November 02, 20181st2nd3rdFinal
Tennessee Tech2525253
Tennessee State2119180
TTUTeam StatsTSU
.312Hitting Pct..155
47Kills27
18Errors14
93Total Attacks84
47Assists25
6Aces2
39Digs23
4.0Blocks9.0
TTULeadersTSU
GRANT - 14
KillsPIERSON - 10
JEZIOROWSKI - 41
AssistsTE'O - 22
JEZIOROWSKI - 3
AcesRIVERA ORTIZ - 2
VERZANI - 10
DigsRIVERA ORTIZ - 9
THOMAS - 3
BlocksHOLMES - 5
Tennessee TechATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13DORSEY, Taylor311018.61100000010011.5
16THOMAS, Rachel39114.57100000121011.0
18GRANT, Erica314323.47821219001015.0
20DUNCAN, Abigail3011-1.0000020400000.0
21JEZIOROWSKI, Susie3203.66741330501035.5
6VERZANI, Ali310827.074101010020011.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1JAMES, Shaneice3157-.5710000100001.0
10BRUGERE, Kirsten3000.0003201700002.0
3TOLEDO, Lauren3000.0000000300000.0
TOTALS3471893.3124768239162357.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116839.205
213627.259
318427.519
Tennessee Tech
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10NJIE, Micahlea3000.0000000000000.0
12PIERSON, Julia310328.25000026010010.5
4HOLMES, Aria3407.5710000014007.0
5HENDERSON, Rachel37418.1670000213209.5
7FIHAKI, Hinalei34416.0001000011005.5
9TE'O, Laken3012-.50022000400020.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1JORDAN, Khalia2126-.1670011110002.0
11KRUIZE, Johanna2107.1430001001001.5
2WASHINGTON, Destiny3000.0000010100000.0
3RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina3000.0002212900002.0
TOTALS3271484.15525236234102238.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111434.206
26724-.042
310326.269
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
TTU starters: VERZANI, Ali; JEZIOROWSKI, Susie; DORSEY, Taylor; THOMAS, Rachel; DUNCAN, Abigail; GRANT, Erica; libero BRUGERE, Kirsten.
TSU starters: HOLMES, Aria; HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken; NJIE, Micahlea; PIERSON, Julia; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
0-1
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by VERZANI, Ali.
1-1
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
1-2
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; NJIE, Micahlea.
2-2
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
TTU subs: JAMES, Shaneice; DUNCAN, Abigail.
3-2
[JEZIOROWSKI, Susie] Service ace (JORDAN, Khalia).
4-2
[JEZIOROWSKI, Susie] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
4-3
[JEZIOROWSKI, Susie] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
4-4
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei.
5-4
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
6-4
[VERZANI, Ali] Ball handling error by TE'O, Laken.
6-5
[VERZANI, Ali] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from TE'O, Laken).
7-5
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
TTU subs: TOLEDO, Lauren; THOMAS, Rachel.
8-5
[TOLEDO, Lauren] Kill by GRANT, Erica (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
8-6
[TOLEDO, Lauren] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from TE'O, Laken).
TTU subs: THOMAS, Rachel; TOLEDO, Lauren.
8-7
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by JAMES, Shaneice.
9-7
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by GRANT, Erica (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
TTU subs: DUNCAN, Abigail; JAMES, Shaneice.
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; JORDAN, Khalia.
10-7
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Kill by GRANT, Erica (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
11-7
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
11-8
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Service error.
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny; FIHAKI, Hinalei.
12-8
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Service error.
12-9
[GRANT, Erica] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
12-10
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by GRANT, Erica (block by HOLMES, Aria).
12-11
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by VERZANI, Ali (block by HENDERSON, Rachel).
12-12
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by VERZANI, Ali (block by HENDERSON, Rachel; HOLMES, Aria).
Timeout Tennessee Tech.
12-13
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
13-13
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
14-13
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
15-13
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Kill by GRANT, Erica (from BRUGERE, Kirsten).
16-13
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by VERZANI, Ali; THOMAS, Rachel).
17-13
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from GRANT, Erica).
Timeout Tennessee State.
17-14
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; NJIE, Micahlea.
18-14
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
TTU subs: JAMES, Shaneice; DUNCAN, Abigail.
