February 28, 20161st2nd3rd4thFinal
Belmont1610212471
Tennessee State Lady Tigers121291851
Stats at a GlanceBELWTSU
FG Percentage.491 (26-53) .328 (21-64)
3P FG Percentage.308 (4-13) .143 (1-7)
FT Percentage.750 (15-20) 1.000 (8-8)
Offensive Rebounds912
Defensive Rebounds3119
Total Rebounds4031
Turnovers1814
Steals38
Bench Points304
LeadersBELWTSU
PointsMCCABE - 13
JOHNSON - 20
ReboundsMCCABE - 8
DAVIS - 7
AssistsMAGGARD - 3
DAVIS - 1
LAWRENCE - 1
SIMS - 1
JOHNSON - 1
StealsJONES - 1
ROY - 1
MAGGARD - 1
LAWRENCE - 3
BlocksMCCABE - 1
HOOD - 1
PALMA - 1
Belmont
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14THOMPSON, Laurenf225-70-02-32131000112
23SMITH, Kyleef241-90-33-4055100215
24ROY, Jennyf351-30-00-0224010312
33MAGGARD, Darbyg333-51-12-2044310419
50MCCABE, Sallyc256-81-10-01782013213
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03JOUBRAN, Frankie184-50-02-31340002010
05BLEVINS, Madison10-00-00-0000000000
12JONES, Sierra263-90-44-50112103310
15ROSS, Sam10-00-00-0000000000
22Cohlmeyer, Natalie10-00-00-0000000000
30Harmeyer, Ellie143-72-42-31341000010
TMTEAM---25710
TOTALS26-53
49.1%
4-13
30.8%
15-20
75.0%
93140103118971
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-26 (34.6%) 17-27 (63.0%) 26-53 (49.1%)
3-Point Field Goals2-8 (25.0%) 2-5 (40.0%) 4-13 (30.8%)
Free Throws6-9 (66.7%) 9-11 (81.8%) 15-20 (75.0%)
Belmont
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 30
  • Largest lead: 24 (4th-05:56)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 4
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03DAVIS,I'manif331-110-02-2347120344
20LAWRENCE,Briannag375-121-34-43031301215
23PALMA,Samanthaf191-50-00-0325001122
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf3510-230-00-01121201320
32BEARD,Maxineg223-50-10-0022010326
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02BEATTY,Diamond210-30-20-0011000210
10BRIGHTWELL,Jordan30-00-00-0011000000
11HOOD,Tyesha161-30-00-0044001232
24SIMS,Asia140-20-12-2112100112
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS21-64
32.8%
1-7
14.3%
8-8
100.0%
121931482141851
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-30 (33.3%) 11-34 (32.4%) 21-64 (32.8%)
3-Point Field Goals0-4 (.0%) 1-3 (33.3%) 1-7 (14.3%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 4-4 (100.0%) 8-8 (100.0%)
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
  • Technicals: DAVIS,I'mani (1)
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 32
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 4
  • Largest lead: 4 (1st-08:59)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:510-2
BEARD,MAXINE made layup
09:23
Turnover by MAGGARD,DARBY
09:21
Steal by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
09:17
DAVIS,I'MANI missed layup
09:17
Offensive rebound by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
08:590-4
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA made jump shot
08:44
THOMPSON,LAUREN missed layup
08:44
Offensive rebound by ROY,JENNY
08:39
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
08:39
THOMPSON,LAUREN missed free throw
08:39
Deadball rebound
08:391-4
THOMPSON,LAUREN made free throw
08:30
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
08:30
Defensive rebound by MCCABE,SALLY
08:183-4
MAGGARD,DARBY made jump shot
08:01
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
08:01
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KYLEE
07:49
SMITH,KYLEE missed 3-pointer
07:49
Offensive rebound by MCCABE,SALLY
07:445-4
MCCABE,SALLY made jump shot
07:25
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer
07:25
Offensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
07:17
Turnover by PALMA,SAMANTHA
07:16
Steal by ROY,JENNY
07:11
Turnover by ROY,JENNY
07:09
Steal by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
07:065-6
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA made layup (fast break)
06:48
Turnover by MCCABE,SALLY
06:47
Steal by JOHNSON,JAYDA
06:36
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
06:36
Defensive rebound by MCCABE,SALLY
06:24
MAGGARD,DARBY missed jump shot
06:24
Defensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
05:52
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer
05:52
Defensive rebound by MCCABE,SALLY
05:40
Foul by PALMA,SAMANTHA
05:406-6
SMITH,KYLEE made free throw
05:407-6
SMITH,KYLEE made free throw
05:297-8
BEARD,MAXINE made layup
05:21
SMITH,KYLEE missed 3-pointer
05:21
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
04:59
PALMA,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
04:59
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,LAUREN
04:53
Media timeout
04:349-8
MCCABE,SALLY made layup
04:34
Assist by SMITH,KYLEE
04:09
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
04:09
