November 30, 20161st2nd3rd4thFinal
Tennessee State Lady Tigers10881036
Tennessee2127162286
Stats at a GlanceTSUUT
FG Percentage.200 (13-65) .430 (34-79)
3P FG Percentage.227 (5-22) .238 (5-21)
FT Percentage.500 (5-10) .722 (13-18)
Offensive Rebounds1320
Defensive Rebounds2541
Total Rebounds3861
Turnovers2114
Steals914
Bench Points1626
LeadersTSUUT
PointsBEARD - 7
Russell - 16
Nared - 16
ReboundsTEAM - 10
Nunn - 15
AssistsGRIFFIN - 2
SIMS - 2
JOHNSON - 2
Middleton - 11
StealsGRIFFIN - 4
Middleton - 4
BlocksPARKER - 1
WOOTEN - 1
Russell - 4
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
0PETTIS,Ciarag132-91-40-0101000215
01PARKER,Tianaf171-50-00-0066001242
02BEATTY,Diamondg291-81-70-0022120123
23GRIFFIN,Kaliyag352-122-80-0055240216
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf292-100-00-4235200644
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10JORDAN,Brightwell31-10-00-0000000012
12PALMA,Samantha100-10-00-0000000010
13BROWN,Franceska20-20-00-0101000000
15CARTER,Tariana20-00-00-0000000000
22WOOTEN,Tia212-110-00-0303011124
24SIMS,Asia140-20-03-4044200133
32BEARD,Maxine252-41-32-2101120517
TMTEAM---551010
TOTALS13-65
20.0%
5-22
22.7%
5-10
50.0%
132538892212036
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-35 (17.1%) 7-30 (23.3%) 13-65 (20.0%)
3-Point Field Goals4-13 (30.8%) 1-9 (11.1%) 5-22 (22.7%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%) 3-6 (50.0%) 5-10 (50.0%)
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
  • Points off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 16
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-09:35)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Tennessee
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Nunn, Schaquillaf312-50-04-77815212318
10Jackson, Memeg232-71-40-0022221135
11DeShields, Diamondg286-140-13-437103233015
21Russell, Mercedesc257-80-02-31341141116
31Nared, Jaimef256-130-24-437102301016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Harris, Kamera192-50-00-0303000054
13Dunbar, Kortney205-123-100-01890101213
33Middleton, Alexa294-151-40-00441140409
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS34-79
43.0%
5-21
23.8%
13-18
72.2%
204161211410141286
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals19-35 (54.3%) 15-44 (34.1%) 34-79 (43.0%)
3-Point Field Goals2-7 (28.6%) 3-14 (21.4%) 5-21 (23.8%)
Free Throws8-11 (72.7%) 5-7 (71.4%) 13-18 (72.2%)
Tennessee
  • Points off TOs: 22
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 26
  • Largest lead: 52 (4th-02:14)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
10:00
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
10:00
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
10:00
Sub In: REYNOLDS,JORDAN
10:00
Sub Out: NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
10:00
Sub Out: JACKSON,MEME
10:00
Sub Out: DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
09:540-2
NARED,JAIME made layup (fast break)
09:54
Assist by JACKSON,MEME
09:43
PETTIS,CIARA missed jump shot
09:43
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,MEME
09:38
Turnover by JACKSON,MEME
09:37
Steal by BEATTY,DIAMOND
09:353-2
PETTIS,CIARA made 3-pointer
09:35
Assist by BEATTY,DIAMOND
09:183-5
JACKSON,MEME made 3-pointer
09:18
Assist by RUSSELL,MERCEDES
08:56
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
08:40
NARED,JAIME missed 3-pointer
08:40
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
08:31
PETTIS,CIARA missed 3-pointer
08:31
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:28
PARKER,TIANA missed jump shot
08:28
Defensive rebound by NARED,JAIME
08:14
NUNN,SCHAQUILLA missed jump shot
08:14
Offensive rebound by NARED,JAIME
08:12
NARED,JAIME missed layup
08:12
Blocked shot by PARKER,TIANA
08:10
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
08:055-5
PARKER,TIANA made layup (fast break)
08:05
Assist by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
08:04
30 second timeout
08:04
Media timeout
07:51
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
07:51
NUNN,SCHAQUILLA missed free throw
07:51
Deadball rebound
07:51
NUNN,SCHAQUILLA missed free throw
07:51
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
07:34
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed layup
07:34
Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,MERCEDES
07:125-7
RUSSELL,MERCEDES made layup
06:55
Turnover by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
06:55
Steal by JACKSON,MEME
06:405-9
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND made jump shot
06:30
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed layup
06:30
Blocked shot by RUSSELL,MERCEDES
06:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:20
PETTIS,CIARA missed layup
06:20
Blocked shot by JACKSON,MEME
06:18
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,MEME
06:18
Foul by BEATTY,DIAMOND
06:01
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
06:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:36
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed layup
05:36
Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,MERCEDES
05:27