19-14
[JEZIOROWSKI, Susie] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
20-14
[JEZIOROWSKI, Susie] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
20-15
[JEZIOROWSKI, Susie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
20-16
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from FIHAKI, Hinalei).
20-17
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service ace (BRUGERE, Kirsten).
20-18
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Attack error by THOMAS, Rachel (block by FIHAKI, Hinalei).
Timeout Tennessee Tech.
21-18
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
21-19
[VERZANI, Ali] Attack error by JAMES, Shaneice (block by JORDAN, Khalia).
22-19
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by GRANT, Erica (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
TTU subs: TOLEDO, Lauren; THOMAS, Rachel.
22-20
[TOLEDO, Lauren] Attack error by JAMES, Shaneice.
TTU subs: THOMAS, Rachel; TOLEDO, Lauren.
23-20
[JORDAN, Khalia] Service error.
TTU subs: DUNCAN, Abigail; JAMES, Shaneice.
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; JORDAN, Khalia.
23-21
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny; FIHAKI, Hinalei.
24-21
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by JEZIOROWSKI, Susie (from VERZANI, Ali).
Timeout Tennessee State.
25-21
[GRANT, Erica] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
TSU starters: HENDERSON, Rachel; NJIE, Micahlea; HOLMES, Aria; PIERSON, Julia; FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
TTU starters: DUNCAN, Abigail; THOMAS, Rachel; VERZANI, Ali; GRANT, Erica; JEZIOROWSKI, Susie; DORSEY, Taylor; libero BRUGERE, Kirsten.
0-1
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Service error.
TSU subs: KRUIZE, Johanna; NJIE, Micahlea.
1-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by GRANT, Erica (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie), block error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
2-1
[GRANT, Erica] Service ace (RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
2-2
[GRANT, Erica] Attack error by VERZANI, Ali (block by HOLMES, Aria; HENDERSON, Rachel).
2-3
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Ball handling error by JEZIOROWSKI, Susie.
3-3
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
4-3
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
4-4
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
5-4
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by FIHAKI, Hinalei (block by THOMAS, Rachel).
TTU subs: JAMES, Shaneice; DUNCAN, Abigail.
5-5
[JEZIOROWSKI, Susie] Service error.
6-5
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; KRUIZE, Johanna.
6-6
[VERZANI, Ali] Attack error by VERZANI, Ali.
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny; FIHAKI, Hinalei.
7-6
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by GRANT, Erica (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
TTU subs: TOLEDO, Lauren; THOMAS, Rachel.
8-6
[TOLEDO, Lauren] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
8-7
[TOLEDO, Lauren] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from TE'O, Laken).
TTU subs: THOMAS, Rachel; TOLEDO, Lauren.
9-7
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
TTU subs: DUNCAN, Abigail; JAMES, Shaneice.
9-8
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: KRUIZE, Johanna; NJIE, Micahlea.
9-9
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by DUNCAN, Abigail.
10-9
[PIERSON, Julia] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
11-9
[GRANT, Erica] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
12-9
[GRANT, Erica] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
12-10
[GRANT, Erica] Service error.
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
13-10
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
Timeout Tennessee State.
14-10
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by VERZANI, Ali; THOMAS, Rachel).
15-10
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
15-11
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken), block error by THOMAS, Rachel.
16-11
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
TTU subs: JAMES, Shaneice; DUNCAN, Abigail.
17-11
[JEZIOROWSKI, Susie] Service ace (KRUIZE, Johanna).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; KRUIZE, Johanna.
17-12
[JEZIOROWSKI, Susie] Service error.
18-12
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; JORDAN, Khalia.
19-12
[VERZANI, Ali] Attack error by FIHAKI, Hinalei.
Timeout Tennessee State.
20-12
[VERZANI, Ali] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from BRUGERE, Kirsten).
20-13
[VERZANI, Ali] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny; FIHAKI, Hinalei.
20-14
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Attack error by JAMES, Shaneice.
20-15
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Attack error by GRANT, Erica.
20-16
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Attack error by GRANT, Erica.
Timeout Tennessee Tech.
21-16
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by GRANT, Erica (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
TTU subs: TOLEDO, Lauren; THOMAS, Rachel.
