November 26, 20161st2nd3rd4thFinal
Tennessee State Lady Tigers810181248
UNLV1710182469
Stats at a GlanceTSUUNLV
FG Percentage.321 (17-53) .436 (24-55)
3P FG Percentage.250 (5-20) .333 (6-18)
FT Percentage.563 (9-16) .600 (15-25)
Offensive Rebounds1117
Defensive Rebounds1729
Total Rebounds2846
Turnovers1719
Steals28
Bench Points207
LeadersTSUUNLV
PointsBEATTY - 11
GONZALEZ - 18
ReboundsWOOTEN - 6
TEAM - 6
POWELL - 10
AssistsWOOTEN - 2
JOHNSON - 2
GONZALEZ - 4
StealsJOHNSON - 1
BEARD - 1
TUCKER - 2
WHEATLEY - 2
BlocksSIMS - 1
JOHNSON - 1
STRAWTHER - 1
SHEPPARD - 1
WHEATLEY - 1
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER,Tianaf100-50-00-0123000230
02BEATTY,Diamondg304-83-50-01341004111
24SIMS,Asiag301-40-32-2000101044
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf353-80-12-4123211238
32BEARD,Maxineg162-61-30-0022110525
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00PETTIS,Ciara130-30-13-6000100153
05BERRY,Rekha60-20-11-2101000001
10JORDAN,Brightwell122-30-10-0022000004
12PALMA,Samantha40-00-00-0000000000
13BROWN,Franceska30-00-00-0011000000
22WOOTEN,Tia183-60-11-2336200117
23GRIFFIN,Kaliya232-81-40-0000100055
TMTEAM---42620
TOTALS17-53
32.1%
5-20
25.0%
9-16
56.3%
111728922172448
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals5-25 (20.0%) 12-28 (42.9%) 17-53 (32.1%)
3-Point Field Goals2-11 (18.2%) 3-9 (33.3%) 5-20 (25.0%)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) 3-6 (50.0%) 9-16 (56.3%)
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 20
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 0
UNLV
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02JOHNSON, Brookeg345-83-42-20442103215
03STRAWTHER, Parisf234-70-23-33472111311
10WHEATLEY, Nikkig194-60-03-71121212111
12GONZALEZ, Dakotag307-182-52-43364003318
21POWELL, Katief233-51-20-01910100237
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00WHARTON, Kennedy10-00-00-0011000100
01TUCKER, Tiara151-20-11-1000020123
05SHEPPARD, Simone80-20-11-2202101011
20ANDERSON, Alyssa100-30-30-0000110000
22LEE, Destiney60-00-00-0000010220
23BELL, Jordyn200-20-02-4235000232
24WADE, Rodjanae110-20-01-2325000011
TMTEAM---22420
TOTALS24-55
43.6%
6-18
33.3%
15-25
60.0%
1729461283192169
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-28 (35.7%) 14-27 (51.9%) 24-55 (43.6%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 5-10 (50.0%) 6-18 (33.3%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 9-17 (52.9%) 15-25 (60.0%)
UNLV
  • Points off TOs: 21
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 7
  • Largest lead: 23 (4th-07:14)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:49
Turnover by STRAWTHER,PARIS
09:44
Steal by BEARD,MAXINE
09:24
SIMS,ASIA missed 3-pointer
09:24
Defensive rebound by POWELL,KATIE
09:14
WHEATLEY,NIKKI missed layup
09:14
Offensive rebound by STRAWTHER,PARIS
09:080-2
STRAWTHER,PARIS made layup
08:50
BEARD,MAXINE missed 3-pointer
08:50
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
08:43
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA missed jump shot
08:43
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
08:21
PARKER,TIANA missed jump shot
08:21
Defensive rebound by POWELL,KATIE
08:05
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
08:00
JOHNSON,BROOKE missed layup
08:00
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
07:55
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
07:55
WHEATLEY,NIKKI missed layup
07:55
Offensive rebound by WHEATLEY,NIKKI
07:50
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
07:41
WHEATLEY,NIKKI missed free throw
07:41
Deadball rebound
07:410-3
WHEATLEY,NIKKI made free throw
07:20
PARKER,TIANA missed jump shot
07:20
Defensive rebound by POWELL,KATIE
07:130-5
WHEATLEY,NIKKI made layup (fast break)
06:47
SIMS,ASIA missed 3-pointer
06:47
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:252-5
BEARD,MAXINE made jump shot
06:25
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
06:07
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA missed jump shot
06:07
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:06
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:53
Turnover by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
05:53
Foul by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
05:335-5
BEARD,MAXINE made 3-pointer
05:33
Assist by SIMS,ASIA
05:21
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA missed 3-pointer
05:21
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
05:02
Turnover by PARKER,TIANA
05:00
Steal by JOHNSON,BROOKE
04:545-7