Defensive rebound by MCCABE,SALLY
04:00
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
04:00
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
03:58
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
03:58
Sub Out: LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
03:54
Turnover by MCCABE,SALLY
03:54
Sub In: HOOD,TYESHA
03:54
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
03:42
SIMS,ASIA missed 3-pointer
03:42
Defensive rebound by MCCABE,SALLY
03:28
MAGGARD,DARBY missed jump shot
03:28
Defensive rebound by HOOD,TYESHA
03:19
Turnover by SIMS,ASIA
03:19
Sub In: JONES,SIERRA
03:19
Sub In: JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
03:19
Sub Out: SMITH,KYLEE
03:19
Sub Out: MCCABE,SALLY
03:0911-8
THOMPSON,LAUREN made layup
02:5011-10
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
02:34
ROY,JENNY missed layup
02:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:0811-12
HOOD,TYESHA made layup
02:08
Assist by DAVIS,I'MANI
01:4114-12
MAGGARD,DARBY made 3-pointer
01:41
Assist by THOMPSON,LAUREN
01:13
HOOD,TYESHA missed jump shot
01:13
Defensive rebound by JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
01:06
JONES,SIERRA missed jump shot
01:06
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,LAUREN
01:02
JONES,SIERRA missed 3-pointer
01:02
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,LAUREN
00:56
Turnover by JONES,SIERRA
00:56
Sub In: HARMEYER,ELLIE
00:56
Sub Out: THOMPSON,LAUREN
00:56
Sub In: LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
00:56
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
00:43
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
00:43
Defensive rebound by ROY,JENNY
00:2216-12
ROY,JENNY made layup
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: JONES,SIERRA
10:00
Sub In: JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
10:00
Sub In: HARMEYER,ELLIE
10:00
Sub Out: THOMPSON,LAUREN
10:00
Sub Out: ROY,JENNY
10:00
Sub Out: MCCABE,SALLY
10:00
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
10:00
Sub In: HOOD,TYESHA
10:00
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
10:00
Sub In: BRIGHTWELL,JORDAN
10:00
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
10:00
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
10:00
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYDA
10:00
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
09:41
Foul by HOOD,TYESHA
09:40
SMITH,KYLEE missed 3-pointer
09:40
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
09:17
HOOD,TYESHA missed jump shot
09:17
Defensive rebound by MAGGARD,DARBY
09:02
JONES,SIERRA missed layup
09:02
Defensive rebound by BRIGHTWELL,JORDAN
08:43
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
08:43
Defensive rebound by HARMEYER,ELLIE
08:23
Sub In: ROY,JENNY
08:23
Sub Out: MAGGARD,DARBY
08:02
HARMEYER,ELLIE missed layup
08:02
Offensive rebound by JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
07:5918-12
JOUBRAN,FRANKIE made layup
07:28
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed jump shot
07:28
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KYLEE
07:09
Foul by HOOD,TYESHA
07:09
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAYDA
07:09
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
07:09
Sub In: DAVIS,I'MANI
07:09
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
07:09
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
07:09
Sub Out: HOOD,TYESHA
07:09
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
07:09
Sub Out: BRIGHTWELL,JORDAN
06:59
Sub In: MCCABE,SALLY
06:59
Sub Out: JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
06:55
SMITH,KYLEE missed jump shot
06:55
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
06:40
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
06:27
ROY,JENNY missed layup
06:27
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
06:1318-14
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
05:54
HARMEYER,ELLIE missed 3-pointer
05:54
Defensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
05:38
Foul by ROY,JENNY
05:3818-15
DAVIS,I'MANI made free throw
05:3818-16
DAVIS,I'MANI made free throw
05:38
Sub In: MAGGARD,DARBY
05:38
Sub Out: SMITH,KYLEE
05:25
JONES,SIERRA missed 3-pointer
05:25
Offensive rebound by ROY,JENNY
05:1621-16
MCCABE,SALLY made 3-pointer
05:16
Assist by MAGGARD,DARBY
04:54
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
04:54
Offensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
04:46
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed jump shot
04:46
Defensive rebound by MAGGARD,DARBY
04:42
Turnover by MAGGARD,DARBY
04:42
Media timeout
04:42
Sub In: JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
04:42
Sub Out: HARMEYER,ELLIE
04:3921-18
JOHNSON,JAYDA made jump shot in the paint
04:24
