November 12, 20161st2nd3rd4thFinal
Tennessee State Lady Tigers1617101154
Xavier1614201363
Stats at a GlanceTSUXU
FG Percentage.403 (25-62) .423 (22-52)
3P FG Percentage.125 (1-8) .389 (7-18)
FT Percentage.333 (3-9) .600 (12-20)
Offensive Rebounds1312
Defensive Rebounds2226
Total Rebounds3538
Turnovers1516
Steals126
Bench Points1111
LeadersTSUXU
PointsJOHNSON - 17
GAFFNEY - 18
ReboundsPARKER - 9
SCHAEFER - 10
AssistsJOHNSON - 3
TURNER - 3
StealsPARKER - 3
BEARD - 3
GAFFNEY - 4
BlocksPARKER - 2
JOHNSON - 2
SCHAEFER - 3
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER,Tianaf222-60-01-2279032055
02BEATTY,Diamondg190-30-10-0000000110
03DAVIS,I'manif397-140-20-34371204214
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf368-170-11-23473125317
32BEARD,Maxineg283-111-20-0101230137
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00PETTIS,Ciara40-00-00-0000110000
12PALMA,Samantha131-10-00-0123010012
13BROWN,Franceska41-10-00-0011000002
22WOOTEN,Tia71-30-01-2011100023
23GRIFFIN,Kaliya141-30-20-0011110022
24SIMS,Asia141-30-00-0011000212
TMTEAM---22420
TOTALS25-62
40.3%
1-8
12.5%
3-9
33.3%
1322359124152054
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-31 (48.4%) 10-31 (32.3%) 25-62 (40.3%)
3-Point Field Goals1-2 (50.0%) 0-6 (.0%) 1-8 (12.5%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%) 1-5 (20.0%) 3-9 (33.3%)
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 11
  • Largest lead: 7 (2nd-02:57)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 4
Xavier
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00TURNER, Marquiag326-123-60-20443004015
01FINCHER, Kindellg284-112-60-00000011110
21BLACKWELL, Maddisonf231-60-01-2279121123
23SCHAEFER, Leahf292-30-12-43710203316
30GAFFNEY, Raeshaung304-91-39-100220403118
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12BYRD, Jada212-21-10-0224200215
20OWENS, Na'Teshia40-10-00-0101100100
24THOMPSON, Martha50-20-10-0011000000
25AIJANEN, Anniina90-00-00-0101001000
45PARTLOW, Imani193-60-00-2224000106
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS22-52
42.3%
7-18
38.9%
12-20
60.0%
12263896616663
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-31 (38.7%) 10-21 (47.6%) 22-52 (42.3%)
3-Point Field Goals4-11 (36.4%) 3-7 (42.9%) 7-18 (38.9%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%) 10-16 (62.5%) 12-20 (60.0%)
Xavier
  • Points off TOs: 20
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 11
  • Largest lead: 13 (4th-01:42)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 4
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:52
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
09:52
Defensive rebound by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
09:290-3
FINCHER,KINDELL made 3-pointer
09:29
Assist by TURNER,MARQUIA
09:06
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed jump shot
09:06
Blocked shot by FINCHER,KINDELL
09:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:54
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
08:54
Defensive rebound by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
08:38
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
08:37
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN missed 3-pointer
08:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:13
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
08:11
Steal by GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
08:09
Turnover by GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
08:08
Steal by DAVIS,I'MANI
07:562-3
PARKER,TIANA made jump shot in the paint
07:43
FINCHER,KINDELL missed layup
07:43
Blocked shot by PARKER,TIANA
07:41
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
07:19
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
07:18
Steal by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
07:12
TURNER,MARQUIA missed jump shot
07:12
Offensive rebound by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
06:59
BLACKWELL,MADDISON missed layup
06:59
Offensive rebound by SCHAEFER,LEAH
06:562-5
SCHAEFER,LEAH made layup
06:38
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed layup
06:38
Deadball rebound
06:37
Sub In: PARTLOW,IMANI
06:37
Sub Out: BLACKWELL,MADDISON
06:27
FINCHER,KINDELL missed 3-pointer
06:27
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:595-5
BEARD,MAXINE made 3-pointer
05:32
FINCHER,KINDELL missed layup
05:32
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:29