WHEATLEY,NIKKI made layup (fast break)
04:54
Assist by JOHNSON,BROOKE
04:39
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
04:39
Defensive rebound by POWELL,KATIE
04:27
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA missed jump shot
04:27
Defensive rebound by BEATTY,DIAMOND
04:10
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
04:09
Steal by STRAWTHER,PARIS
04:075-9
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA made layup (fast break)
04:04
Full timeout
04:04
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:04
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
04:04
Sub In: BELL,JORDYN
04:04
Sub In: TUCKER,TIARA
04:04
Sub In: SHEPPARD,SIMONE
04:04
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BROOKE
04:04
Sub Out: STRAWTHER,PARIS
04:04
Sub Out: WHEATLEY,NIKKI
04:01
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
03:59
Steal by TUCKER,TIARA
03:58
Turnover by TUCKER,TIARA
03:43
BEARD,MAXINE missed layup
03:43
Blocked shot by SHEPPARD,SIMONE
03:40
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
03:34
POWELL,KATIE missed 3-pointer
03:34
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
03:05
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
03:04
Steal by TUCKER,TIARA
03:005-11
TUCKER,TIARA made layup (fast break)
02:51
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
02:515-12
TUCKER,TIARA made free throw
02:51
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
02:51
Sub In: PETTIS,CIARA
02:51
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
02:51
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
02:46
Foul by TUCKER,TIARA
02:466-12
PETTIS,CIARA made free throw
02:46
PETTIS,CIARA missed free throw
02:46
Defensive rebound by BELL,JORDYN
02:46
Sub In: STRAWTHER,PARIS
02:46
Sub Out: POWELL,KATIE
02:346-14
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA made layup
02:01
Turnover by TEAM
01:36
SHEPPARD,SIMONE missed jump shot
01:36
Offensive rebound by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
01:30
Turnover by TEAM
01:30
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
01:30
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYDA
01:30
Sub In: WHEATLEY,NIKKI
01:30
Sub In: JOHNSON,BROOKE
01:30
Sub Out: GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
01:30
Sub Out: SHEPPARD,SIMONE
01:29
Foul by JOHNSON,BROOKE
01:10
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
01:10
Defensive rebound by STRAWTHER,PARIS
01:00
STRAWTHER,PARIS missed 3-pointer
01:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:52
BELL,JORDYN missed layup
00:52
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
00:44
PETTIS,CIARA missed layup
00:44
Defensive rebound by STRAWTHER,PARIS
00:32
Turnover by BELL,JORDYN
00:32
Foul by BELL,JORDYN
00:32
Sub In: ANDERSON,ALYSSA
00:32
Sub Out: TUCKER,TIARA
00:30
Foul by WHEATLEY,NIKKI
00:307-14
PETTIS,CIARA made free throw
00:308-14
PETTIS,CIARA made free throw
00:078-16
STRAWTHER,PARIS made layup
00:07
Assist by JOHNSON,BROOKE
00:06
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
00:068-17
STRAWTHER,PARIS made free throw
00:06
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAYDA
00:06
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
00:00
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed 3-pointer
00:00
Defensive rebound by WHEATLEY,NIKKI
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: PETTIS,CIARA
10:00
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
10:00
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
10:00
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
10:00
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
10:00
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
10:00
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
10:00
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
10:00
Sub In: BELL,JORDYN
10:00
Sub Out: WHEATLEY,NIKKI
09:55
PETTIS,CIARA missed layup
09:55
Blocked shot by WHEATLEY,NIKKI
09:54
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:32
PETTIS,CIARA missed 3-pointer
09:32
Defensive rebound by POWELL,KATIE
09:228-19
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA made jump shot (fast break)
08:59
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed layup
08:59
Offensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
08:5510-19
WOOTEN,TIA made tip-in
08:44
Turnover by POWELL,KATIE
08:44
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
08:44
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
08:19
Foul by STRAWTHER,PARIS
08:1911-19
