December 20, 20151st2nd3rd4thFinal
Tennessee State Lady Tigers1110212264
Florida Atlantic197192469
Stats at a GlanceTSUFAU
FG Percentage.333 (24-72) .364 (20-55)
3P FG Percentage.381 (8-21) .360 (9-25)
FT Percentage.727 (8-11) .800 (20-25)
Offensive Rebounds166
Defensive Rebounds3233
Total Rebounds4839
Turnovers1617
Steals104
Bench Points2210
LeadersTSUFAU
PointsJOHNSON - 14
ROBINSON - 18
ReboundsJOHNSON - 10
GORRELL - 9
AssistsBEARD - 4
ROBINSON - 3
GORRELL - 3
StealsDAVIS - 3
LAWRENCE - 3
KENCY - 2
BlocksPARKER - 1
DAVIS - 1
PALMA - 1
JOHNSON - 1
BEARD - 1
WRIGHT - 1
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER, Tianaf160-00-02-2178001022
03DAVIS,I'manig324-143-60-02681311211
20LAWRENCE,Briannag374-162-80-04371302210
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf356-140-02-537103113214
32BEARD,Maxineg252-71-10-0112401225
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02BEATTY,Diamond101-41-22-2101200115
05BOLASINGH,Naomi10-10-10-0000000010
11HOOD,Tyesha20-00-02-2011000212
15COX,Michelle50-20-00-0011010100
23PALMA,Samantha246-100-00-04370114512
24SIMS,Asia131-41-30-0033010033
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS24-72
33.3%
8-21
38.1%
8-11
72.7%
16324811105162164
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-35 (20.0%) 17-37 (45.9%) 24-72 (33.3%)
3-Point Field Goals2-9 (22.2%) 6-12 (50.0%) 8-21 (38.1%)
Free Throws5-7 (71.4%) 3-4 (75.0%) 8-11 (72.7%)
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 22
  • Largest lead: 4 (4th-07:55)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 2
Florida Atlantic
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00FORD, Dannealg223-51-12-4044110309
10ROBINSON, Morgang327-134-70-00663102118
13WRIGHT, Katf222-71-42-2112001147
15CEDENO, Sashaf173-81-42-2044200109
23GORRELL, Alig353-100-110-111893004216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05DOYLE, Raven151-41-21-2044000114
31GABRIEL, Ra'Kyra40-10-10-0000000010
32KENCY, Malia291-51-43-4224220316
33ZYRYANOVA, Nika60-00-00-0011000200
50MYERS, Melinda180-20-10-0112000040
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS20-55
36.4%
9-25
36.0%
20-25
80.0%
633391141171469
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-27 (29.6%) 12-28 (42.9%) 20-55 (36.4%)
3-Point Field Goals5-12 (41.7%) 4-13 (30.8%) 9-25 (36.0%)
Free Throws5-8 (62.5%) 15-17 (88.2%) 20-25 (80.0%)
Florida Atlantic
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 14
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 10
  • Largest lead: 10 (2nd-09:46)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:55
GORRELL,ALI missed jump shot
09:55
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
09:43
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
09:43
Defensive rebound by GORRELL,ALI
09:320-3
CEDENO,SASHA made 3-pointer
09:32
Assist by FORD,DANNEAL
09:163-3
DAVIS,I'MANI made 3-pointer
09:16
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
08:583-6
WRIGHT,KAT made 3-pointer
08:58
Assist by GORRELL,ALI
08:42
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
08:353-9
FORD,DANNEAL made 3-pointer
08:35
Assist by GORRELL,ALI
08:06
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer
08:06
Defensive rebound by CEDENO,SASHA
08:003-11
FORD,DANNEAL made jump shot in the paint
07:33
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed jump shot
07:33
Offensive rebound by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
07:30
Turnover by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
07:25
Turnover by CEDENO,SASHA
07:245-11
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA made jump shot
07:17
ROBINSON,MORGAN missed jump shot
07:17
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
06:438-11
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA made 3-pointer
06:29
CEDENO,SASHA missed jump shot
06:29