21-17
[TOLEDO, Lauren] Ball handling error by JEZIOROWSKI, Susie.
TTU subs: THOMAS, Rachel; TOLEDO, Lauren.
22-17
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
TTU subs: DUNCAN, Abigail; JAMES, Shaneice.
22-18
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia; NJIE, Micahlea.
23-18
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
24-18
[GRANT, Erica] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by JEZIOROWSKI, Susie; DORSEY, Taylor).
24-19
[GRANT, Erica] Service error.
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
25-19
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
TSU starters: HENDERSON, Rachel; HOLMES, Aria; PIERSON, Julia; TE'O, Laken; FIHAKI, Hinalei; NJIE, Micahlea; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
TTU starters: VERZANI, Ali; GRANT, Erica; THOMAS, Rachel; DUNCAN, Abigail; JEZIOROWSKI, Susie; DORSEY, Taylor; libero BRUGERE, Kirsten.
0-1
[TE'O, Laken] Ball handling error by JEZIOROWSKI, Susie.
0-2
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
1-2
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
2-2
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
2-3
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: KRUIZE, Johanna; NJIE, Micahlea.
2-4
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from TE'O, Laken).
3-4
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by VERZANI, Ali (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie), block error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
TTU subs: JAMES, Shaneice; DUNCAN, Abigail.
3-5
[JEZIOROWSKI, Susie] Service error.
3-6
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel.
3-7
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Attack error by VERZANI, Ali (block by FIHAKI, Hinalei; KRUIZE, Johanna).
4-7
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
5-7
[VERZANI, Ali] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
5-8
[VERZANI, Ali] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken), block error by GRANT, Erica.
6-8
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by GRANT, Erica (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
TTU subs: TOLEDO, Lauren; THOMAS, Rachel.
6-9
[TOLEDO, Lauren] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from TE'O, Laken).
TTU subs: THOMAS, Rachel; TOLEDO, Lauren.
7-9
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
TTU subs: DUNCAN, Abigail; JAMES, Shaneice.
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; KRUIZE, Johanna.
7-10
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny; FIHAKI, Hinalei.
8-10
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
8-11
[GRANT, Erica] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
9-11
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by GRANT, Erica (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
10-11
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Kill by THOMAS, Rachel (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
10-12
[BRUGERE, Kirsten] Attack error by VERZANI, Ali (block by PIERSON, Julia; HOLMES, Aria).
TSU subs: KRUIZE, Johanna; NJIE, Micahlea.
11-12
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by JEZIOROWSKI, Susie (from GRANT, Erica).
TTU subs: JAMES, Shaneice; BRUGERE, Kirsten.
12-12
[JEZIOROWSKI, Susie] Service ace (RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
12-13
[JEZIOROWSKI, Susie] Attack error by VERZANI, Ali (block by HOLMES, Aria; HENDERSON, Rachel).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
12-14
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service ace (GRANT, Erica).
13-14
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service error.
13-15
[VERZANI, Ali] Service error.
14-15
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by JAMES, Shaneice (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
TTU subs: TOLEDO, Lauren; THOMAS, Rachel.
14-16
[TOLEDO, Lauren] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
TTU subs: THOMAS, Rachel; TOLEDO, Lauren.
14-17
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by JAMES, Shaneice.
15-17
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by TE'O, Laken.
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; KRUIZE, Johanna.
TTU subs: DUNCAN, Abigail; JAMES, Shaneice.
16-17
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Attack error by FIHAKI, Hinalei.
17-17
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Kill by GRANT, Erica (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
18-17
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Kill by GRANT, Erica (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
Timeout Tennessee State.
19-17
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Attack error by FIHAKI, Hinalei.
20-17
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
Timeout Tennessee State.
20-18
[DUNCAN, Abigail] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny; FIHAKI, Hinalei.
21-18
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
22-18
[GRANT, Erica] Kill by GRANT, Erica (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).
23-18
[GRANT, Erica] Ball handling error by TE'O, Laken.
24-18
[GRANT, Erica] Kill by GRANT, Erica (from BRUGERE, Kirsten).
25-18
[GRANT, Erica] Kill by DORSEY, Taylor (from JEZIOROWSKI, Susie).