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND missed layup
05:27
Defensive rebound by BEATTY,DIAMOND
05:07
Turnover by PARKER,TIANA
05:06
Steal by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
05:055-11
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND made layup (fast break)
04:51
PETTIS,CIARA missed 3-pointer
04:51
Blocked shot by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
04:49
Defensive rebound by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
04:45
Turnover by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
04:44
Steal by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:38
PARKER,TIANA missed jump shot
04:38
Defensive rebound by NARED,JAIME
04:255-13
NARED,JAIME made jump shot
04:25
Assist by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
04:11
Foul by JACKSON,MEME
04:11
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
04:11
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
04:11
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
04:11
Sub Out: PETTIS,CIARA
04:11
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:11
Sub In: MIDDLETON,ALEXA
04:11
Sub In: DUNBAR,KORTNEY
03:56
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
03:56
Defensive rebound by RUSSELL,MERCEDES
03:50
NARED,JAIME missed jump shot
03:50
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:37
30 second timeout
03:31
Turnover by BEATTY,DIAMOND
03:31
Steal by DUNBAR,KORTNEY
03:24
DUNBAR,KORTNEY missed 3-pointer
03:24
Offensive rebound by NARED,JAIME
03:205-15
NARED,JAIME made layup
03:09
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
03:09
Offensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
03:018-15
BEATTY,DIAMOND made 3-pointer
03:01
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
02:428-18
MIDDLETON,ALEXA made 3-pointer
02:42
Assist by NARED,JAIME
02:22
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
02:22
Offensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
02:18
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
02:18
Blocked shot by RUSSELL,MERCEDES
02:18
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:0510-18
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
02:05
Assist by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:46
Turnover by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
01:45
Steal by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:36
Turnover by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:35
Steal by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
01:34
Turnover by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
01:32
Steal by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:17
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
01:17
Defensive rebound by DUNBAR,KORTNEY
01:12
Turnover by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
01:12
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
00:56
PALMA,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
00:56
Defensive rebound by DUNBAR,KORTNEY
00:54
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
00:40
MIDDLETON,ALEXA missed 3-pointer
00:40
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
00:31
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
00:31
Defensive rebound by DUNBAR,KORTNEY
00:1910-20
RUSSELL,MERCEDES made jump shot in the paint
00:19
Assist by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
00:19
Foul by PALMA,SAMANTHA
00:1910-21
RUSSELL,MERCEDES made free throw
00:19
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAYDA
00:19
Sub In: PARKER,TIANA
00:19
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
00:19
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
00:14
Foul by DUNBAR,KORTNEY
00:11
SIMS,ASIA missed jump shot
00:11
Defensive rebound by DUNBAR,KORTNEY
00:03
NARED,JAIME missed 3-pointer
00:03
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
10:00
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
10:00
Sub Out: PETTIS,CIARA
10:00
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
10:00
Sub In: MIDDLETON,ALEXA
10:00
Sub In: DUNBAR,KORTNEY
10:00
Sub Out: NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
10:00
Sub Out: NARED,JAIME
09:52
Turnover by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
09:51
Steal by BEARD,MAXINE
09:48
Foul by JACKSON,MEME
09:4811-21
BEARD,MAXINE made free throw
09:4812-21
BEARD,MAXINE made free throw
09:48
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
09:48
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
09:23
MIDDLETON,ALEXA missed jump shot
09:23
Offensive rebound by RUSSELL,MERCEDES
09:2112-23
RUSSELL,MERCEDES made layup
09:02
Foul by DUNBAR,KORTNEY
09:02
Sub In: NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
09:02
Sub Out: DUNBAR,KORTNEY
09:00
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
08:59
Steal by NARED,JAIME
08:56
Foul by BEATTY,DIAMOND
08:5312-25
NARED,JAIME made layup
08:53
Assist by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
08:44
Turnover by PARKER,TIANA
08:43
Steal by NARED,JAIME
08:33
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
08:3312-26
NUNN,SCHAQUILLA made free throw
