September 11, 20181st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Tennessee State1417292542
Evansville25252723153
TSUTeam StatsUE
.080Hitting Pct..216
44Kills63
31Errors28
162Total Attacks162
39Assists63
4Aces10
63Digs74
10.0Blocks10.0
TSULeadersUE
HENDERSON - 14
KRUIZE - 14
KillsTam - 25
TE'O - 29
AssistsMcInnis - 60
JORDAN - 1
HAYES - 1
KRUIZE - 1
WASHINGTON - 1
AcesRodriguez - 3
RIVERA ORTIZ - 17
DigsRodriguez - 24
HOLMES - 5
HENDERSON - 5
BlocksCornist - 5
Tam - 5
Joseph - 5
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1JORDAN, Khalia55735-.0571100110007.0
11KRUIZE, Johanna514636.22201402020016.0
4HOLMES, Aria55116.2500000205007.5
5HENDERSON, Rachel5141448.00010308052016.5
8HAYES, Kylie5000.0002101400001.0
9TE'O, Laken54010.400290201102005.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10NJIE, Micahlea2000.0001002200000.0
2WASHINGTON, Destiny3000.00021011500001.0
3RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina5000.00030121700000.0
7FIHAKI, Hinalei52317-.0590000104104.0
TMTEAM2000.0000004000000.0
TOTALS54431162.0803941010631183058.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17826-.038
26831-.065
314643.186
413335.286
54627-.074
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 10.0
EvansvilleATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Cornist, Kerra512423.34800100230015.5
12McInnis, Allana5001.00060110701001.5
13Rodriguez, Mildrelis514433.303032124010017.5
14Vazquez, Alondra51310-.2000000500001.0
5Tam, Rachel5251062.242024012050029.5
7Joseph, Patricia5438.1250000105106.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Redmond, Elena5000.0000110000001.0
15Fortuny, Rocio46323.1300100601007.5
2Giller, Elizabeth1112.0000000100101.0
8Goldstein, Olivia5000.00012121800002.0
9Thon, Cecilia2000.0002000000000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS56328162.2166310104742162083.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111322.364
211934.059
3181049.163
414639.205
59018.500
Evansville
  • Total Team Blocks: 10.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
TSU starters: HENDERSON, Rachel; JORDAN, Khalia; HOLMES, Aria; HAYES, Kylie; KRUIZE, Johanna; TE'O, Laken; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
UE starters: Tam, Rachel; Joseph, Patricia; Rodriguez, Mildrelis; Vazquez, Alondra; Cornist, Kerra; McInnis, Allana; libero Goldstein, Olivia.
1-0
[McInnis, Allana] Attack error by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (block by HOLMES, Aria; HENDERSON, Rachel).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; HAYES, Kylie; NJIE, Micahlea; HOLMES, Aria.
1-1
[FIHAKI, Hinalei] Kill by Joseph, Patricia (from McInnis, Allana).
1-2
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
1-3
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Service ace (TEAM).
2-3
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Service error.
2-4
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
3-4
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from HAYES, Kylie).
4-4
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by TE'O, Laken (from HENDERSON, Rachel).
4-5
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (from McInnis, Allana).
5-5
[Tam, Rachel] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
5-6
[Tam, Rachel] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
6-6
[Tam, Rachel] Service error.
6-7
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Cornist, Kerra (from McInnis, Allana).
6-8
[Vazquez, Alondra] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
7-8
[Vazquez, Alondra] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from NJIE, Micahlea).
7-9
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (from McInnis, Allana).
8-9
[Cornist, Kerra] Service error.
8-10
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (from McInnis, Allana).
9-10
[McInnis, Allana] Service error.
9-11
[NJIE, Micahlea] Kill by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (from McInnis, Allana).
9-12
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Service ace (NJIE, Micahlea).
10-12
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from JORDAN, Khalia).
10-13
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service error.
10-14
[Goldstein, Olivia] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
11-14
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
11-15
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
11-16
[Tam, Rachel] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
11-17
[Tam, Rachel] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna (block by McInnis, Allana; Cornist, Kerra).
11-18
[Tam, Rachel] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout Tennessee State.
12-18
[Tam, Rachel] Attack error by Vazquez, Alondra.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; FIHAKI, Hinalei; HOLMES, Aria; NJIE, Micahlea.
13-18
[HAYES, Kylie] Attack error by Vazquez, Alondra.
13-19
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Cornist, Kerra (from McInnis, Allana).
13-20
[Vazquez, Alondra] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna (block by Cornist, Kerra; Rodriguez, Mildrelis).