Defensive rebound by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
06:15
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer
06:15
Offensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
06:10
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
06:10
Defensive rebound by CEDENO,SASHA
05:54
GORRELL,ALI missed jump shot
05:54
Blocked shot by PARKER,TIANA
05:53
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
05:53
Sub In: DOYLE,RAVEN
05:53
Sub In: KENCY,MALIA
05:53
Sub In: ZYRYANOVA,NIKA
05:53
Sub Out: FORD,DANNEAL
05:53
Sub Out: ROBINSON,MORGAN
05:53
Sub Out: CEDENO,SASHA
05:42
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed jump shot
05:42
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:38
Foul by KENCY,MALIA
05:38
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
05:38
Deadball rebound
05:389-11
JOHNSON,JAYDA made free throw
05:38
Sub In: COX,MICHELLE
05:38
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
05:38
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
05:38
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
05:29
Turnover by KENCY,MALIA
05:28
Steal by DAVIS,I'MANI
05:24
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
05:24
Defensive rebound by ZYRYANOVA,NIKA
05:09
Turnover by WRIGHT,KAT
04:53
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
04:53
Blocked shot by WRIGHT,KAT
04:51
Defensive rebound by DOYLE,RAVEN
04:49
WRIGHT,KAT missed jump shot
04:49
Blocked shot by DAVIS,I'MANI
04:47
Defensive rebound by COX,MICHELLE
04:44
Turnover by COX,MICHELLE
04:43
Steal by KENCY,MALIA
04:37
WRIGHT,KAT missed 3-pointer
04:37
Defensive rebound by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
04:27
Turnover by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
04:26
Steal by KENCY,MALIA
04:19
Turnover by ZYRYANOVA,NIKA
04:17
Steal by COX,MICHELLE
04:13
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
04:13
Offensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
04:05
Media timeout
04:05
Sub In: PARKER,TIANA
04:05
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
04:05
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
04:05
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:05
Sub In: MYERS,MELINDA
04:05
Sub In: ROBINSON,MORGAN
04:05
Sub In: GABRIEL,RA'KYRA
04:05
Sub Out: DOYLE,RAVEN
04:05
Sub Out: WRIGHT,KAT
04:05
Sub Out: GORRELL,ALI
04:02
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer
04:02
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,MORGAN
03:46
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
03:469-12
KENCY,MALIA made free throw
03:46
KENCY,MALIA missed free throw
03:46
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
03:44
Turnover by PALMA,SAMANTHA
03:43
Foul by PALMA,SAMANTHA
03:23
ROBINSON,MORGAN missed jump shot
03:23
Blocked shot by PALMA,SAMANTHA
03:23
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:22
Turnover by ROBINSON,MORGAN
03:11
Foul by GABRIEL,RA'KYRA
03:1110-12
PARKER,TIANA made free throw
03:1111-12
PARKER,TIANA made free throw
03:03
Turnover by ZYRYANOVA,NIKA
03:02
Steal by SIMS,ASIA
02:46
COX,MICHELLE missed jump shot
02:46
Defensive rebound by MYERS,MELINDA
02:3411-15
ROBINSON,MORGAN made 3-pointer
02:34
Assist by KENCY,MALIA
02:06
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed jump shot
02:06
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:05
Sub In: CEDENO,SASHA
02:05
Sub In: FORD,DANNEAL
02:05
Sub In: GORRELL,ALI
02:05
Sub Out: ROBINSON,MORGAN
02:05
Sub Out: ZYRYANOVA,NIKA
02:05
Sub Out: GABRIEL,RA'KYRA
01:59
Sub In: WRIGHT,KAT
01:59
Sub Out: CEDENO,SASHA
01:5811-17
WRIGHT,KAT made jump shot in the paint
01:38
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer
01:38
Defensive rebound by KENCY,MALIA
01:23
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
01:1811-18
GORRELL,ALI made free throw