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:267-5
DAVIS,I'MANI made layup (fast break)
05:26
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:147-7
TURNER,MARQUIA made layup
04:55
Foul by GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
04:55
Media timeout
04:558-7
PARKER,TIANA made free throw
04:55
PARKER,TIANA missed free throw
04:55
Defensive rebound by SCHAEFER,LEAH
04:36
Sub In: BYRD,JADA
04:36
Sub Out: FINCHER,KINDELL
04:31
Turnover by SCHAEFER,LEAH
04:30
Steal by BEARD,MAXINE
04:2810-7
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup (fast break)
04:14
TURNER,MARQUIA missed 3-pointer
04:14
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
04:00
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed 3-pointer
04:00
Defensive rebound by SCHAEFER,LEAH
03:5010-10
BYRD,JADA made 3-pointer
03:50
Assist by TURNER,MARQUIA
03:2512-10
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
03:00
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN missed jump shot
03:00
Offensive rebound by BYRD,JADA
02:5612-12
BYRD,JADA made layup
02:40
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
02:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:36
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
02:36
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
02:36
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
02:36
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
02:36
Sub In: BLACKWELL,MADDISON
02:36
Sub In: FINCHER,KINDELL
02:36
Sub In: AIJANEN,ANNIINA
02:36
Sub Out: PARTLOW,IMANI
02:36
Sub Out: SCHAEFER,LEAH
02:36
Sub Out: GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
02:1212-14
TURNER,MARQUIA made jump shot
01:48
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
01:47
Sub In: OWENS,NA'TESHIA
01:47
Sub Out: TURNER,MARQUIA
01:23
FINCHER,KINDELL missed layup
01:23
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:21
Sub In: TURNER,MARQUIA
01:21
Sub In: GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
01:21
Sub Out: OWENS,NA'TESHIA
01:21
Sub Out: BYRD,JADA
01:1212-16
TURNER,MARQUIA made jump shot
00:48
Sub In: OWENS,NA'TESHIA
00:48
Sub Out: TURNER,MARQUIA
00:45
DAVIS,I'MANI missed layup
00:45
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
00:4214-16
DAVIS,I'MANI made tip-in
00:21
OWENS,NA'TESHIA missed layup
00:21
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
00:0816-16
BEARD,MAXINE made jump shot
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
10:00
Sub In: BROWN,FRANCESKA
10:00
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
10:00
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
10:00
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
10:00
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
10:00
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYDA
10:00
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
10:00
Sub In: AIJANEN,ANNIINA
10:00
Sub Out: SCHAEFER,LEAH
09:5516-19
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN made 3-pointer
09:55
Assist by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
09:2318-19
WOOTEN,TIA made layup
09:00
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN missed layup
09:00
Defensive rebound by WOOTEN,TIA
08:46
SIMS,ASIA missed layup
08:46
Blocked shot by AIJANEN,ANNIINA
08:44
Offensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
08:4120-19
PALMA,SAMANTHA made layup
08:21
Sub In: SCHAEFER,LEAH
08:21
Sub In: BYRD,JADA
08:21
Sub Out: GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
08:21
Sub Out: AIJANEN,ANNIINA
08:11
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
08:04
TURNER,MARQUIA missed 3-pointer
08:04
Defensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
07:42
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
07:42
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MARQUIA
07:39
Foul by WOOTEN,TIA
07:39
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
07:39
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
07:20
FINCHER,KINDELL missed 3-pointer
07:20
Offensive rebound by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
07:17
BLACKWELL,MADDISON missed layup
07:17
Defensive rebound by BROWN,FRANCESKA
06:47
BEARD,MAXINE missed layup
06:47
Blocked shot by SCHAEFER,LEAH
06:45
Defensive rebound by SCHAEFER,LEAH
06:41
TURNER,MARQUIA missed 3-pointer
06:41
Offensive rebound by SCHAEFER,LEAH
06:35
FINCHER,KINDELL missed 3-pointer
06:35