JOHNSON,JAYDA made free throw
08:19
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
08:19
Defensive rebound by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
08:08
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
08:0211-22
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA made 3-pointer
08:02
Assist by POWELL,KATIE
07:27
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
07:27
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BROOKE
07:20
Foul by PETTIS,CIARA
07:20
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
07:20
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
07:20
Sub Out: PETTIS,CIARA
07:20
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
07:20
Sub In: WHEATLEY,NIKKI
07:20
Sub Out: POWELL,KATIE
07:06
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA missed 3-pointer
07:06
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:03
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
07:03
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
06:47
Foul by BELL,JORDYN
06:40
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed jump shot
06:40
Defensive rebound by BELL,JORDYN
06:32
JOHNSON,BROOKE missed layup
06:32
Defensive rebound by BEATTY,DIAMOND
06:28
Foul by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
06:28
Sub In: WADE,RODJANAE
06:28
Sub In: TUCKER,TIARA
06:28
Sub Out: GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
06:28
Sub Out: BELL,JORDYN
06:17
Turnover by BEATTY,DIAMOND
06:16
Steal by WHEATLEY,NIKKI
05:52
Turnover by JOHNSON,BROOKE
05:43
Foul by STRAWTHER,PARIS
05:43
Sub In: POWELL,KATIE
05:43
Sub Out: STRAWTHER,PARIS
05:1313-22
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
05:13
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
05:01
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
05:00
Media timeout
05:00
WHEATLEY,NIKKI missed free throw
05:00
Deadball rebound
05:0013-23
WHEATLEY,NIKKI made free throw
05:00
Sub In: PETTIS,CIARA
05:00
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
05:00
Sub In: ANDERSON,ALYSSA
05:00
Sub Out: WHEATLEY,NIKKI
04:32
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:19
TUCKER,TIARA missed 3-pointer
04:19
Offensive rebound by POWELL,KATIE
04:16
POWELL,KATIE missed layup
04:16
Offensive rebound by WADE,RODJANAE
04:11
WADE,RODJANAE missed layup
04:11
Defensive rebound by BROWN,FRANCESKA
03:56
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed layup
03:56
Blocked shot by STRAWTHER,PARIS
03:54
Offensive rebound by BEATTY,DIAMOND
03:41
Foul by POWELL,KATIE
03:41
PETTIS,CIARA missed free throw
03:41
Deadball rebound
03:41
PETTIS,CIARA missed free throw
03:41
Defensive rebound by POWELL,KATIE
03:41
Sub In: JORDAN,BRIGHTWELL
03:41
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
03:34
ANDERSON,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
03:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:32
Foul by POWELL,KATIE
03:3214-23
SIMS,ASIA made free throw
03:3215-23
SIMS,ASIA made free throw
03:32
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
03:32
Sub Out: PETTIS,CIARA
03:18
Turnover by POWELL,KATIE
03:18
Sub In: LEE,DESTINEY
03:18
Sub Out: WADE,RODJANAE
02:45
Turnover by BEATTY,DIAMOND
02:43
Steal by LEE,DESTINEY
02:43
Turnover by LEE,DESTINEY
02:43
Foul by LEE,DESTINEY
02:36
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
02:35
Steal by ANDERSON,ALYSSA
02:25
Turnover by LEE,DESTINEY
02:08
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
02:08
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:58
JORDAN,BRIGHTWELL missed 3-pointer
01:58
Defensive rebound by POWELL,KATIE
01:3915-25
JOHNSON,BROOKE made layup
01:17
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
01:17
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:16
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
01:16
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
01:16
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYDA
01:00
ANDERSON,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
01:00
Defensive rebound by JORDAN,BRIGHTWELL
00:4418-25
BEATTY,DIAMOND made 3-pointer
00:44
Assist by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
00:19
30 second timeout
00:07
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
00:0718-26
JOHNSON,BROOKE made free throw
00:0718-27
JOHNSON,BROOKE made free throw
00:01
WOOTEN,TIA missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BROOKE
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:37
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA missed 3-pointer
09:37
