September 08, 20181st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Tennessee State1712252572
St. John's25252220153
TSUTeam StatsSJU
.113Hitting Pct..195
47Kills56
29Errors26
159Total Attacks154
43Assists54
3Aces8
56Digs70
14.0Blocks10.0
TSULeadersSJU
PIERSON - 16
KillsMcCALLA - 16
TE'O - 32
AssistsDI Maulo - 41
TE'O - 1
KRUIZE - 1
RIVERA ORTIZ - 1
AcesMcCALLA - 3
RIVERA ORTIZ - 18
DigsSANABIA - 25
FIHAKI - 7
BlocksWAGNER - 8
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1JORDAN, Khalia53621-.1431010203004.5
11KRUIZE, Johanna510531.16101103111012.5
12PIERSON, Julia516648.20840145140019.0
5HENDERSON, Rachel512634.17610307041014.0
7FIHAKI, Hinalei5209.2220000007015.5
9TE'O, Laken54614-.143321001103016.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10NJIE, Micahlea3000.0000000000000.0
2WASHINGTON, Destiny3001.0001010300000.0
3RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina5000.00031111800001.0
4HOLMES, Aria1001.0000000002001.0
8HAYES, Kylie5000.0001012700000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS54729159.11343398562242264.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
18535.086
24832-.125
315635.257
415538.263
55519.000
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 14.0
St. John'sATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14DIAZ, Nia57315.2672000002018.0
17DI Maulo, Erica53311.000411001103025.5
18RASTELLI, Rachele514339.28210107032015.5
6ALEXAKOU, Efrosini510731.097101011010010.5
8WAGNER, Hanna56318.16760001081010.0
9McCALLA, Jordan516436.333030011020120.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1YOSHIOKA, Sheena3011-1.0002200300002.0
15WOOD, Kayley1023-.6670000001000.5
19KATHARIOU, Ariadni5000.0000220000002.0
3LOBDELL, Lexie1000.0000000100000.0
4SANABIA, Amanda5000.00010102500000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000003000000.0
TOTALS55626154.19554853700203474.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114736.194
212532.219
310934.029
412536.194
58016.500
St. John's
  • Total Team Blocks: 10.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
TSU starters: JORDAN, Khalia; HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
SJU starters: ALEXAKOU, Efrosini; WAGNER, Hanna; McCALLA, Jordan; DIAZ, Nia; DI Maulo, Erica; RASTELLI, Rachele; libero SANABIA, Amanda.
0-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Service error.
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
1-1
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken), block error by RASTELLI, Rachele.
2-1
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by DIAZ, Nia (block by FIHAKI, Hinalei; HENDERSON, Rachel).
3-1
[JORDAN, Khalia] Attack error by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini.
3-2
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from SANABIA, Amanda).
3-3
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from RASTELLI, Rachele).
3-4
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Kill by DI Maulo, Erica (from DIAZ, Nia).
4-4
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Attack error by DI Maulo, Erica.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
4-5
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from DI Maulo, Erica).
4-6
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Attack error by TE'O, Laken.
4-7
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
5-7
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
5-8
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by DIAZ, Nia (from DI Maulo, Erica).
6-8
[SANABIA, Amanda] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
6-9
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by DI Maulo, Erica (from ALEXAKOU, Efrosini).
6-10
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
6-11
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from WAGNER, Hanna).
TSU subs: HOLMES, Aria.
6-12
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from WAGNER, Hanna).
7-12
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by McCALLA, Jordan (block by HOLMES, Aria; TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; NJIE, Micahlea.
7-13
[TE'O, Laken] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
7-14
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by TE'O, Laken.
Timeout Tennessee State.
8-14
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by RASTELLI, Rachele (block by HOLMES, Aria; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
TSU subs: JORDAN, Khalia.
8-15
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
8-16
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Service ace (RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
8-17
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
9-17
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
SJU subs: WAGNER, Hanna.
9-18
[JORDAN, Khalia] Service error.
10-18
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
10-19
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by DIAZ, Nia (from DI Maulo, Erica), block error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
10-20
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
11-20
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Service error.
11-21
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
12-21
[SANABIA, Amanda] Attack error by WAGNER, Hanna.
13-21
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by DI Maulo, Erica (block by PIERSON, Julia).
14-21
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by PIERSON, Julia.
Timeout St. John's.
15-21
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
SJU subs: YOSHIOKA, Sheena.
16-21
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service ace (TEAM).
16-22
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Service error.
SJU subs: RASTELLI, Rachele.
16-23
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
16-24
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
17-24
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken), block error by WAGNER, Hanna.
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; FIHAKI, Hinalei.
17-25
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by WAGNER, Hanna (from DI Maulo, Erica).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
SJU starters: ALEXAKOU, Efrosini; WAGNER, Hanna; DI Maulo, Erica; RASTELLI, Rachele; McCALLA, Jordan; DIAZ, Nia; libero SANABIA, Amanda.