01:1811-19
GORRELL,ALI made free throw
01:18
Sub In: JOHNSON,JAYDA
01:18
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
01:18
Sub In: DAVIS,I'MANI
01:18
Sub Out: COX,MICHELLE
01:18
Sub Out: LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
01:18
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
01:01
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed jump shot
01:01
Defensive rebound by FORD,DANNEAL
00:45
WRIGHT,KAT missed 3-pointer
00:45
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
00:33
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
00:33
Defensive rebound by GORRELL,ALI
00:02
Foul by PARKER,TIANA
00:02
FORD,DANNEAL missed free throw
00:02
Deadball rebound
00:02
FORD,DANNEAL missed free throw
00:02
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
00:02
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
00:02
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
00:02
Sub In: CEDENO,SASHA
00:02
Sub Out: KENCY,MALIA
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
10:00
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
10:00
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
10:00
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
10:00
Sub Out: LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
10:00
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
10:00
Sub In: MYERS,MELINDA
10:00
Sub Out: ROBINSON,MORGAN
09:4611-21
GORRELL,ALI made jump shot
09:25
Turnover by PALMA,SAMANTHA
08:51
CEDENO,SASHA missed jump shot
08:51
Offensive rebound by WRIGHT,KAT
08:45
MYERS,MELINDA missed jump shot
08:45
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
08:41
Foul by WRIGHT,KAT
08:41
Sub In: LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
08:41
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
08:41
Sub In: KENCY,MALIA
08:41
Sub Out: FORD,DANNEAL
08:30
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed 3-pointer
08:30
Defensive rebound by GORRELL,ALI
08:22
KENCY,MALIA missed 3-pointer
08:22
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
08:1613-21
JOHNSON,JAYDA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
08:16
Assist by BEATTY,DIAMOND
07:53
GORRELL,ALI missed jump shot
07:53
Defensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
07:42
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
07:42
Defensive rebound by CEDENO,SASHA
07:19
Turnover by GORRELL,ALI
07:18
Steal by DAVIS,I'MANI
07:14
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
07:14
Offensive rebound by BEATTY,DIAMOND
06:55
Turnover by BEATTY,DIAMOND
06:55
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
06:55
Sub In: COX,MICHELLE
06:55
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
06:55
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
06:55
Sub In: ROBINSON,MORGAN
06:55
Sub In: DOYLE,RAVEN
06:55
Sub Out: CEDENO,SASHA
06:55
Sub Out: MYERS,MELINDA
06:42
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
06:4213-22
WRIGHT,KAT made free throw
06:4213-23
WRIGHT,KAT made free throw
06:42
Sub In: BOLASINGH,NAOMI
06:42
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
06:31
BOLASINGH,NAOMI missed 3-pointer
06:31
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,MORGAN
06:22
Turnover by GORRELL,ALI
06:21
Steal by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
06:16
COX,MICHELLE missed jump shot
06:16
Defensive rebound by WRIGHT,KAT
06:12
Foul by BOLASINGH,NAOMI
06:12
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
06:12
Sub Out: COX,MICHELLE
05:55
DOYLE,RAVEN missed jump shot
05:55
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:54
Defensive rebound by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
05:38
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
05:38
Defensive rebound by GORRELL,ALI
05:28
Turnover by ROBINSON,MORGAN
05:28
Foul by ROBINSON,MORGAN