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
04:2422-18
JONES,SIERRA made free throw
04:2423-18
JONES,SIERRA made free throw
04:24
JONES,SIERRA missed free throw
04:24
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:1223-20
PALMA,SAMANTHA made jump shot
03:48
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
03:48
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
03:48
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
03:4525-20
JONES,SIERRA made layup
03:1925-22
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
03:02
Turnover by ROY,JENNY
03:01
Steal by DAVIS,I'MANI
02:51
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
02:51
Sub In: SMITH,KYLEE
02:51
Sub Out: ROY,JENNY
02:35
Foul by MCCABE,SALLY
02:35
Turnover by MCCABE,SALLY
02:25
PALMA,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
02:25
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:03
SMITH,KYLEE missed jump shot
02:03
Blocked shot by PALMA,SAMANTHA
02:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:49
Turnover by JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
01:47
Steal by DAVIS,I'MANI
01:40
Turnover by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
01:40
Foul by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
01:40
JOUBRAN,FRANKIE missed free throw
01:40
Deadball rebound
01:4026-22
JOUBRAN,FRANKIE made free throw
01:17
PALMA,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
01:17
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
01:13
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
01:13
Defensive rebound by MCCABE,SALLY
01:02
MCCABE,SALLY missed jump shot
01:02
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
00:41
Foul by MAGGARD,DARBY
00:4126-23
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA made free throw
00:4126-24
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA made free throw
00:41
Sub In: THOMPSON,LAUREN
00:41
Sub Out: JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
00:29
Turnover by SMITH,KYLEE
00:23
30 second timeout
00:04
DAVIS,I'MANI missed layup
00:04
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KYLEE
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:42
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed jump shot
09:42
Defensive rebound by MAGGARD,DARBY
09:29
SMITH,KYLEE missed layup
09:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:2328-24
THOMPSON,LAUREN made jump shot
09:23
Assist by MCCABE,SALLY
09:08
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
09:08
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:43
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
08:43
SMITH,KYLEE missed free throw
08:43
Deadball rebound
08:4329-24
SMITH,KYLEE made free throw
08:33
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
08:14
THOMPSON,LAUREN missed jump shot
08:14
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
08:0429-27
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA made 3-pointer
08:04
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
07:3631-27
THOMPSON,LAUREN made layup
07:36
Assist by MCCABE,SALLY
07:36
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
07:3632-27
THOMPSON,LAUREN made free throw
07:19
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
07:19
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:11
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed layup
07:11
Defensive rebound by MCCABE,SALLY
07:0234-27
THOMPSON,LAUREN made layup
07:02
Assist by MAGGARD,DARBY
06:39
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed layup
06:39
Offensive rebound by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
06:31
Foul by SMITH,KYLEE
06:31
Sub In: HOOD,TYESHA
06:31
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYDA
06:11
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
06:11
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
06:0136-27
MCCABE,SALLY made layup
06:01
Assist by MAGGARD,DARBY
05:54
30 second timeout
05:47
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
05:35
Turnover by SMITH,KYLEE
05:33
Steal by BEARD,MAXINE
05:29
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
05:29
Offensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
05:26
PALMA,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
05:26
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KYLEE
05:04
SMITH,KYLEE missed layup
05:04
Defensive rebound by HOOD,TYESHA
05:00
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:00
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
04:4736-29
BEARD,MAXINE made layup
04:13
Turnover by TEAM
04:01
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed jump shot
04:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:34
SMITH,KYLEE missed jump shot
03:34
Defensive rebound by HOOD,TYESHA