14-20
[Vazquez, Alondra] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
14-21
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by Cornist, Kerra (from McInnis, Allana).
UE subs: Redmond, Elena; Cornist, Kerra.
14-22
[Redmond, Elena] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
14-23
[Redmond, Elena] Kill by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (from McInnis, Allana).
14-24
[Redmond, Elena] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
14-25
[Redmond, Elena] Service ace (TEAM).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
UE starters: Tam, Rachel; Joseph, Patricia; Rodriguez, Mildrelis; Vazquez, Alondra; Cornist, Kerra; McInnis, Allana; libero Goldstein, Olivia.
TSU starters: HENDERSON, Rachel; JORDAN, Khalia; HOLMES, Aria; HAYES, Kylie; KRUIZE, Johanna; TE'O, Laken; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
1-0
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by Tam, Rachel (block by HOLMES, Aria; HENDERSON, Rachel).
1-1
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by Joseph, Patricia (from McInnis, Allana).
2-1
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Attack error by Joseph, Patricia (block by HENDERSON, Rachel; HOLMES, Aria).
2-2
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; HAYES, Kylie; NJIE, Micahlea; HOLMES, Aria.
2-3
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by Vazquez, Alondra (from McInnis, Allana).
2-4
[Goldstein, Olivia] Service ace (RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
2-5
[Goldstein, Olivia] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
2-6
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by Cornist, Kerra (from McInnis, Allana).
Timeout Tennessee State.
3-6
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
4-6
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by Vazquez, Alondra.
4-7
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
4-8
[Tam, Rachel] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna.
5-8
[Tam, Rachel] Kill by TE'O, Laken.
6-8
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by Cornist, Kerra.
6-9
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
7-9
[Vazquez, Alondra] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; FIHAKI, Hinalei; HOLMES, Aria; NJIE, Micahlea.
7-10
[HAYES, Kylie] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna.
UE subs: Redmond, Elena; Cornist, Kerra.
8-10
[Redmond, Elena] Attack error by Rodriguez, Mildrelis.
8-11
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service error.
9-11
[McInnis, Allana] Attack error by Tam, Rachel.
10-11
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by Tam, Rachel.
Timeout Evansville.
10-12
[TE'O, Laken] Service error.
10-13
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Attack error by HOLMES, Aria.
11-13
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; HOLMES, Aria; FIHAKI, Hinalei; HAYES, Kylie.
12-13
[NJIE, Micahlea] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
12-14
[NJIE, Micahlea] Kill by Joseph, Patricia (from McInnis, Allana).
UE subs: Cornist, Kerra; Redmond, Elena.
13-14
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel.
13-15
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
UE subs: Fortuny, Rocio; Vazquez, Alondra.
13-16
[Tam, Rachel] Kill by Fortuny, Rocio (from McInnis, Allana).
14-16
[Tam, Rachel] Service error.
15-16
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by Cornist, Kerra.
15-17
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
15-18
[Fortuny, Rocio] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by Cornist, Kerra).
15-19
[Fortuny, Rocio] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna.
Timeout Tennessee State.
15-20
[Fortuny, Rocio] Service ace (NJIE, Micahlea).
15-21
[Fortuny, Rocio] Kill by Cornist, Kerra (from McInnis, Allana).
16-21
[Fortuny, Rocio] Attack error by Cornist, Kerra (block by FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; FIHAKI, Hinalei; HOLMES, Aria; NJIE, Micahlea.
UE subs: Thon, Cecilia; Fortuny, Rocio.
16-22
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (from McInnis, Allana).
UE subs: Redmond, Elena; Cornist, Kerra.
16-23
[Redmond, Elena] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna.
17-23
[Redmond, Elena] Service error.
17-24
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service error.
17-25
[McInnis, Allana] Kill by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (from McInnis, Allana).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
UE starters: Tam, Rachel; Joseph, Patricia; Rodriguez, Mildrelis; Vazquez, Alondra; Cornist, Kerra; McInnis, Allana; libero Goldstein, Olivia.
TSU starters: HENDERSON, Rachel; JORDAN, Khalia; HOLMES, Aria; HAYES, Kylie; KRUIZE, Johanna; TE'O, Laken; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
0-1
[McInnis, Allana] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by Tam, Rachel; Joseph, Patricia).
1-1
[McInnis, Allana] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; HAYES, Kylie; WASHINGTON, Destiny; HOLMES, Aria.
1-2
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
UE subs: Fortuny, Rocio; Cornist, Kerra.
2-2
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
3-2
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by Joseph, Patricia.
3-3
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Fortuny, Rocio (from McInnis, Allana).
3-4
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by Fortuny, Rocio (from McInnis, Allana).