05:19
Sub In: ZYRYANOVA,NIKA
05:19
Sub Out: GORRELL,ALI
05:03
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
05:03
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
05:0015-23
JOHNSON,JAYDA made jump shot in the paint
04:58
Foul by WRIGHT,KAT
04:58
Media timeout
04:58
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
04:58
Defensive rebound by DOYLE,RAVEN
04:58
Sub In: DAVIS,I'MANI
04:58
Sub Out: BOLASINGH,NAOMI
04:58
Sub In: MYERS,MELINDA
04:58
Sub Out: WRIGHT,KAT
04:41
DOYLE,RAVEN missed jump shot
04:41
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:26
PALMA,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
04:26
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
04:23
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
04:23
Offensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
04:2017-23
PALMA,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint
04:13
ROBINSON,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
04:13
Defensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
03:58
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed jump shot
03:58
Offensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
03:57
Foul by MYERS,MELINDA
03:57
Sub In: FORD,DANNEAL
03:57
Sub In: GORRELL,ALI
03:57
Sub Out: KENCY,MALIA
03:57
Sub Out: ZYRYANOVA,NIKA
03:33
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
03:33
Defensive rebound by FORD,DANNEAL
03:12
MYERS,MELINDA missed 3-pointer
03:12
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
03:04
Turnover by DAVIS,I'MANI
02:58
Turnover by FORD,DANNEAL
02:56
Steal by PALMA,SAMANTHA
02:3219-23
BEARD,MAXINE made jump shot
02:15
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
02:15
Sub In: HOOD,TYESHA
02:15
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
02:1119-26
DOYLE,RAVEN made 3-pointer
02:11
Assist by ROBINSON,MORGAN
01:49
Foul by MYERS,MELINDA
01:4920-26
HOOD,TYESHA made free throw
01:4921-26
HOOD,TYESHA made free throw
01:49
Sub In: GABRIEL,RA'KYRA
01:49
Sub Out: MYERS,MELINDA
01:31
GABRIEL,RA'KYRA missed 3-pointer
01:31
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
01:15
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer
01:15
Defensive rebound by GORRELL,ALI
01:11
Turnover by GORRELL,ALI
01:10
Steal by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
01:08
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed jump shot
01:08
Offensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
00:54
Turnover by HOOD,TYESHA
00:54
Foul by HOOD,TYESHA
00:42
FORD,DANNEAL missed jump shot
00:42
Defensive rebound by HOOD,TYESHA
00:19
Turnover by HOOD,TYESHA
00:05
ROBINSON,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
00:05
Defensive rebound by BEARD,MAXINE
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:53
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
09:53
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,MORGAN
09:39
CEDENO,SASHA missed 3-pointer
09:39
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
09:38
Foul by GORRELL,ALI
09:17
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
09:04
FORD,DANNEAL missed jump shot
09:04
Offensive rebound by GORRELL,ALI
08:5921-28
FORD,DANNEAL made jump shot in the paint
08:59
Assist by CEDENO,SASHA
08:45
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed jump shot
08:45
Defensive rebound by FORD,DANNEAL
08:33
ROBINSON,MORGAN missed jump shot
08:33
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
08:2723-28
JOHNSON,JAYDA made jump shot in the paint
08:1523-30
CEDENO,SASHA made jump shot
07:5325-30
JOHNSON,JAYDA made jump shot in the paint
07:41
WRIGHT,KAT missed jump shot
07:41
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
07:39
Foul by WRIGHT,KAT
07:39
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
07:39
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