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
06:1522-19
BROWN,FRANCESKA made layup
06:15
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
06:0122-21
FINCHER,KINDELL made jump shot
05:44
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
05:44
Defensive rebound by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
05:42
Foul by PALMA,SAMANTHA
05:42
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:42
Sub In: PARKER,TIANA
05:42
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
05:42
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
05:42
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
05:42
Sub Out: BROWN,FRANCESKA
05:42
Sub In: GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
05:42
Sub Out: TURNER,MARQUIA
05:32
Turnover by FINCHER,KINDELL
05:18
SIMS,ASIA missed jump shot
05:18
Offensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
05:15
PARKER,TIANA missed jump shot
05:15
Defensive rebound by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
05:05
Turnover by SCHAEFER,LEAH
05:03
Steal by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:59
Media timeout
04:59
Sub In: TURNER,MARQUIA
04:59
Sub In: THOMPSON,MARTHA
04:59
Sub In: PARTLOW,IMANI
04:59
Sub Out: FINCHER,KINDELL
04:59
Sub Out: BLACKWELL,MADDISON
04:59
Sub Out: BYRD,JADA
04:57
PARKER,TIANA missed jump shot
04:57
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:5324-21
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
04:21
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
04:21
Sub In: DAVIS,I'MANI
04:21
Sub In: PETTIS,CIARA
04:21
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
04:21
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
04:07
Turnover by TURNER,MARQUIA
04:03
Steal by PETTIS,CIARA
04:0226-21
DAVIS,I'MANI made layup (fast break)
04:02
Assist by PETTIS,CIARA
03:45
Turnover by SCHAEFER,LEAH
03:42
Steal by PARKER,TIANA
03:38
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
03:38
Sub In: OWENS,NA'TESHIA
03:38
Sub In: FINCHER,KINDELL
03:38
Sub Out: TURNER,MARQUIA
03:38
Sub Out: GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
03:16
THOMPSON,MARTHA missed jump shot
03:16
Offensive rebound by PARTLOW,IMANI
03:10
PARTLOW,IMANI missed layup
03:10
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:5728-21
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
02:4228-23
PARTLOW,IMANI made layup
02:42
Assist by OWENS,NA'TESHIA
02:2830-23
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
02:16
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
02:16
PARTLOW,IMANI missed free throw
02:16
Deadball rebound
02:16
PARTLOW,IMANI missed free throw
02:16
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
02:16
Sub In: GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
02:16
Sub In: BYRD,JADA
02:16
Sub In: BLACKWELL,MADDISON
02:16
Sub Out: THOMPSON,MARTHA
02:16
Sub Out: SCHAEFER,LEAH
02:16
Sub Out: OWENS,NA'TESHIA
02:04
Turnover by TEAM
01:57
PARKER,TIANA missed layup
01:57
Offensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
01:5230-26
FINCHER,KINDELL made 3-pointer
01:27
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed layup
01:27
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
01:2432-26
JOHNSON,JAYDA made tip-in
01:08
Foul by BEATTY,DIAMOND
01:0832-27
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN made free throw
01:0832-28
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN made free throw
01:08
Sub In: TURNER,MARQUIA
01:08
Sub Out: FINCHER,KINDELL
00:48
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
00:31
PARTLOW,IMANI missed jump shot
00:31
Blocked shot by PARKER,TIANA
00:30
Offensive rebound by PARTLOW,IMANI
00:2732-30
PARTLOW,IMANI made jump shot in the paint
00:07
Foul by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
00:0733-30
JOHNSON,JAYDA made free throw
00:07
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
00:07
Defensive rebound by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
00:07
Sub In: FINCHER,KINDELL
00:07
Sub In: SCHAEFER,LEAH
00:07
Sub Out: BYRD,JADA
00:07
Sub Out: PARTLOW,IMANI
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:4635-30
PARKER,TIANA made layup
09:46
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
09:40
Turnover by TURNER,MARQUIA
09:38
Steal by BEARD,MAXINE
09:3637-30
DAVIS,I'MANI made layup (fast break)
09:36
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
09:36
Foul by SCHAEFER,LEAH
09:36
DAVIS,I'MANI missed free throw