3-5
[Goldstein, Olivia] Service ace (TEAM).
3-6
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
4-6
[Goldstein, Olivia] Bad set by McInnis, Allana.
5-6
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by Tam, Rachel (block by KRUIZE, Johanna; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
6-6
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by Fortuny, Rocio.
6-7
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by Cornist, Kerra (from McInnis, Allana).
7-7
[Tam, Rachel] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; FIHAKI, Hinalei.
TSU subs: HOLMES, Aria; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
8-7
[HAYES, Kylie] Service ace (Rodriguez, Mildrelis).
9-7
[HAYES, Kylie] Bad set by McInnis, Allana.
Timeout Evansville.
10-7
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from TE'O, Laken).
UE subs: Thon, Cecilia; Tam, Rachel; Giller, Elizabeth; McInnis, Allana.
11-7
[HAYES, Kylie] Bad set by Thon, Cecilia.
11-8
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Giller, Elizabeth (from Thon, Cecilia).
12-8
[Fortuny, Rocio] Attack error by Giller, Elizabeth (block by KRUIZE, Johanna; HOLMES, Aria).
12-9
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
UE subs: Redmond, Elena; Cornist, Kerra.
13-9
[Redmond, Elena] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken), block error by Giller, Elizabeth.
13-10
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (from Thon, Cecilia).
UE subs: McInnis, Allana; Giller, Elizabeth; Tam, Rachel; Thon, Cecilia.
13-11
[McInnis, Allana] Kill by Joseph, Patricia (from McInnis, Allana).
14-11
[McInnis, Allana] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; HAYES, Kylie; WASHINGTON, Destiny; HOLMES, Aria.
14-12
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
14-13
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by Fortuny, Rocio; Joseph, Patricia).
14-14
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
15-14
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
15-15
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (from McInnis, Allana), block error by FIHAKI, Hinalei.
UE subs: Cornist, Kerra; Redmond, Elena.
16-15
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
16-16
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
16-17
[Tam, Rachel] Attack error by FIHAKI, Hinalei.
17-17
[Tam, Rachel] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; FIHAKI, Hinalei; HOLMES, Aria; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
17-18
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
Timeout Tennessee State.
18-18
[Fortuny, Rocio] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
19-18
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by Tam, Rachel.
19-19
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service error.
UE subs: Redmond, Elena; Cornist, Kerra.
20-19
[Redmond, Elena] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from TE'O, Laken), block error by Joseph, Patricia.
20-20
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (from McInnis, Allana).
20-21
[McInnis, Allana] Service ace (RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
Timeout Tennessee State.
20-22
[McInnis, Allana] Kill by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (from Goldstein, Olivia).
20-23
[McInnis, Allana] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
20-24
[McInnis, Allana] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
21-24
[McInnis, Allana] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; HAYES, Kylie; WASHINGTON, Destiny; HOLMES, Aria.
22-24
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Attack error by Tam, Rachel (block by HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
Timeout Evansville.
23-24
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Attack error by Tam, Rachel.
24-24
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Service ace (TEAM).
24-25
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
25-25
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Attack error by Tam, Rachel.
26-25
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by Joseph, Patricia.
26-26
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
27-26
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
27-27
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by Cornist, Kerra (from McInnis, Allana).
28-27
[Tam, Rachel] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; FIHAKI, Hinalei; HOLMES, Aria; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
29-27
[HAYES, Kylie] Attack error by Cornist, Kerra.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
TSU starters: HENDERSON, Rachel; TE'O, Laken; HAYES, Kylie; JORDAN, Khalia; HOLMES, Aria; KRUIZE, Johanna; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
UE starters: Tam, Rachel; Joseph, Patricia; Rodriguez, Mildrelis; Fortuny, Rocio; Cornist, Kerra; McInnis, Allana; libero Goldstein, Olivia.
0-1
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
1-1
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Service error.
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny; HOLMES, Aria; FIHAKI, Hinalei; HAYES, Kylie.
2-1
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel.
3-1
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Attack error by Tam, Rachel (block by JORDAN, Khalia).
3-2
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by Fortuny, Rocio (from McInnis, Allana), block error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
3-3
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by Fortuny, Rocio (from McInnis, Allana).
3-4
[Goldstein, Olivia] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
4-4
[Goldstein, Olivia] Service error.
5-4
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by Fortuny, Rocio.
6-4
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
7-4
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from WASHINGTON, Destiny).
Timeout Evansville.
8-4
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by Fortuny, Rocio (block by HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
8-5
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
8-6
[Tam, Rachel] Service ace (WASHINGTON, Destiny).