Offensive rebound by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
09:32
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA missed layup
09:32
Blocked shot by SIMS,ASIA
09:32
Offensive rebound by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
09:32
Turnover by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
09:32
Foul by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
09:21
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed jump shot
09:21
Offensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
09:21
Turnover by PARKER,TIANA
09:21
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
09:21
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
09:21
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
09:1118-29
POWELL,KATIE made layup
09:11
Assist by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
08:42
WOOTEN,TIA missed layup
08:42
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BROOKE
08:28
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
08:2818-30
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA made free throw
08:28
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA missed free throw
08:28
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
08:1820-30
SIMS,ASIA made layup
08:01
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
08:0120-31
STRAWTHER,PARIS made free throw
08:0120-32
STRAWTHER,PARIS made free throw
08:01
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
08:01
Sub In: JORDAN,BRIGHTWELL
08:01
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
08:01
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYDA
07:42
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
07:2920-35
JOHNSON,BROOKE made 3-pointer
07:29
Assist by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
06:51
Foul by STRAWTHER,PARIS
06:37
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
06:37
Offensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
06:3422-35
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
06:1822-37
STRAWTHER,PARIS made layup
06:18
Assist by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
06:0224-37
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
06:02
Assist by BEATTY,DIAMOND
05:4424-40
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA made 3-pointer
05:44
Assist by STRAWTHER,PARIS
05:21
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
05:21
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:19
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:19
Sub In: PETTIS,CIARA
05:19
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
05:19
Sub Out: JORDAN,BRIGHTWELL
05:19
Sub In: WADE,RODJANAE
05:19
Sub In: BELL,JORDYN
05:19
Sub Out: STRAWTHER,PARIS
05:19
Sub Out: POWELL,KATIE
05:00
Turnover by JOHNSON,BROOKE
04:58
Steal by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:5327-40
BEATTY,DIAMOND made 3-pointer
04:41
Turnover by WHEATLEY,NIKKI
04:41
Media timeout
04:41
Sub In: JORDAN,BRIGHTWELL
04:41
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
04:41
Sub In: SHEPPARD,SIMONE
04:41
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BROOKE
04:34
Turnover by PETTIS,CIARA
04:32
Steal by WHEATLEY,NIKKI
04:3127-42
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA made layup (fast break)
04:31
Assist by WHEATLEY,NIKKI
04:14
Foul by WADE,RODJANAE
04:0830-42
BEATTY,DIAMOND made 3-pointer
03:52
Foul by PETTIS,CIARA
03:43
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA missed jump shot
03:43
Offensive rebound by BELL,JORDYN
03:38
Turnover by BELL,JORDYN
03:27
Turnover by BEATTY,DIAMOND
03:12
BELL,JORDYN missed layup
03:12
Offensive rebound by WADE,RODJANAE
03:09
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
03:09
WADE,RODJANAE missed free throw
03:09
Deadball rebound
03:0930-43
WADE,RODJANAE made free throw
02:3832-43
JORDAN,BRIGHTWELL made jump shot
02:38
Assist by PETTIS,CIARA
02:34
Foul by PETTIS,CIARA
02:34
WHEATLEY,NIKKI missed free throw
02:34
Deadball rebound
02:34
WHEATLEY,NIKKI missed free throw
02:34
Offensive rebound by SHEPPARD,SIMONE
02:34
Sub In: BERRY,REKHA
02:34
Sub Out: PETTIS,CIARA
02:24
Turnover by WHEATLEY,NIKKI
02:24
Sub In: JOHNSON,BROOKE
02:24
Sub In: TUCKER,TIARA
02:24
Sub Out: SHEPPARD,SIMONE
02:24
Sub Out: WHEATLEY,NIKKI
01:57
Foul by JOHNSON,BROOKE
01:5733-43
BERRY,REKHA made free throw
01:57
BERRY,REKHA missed free throw
01:57
Defensive rebound by WADE,RODJANAE
01:45
JOHNSON,BROOKE missed 3-pointer
01:45
Offensive rebound by WADE,RODJANAE
01:32
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA missed jump shot