03:24
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
03:23
Steal by MAGGARD,DARBY
03:1638-29
MCCABE,SALLY made jump shot
03:13
Sub In: JONES,SIERRA
03:13
Sub Out: SMITH,KYLEE
03:13
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
03:13
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
02:4738-31
DAVIS,I'MANI made jump shot
02:31
JONES,SIERRA missed 3-pointer
02:31
Defensive rebound by HOOD,TYESHA
02:28
Turnover by HOOD,TYESHA
02:26
Sub In: HARMEYER,ELLIE
02:26
Sub In: JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
02:26
Sub Out: THOMPSON,LAUREN
02:26
Sub Out: MCCABE,SALLY
02:15
JOUBRAN,FRANKIE missed jump shot
02:15
Blocked shot by HOOD,TYESHA
02:13
Defensive rebound by BEATTY,DIAMOND
02:02
Turnover by BEATTY,DIAMOND
01:5440-31
JOUBRAN,FRANKIE made jump shot
01:3540-33
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
01:1342-33
MAGGARD,DARBY made jump shot
00:55
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
00:55
Defensive rebound by HARMEYER,ELLIE
00:40
Sub In: SMITH,KYLEE
00:40
Sub Out: JONES,SIERRA
00:40
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
00:40
Sub Out: HOOD,TYESHA
00:25
HARMEYER,ELLIE missed jump shot
00:25
Offensive rebound by HARMEYER,ELLIE
00:2344-33
HARMEYER,ELLIE made layup
00:23
Foul by PALMA,SAMANTHA
00:2345-33
HARMEYER,ELLIE made free throw
00:23
Sub In: JONES,SIERRA
00:23
Sub Out: MAGGARD,DARBY
00:18
Turnover by BEATTY,DIAMOND
00:16
Steal by JONES,SIERRA
00:1447-33
SMITH,KYLEE made layup (fast break)
00:10
30 second timeout
00:10
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
00:10
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
00:03
DAVIS,I'MANI missed layup
00:03
Defensive rebound by ROY,JENNY
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: JONES,SIERRA
10:00
Sub In: HARMEYER,ELLIE
10:00
Sub In: JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
10:00
Sub Out: THOMPSON,LAUREN
10:00
Sub Out: MAGGARD,DARBY
10:00
Sub Out: MCCABE,SALLY
10:00
Sub In: HOOD,TYESHA
10:00
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
09:37
Turnover by JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
09:23
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
09:23
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
09:1250-33
HARMEYER,ELLIE made 3-pointer
08:53
BEARD,MAXINE missed 3-pointer
08:53
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:36
HARMEYER,ELLIE missed 3-pointer
08:36
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:09
Foul by HOOD,TYESHA
08:09
Turnover by HOOD,TYESHA
07:5752-33
JOUBRAN,FRANKIE made jump shot
07:33
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
07:33
Defensive rebound by JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
07:22
Turnover by ROY,JENNY
07:22
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
07:22
Sub Out: HOOD,TYESHA
07:07
SIMS,ASIA missed jump shot
07:07
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:06
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
07:06
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
06:5554-33
JOUBRAN,FRANKIE made layup
06:55
Assist by HARMEYER,ELLIE
06:53
Foul by BEATTY,DIAMOND
06:5355-33
JOUBRAN,FRANKIE made free throw
06:40
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
06:40
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
06:37
DAVIS,I'MANI missed layup
06:37
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
06:33
DAVIS,I'MANI missed layup
06:33
Defensive rebound by SMITH,KYLEE
06:17
Turnover by JONES,SIERRA
06:17
Sub In: THOMPSON,LAUREN
06:17
Sub In: MAGGARD,DARBY
06:17
Sub In: MCCABE,SALLY
06:17
Sub Out: SMITH,KYLEE
06:17
Sub Out: HARMEYER,ELLIE
06:17
Sub Out: JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
06:05
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
06:05
Defensive rebound by JONES,SIERRA
05:5657-33
JONES,SIERRA made jump shot
05:4057-35
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
05:2259-35
MCCABE,SALLY made layup
05:22
Assist by JONES,SIERRA
05:01
Foul by MCCABE,SALLY
05:0159-36
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA made free throw
05:0159-37
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA made free throw
04:51
MCCABE,SALLY missed jump shot
04:51
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
04:36
Foul by JONES,SIERRA
04:36
30 second timeout
04:26
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
04:26
Defensive rebound by MAGGARD,DARBY
04:07
JONES,SIERRA missed 3-pointer
04:07
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
03:5559-39
JOHNSON,JAYDA made jump shot
03:3861-39
THOMPSON,LAUREN made layup
03:38
Assist by JONES,SIERRA
03:20
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
03:20
Blocked shot by MCCABE,SALLY
03:18
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
03:13
