November 05, 20191st2nd3rdFinal
Tennessee State2525253
Belmont1523150
TSUTeam StatsBEL
.337Hitting Pct..111
42Kills36
8Errors23
101Total Attacks117
39Assists36
4Aces1
52Digs44
9.0Blocks2.0
TSULeadersBEL
PIERSON - 13
KillsVAN POPPEL - 11
GARCIA GUERRIOS - 37
AssistsMASON - 20
PIERSON - 2
MARSHALL - 2
AcesBASS - 1
RIVERA ORTIZ - 21
DigsKELLEY - 13
WILLIAMS - 7
BlocksBALL - 2
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1JORDAN, Khalia311220.45000003020012.0
10NJIE, Michahlea2000.0000010300000.0
12PIERSON, Julia313232.34402208020016.0
14BULLOCK, Kendall1114.0000000000001.0
15MARSHALL, Kristian3000.0001210700002.0
16WILLIAMS, Aniya36014.4291020107009.5
3RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina3000.00000002100000.0
4HOLMES, Aria3218.1250000202303.0
5SANTANA DELGADO, K1304.7500000000003.0
7GARCIA GUERRIOS, S3204.50037010300002.0
9FUQUA, Jasmine34215.1330001405006.5
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS3428101.33739471520183055.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116227.519
214441.244
312233.303
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
BelmontATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1BALL, Mary Catherine36429.0690000202007.0
10MASON, Carly3000.00020020500000.0
11BASS, Kailee31011.0000100101002.5
13KELLEY, Peyton3000.00020131300000.0
15Walsh, Lauren23110.2000000600003.0
16BASS, Huntir2236-.1670000001202.5
3HARLESS, Mackenzie36115.3330000100106.0
7LEPAGE, Mackenzie37416.1880000100207.0
8WARRIOR, Akia3011-1.00014000500010.0
9VAN POPPEL, Halee311939.051001110000011.0
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS33623117.1113614444045139.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111727.148
217852.173
38838.000
Belmont
  • Total Team Blocks: 2.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
1-0
[MASON, Carly] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S), block error by LEPAGE, Mackenzie.
2-0
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
2-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by LEPAGE, Mackenzie (from MASON, Carly).
3-1
[VAN POPPEL, Halee] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
3-2
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by BASS, Kailee (from MASON, Carly), block error by HOLMES, Aria.
4-2
[BASS, Kailee] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: MARSHALL, Kristian.
4-3
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by VAN POPPEL, Halee (from MASON, Carly).
BEL subs: HARLESS, Mackenzie; WARRIOR, Akia.
5-3
[WARRIOR, Akia] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
6-3
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
7-3
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Attack error by WARRIOR, Akia.
8-3
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Ball handling error by WARRIOR, Akia.
9-3
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
9-4
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by BALL, Mary Catherine (from WARRIOR, Akia), block error by HOLMES, Aria.
10-4
[BALL, Mary Catherine] Kill by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
10-5
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by HARLESS, Mackenzie (from WARRIOR, Akia).
11-5
[KELLEY, Peyton] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
11-6
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
11-7
[MASON, Carly] Kill by VAN POPPEL, Halee (from MASON, Carly).
12-7
[MASON, Carly] Attack error by VAN POPPEL, Halee.
12-8
[PIERSON, Julia] Service error.
13-8
[BALL, Mary Catherine] Attack error by VAN POPPEL, Halee.
13-9
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by LEPAGE, Mackenzie (from MASON, Carly).
14-9
[BASS, Kailee] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S), block error by BASS, Huntir.
14-10
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Service error.
15-10
[WARRIOR, Akia] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
16-10
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
16-11
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by VAN POPPEL, Halee (from WARRIOR, Akia).
17-11
[BALL, Mary Catherine] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
17-12
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by HARLESS, Mackenzie (from WARRIOR, Akia).
TSU subs: NJIE, Michahlea.
18-12
[KELLEY, Peyton] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
19-12
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
19-13
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by VAN POPPEL, Halee (from WARRIOR, Akia).
19-14
[MASON, Carly] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
20-14
[MASON, Carly] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
21-14
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by VAN POPPEL, Halee (block by FUQUA, Jasmine; WILLIAMS, Aniya).
22-14
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by LEPAGE, Mackenzie.
23-14
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by BALL, Mary Catherine.
24-14
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by VAN POPPEL, Halee (block by FUQUA, Jasmine; WILLIAMS, Aniya).
24-15
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by LEPAGE, Mackenzie (from MASON, Carly).
25-15
[VAN POPPEL, Halee] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
1-0
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
1-1
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by VAN POPPEL, Halee (from MASON, Carly).
2-1
[BALL, Mary Catherine] Attack error by VAN POPPEL, Halee (block by PIERSON, Julia; WILLIAMS, Aniya).
3-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
4-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Service ace (KELLEY, Peyton).
4-2
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by BALL, Mary Catherine (from MASON, Carly).
5-2
[BASS, Kailee] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S), block error by LEPAGE, Mackenzie.
5-3
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by LEPAGE, Mackenzie (from MASON, Carly).
BEL subs: HARLESS, Mackenzie; WARRIOR, Akia.
6-3
[WARRIOR, Akia] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: MARSHALL, Kristian.
7-3
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Attack error by BASS, Huntir.
8-3
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S (from PIERSON, Julia).
9-3
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Service ace (KELLEY, Peyton).
BEL subs: Walsh, Lauren.
10-3
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Attack error by BASS, Huntir (block by HOLMES, Aria; FUQUA, Jasmine).
11-3
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Attack error by HARLESS, Mackenzie (block by HOLMES, Aria; FUQUA, Jasmine).