08:3312-27
NUNN,SCHAQUILLA made free throw
08:33
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
08:33
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
08:33
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
08:33
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
08:0715-27
BEARD,MAXINE made 3-pointer
08:07
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
07:54
MIDDLETON,ALEXA missed jump shot
07:54
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:45
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND missed jump shot
07:45
Offensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
07:44
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
07:43
Turnover by NARED,JAIME
07:43
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
07:43
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
07:39
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
07:38
Steal by RUSSELL,MERCEDES
07:30
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
07:30
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
07:3015-28
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND made free throw
07:3015-29
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND made free throw
07:30
Sub In: CARTER,TARIANA
07:30
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
07:25
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed layup
07:25
Defensive rebound by NARED,JAIME
07:1015-31
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND made jump shot in the paint
07:10
Assist by NARED,JAIME
06:54
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
06:54
Defensive rebound by NARED,JAIME
06:42
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
06:42
RUSSELL,MERCEDES missed free throw
06:42
Deadball rebound
06:4215-32
RUSSELL,MERCEDES made free throw
06:42
Sub In: HARRIS,KAMERA
06:42
Sub Out: NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
06:26
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
06:26
Defensive rebound by NARED,JAIME
06:04
HARRIS,KAMERA missed layup
06:04
Blocked shot by WOOTEN,TIA
06:03
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
05:46
BEARD,MAXINE missed 3-pointer
05:46
Blocked shot by RUSSELL,MERCEDES
05:44
Defensive rebound by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
05:3815-34
RUSSELL,MERCEDES made layup (fast break)
05:38
Assist by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
05:23
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
05:23
Blocked shot by RUSSELL,MERCEDES
05:21
Defensive rebound by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
05:18
Turnover by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
05:15
Steal by BEARD,MAXINE
05:12
Foul by HARRIS,KAMERA
05:12
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
05:12
Deadball rebound
05:12
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
05:12
Defensive rebound by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
05:12
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
05:12
Sub In: PETTIS,CIARA
05:12
Sub Out: CARTER,TARIANA
05:12
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
05:12
Sub In: NARED,JAIME
05:12
Sub Out: JACKSON,MEME
04:5515-36
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND made jump shot
04:55
Assist by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
04:41
Turnover by PETTIS,CIARA
04:41
Media timeout
04:2015-38
RUSSELL,MERCEDES made layup
04:20
Assist by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
03:5618-38
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made 3-pointer
03:56
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
03:4018-40
MIDDLETON,ALEXA made jump shot in the paint
03:30
PETTIS,CIARA missed layup
03:30
Offensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
03:26
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed jump shot
03:26
Defensive rebound by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
03:12
NARED,JAIME missed jump shot
03:12
Offensive rebound by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
03:1018-42
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND made layup
02:51
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
02:51
Offensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
02:48
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
02:48
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
02:48
Sub In: NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
02:48
Sub Out: RUSSELL,MERCEDES
02:41
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
02:41
Defensive rebound by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
02:2518-44
MIDDLETON,ALEXA made jump shot
02:25
Assist by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
02:13
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
02:13
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
02:13
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
02:13
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYDA
01:52
Turnover by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
01:50
Steal by BEATTY,DIAMOND
01:46
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
01:46