8-7
[Tam, Rachel] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by Cornist, Kerra).
8-8
[Tam, Rachel] Kill by Cornist, Kerra (from McInnis, Allana).
9-8
[Tam, Rachel] Service error.
9-9
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
10-9
[Fortuny, Rocio] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; FIHAKI, Hinalei; HOLMES, Aria; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
UE subs: Vazquez, Alondra; Fortuny, Rocio.
10-10
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Cornist, Kerra (from McInnis, Allana).
UE subs: Redmond, Elena; Cornist, Kerra.
11-10
[Redmond, Elena] Kill by TE'O, Laken (from HAYES, Kylie).
12-10
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service ace (Goldstein, Olivia).
13-10
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by Rodriguez, Mildrelis.
13-11
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service error.
14-11
[McInnis, Allana] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from TE'O, Laken).
14-12
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (from McInnis, Allana).
UE subs: Fortuny, Rocio; Vazquez, Alondra.
15-12
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Attack error by Tam, Rachel.
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny; HOLMES, Aria; FIHAKI, Hinalei; HAYES, Kylie.
15-13
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by Fortuny, Rocio (from McInnis, Allana).
UE subs: Cornist, Kerra; Redmond, Elena.
16-13
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
17-13
[JORDAN, Khalia] Service ace (Goldstein, Olivia).
17-14
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Cornist, Kerra (from McInnis, Allana).
18-14
[Tam, Rachel] Service error.
19-14
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
19-15
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
UE subs: Vazquez, Alondra; Fortuny, Rocio.
20-15
[Vazquez, Alondra] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; FIHAKI, Hinalei; HOLMES, Aria; WASHINGTON, Destiny.
21-15
[HAYES, Kylie] Attack error by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (block by TE'O, Laken; HOLMES, Aria).
Timeout Evansville.
21-16
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (from McInnis, Allana).
UE subs: Redmond, Elena; Cornist, Kerra.
21-17
[Redmond, Elena] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
22-17
[Redmond, Elena] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
22-18
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by Rodriguez, Mildrelis (from McInnis, Allana).
23-18
[McInnis, Allana] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
23-19
[TE'O, Laken] Service error.
UE subs: Fortuny, Rocio; Vazquez, Alondra.
23-20
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Service ace (HAYES, Kylie).
Timeout Tennessee State.
23-21
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
23-22
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
Timeout Tennessee State.
24-22
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny; HOLMES, Aria; FIHAKI, Hinalei; HAYES, Kylie.
24-23
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
UE subs: Cornist, Kerra; Redmond, Elena.
25-23
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from WASHINGTON, Destiny).
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
TSU starters: HENDERSON, Rachel; JORDAN, Khalia; HOLMES, Aria; HAYES, Kylie; TE'O, Laken; KRUIZE, Johanna; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
UE starters: Rodriguez, Mildrelis; McInnis, Allana; Cornist, Kerra; Joseph, Patricia; Tam, Rachel; Vazquez, Alondra; libero Goldstein, Olivia.
0-1
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by Cornist, Kerra (from McInnis, Allana).
UE subs: Redmond, Elena; Cornist, Kerra.
0-2
[Redmond, Elena] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
1-2
[Redmond, Elena] Kill by HOLMES, Aria (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny; HOLMES, Aria; FIHAKI, Hinalei; HAYES, Kylie.
1-3
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
1-4
[McInnis, Allana] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by Joseph, Patricia; Tam, Rachel).
1-5
[McInnis, Allana] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
1-6
[McInnis, Allana] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
1-7
[McInnis, Allana] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana), block error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
1-8
[McInnis, Allana] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by Joseph, Patricia; Tam, Rachel).
2-8
[McInnis, Allana] Kill by TE'O, Laken.
2-9
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
UE subs: Fortuny, Rocio; Vazquez, Alondra.
2-10
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by Joseph, Patricia; Tam, Rachel).
Timeout Tennessee State.
2-11
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
3-11
[Rodriguez, Mildrelis] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from TE'O, Laken).
3-12
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by FIHAKI, Hinalei.
UE subs: Cornist, Kerra; Redmond, Elena.
3-13
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by Tam, Rachel (from McInnis, Allana).
3-14
[Goldstein, Olivia] Attack error by FIHAKI, Hinalei (block by Cornist, Kerra; Tam, Rachel).
4-14
[Goldstein, Olivia] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna.
TSU subs: HOLMES, Aria; WASHINGTON, Destiny; HAYES, Kylie; FIHAKI, Hinalei.
4-15
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by Cornist, Kerra (from McInnis, Allana).