01:32
Defensive rebound by JORDAN,BRIGHTWELL
01:20
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed layup
01:20
Defensive rebound by STRAWTHER,PARIS
00:5733-45
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA made jump shot
00:2536-45
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made 3-pointer
00:03
STRAWTHER,PARIS missed 3-pointer
00:03
Defensive rebound by BEATTY,DIAMOND
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: BERRY,REKHA
10:00
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
10:00
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
10:00
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
09:4736-47
WHEATLEY,NIKKI made layup
09:32
PARKER,TIANA missed jump shot
09:32
Offensive rebound by BERRY,REKHA
09:28
BERRY,REKHA missed jump shot
09:28
Defensive rebound by POWELL,KATIE
09:15
STRAWTHER,PARIS missed layup
09:15
Offensive rebound by STRAWTHER,PARIS
09:1236-49
STRAWTHER,PARIS made layup
08:48
PARKER,TIANA missed layup
08:48
Defensive rebound by POWELL,KATIE
08:4036-52
POWELL,KATIE made 3-pointer
08:40
Assist by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
08:19
PARKER,TIANA missed jump shot
08:19
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BROOKE
08:1236-54
JOHNSON,BROOKE made jump shot (fast break)
08:09
30 second timeout
08:09
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
08:09
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
07:58
BERRY,REKHA missed 3-pointer
07:58
Defensive rebound by STRAWTHER,PARIS
07:4736-56
WHEATLEY,NIKKI made layup (fast break)
07:47
Assist by STRAWTHER,PARIS
07:45
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
07:4536-57
WHEATLEY,NIKKI made free throw
07:45
Sub In: SHEPPARD,SIMONE
07:45
Sub In: WADE,RODJANAE
07:45
Sub In: BELL,JORDYN
07:45
Sub In: LEE,DESTINEY
07:45
Sub Out: STRAWTHER,PARIS
07:45
Sub Out: WHEATLEY,NIKKI
07:45
Sub Out: GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
07:45
Sub Out: POWELL,KATIE
07:26
Turnover by BEATTY,DIAMOND
07:26
Foul by BEATTY,DIAMOND
07:1436-59
POWELL,KATIE made layup
07:05
Foul by TUCKER,TIARA
07:05
Sub In: TUCKER,TIARA
07:05
Sub In: GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
07:05
Sub In: STRAWTHER,PARIS
07:05
Sub In: POWELL,KATIE
07:05
Sub Out: SHEPPARD,SIMONE
07:05
Sub Out: WADE,RODJANAE
07:05
Sub Out: BELL,JORDYN
07:05
Sub Out: LEE,DESTINEY
06:5938-59
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made layup
06:59
Assist by WOOTEN,TIA
06:49
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
06:49
Sub Out: BERRY,REKHA
06:49
Sub In: SHEPPARD,SIMONE
06:49
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BROOKE
06:48
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA missed layup
06:48
Offensive rebound by STRAWTHER,PARIS
06:39
Turnover by GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
06:26
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed layup
06:26
Offensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
06:19
Foul by POWELL,KATIE
06:19
WOOTEN,TIA missed free throw
06:19
Deadball rebound
06:1939-59
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
06:19
Sub In: WADE,RODJANAE
06:19
Sub In: BELL,JORDYN
06:19
Sub Out: STRAWTHER,PARIS
06:19
Sub Out: POWELL,KATIE
06:11
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
06:11
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA missed free throw
06:11
Deadball rebound
06:1139-60
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA made free throw
05:4741-60
BEATTY,DIAMOND made jump shot
05:30
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
05:29
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
05:29
Sub Out: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
05:22
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
05:2241-61
BELL,JORDYN made free throw
05:22
BELL,JORDYN missed free throw
05:22
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:0243-61
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
05:02
Assist by WOOTEN,TIA
04:50
WADE,RODJANAE missed layup
04:50
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:48
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:34
BEARD,MAXINE missed 3-pointer
04:34
Defensive rebound by WADE,RODJANAE
04:01
Turnover by TEAM
04:01
Media timeout
04:01
Sub In: PETTIS,CIARA
04:01
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
04:01
Sub In: LEE,DESTINEY
04:01
Sub In: ANDERSON,ALYSSA
04:01
Sub Out: WADE,RODJANAE
04:01
Sub Out: TUCKER,TIARA
03:36
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
03:36
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