Offensive rebound by PETTIS,CIARA
01:38
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
01:38
Blocked shot by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
01:37
Defensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
01:33
MIDDLETON,ALEXA missed jump shot
01:33
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:15
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
01:15
Defensive rebound by NARED,JAIME
01:08
Foul by PETTIS,CIARA
01:0818-45
NARED,JAIME made free throw
01:0818-46
NARED,JAIME made free throw
00:55
Turnover by PETTIS,CIARA
00:54
Steal by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
00:5218-48
MIDDLETON,ALEXA made layup (fast break)
00:17
Turnover by TEAM
00:17
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
00:17
Sub Out: PETTIS,CIARA
00:01
NARED,JAIME missed jump shot
00:01
Defensive rebound by BEATTY,DIAMOND
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:57
PETTIS,CIARA missed layup
09:57
Defensive rebound by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
09:49
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND missed layup
09:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:20
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
09:20
Defensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
09:12
JACKSON,MEME missed 3-pointer
09:12
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
09:00
PETTIS,CIARA missed 3-pointer
09:00
Defensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
08:3618-50
NARED,JAIME made jump shot
08:0220-50
PETTIS,CIARA made layup
07:52
NARED,JAIME missed jump shot
07:52
Offensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
07:5020-52
NUNN,SCHAQUILLA made layup
07:50
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
07:5020-53
NUNN,SCHAQUILLA made free throw
07:50
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
07:50
Sub Out: PETTIS,CIARA
07:36
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
07:36
Defensive rebound by NARED,JAIME
07:23
RUSSELL,MERCEDES missed layup
07:23
Offensive rebound by NARED,JAIME
07:22
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
07:2220-54
NARED,JAIME made free throw
07:2220-55
NARED,JAIME made free throw
07:22
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
07:22
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
07:22
Sub In: MIDDLETON,ALEXA
07:22
Sub Out: JACKSON,MEME
07:14
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
07:13
Steal by NARED,JAIME
07:1120-57
NARED,JAIME made layup (fast break)
06:56
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
06:56
Blocked shot by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
06:55
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:43
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
06:3820-59
RUSSELL,MERCEDES made layup
06:20
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
06:20
Defensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
06:1420-61
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND made layup (fast break)
05:5422-61
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
05:28
MIDDLETON,ALEXA missed 3-pointer
05:28
Offensive rebound by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
05:25
Turnover by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
05:25
Sub In: JORDAN,BRIGHTWELL
05:25
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:25
Sub In: DUNBAR,KORTNEY
05:25
Sub Out: NARED,JAIME
05:17
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
05:17
Defensive rebound by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
04:57
Foul by JORDAN,BRIGHTWELL
04:57
Media timeout
04:57
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND missed free throw
04:57
Deadball rebound
04:5722-62
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND made free throw
04:41
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
04:41
Defensive rebound by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
04:29
Foul by RUSSELL,MERCEDES
04:29
Turnover by RUSSELL,MERCEDES
04:0724-62
WOOTEN,TIA made jump shot in the paint
03:50
Turnover by DUNBAR,KORTNEY
03:49
Steal by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
03:45
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed layup
03:45
Blocked shot by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
03:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:3826-62
JORDAN,BRIGHTWELL made jump shot
03:16
DUNBAR,KORTNEY missed 3-pointer
03:16
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
03:05
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed jump shot
03:05
Defensive rebound by DUNBAR,KORTNEY
02:57
MIDDLETON,ALEXA missed layup
02:57
Offensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
02:54
NUNN,SCHAQUILLA missed layup
02:54
Offensive rebound by DUNBAR,KORTNEY
02:3726-64
RUSSELL,MERCEDES made jump shot in the paint
02:37
Assist by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
02:20
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
02:20
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
02:20
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
02:20
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
