-5
20.0%
8-18
44.4%
7101794191633
Tennessee Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00HARRIS, Akiag162-31-10-0213200035
05HICKSON, Yaktaviag193-92-44-71011000112
14JENNINGS, Lindseyg120-10-00-0022400000
23BROOKS, Treyvonnaf176-70-00-02351103312
24GOOLSBY, Hannahg172-40-00-2011210014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01NEWRY, Kandace93-40-01-1000000127
15WILKINSON, Anacia00-00-00-0000001000
22ILES, Makenzie10-00-00-0000000000
25HARPER, Asia80-00-00-1101200100
54COOPER, Brittany10-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS16-28
57.1%
3-5
60.0%
5-11
45.5%
6814122151040
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER,Tianaf90-00-00-0022001010
02BEATTY,Diamondg140-10-10-0011000110
03DAVIS,I'manif160-20-20-0022012330
23GRIFFIN,Kaliyag00-00-00-0000000000
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf181-50-02-4112200224
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00PETTIS,Ciara00-00-00-0000000000
05BERRY,Rekha31-10-00-0000100012
12PALMA,Samantha00-00-00-0000000000
15CARTER,Tariana20-20-00-0112000010
22WOOTEN,Tia74-50-00-0101000038
32BEARD,Maxine170-20-10-0112210300
34JONES,Olivia144-60-24-53250101212
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-24
41.7%
0-6
.0%
6-9
66.7%
71017533101426