03:3245-61
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
03:13
GONZALEZ,DAKOTA missed jump shot
03:13
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
03:04
Turnover by WOOTEN,TIA
03:04
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
03:04
Sub In: STRAWTHER,PARIS
03:04
Sub Out: LEE,DESTINEY
02:5145-64
JOHNSON,BROOKE made 3-pointer
02:51
Assist by ANDERSON,ALYSSA
02:17
Turnover by TEAM
02:17
Sub Out: GONZALEZ,DAKOTA
02:06
Turnover by JOHNSON,BROOKE
01:48
Foul by SHEPPARD,SIMONE
01:41
Foul by BELL,JORDYN
01:38
SIMS,ASIA missed 3-pointer
01:38
Defensive rebound by BELL,JORDYN
01:18
SHEPPARD,SIMONE missed 3-pointer
01:18
Offensive rebound by SHEPPARD,SIMONE
01:1145-67
JOHNSON,BROOKE made 3-pointer
01:11
Assist by SHEPPARD,SIMONE
01:07
30 second timeout
01:07
Sub In: LEE,DESTINEY
01:07
Sub In: WHARTON,KENNEDY
01:07
Sub Out: STRAWTHER,PARIS
01:02
Foul by LEE,DESTINEY
01:01
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
01:01
Deadball rebound
01:0146-67
JOHNSON,JAYDA made free throw
01:01
Foul by PETTIS,CIARA
01:01
SHEPPARD,SIMONE missed free throw
01:01
Deadball rebound
01:0146-68
SHEPPARD,SIMONE made free throw
01:01
Sub In: JORDAN,BRIGHTWELL
01:01
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
01:01
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
01:01
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
00:46
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed layup
00:46
Defensive rebound by WHARTON,KENNEDY
00:36
Turnover by WHARTON,KENNEDY
00:2948-68
JORDAN,BRIGHTWELL made layup
00:29
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
00:10
ANDERSON,ALYSSA missed 3-pointer
00:10
Offensive rebound by BELL,JORDYN
00:05
Foul by PETTIS,CIARA
00:05
BELL,JORDYN missed free throw
00:05
Deadball rebound
00:0548-69
BELL,JORDYN made free throw
00:05
Sub In: BERRY,REKHA
00:05
Sub Out: PETTIS,CIARA
00:00
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
00:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER,Tianaf70-20-00-0022000120
02BEATTY,Diamondg131-21-10-0123000203
24SIMS,Asiag190-20-22-2000100022
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf181-50-11-2000100223
32BEARD,Maxineg92-41-20-0022110425
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00PETTIS,Ciara70-30-13-6000000013
05BERRY,Rekha00-00-00-0000000000
10JORDAN,Brightwell40-10-10-0011000000
12PALMA,Samantha40-00-00-0000000000
13BROWN,Franceska30-00-00-0011000000
22WOOTEN,Tia61-30-10-0112000002
23GRIFFIN,Kaliya100-30-20-0000100010
TMTEAM---32510
TOTALS5-25
20.0%
2-11
18.2%
6-10
60.0%
51116410101018
UNLV
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02JOHNSON, Brookeg171-30-02-2022210114
03STRAWTHER, Parisf132-30-11-1123011125
10WHEATLEY, Nikkig92-40-02-4112011016
12GONZALEZ, Dakotag134-91-30-0134000129
21POWELL, Katief150-20-10-0178100220
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00WHARTON, Kennedy00-00-00-0000000000
01TUCKER, Tiara101-20-11-1000020113
05SHEPPARD, Simone30-10-00-0000001000
20ANDERSON, Alyssa60-20-20-0000010000
22LEE, Destiney30-00-00-0000010210
23BELL, Jordyn80-10-00-0022000120
24WADE, Rodjanae30-10-00-0101000000
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS10-28
35.7%
1-8
12.5%
6-8
75.0%
71825373101227
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER,Tianaf30-30-00-0101000110
02BEATTY,Diamondg173-62-40-0011100218
24SIMS,Asiag111-20-10-0000001022
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf172-30-01-2123111015
32BEARD,Maxineg70-20-10-0000000100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00PETTIS,Ciara60-00-00-0000100140
05BERRY,Rekha60-20-11-2101000001
10JORDAN,Brightwell82-20-00-0011000004
12PALMA,Samantha00-00-00-0000000000
13BROWN,Franceska00-00-00-0000000000
22WOOTEN,Tia122-30-01-2224200115
23GRIFFIN,Kaliya132-51-20-0000000045
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
3-9
33.3%
3-6
50.0%
661251271430
UNLV
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02JOHNSON, Brookeg174-53-40-00220002111
03STRAWTHER, Parisf102-40-12-2224200016
10WHEATLEY, Nikkig102-20-01-3000110205
12GONZALEZ, Dakotag173-91-22-4202400219
21POWELL, Katief83-31-10-0022000017
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00WHARTON, Kennedy10-00-00-0011000100
01TUCKER, Tiara50-00-00-0000000010
05SHEPPARD, Simone50-10-11-2202100011
20ANDERSON, Alyssa40-10-10-0000100000
22LEE, Destiney30-00-00-0000000010
23BELL, Jordyn120-10-02-4213000112
24WADE, Rodjanae80-10-01-2224000011
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS14-27
51.9%
5-10
50.0%
9-17
52.9%
1011219109942