02:20
Sub Out: JORDAN,BRIGHTWELL
02:20
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
02:20
Sub In: HARRIS,KAMERA
02:20
Sub Out: RUSSELL,MERCEDES
02:16
MIDDLETON,ALEXA missed jump shot
02:16
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
02:12
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed layup
02:12
Blocked shot by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
02:11
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:04
BROWN,FRANCESKA missed jump shot
02:04
Defensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
01:29
MIDDLETON,ALEXA missed jump shot
01:29
Offensive rebound by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
01:22
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND missed jump shot
01:22
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,KAMERA
01:05
DUNBAR,KORTNEY missed 3-pointer
01:05
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:46
Foul by HARRIS,KAMERA
00:23
BROWN,FRANCESKA missed jump shot
00:23
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:03
DUNBAR,KORTNEY missed 3-pointer
00:03
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
10:00
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
10:00
Sub Out: PETTIS,CIARA
10:00
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
10:00
Sub In: HARRIS,KAMERA
10:00
Sub In: MIDDLETON,ALEXA
10:00
Sub In: DUNBAR,KORTNEY
10:00
Sub Out: DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
10:00
Sub Out: RUSSELL,MERCEDES
10:00
Sub Out: NARED,JAIME
09:29
PARKER,TIANA missed layup
09:29
Defensive rebound by DUNBAR,KORTNEY
09:16
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
09:1426-66
NUNN,SCHAQUILLA made jump shot in the paint
09:14
Assist by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
09:05
JACKSON,MEME missed layup
09:04
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
09:00
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
09:00
Offensive rebound by BROWN,FRANCESKA
08:4926-69
DUNBAR,KORTNEY made 3-pointer
08:48
Assist by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
08:2327-69
SIMS,ASIA made free throw
08:23
Foul by HARRIS,KAMERA
08:23
SIMS,ASIA missed free throw
08:23
Deadball rebound
08:04
DUNBAR,KORTNEY missed 3-pointer
08:04
Offensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
08:00
Turnover by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
07:43
SIMS,ASIA missed jump shot
07:43
Defensive rebound by DUNBAR,KORTNEY
07:3227-72
DUNBAR,KORTNEY made 3-pointer
07:32
Assist by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
07:16
PARKER,TIANA missed jump shot
07:16
Defensive rebound by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
07:07
JACKSON,MEME missed 3-pointer
07:07
Offensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
07:05
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
06:48
DUNBAR,KORTNEY missed 3-pointer
06:48
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
06:45
Turnover by SIMS,ASIA
06:44
Steal by JACKSON,MEME
06:40
JACKSON,MEME missed jump shot
06:40
Offensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
06:3827-74
DUNBAR,KORTNEY made layup
06:38
Assist by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
06:28
Foul by HARRIS,KAMERA
06:28
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
06:28
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
06:2129-74
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
06:21
Assist by SIMS,ASIA
06:06
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
06:06
NUNN,SCHAQUILLA missed free throw
06:06
Deadball rebound
06:0629-75
NUNN,SCHAQUILLA made free throw
05:52
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
05:50
Steal by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
05:48
MIDDLETON,ALEXA missed jump shot
05:48
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,KAMERA
05:46
HARRIS,KAMERA missed layup
05:46
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:41
MIDDLETON,ALEXA missed 3-pointer
05:41
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
05:3132-75
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made 3-pointer
05:31
Assist by SIMS,ASIA
05:1032-77
HARRIS,KAMERA made layup
05:10
Assist by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
04:52
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:52
Media timeout
04:52
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
04:52
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
04:52
Sub In: DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
04:52
Sub Out: MIDDLETON,ALEXA
04:47
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND missed layup
04:47
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
04:29
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed jump shot
04:29
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:24
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:05
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND missed jump shot
04:05
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:01
Foul by JACKSON,MEME
03:49
BEARD,MAXINE missed 3-pointer
03:49
Defensive rebound by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