Foul by THOMPSON,LAUREN
03:1361-40
SIMS,ASIA made free throw
03:1361-41
SIMS,ASIA made free throw
03:13
Sub In: JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
03:13
Sub Out: MCCABE,SALLY
03:09
Foul by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
03:09
Turnover by MAGGARD,DARBY
03:05
Steal by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
03:0361-43
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA made jump shot in the paint
02:59
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
02:5962-43
JONES,SIERRA made free throw
02:59
Technical Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
02:59
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
02:5963-43
MAGGARD,DARBY made free throw
02:5964-43
MAGGARD,DARBY made free throw
02:5965-43
JONES,SIERRA made free throw
02:59
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
02:59
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
02:46
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed jump shot
02:40
Offensive rebound by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
02:3965-45
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA made layup
02:35
Turnover by MAGGARD,DARBY
02:34
Steal by JOHNSON,JAYDA
02:32
Foul by JONES,SIERRA
02:11
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
02:11
Defensive rebound by JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
01:56
Foul by JONES,SIERRA
01:56
Turnover by JONES,SIERRA
01:56
Sub In: HARMEYER,ELLIE
01:56
Sub Out: THOMPSON,LAUREN
01:44
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed layup
01:44
Offensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
01:3365-47
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
01:33
Assist by SIMS,ASIA
01:1268-47
HARMEYER,ELLIE made 3-pointer
01:09
30 second timeout
01:01
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed jump shot
01:01
Defensive rebound by HARMEYER,ELLIE
00:41
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
00:41
HARMEYER,ELLIE missed free throw
00:41
Deadball rebound
00:4169-47
HARMEYER,ELLIE made free throw
00:41
Sub In: COHLMEYER,NATALIE
00:41
Sub In: ROSS,SAM
00:41
Sub In: BLEVINS,MADISON
00:41
Sub Out: ROY,JENNY
00:41
Sub Out: MAGGARD,DARBY
00:41
Sub Out: JOUBRAN,FRANKIE
00:3569-49
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
00:0871-49
JONES,SIERRA made layup
00:0371-51
JOHNSON,JAYDA made layup
00:03
Assist by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
Belmont
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14THOMPSON, Laurenf101-20-01-2213100003
23SMITH, Kyleef140-50-32-2033100102
24ROY, Jennyf161-30-00-0213010212
33MAGGARD, Darbyg172-41-10-0022100215
50MCCABE, Sallyc143-41-10-0167000317
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03JOUBRAN, Frankie101-10-01-2112000103
05BLEVINS, Madison00-00-00-0000000000
12JONES, Sierra131-50-22-3000000104
15ROSS, Sam00-00-00-0000000000
22Cohlmeyer, Natalie00-00-00-0000000000
30Harmeyer, Ellie60-20-10-0011000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS9-26
34.6%
2-8
25.0%
6-9
66.7%
7162331010326
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03DAVIS,I'manif160-40-02-2112120002
20LAWRENCE,Briannag172-50-22-2101020116
23PALMA,Samanthaf131-40-00-0224001112
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf174-90-00-0011010118
32BEARD,Maxineg92-20-00-0022000124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02BEATTY,Diamond110-20-10-0000000000
10BRIGHTWELL,Jordan30-00-00-0011000000
11HOOD,Tyesha71-30-00-0011000022
24SIMS,Asia70-10-10-0011000100
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS10-30
33.3%
0-4
.0%
4-4
100.0%
411151515724
Belmont
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
14THOMPSON, Laurenf124-50-01-1000000019
23SMITH, Kyleef101-40-01-2022000113
24ROY, Jennyf190-00-00-0011000100
33MAGGARD, Darbyg161-10-02-2022210204
50MCCABE, Sallyc113-40-00-0011201016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03JOUBRAN, Frankie83-40-01-1022000107
05BLEVINS, Madison10-00-00-0000000000
12JONES, Sierra132-40-22-2011210236
15ROSS, Sam10-00-00-0000000000
22Cohlmeyer, Natalie10-00-00-0000000000
30Harmeyer, Ellie83-52-32-31231000010
TMTEAM---14510
TOTALS17-27
63.0%
2-5
40.0%
9-11
81.8%
215177218645
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03DAVIS,I'manif171-70-00-0235000342
20LAWRENCE,Briannag203-71-12-2202110019
23PALMA,Samanthaf60-10-00-0101000010
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf186-140-00-01011100212
32BEARD,Maxineg131-30-10-0000010202
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02BEATTY,Diamond100-10-10-0011000210
10BRIGHTWELL,Jordan00-00-00-0000000000
11HOOD,Tyesha90-00-00-0033001210
24SIMS,Asia70-10-02-2101100012
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS11-34
32.4%
1-3
33.3%
4-4
100.0%
881633191127