09:36
Deadball rebound
09:36
Sub In: BYRD,JADA
09:36
Sub Out: FINCHER,KINDELL
09:1837-32
BLACKWELL,MADDISON made layup
08:53
Turnover by BEATTY,DIAMOND
08:45
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
08:24
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN missed 3-pointer
08:24
Offensive rebound by SCHAEFER,LEAH
08:1337-35
TURNER,MARQUIA made 3-pointer
08:13
Assist by BYRD,JADA
07:4839-35
BEARD,MAXINE made layup
07:48
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
07:2239-37
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN made jump shot
06:58
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
06:56
Steal by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
06:47
Turnover by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
06:45
Steal by PARKER,TIANA
06:44
Foul by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
06:44
DAVIS,I'MANI missed free throw
06:44
Deadball rebound
06:44
DAVIS,I'MANI missed free throw
06:44
Defensive rebound by SCHAEFER,LEAH
06:44
Sub In: PARTLOW,IMANI
06:44
Sub Out: BLACKWELL,MADDISON
06:20
TURNER,MARQUIA missed jump shot
06:20
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
06:09
BEARD,MAXINE missed layup
06:09
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MARQUIA
06:03
TURNER,MARQUIA missed layup
06:03
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
05:53
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed layup
05:53
Defensive rebound by SCHAEFER,LEAH
05:41
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
05:41
SCHAEFER,LEAH missed free throw
05:41
Deadball rebound
05:4139-38
SCHAEFER,LEAH made free throw
05:41
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
05:41
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
05:41
Sub In: FINCHER,KINDELL
05:41
Sub Out: GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
05:13
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
05:13
Defensive rebound by SCHAEFER,LEAH
05:12
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
05:12
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
05:12
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
04:58
Turnover by TURNER,MARQUIA
04:56
Steal by PALMA,SAMANTHA
04:50
DAVIS,I'MANI missed 3-pointer
04:50
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:28
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
04:28
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MARQUIA
04:27
Media timeout
04:27
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
04:27
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
04:1039-40
PARTLOW,IMANI made layup
04:10
Assist by TURNER,MARQUIA
03:5241-40
DAVIS,I'MANI made jump shot
03:3341-42
FINCHER,KINDELL made layup
03:1243-42
SIMS,ASIA made layup
02:5443-44
SCHAEFER,LEAH made layup
02:54
Assist by BYRD,JADA
02:40
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
02:40
Defensive rebound by PARTLOW,IMANI
02:29
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
02:29
Sub In: BLACKWELL,MADDISON
02:29
Sub In: GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
02:29
Sub Out: SCHAEFER,LEAH
02:29
Sub Out: BYRD,JADA
02:26
BLACKWELL,MADDISON missed layup
02:26
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
02:14
Turnover by SIMS,ASIA
02:12
Steal by GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
02:1043-46
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN made layup (fast break)
01:36
Turnover by TEAM
01:36
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
01:36
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
01:36
Sub In: AIJANEN,ANNIINA
01:36
Sub Out: PARTLOW,IMANI
01:20
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN missed jump shot
01:20
Offensive rebound by AIJANEN,ANNIINA
01:14
Turnover by TURNER,MARQUIA
01:14
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
01:14
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
01:03
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
01:03
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
00:36
BEARD,MAXINE missed layup
00:36
Defensive rebound by TURNER,MARQUIA
00:28
BLACKWELL,MADDISON missed jump shot
00:28
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,JAYDA
00:28
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
00:28
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
00:28
Sub In: SCHAEFER,LEAH
00:28
Sub Out: BLACKWELL,MADDISON
00:26
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