03:33
DESHIELDS,DIAMOND missed jump shot
03:33
Offensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
03:32
NUNN,SCHAQUILLA missed layup
03:32
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,KAMERA
03:27
HARRIS,KAMERA missed jump shot
03:27
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
03:27
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
03:27
Steal by DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
03:27
Sub In: NARED,JAIME
03:27
Sub Out: DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
03:24
JACKSON,MEME missed 3-pointer
03:24
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
03:18
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed layup
03:18
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
03:15
Foul by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
03:15
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
03:15
Deadball rebound
03:15
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
03:15
Defensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
03:0932-79
HARRIS,KAMERA made layup
03:09
Assist by JACKSON,MEME
03:07
Media timeout
03:07
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
03:07
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
03:07
Sub In: MIDDLETON,ALEXA
03:07
Sub Out: NARED,JAIME
02:53
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
02:53
Defensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
02:4132-82
DUNBAR,KORTNEY made 3-pointer
02:41
Assist by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
02:18
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
02:16
Steal by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
02:1432-84
JACKSON,MEME made layup (fast break)
02:14
Assist by MIDDLETON,ALEXA
01:56
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
01:56
Defensive rebound by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
01:52
Turnover by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
01:52
Steal by WOOTEN,TIA
01:51
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
01:50
Steal by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
01:44
DUNBAR,KORTNEY missed 3-pointer
01:44
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
01:2934-84
BEARD,MAXINE made jump shot
01:0034-86
DUNBAR,KORTNEY made layup
01:00
Assist by NUNN,SCHAQUILLA
00:38
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
00:38
Defensive rebound by DUNBAR,KORTNEY
00:09
MIDDLETON,ALEXA missed jump shot
00:09
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
00:07
Foul by HARRIS,KAMERA
00:0735-86
SIMS,ASIA made free throw
00:0736-86
SIMS,ASIA made free throw
00:07
Sub In: PETTIS,CIARA
00:07
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
00:07
Sub In: DESHIELDS,DIAMOND
00:07
Sub Out: HARRIS,KAMERA
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
0PETTIS,Ciarag111-61-30-0101000213
01PARKER,Tianaf71-30-00-0022001222
02BEATTY,Diamondg151-41-40-0022120123
23GRIFFIN,Kaliyag191-51-40-0022230203
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf140-60-00-2011200220
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10JORDAN,Brightwell00-00-00-0000000000
12PALMA,Samantha80-10-00-0000000010
13BROWN,Franceska00-00-00-0000000000
15CARTER,Tariana20-00-00-0000000000
22WOOTEN,Tia111-70-00-0303001012
24SIMS,Asia40-10-00-0011000030
32BEARD,Maxine91-21-22-2101120205
TMTEAM---33610
TOTALS6-35
17.1%
4-13
30.8%
2-4
50.0%
81119672121218
Tennessee
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Nunn, Schaquillaf110-10-02-4112001102
10Jackson, Memeg101-11-10-0022111123
11DeShields, Diamondg165-80-12-21453112012
21Russell, Mercedesc175-50-02-31341140012
31Nared, Jaimef204-100-22-22682201010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Harris, Kamera70-10-00-0000000010
13Dunbar, Kortney50-10-10-0044010020
33Middleton, Alexa144-81-20-0022420409
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS19-35
54.3%
2-7
28.6%
8-11
72.7%
6222811879548
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
0PETTIS,Ciarag21-30-10-0000000002
01PARKER,Tianaf100-20-00-0044000020
02BEATTY,Diamondg140-40-30-0000000000
23GRIFFIN,Kaliyag161-71-40-0033010013
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf152-40-00-2224000424
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10JORDAN,Brightwell31-10-00-0000000012
12PALMA,Samantha20-00-00-0000000000
13BROWN,Franceska20-20-00-0101000000
15CARTER,Tariana00-00-00-0000000000
22WOOTEN,Tia101-40-00-0000010112
24SIMS,Asia100-10-03-4033200103
32BEARD,Maxine161-20-10-0000000312
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS7-30
23.3%
1-9
11.1%
3-6
50.0%
514192209818
Tennessee
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Nunn, Schaquillaf202-40-02-36713211216
10Jackson, Memeg131-60-30-0000110012
11DeShields, Diamondg121-60-01-2235012103
21Russell, Mercedesc82-30-00-0000000114
31Nared, Jaimef52-30-02-2112010006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Harris, Kamera122-40-00-0303000044
13Dunbar, Kortney155-113-90-01450001013
33Middleton, Alexa150-70-20-0022720000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS15-44
34.1%
3-14
21.4%
5-7
71.4%
14193310635738