07:39
Sub In: KENCY,MALIA
07:39
Sub In: MYERS,MELINDA
07:39
Sub Out: FORD,DANNEAL
07:39
Sub Out: WRIGHT,KAT
07:3027-30
JOHNSON,JAYDA made jump shot in the paint
07:16
Turnover by KENCY,MALIA
07:15
Steal by DAVIS,I'MANI
07:12
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
07:12
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
06:5029-30
PALMA,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint
06:50
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
06:47
Full timeout
06:3629-32
ROBINSON,MORGAN made jump shot in the paint
06:36
Assist by GORRELL,ALI
06:08
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
06:08
Defensive rebound by KENCY,MALIA
05:55
ROBINSON,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
05:55
Offensive rebound by MYERS,MELINDA
05:50
Foul by PALMA,SAMANTHA
05:5029-33
CEDENO,SASHA made free throw
05:5029-34
CEDENO,SASHA made free throw
05:3232-34
DAVIS,I'MANI made 3-pointer
05:32
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
05:20
CEDENO,SASHA missed 3-pointer
05:20
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
05:11
DAVIS,I'MANI missed 3-pointer
05:11
Offensive rebound by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
05:0534-34
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA made jump shot in the paint
04:50
GORRELL,ALI missed jump shot
04:50
Defensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
04:3636-34
PALMA,SAMANTHA made jump shot
04:36
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:21
CEDENO,SASHA missed 3-pointer
04:21
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
04:08
Media timeout
04:08
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
04:08
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
04:08
Sub In: WRIGHT,KAT
04:08
Sub In: DOYLE,RAVEN
04:08
Sub In: FORD,DANNEAL
04:08
Sub Out: MYERS,MELINDA
04:08
Sub Out: CEDENO,SASHA
04:08
Sub Out: GORRELL,ALI
03:51
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
03:51
Offensive rebound by PALMA,SAMANTHA
03:48
PALMA,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
03:48
Defensive rebound by DOYLE,RAVEN
03:39
Turnover by FORD,DANNEAL
03:37
Steal by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
03:29
PALMA,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
03:29
Offensive rebound by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
03:25
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
03:25
Sub In: PARKER,TIANA
03:25
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
03:25
Sub Out: DAVIS,I'MANI
03:08
SIMS,ASIA missed 3-pointer
03:08
Defensive rebound by FORD,DANNEAL
02:5936-37
ROBINSON,MORGAN made 3-pointer
02:59
Assist by KENCY,MALIA
02:36
Sub In: GORRELL,ALI
02:36
Sub Out: ROBINSON,MORGAN
02:26
BEATTY,DIAMOND missed jump shot
02:26
Defensive rebound by GORRELL,ALI
02:11
KENCY,MALIA missed 3-pointer
02:11
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
02:02
SIMS,ASIA missed jump shot
02:02
Defensive rebound by GORRELL,ALI
01:53
DOYLE,RAVEN missed 3-pointer
01:53
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
01:41
Foul by WRIGHT,KAT
01:41
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed free throw
01:41
Deadball rebound
01:4137-37
JOHNSON,JAYDA made free throw
01:41
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
01:41
Sub Out: JOHNSON,JAYDA
01:41
Sub In: MYERS,MELINDA
01:41
Sub In: ROBINSON,MORGAN
01:41
Sub In: ZYRYANOVA,NIKA
01:41
Sub Out: WRIGHT,KAT
01:41
Sub Out: DOYLE,RAVEN
01:41
Sub Out: FORD,DANNEAL
01:35
Foul by BEATTY,DIAMOND
01:3537-38
KENCY,MALIA made free throw
01:3537-39
KENCY,MALIA made free throw
01:22
SIMS,ASIA missed 3-pointer
01:22
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,MORGAN
01:11
GORRELL,ALI missed jump shot
01:11
Defensive rebound by PARKER,TIANA
00:56
PALMA,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
00:56