11-4
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
11-5
[VAN POPPEL, Halee] Attack error by HOLMES, Aria (block by BALL, Mary Catherine; BASS, Huntir).
12-5
[VAN POPPEL, Halee] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from MARSHALL, Kristian).
12-6
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by BALL, Mary Catherine (from WARRIOR, Akia).
13-6
[KELLEY, Peyton] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
13-7
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by BALL, Mary Catherine (from WARRIOR, Akia).
13-8
[MASON, Carly] Kill by LEPAGE, Mackenzie (from MASON, Carly).
14-8
[MASON, Carly] Service error.
14-9
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by BALL, Mary Catherine (from MASON, Carly).
15-9
[Walsh, Lauren] Attack error by LEPAGE, Mackenzie (block by WILLIAMS, Aniya; JORDAN, Khalia).
15-10
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by VAN POPPEL, Halee (from MASON, Carly).
16-10
[BASS, Kailee] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
16-11
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Service error.
16-12
[WARRIOR, Akia] Kill by Walsh, Lauren (from KELLEY, Peyton).
TSU subs: BULLOCK, Kendall.
16-13
[WARRIOR, Akia] Kill by BASS, Huntir (from WARRIOR, Akia), block error by HOLMES, Aria.
Timeout Tennessee State.
16-14
[WARRIOR, Akia] Attack error by FUQUA, Jasmine.
17-14
[WARRIOR, Akia] Kill by FUQUA, Jasmine (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S), block error by BASS, Huntir.
17-15
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by Walsh, Lauren (from WARRIOR, Akia).
18-15
[VAN POPPEL, Halee] Attack error by BASS, Huntir.
19-15
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
19-16
[FUQUA, Jasmine] Kill by BALL, Mary Catherine (from KELLEY, Peyton).
20-16
[KELLEY, Peyton] Attack error by VAN POPPEL, Halee.
20-17
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by HARLESS, Mackenzie (from WARRIOR, Akia).
21-17
[MASON, Carly] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
22-17
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by BULLOCK, Kendall (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
22-18
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by BULLOCK, Kendall (block by BALL, Mary Catherine; BASS, Kailee).
22-19
[Walsh, Lauren] Kill by VAN POPPEL, Halee (from MASON, Carly).
22-20
[Walsh, Lauren] Kill by Walsh, Lauren (from MASON, Carly).
23-20
[Walsh, Lauren] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
23-21
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by LEPAGE, Mackenzie (from MASON, Carly).
23-22
[BASS, Kailee] Bad set by GARCIA GUERRIOS, S.
Timeout Tennessee State.
24-22
[BASS, Kailee] Attack error by VAN POPPEL, Halee (block by JORDAN, Khalia; WILLIAMS, Aniya).
24-23
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by BASS, Huntir (from MASON, Carly).
25-23
[WARRIOR, Akia] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
1-0
[MASON, Carly] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
2-0
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by VAN POPPEL, Halee.
3-0
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by LEPAGE, Mackenzie (block by FUQUA, Jasmine; WILLIAMS, Aniya).
3-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Service error.
4-1
[BALL, Mary Catherine] Kill by WILLIAMS, Aniya (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
5-1
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Bad set by MASON, Carly.
5-2
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Service error.
5-3
[BASS, Kailee] Service ace (FUQUA, Jasmine).
6-3
[BASS, Kailee] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: MARSHALL, Kristian.
7-3
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S), block error by HARLESS, Mackenzie.
7-4
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by VAN POPPEL, Halee (from MASON, Carly).
BEL subs: WARRIOR, Akia; Walsh, Lauren.
7-5
[WARRIOR, Akia] Kill by VAN POPPEL, Halee (from WARRIOR, Akia).
7-6
[WARRIOR, Akia] Kill by VAN POPPEL, Halee (from WARRIOR, Akia).
7-7
[WARRIOR, Akia] Attack error by FUQUA, Jasmine.
TSU subs: SANTANA DELGADO, K.
8-7
[WARRIOR, Akia] Kill by SANTANA DELGADO, K (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
TSU subs: NJIE, Michahlea.
9-7
[NJIE, Michahlea] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
9-8
[NJIE, Michahlea] Service error.
10-8
[VAN POPPEL, Halee] Attack error by BALL, Mary Catherine.
10-9
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by HARLESS, Mackenzie (from WARRIOR, Akia).
11-9
[KELLEY, Peyton] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
12-9
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by BALL, Mary Catherine (block by WILLIAMS, Aniya; PIERSON, Julia).
13-9
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by BALL, Mary Catherine.
13-10
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Service error.
14-10
[MASON, Carly] Service error.
15-10
[PIERSON, Julia] Service ace (VAN POPPEL, Halee).
15-11
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by LEPAGE, Mackenzie (from MASON, Carly).
16-11
[BALL, Mary Catherine] Kill by SANTANA DELGADO, K (from WILLIAMS, Aniya).
17-11
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Attack error by LEPAGE, Mackenzie.
17-12
[WILLIAMS, Aniya] Kill by VAN POPPEL, Halee (from MASON, Carly).
18-12
[BASS, Kailee] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
19-12
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Service ace (KELLEY, Peyton).
19-13
[MARSHALL, Kristian] Kill by HARLESS, Mackenzie (from MASON, Carly).
20-13
[WARRIOR, Akia] Kill by SANTANA DELGADO, K (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
20-14
[NJIE, Michahlea] Kill by HARLESS, Mackenzie (from WARRIOR, Akia).
21-14
[VAN POPPEL, Halee] Attack error by VAN POPPEL, Halee.
21-15
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
22-15
[KELLEY, Peyton] Service error.
23-15
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).
24-15
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Attack error by Walsh, Lauren.
25-15
[GARCIA GUERRIOS, S] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from GARCIA GUERRIOS, S).