00:23
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
00:24
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
00:2443-47
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN made free throw
00:2443-48
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN made free throw
00:07
Turnover by SIMS,ASIA
00:05
Steal by GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
00:0443-50
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN made layup (fast break)
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: GRIFFIN,KALIYA
10:00
Sub In: WOOTEN,TIA
10:00
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
10:00
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
10:00
Sub In: PARTLOW,IMANI
10:00
Sub Out: TURNER,MARQUIA
10:00
Sub Out: FINCHER,KINDELL
10:00
Sub Out: BLACKWELL,MADDISON
10:00
Sub Out: SCHAEFER,LEAH
10:00
Sub Out: GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
09:50
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
09:49
Steal by GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
09:3743-53
TURNER,MARQUIA made 3-pointer
09:37
Assist by SCHAEFER,LEAH
09:0745-53
DAVIS,I'MANI made jump shot
09:07
Assist by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
08:38
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
08:38
SCHAEFER,LEAH missed free throw
08:38
Deadball rebound
08:3845-54
SCHAEFER,LEAH made free throw
08:15
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
08:15
Blocked shot by SCHAEFER,LEAH
08:13
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:12
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
07:58
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
07:5845-55
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN made free throw
07:5845-56
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN made free throw
07:4547-56
DAVIS,I'MANI made layup
07:45
Assist by WOOTEN,TIA
07:3147-59
TURNER,MARQUIA made 3-pointer
07:31
Assist by SCHAEFER,LEAH
07:14
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
07:14
Defensive rebound by SCHAEFER,LEAH
06:57
PARTLOW,IMANI missed layup
06:57
Defensive rebound by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
06:44
WOOTEN,TIA missed jump shot
06:44
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
06:29
Foul by FINCHER,KINDELL
06:29
WOOTEN,TIA missed free throw
06:29
Deadball rebound
06:2948-59
WOOTEN,TIA made free throw
06:29
Sub In: PARKER,TIANA
06:29
Sub Out: WOOTEN,TIA
06:29
Sub In: AIJANEN,ANNIINA
06:29
Sub In: BLACKWELL,MADDISON
06:29
Sub In: OWENS,NA'TESHIA
06:29
Sub In: BYRD,JADA
06:29
Sub Out: PARTLOW,IMANI
06:09
Foul by BYRD,JADA
06:09
Turnover by BYRD,JADA
05:55
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
05:55
Defensive rebound by BYRD,JADA
05:43
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
05:43
Turnover by BYRD,JADA
05:25
DAVIS,I'MANI missed 3-pointer
05:25
Defensive rebound by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
05:10
FINCHER,KINDELL missed 3-pointer
05:10
Offensive rebound by OWENS,NA'TESHIA
05:04
Turnover by OWENS,NA'TESHIA
05:03
Steal by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
05:0150-59
GRIFFIN,KALIYA made layup (fast break)
04:45
Media timeout
04:45
Sub In: TURNER,MARQUIA
04:45
Sub In: SCHAEFER,LEAH
04:45
Sub In: PARTLOW,IMANI
04:45
Sub In: GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
04:45
Sub Out: AIJANEN,ANNIINA
04:45
Sub Out: BLACKWELL,MADDISON
04:45
Sub Out: OWENS,NA'TESHIA
04:32
Turnover by GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
04:30
Steal by PARKER,TIANA
04:18
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
04:18
Defensive rebound by BYRD,JADA
04:00
Turnover by PARTLOW,IMANI
03:57
Steal by BEARD,MAXINE
03:55
BEARD,MAXINE missed layup
03:55
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
03:50
DAVIS,I'MANI missed layup
03:50
Defensive rebound by PARTLOW,IMANI
03:29
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
03:29
Sub In: BLACKWELL,MADDISON
03:29
Sub Out: PARTLOW,IMANI
03:15
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
03:15
TURNER,MARQUIA missed free throw
03:15
Deadball rebound
03:15
TURNER,MARQUIA missed free throw
03:15
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
02:52
PARKER,TIANA missed layup
02:52
Defensive rebound by GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
02:48
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
02:4850-60
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN made free throw