TSU starters: FIHAKI, Hinalei; HENDERSON, Rachel; TE'O, Laken; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; JORDAN, Khalia; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
0-1
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
0-2
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by WAGNER, Hanna.
1-2
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by RASTELLI, Rachele.
1-3
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
1-4
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna.
1-5
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
2-5
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
2-6
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from DI Maulo, Erica).
2-7
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna (block by DIAZ, Nia; DI Maulo, Erica).
3-7
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Service error.
SJU subs: YOSHIOKA, Sheena.
4-7
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Attack error by DIAZ, Nia (block by PIERSON, Julia; KRUIZE, Johanna).
5-7
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
6-7
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
Timeout St. John's.
6-8
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
6-9
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Attack error by TE'O, Laken.
7-9
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from PIERSON, Julia).
7-10
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
7-11
[SANABIA, Amanda] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
8-11
[SANABIA, Amanda] Ball handling error by DI Maulo, Erica.
TSU subs: NJIE, Micahlea; FIHAKI, Hinalei.
8-12
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by WAGNER, Hanna (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: RASTELLI, Rachele.
9-12
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by RASTELLI, Rachele.
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
10-12
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by McCALLA, Jordan (block by HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
10-13
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by WAGNER, Hanna (from DI Maulo, Erica).
10-14
[McCALLA, Jordan] Service ace (TEAM).
10-15
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia (block by WAGNER, Hanna; RASTELLI, Rachele).
10-16
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
Timeout Tennessee State.
10-17
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
11-17
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by WAGNER, Hanna.
11-18
[JORDAN, Khalia] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
11-19
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
11-20
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
12-20
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Service error.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
SJU subs: WAGNER, Hanna.
12-21
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from DI Maulo, Erica).
Timeout Tennessee State.
SJU subs: YOSHIOKA, Sheena.
12-22
[YOSHIOKA, Sheena] Service ace (HAYES, Kylie).
12-23
[YOSHIOKA, Sheena] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
12-24
[YOSHIOKA, Sheena] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from DI Maulo, Erica).
12-25
[YOSHIOKA, Sheena] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from DIAZ, Nia).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
TSU starters: JORDAN, Khalia; HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
SJU starters: ALEXAKOU, Efrosini; WAGNER, Hanna; McCALLA, Jordan; DIAZ, Nia; DI Maulo, Erica; RASTELLI, Rachele; libero SANABIA, Amanda.
1-0
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by WAGNER, Hanna.
2-0
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from PIERSON, Julia), block error by RASTELLI, Rachele.
3-0
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (block by FIHAKI, Hinalei; HENDERSON, Rachel).
3-1
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
3-2
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
4-2
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel.
SJU subs: WAGNER, Hanna.
5-2
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
5-3
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service error.
SJU subs: YOSHIOKA, Sheena.
6-3
[YOSHIOKA, Sheena] Kill by FIHAKI, Hinalei (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
7-3
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
7-4
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (from YOSHIOKA, Sheena).
8-4
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from PIERSON, Julia).
8-5
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Service error.
9-5
[SANABIA, Amanda] Kill by TE'O, Laken (from HAYES, Kylie).
10-5
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by McCALLA, Jordan (block by TE'O, Laken; PIERSON, Julia).
10-6
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by DI Maulo, Erica (from YOSHIOKA, Sheena).
SJU subs: WOOD, Kayley.
10-7
[DI Maulo, Erica] Service ace (HAYES, Kylie).
10-8
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
11-8
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; NJIE, Micahlea.
12-8
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini.
12-9
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
12-10
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by TE'O, Laken (block by WAGNER, Hanna; WOOD, Kayley).
13-10
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by WOOD, Kayley (block by FIHAKI, Hinalei; JORDAN, Khalia).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
14-10
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by WOOD, Kayley (block by JORDAN, Khalia; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
SJU subs: RASTELLI, Rachele.
14-11
[PIERSON, Julia] Ball handling error by FIHAKI, Hinalei.
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
15-11
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Service error.
SJU subs: WAGNER, Hanna.
15-12
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: YOSHIOKA, Sheena.
16-12
[YOSHIOKA, Sheena] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
17-12
[HAYES, Kylie] Attack error by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini.
Timeout St. John's.
18-12
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
19-12
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel.
20-12
[HAYES, Kylie] Attack error by DI Maulo, Erica (block by KRUIZE, Johanna).
20-13
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by DIAZ, Nia (from DI Maulo, Erica).
21-13
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny.
21-14
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by DIAZ, Nia (from DI Maulo, Erica).
21-15
[SANABIA, Amanda] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna (block by WAGNER, Hanna; DI Maulo, Erica).
22-15
[SANABIA, Amanda] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
23-15
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by YOSHIOKA, Sheena (block by PIERSON, Julia; JORDAN, Khalia).
23-16
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: RASTELLI, Rachele.
23-17
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by WAGNER, Hanna; McCALLA, Jordan).
23-18
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
23-19
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
Timeout Tennessee State.
24-19
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by TE'O, Laken (from JORDAN, Khalia).