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,MORGAN
00:5037-41
GORRELL,ALI made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
00:50
Assist by ROBINSON,MORGAN
00:3739-41
PALMA,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint
00:37
Assist by BEATTY,DIAMOND
00:2739-43
ROBINSON,MORGAN made jump shot in the paint
00:22
Full timeout
00:22
Sub In: DAVIS,I'MANI
00:22
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
00:22
Sub In: DOYLE,RAVEN
00:22
Sub Out: ZYRYANOVA,NIKA
00:1842-43
BEATTY,DIAMOND made 3-pointer
00:05
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
00:0542-44
GORRELL,ALI made free throw
00:0542-45
GORRELL,ALI made free throw
00:01
DAVIS,I'MANI missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: BEATTY,DIAMOND
10:00
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
10:00
Sub In: SIMS,ASIA
10:00
Sub Out: PARKER,TIANA
10:00
Sub Out: LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
10:00
Sub Out: BEARD,MAXINE
10:00
Sub In: KENCY,MALIA
10:00
Sub In: MYERS,MELINDA
10:00
Sub Out: WRIGHT,KAT
10:00
Sub Out: CEDENO,SASHA
09:48
Turnover by PALMA,SAMANTHA
09:38
KENCY,MALIA missed jump shot
09:38
Offensive rebound by KENCY,MALIA
09:2942-47
ROBINSON,MORGAN made jump shot
09:06
Foul by MYERS,MELINDA
09:0643-47
BEATTY,DIAMOND made free throw
09:0644-47
BEATTY,DIAMOND made free throw
09:06
Sub In: LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
09:06
Sub In: BEARD,MAXINE
09:06
Sub Out: BEATTY,DIAMOND
09:06
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
08:55
GORRELL,ALI missed 3-pointer
08:55
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
08:4346-47
DAVIS,I'MANI made jump shot
08:33
GORRELL,ALI missed jump shot
08:33
Defensive rebound by SIMS,ASIA
08:2448-47
JOHNSON,JAYDA made jump shot in the paint
08:24
Assist by DAVIS,I'MANI
08:14
Turnover by GORRELL,ALI
08:13
Steal by JOHNSON,JAYDA
07:5551-47
SIMS,ASIA made 3-pointer
07:55
Assist by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
07:53
Full timeout
07:53
Sub In: CEDENO,SASHA
07:53
Sub Out: FORD,DANNEAL
07:3551-50
ROBINSON,MORGAN made 3-pointer
07:20
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
07:20
Offensive rebound by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
07:18
Foul by MYERS,MELINDA
07:18
Sub In: WRIGHT,KAT
07:18
Sub Out: MYERS,MELINDA
07:03
BEARD,MAXINE missed jump shot
07:03
Defensive rebound by CEDENO,SASHA
06:5551-53
ROBINSON,MORGAN made 3-pointer
06:55
Assist by CEDENO,SASHA
06:32
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
06:32
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
06:32
Sub In: DOYLE,RAVEN
06:32
Sub Out: WRIGHT,KAT
06:13
KENCY,MALIA missed 3-pointer
06:13
Blocked shot by BEARD,MAXINE
06:12
Offensive rebound by KENCY,MALIA
06:11
Foul by BEARD,MAXINE
06:08
Foul by SIMS,ASIA
05:5451-55
CEDENO,SASHA made jump shot
05:54
Assist by ROBINSON,MORGAN
05:33
Foul by DOYLE,RAVEN
05:33
Sub In: PALMA,SAMANTHA
05:33
Sub Out: SIMS,ASIA
05:30
JOHNSON,JAYDA missed jump shot
05:30
Defensive rebound by DOYLE,RAVEN
05:12
Foul by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
05:1251-56
GORRELL,ALI made free throw
05:1251-57
GORRELL,ALI made free throw
04:58
Turnover by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:57
Steal by ROBINSON,MORGAN
04:4651-59
GORRELL,ALI made jump shot in the paint
04:46
Foul by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:4651-60
GORRELL,ALI made free throw
04:40
Full timeout
04:3354-60
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA made 3-pointer
04:33
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
04:17
Turnover by DOYLE,RAVEN
03:5457-60
BEARD,MAXINE made 3-pointer
03:42
Foul by PALMA,SAMANTHA
03:42
DOYLE,RAVEN missed free throw
03:42
Deadball rebound
03:4257-61
DOYLE,RAVEN made free throw
03:42
Sub In: WRIGHT,KAT
03:42
Sub In: FORD,DANNEAL