02:48
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN missed free throw
02:48
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
02:48
Sub In: FINCHER,KINDELL
02:48
Sub Out: TURNER,MARQUIA
02:32
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
02:28
Turnover by GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
02:28
Steal by DAVIS,I'MANI
02:20
GRIFFIN,KALIYA missed 3-pointer
02:20
Offensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
02:07
BEARD,MAXINE missed 3-pointer
02:07
Defensive rebound by GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN
01:56
Foul by GRIFFIN,KALIYA
01:5650-61
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN made free throw
01:5650-62
GAFFNEY,RAESHAUN made free throw
01:56
Sub In: THOMPSON,MARTHA
01:56
Sub Out: FINCHER,KINDELL
01:44
BEARD,MAXINE missed layup
01:44
Blocked shot by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
01:42
Defensive rebound by BLACKWELL,MADDISON
01:42
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
01:4250-63
BLACKWELL,MADDISON made free throw
01:42
BLACKWELL,MADDISON missed free throw
01:42
Defensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
01:42
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
01:42
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
01:2952-63
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
01:14
THOMPSON,MARTHA missed 3-pointer
01:14
Offensive rebound by BYRD,JADA
01:07
Sub In: TURNER,MARQUIA
01:07
Sub Out: BYRD,JADA
00:47
BLACKWELL,MADDISON missed layup
00:47
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
00:4054-63
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup (fast break)
00:40
Assist by DAVIS,I'MANI
00:32
SCHAEFER,LEAH missed 3-pointer
00:32
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
00:25
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed layup
00:25
Blocked shot by SCHAEFER,LEAH
00:22
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,MARTHA
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER,Tianaf131-40-01-2235012013
02BEATTY,Diamondg130-20-00-0000000010
03DAVIS,I'manif193-60-00-0112010206
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf166-100-11-22351112013
32BEARD,Maxineg132-41-10-0000110125
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00PETTIS,Ciara40-00-00-0000110000
12PALMA,Samantha71-10-00-0112000012
13BROWN,Franceska41-10-00-0011000002
22WOOTEN,Tia21-10-00-0011000022
23GRIFFIN,Kaliya00-00-00-0000000000
24SIMS,Asia90-20-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12310
TOTALS15-31
48.4%
1-2
50.0%
2-4
50.0%
712193536733
Xavier
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00TURNER, Marquiag153-70-30-0011200106
01FINCHER, Kindellg163-92-50-0000001108
21BLACKWELL, Maddisonf130-20-00-0257110010
23SCHAEFER, Leahf131-10-00-0235001302
30GAFFNEY, Raeshaung151-41-22-2000010115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12BYRD, Jada92-21-10-0101000005
20OWENS, Na'Teshia20-10-00-0000100000
24THOMPSON, Martha30-10-00-0000000000
25AIJANEN, Anniina50-00-00-0000001000
45PARTLOW, Imani92-40-00-2202000004
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS12-31
38.7%
4-11
36.4%
2-4
50.0%
810184236230
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER,Tianaf91-20-00-0044020042
02BEATTY,Diamondg60-10-10-0000000100
03DAVIS,I'manif204-80-20-3325110228
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf202-70-00-0112201334
32BEARD,Maxineg151-70-10-0101120012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00PETTIS,Ciara00-00-00-0000000000
12PALMA,Samantha60-00-00-0011010000
13BROWN,Franceska00-00-00-0000000000
22WOOTEN,Tia50-20-01-2000100001
23GRIFFIN,Kaliya141-30-20-0011110022
24SIMS,Asia51-10-00-0011000212
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS10-31
32.3%
0-6
.0%
1-5
20.0%
6101667191321
Xavier
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00TURNER, Marquiag173-53-30-2033100309
01FINCHER, Kindellg121-20-10-0000000012
21BLACKWELL, Maddisonf101-40-01-2022011113
23SCHAEFER, Leahf161-20-12-4145202014
30GAFFNEY, Raeshaung153-50-17-80220302013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12BYRD, Jada120-00-00-0123200210
20OWENS, Na'Teshia20-00-00-0101000100
24THOMPSON, Martha20-10-10-0011000000
25AIJANEN, Anniina40-00-00-0101000000
45PARTLOW, Imani101-20-00-0022000102
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-21
47.6%
3-7
42.9%
10-16
62.5%
4162054310433