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei; NJIE, Micahlea.
24-20
[TE'O, Laken] Ball handling error by TE'O, Laken.
24-21
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
24-22
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
25-22
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
TSU starters: JORDAN, Khalia; HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
SJU starters: LOBDELL, Lexie; ALEXAKOU, Efrosini; WAGNER, Hanna; McCALLA, Jordan; DIAZ, Nia; DI Maulo, Erica; libero SANABIA, Amanda.
0-1
[SANABIA, Amanda] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
0-2
[SANABIA, Amanda] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by WAGNER, Hanna; DI Maulo, Erica).
0-3
[SANABIA, Amanda] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
0-4
[SANABIA, Amanda] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from WAGNER, Hanna).
1-4
[SANABIA, Amanda] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
2-4
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Ball handling error by DI Maulo, Erica.
2-5
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: RASTELLI, Rachele.
3-5
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
4-5
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
5-5
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
5-6
[HAYES, Kylie] Service error.
5-7
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from WAGNER, Hanna).
6-7
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by TE'O, Laken (from PIERSON, Julia).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny.
6-8
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Service error.
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
7-8
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Ball handling error by DIAZ, Nia.
SJU subs: WAGNER, Hanna.
8-8
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini.
8-9
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by DIAZ, Nia (from DI Maulo, Erica).
9-9
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
SJU subs: LOBDELL, Lexie.
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei.
10-9
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
11-9
[TE'O, Laken] Service ace (TEAM).
Timeout St. John's.
12-9
[TE'O, Laken] Attack error by DIAZ, Nia.
12-10
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by DIAZ, Nia (from DI Maulo, Erica).
12-11
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
13-11
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
14-11
[PIERSON, Julia] Bad set by DI Maulo, Erica.
14-12
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
15-12
[SANABIA, Amanda] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina).
16-12
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Attack error by McCALLA, Jordan (block by HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei).
Timeout St. John's.
17-12
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Service ace (TEAM).
18-12
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Attack error by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini.
18-13
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by WAGNER, Hanna (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: RASTELLI, Rachele.
18-14
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna (block by WAGNER, Hanna; RASTELLI, Rachele).
19-14
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
19-15
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from WAGNER, Hanna), block error by KRUIZE, Johanna.
19-16
[McCALLA, Jordan] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
Timeout Tennessee State.
19-17
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
20-17
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny.
21-17
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Attack error by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini (block by PIERSON, Julia; TE'O, Laken).
22-17
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by TE'O, Laken.
23-17
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from WASHINGTON, Destiny).
23-18
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
23-19
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Attack error by TE'O, Laken.
24-19
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from TE'O, Laken).
SJU subs: WAGNER, Hanna.
24-20
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Attack error by KRUIZE, Johanna (block by RASTELLI, Rachele; DIAZ, Nia).
25-20
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
TSU starters: JORDAN, Khalia; HENDERSON, Rachel; FIHAKI, Hinalei; TE'O, Laken; KRUIZE, Johanna; PIERSON, Julia; libero RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina.
SJU starters: ALEXAKOU, Efrosini; WAGNER, Hanna; McCALLA, Jordan; DIAZ, Nia; DI Maulo, Erica; RASTELLI, Rachele; libero SANABIA, Amanda.
0-1
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by ALEXAKOU, Efrosini; WAGNER, Hanna).
0-2
[McCALLA, Jordan] Bad set by TE'O, Laken.
0-3
[McCALLA, Jordan] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
0-4
[McCALLA, Jordan] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
1-4
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by JORDAN, Khalia (from TE'O, Laken).
2-4
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by KRUIZE, Johanna (from HENDERSON, Rachel).
2-5
[RIVERA ORTIZ, Gina] Kill by WAGNER, Hanna.
SJU subs: KATHARIOU, Ariadni.
2-6
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
Timeout Tennessee State.
3-6
[KATHARIOU, Ariadni] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
SJU subs: WAGNER, Hanna.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
3-7
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from DI Maulo, Erica).
4-7
[RASTELLI, Rachele] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: WASHINGTON, Destiny.
4-8
[WASHINGTON, Destiny] Kill by DIAZ, Nia (from DI Maulo, Erica).
5-8
[ALEXAKOU, Efrosini] Ball handling error by McCALLA, Jordan.
5-9
[KRUIZE, Johanna] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
6-9
[SANABIA, Amanda] Service error.
TSU subs: FIHAKI, Hinalei.
6-10
[TE'O, Laken] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
6-11
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by TE'O, Laken.
Timeout Tennessee State.
6-12
[DI Maulo, Erica] Attack error by JORDAN, Khalia.
6-13
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by McCALLA, Jordan (from DI Maulo, Erica).
7-13
[DI Maulo, Erica] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from TE'O, Laken).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel.
7-14
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by WAGNER, Hanna; McCALLA, Jordan).
7-15
[McCALLA, Jordan] Kill by RASTELLI, Rachele (from WAGNER, Hanna).