03:42
Sub Out: CEDENO,SASHA
03:42
Sub Out: DOYLE,RAVEN
03:3559-61
PALMA,SAMANTHA made jump shot
03:1059-64
KENCY,MALIA made 3-pointer
02:44
DAVIS,I'MANI missed jump shot
02:44
Defensive rebound by GORRELL,ALI
02:26
Foul by LAWRENCE,BRIANNA
02:2659-65
GORRELL,ALI made free throw
02:26
GORRELL,ALI missed free throw
02:26
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
02:14
Turnover by PALMA,SAMANTHA
02:14
Foul by PALMA,SAMANTHA
02:01
WRIGHT,KAT missed 3-pointer
02:01
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,I'MANI
02:00
Foul by GORRELL,ALI
01:4562-65
DAVIS,I'MANI made 3-pointer
01:45
Assist by JOHNSON,JAYDA
01:34
Turnover by FORD,DANNEAL
01:1164-65
PALMA,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint
01:11
Assist by BEARD,MAXINE
01:04
Turnover by KENCY,MALIA
00:51
Turnover by BEARD,MAXINE
00:49
Steal by FORD,DANNEAL
00:40
Foul by PALMA,SAMANTHA
00:40
Full timeout
00:4064-66
FORD,DANNEAL made free throw
00:4064-67
FORD,DANNEAL made free throw
00:40
Sub In: PARKER,TIANA
00:40
Sub Out: PALMA,SAMANTHA
00:40
Sub In: MYERS,MELINDA
00:40
Sub Out: FORD,DANNEAL
00:29
LAWRENCE,BRIANNA missed 3-pointer
00:29
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,MORGAN
00:11
Foul by DAVIS,I'MANI
00:1164-68
GORRELL,ALI made free throw
00:1164-69
GORRELL,ALI made free throw
00:01
DAVIS,I'MANI missed 3-pointer
00:01
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JAYDA
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER, Tianaf90-00-02-2145001022
03DAVIS,I'manig151-61-10-0123021103
20LAWRENCE,Briannag182-121-60-0134020205
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf172-70-01-3235001005
32BEARD,Maxineg101-30-00-0112100112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02BEATTY,Diamond50-20-10-0101100100
05BOLASINGH,Naomi10-10-10-0000000010
11HOOD,Tyesha20-00-02-2011000212
15COX,Michelle50-20-00-0011010100
23PALMA,Samantha121-20-00-0325011212
24SIMS,Asia60-00-00-0022010020
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS7-35
20.0%
2-9
22.2%
5-7
71.4%
10192927410821
Florida Atlantic
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00FORD, Dannealg112-31-10-2022100105
10ROBINSON, Morgang131-51-30-0022100213
13WRIGHT, Katf132-51-32-2112001127
15CEDENO, Sashaf71-31-10-0033000103
23GORRELL, Alig171-40-02-2055200304
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05DOYLE, Raven91-31-10-0022000003
31GABRIEL, Ra'Kyra40-10-10-0000000010
32KENCY, Malia110-10-11-2011120111
33ZYRYANOVA, Nika50-00-00-0011000200
50MYERS, Melinda100-20-10-0011000020
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS8-27
29.6%
5-12
41.7%
5-8
62.5%
2192152111726
Tennessee State Lady Tigers
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01PARKER, Tianaf70-00-00-0033000000
03DAVIS,I'manig173-82-50-0145110028
20LAWRENCE,Briannag192-41-20-0303110025
25JOHNSON,Jaydaf184-70-01-2145310329
32BEARD,Maxineg151-41-10-0000301113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02BEATTY,Diamond51-21-12-2000100015
05BOLASINGH,Naomi00-00-00-0000000000
11HOOD,Tyesha00-00-00-0000000000
15COX,Michelle00-00-00-0000000000
23PALMA,Samantha125-80-00-01120002410
24SIMS,Asia71-41-30-0011000013
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS17-37
45.9%
6-12
50.0%
3-4
75.0%
6131993161343
Florida Atlantic
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00FORD, Dannealg111-20-02-2022010204
10ROBINSON, Morgang196-83-40-00442100015
13WRIGHT, Katf90-20-10-0000000020
15CEDENO, Sashaf102-50-32-2011200006
23GORRELL, Alig182-60-18-91341001212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05DOYLE, Raven60-10-11-2022000111
31GABRIEL, Ra'Kyra00-00-00-0000000000
32KENCY, Malia181-41-32-2213100205
33ZYRYANOVA, Nika10-00-00-0000000000
50MYERS, Melinda80-00-00-0101000020
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
4-13
30.8%
15-17
88.2%
414186206743