November 11, 20171st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Jacksonville State18252514153
Tennessee State2518192592
JSUTeam StatsTSU
.259Hitting Pct..217
58Kills61
20Errors27
147Total Attacks157
57Assists58
5Aces10
59Digs58
15.0Blocks7.5
JSULeadersTSU
LUDTKE - 20
KillsHENDERSON - 15
PERUCKI - 30
AssistsBELTRAN - 35
VILLANO - 2
AcesJOHNSON - 3
KIRK - 15
DigsADORNO-DEJESUS - 16
KRUTSINGER - 8
BlocksEVANS - 5
Jacksonville StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10KRUTSINGER, Kim5001.0000000017204.5
11COOLER, Madison4116.0001002201001.5
13PERUCKI, Rachel5000.000301001200001.0
14FREAR, Kaylee57224.2080001404009.0
16LUDTKE, Charis520255.32701105040023.0
4ZUHLKE, Allyson515930.20010305040017.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1POWELL, Kennedy1000.0000000000000.0
12CLINGAN, Ashley5000.0000000200000.0
15STEELE, Dani2000.0000000300000.0
2VILLANO, Brooklynne3013-.3330202400002.0
3KIRK, Hannah5000.00041041500001.0
5MILTON, Kaylie3315.4000001300003.0
7HART, Jennifer5000.00021000300010.0
9ROMBACH, Mackenzie512423.34800001160016.0
TOTALS55820147.259575410592262178.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19732.062
215028.536
315637.243
411431.226
58319.263
Jacksonville State
  • Total Team Blocks: 15.0
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1EVANS, Maya512326.34600001050014.5
10JOHNSON, Alexis59826.03803002020013.0
12PIERSON, Julia59433.1520001400009.0
5HENDERSON, Rachel515734.23500002023016.0
6BELTRAN, Samantha5229.00035200702115.0
9ROBERTS, Katora513324.41700003120015.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13WILSON, Curstyn5002.0001122600001.0
2EVANS, Megan5103.33316110500012.0
3CETINOZ, Mine3000.0000100200001.0
4ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.5000.00061021600001.0
8HAYES, Kylie5000.00001001000001.0
TOTALS56127157.217581035581134278.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113632.219
213837.135
310636.111
419131.581
56621.000
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.5
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
JSU starters: ZUHLKE, Allyson; KRUTSINGER, Kim; COOLER, Madison; PERUCKI, Rachel; FREAR, Kaylee; LUDTKE, Charis; libero KIRK, Hannah.
TSU starters: EVANS, Maya; HENDERSON, Rachel; BELTRAN, Samantha; ROBERTS, Katora; JOHNSON, Alexis; PIERSON, Julia; libero ADORNO-DEJESUS, C..
1-0
[COOLER, Madison] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from KIRK, Hannah).
1-1
[COOLER, Madison] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; EVANS, Maya.
2-1
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
2-2
[ZUHLKE, Allyson] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
2-3
[JOHNSON, Alexis] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
2-4
[JOHNSON, Alexis] Service ace (KIRK, Hannah).
3-4
[JOHNSON, Alexis] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
JSU subs: ROMBACH, Mackenzie; PERUCKI, Rachel; HART, Jennifer; KRUTSINGER, Kim.
3-5
[HART, Jennifer] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: EVANS, Megan; HENDERSON, Rachel.
4-5
[EVANS, Megan] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from HART, Jennifer).
5-5
[LUDTKE, Charis] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by COOLER, Madison; ROMBACH, Mackenzie).
5-6
[LUDTKE, Charis] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from EVANS, Megan).
TSU subs: EVANS, Maya; HAYES, Kylie; WILSON, Curstyn; PIERSON, Julia.
5-7
[WILSON, Curstyn] Service ace (FREAR, Kaylee).
5-8
[WILSON, Curstyn] Attack error by FREAR, Kaylee (block by BELTRAN, Samantha; EVANS, Maya).
6-8
[WILSON, Curstyn] Attack error by ROBERTS, Katora.
6-9
[KIRK, Hannah] Attack error by ZUHLKE, Allyson.
6-10
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Attack error by ZUHLKE, Allyson (block by JOHNSON, Alexis; BELTRAN, Samantha; EVANS, Maya).
6-11
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Attack error by ZUHLKE, Allyson.
Timeout Jacksonville State.
6-12
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Attack error by ROMBACH, Mackenzie.
6-13
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.).
6-14
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Service ace (KIRK, Hannah).
7-14
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by ROMBACH, Mackenzie (from HART, Jennifer).
JSU subs: KRUTSINGER, Kim; HART, Jennifer; PERUCKI, Rachel; ROMBACH, Mackenzie.
8-14
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis (block by KRUTSINGER, Kim; ZUHLKE, Allyson).
8-15
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from EVANS, Megan).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel; EVANS, Megan.
8-16
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Service ace (COOLER, Madison).
8-17
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
JSU subs: MILTON, Kaylie; COOLER, Madison.
8-18
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by MILTON, Kaylie (block by EVANS, Maya; HENDERSON, Rachel).
9-18
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Bad set by BELTRAN, Samantha.
10-18
[MILTON, Kaylie] Attack error by EVANS, Maya.
10-19
[MILTON, Kaylie] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha), block error by KRUTSINGER, Kim.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; EVANS, Maya; PIERSON, Julia; WILSON, Curstyn.
11-19
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
12-19
[ZUHLKE, Allyson] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
13-19
[ZUHLKE, Allyson] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by KRUTSINGER, Kim; LUDTKE, Charis).
13-20
[ZUHLKE, Allyson] Service error.
14-20
[JOHNSON, Alexis] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from PERUCKI, Rachel), block error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
JSU subs: ROMBACH, Mackenzie; PERUCKI, Rachel; HART, Jennifer; KRUTSINGER, Kim.
14-21
[HART, Jennifer] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: EVANS, Megan; HENDERSON, Rachel.
15-21
[EVANS, Megan] Service error.
JSU subs: CLINGAN, Ashley; LUDTKE, Charis.
15-22
[CLINGAN, Ashley] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from EVANS, Megan).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; WILSON, Curstyn; EVANS, Maya; PIERSON, Julia.
15-23
[WILSON, Curstyn] Attack error by ROMBACH, Mackenzie (block by ROBERTS, Katora; EVANS, Maya).
16-23
[WILSON, Curstyn] Kill by ROMBACH, Mackenzie.
17-23
[KIRK, Hannah] Kill by ROMBACH, Mackenzie (from HART, Jennifer).
Timeout Tennessee State.
18-23
[KIRK, Hannah] Service ace (WILSON, Curstyn).
18-24
[KIRK, Hannah] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from EVANS, Megan).
18-25
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from EVANS, Megan).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
JSU starters: MILTON, Kaylie; ZUHLKE, Allyson; FREAR, Kaylee; LUDTKE, Charis; PERUCKI, Rachel; COOLER, Madison; libero KIRK, Hannah.
TSU starters: PIERSON, Julia; ROBERTS, Katora; BELTRAN, Samantha; HENDERSON, Rachel; EVANS, Maya; JOHNSON, Alexis; libero ADORNO-DEJESUS, C..
0-1
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.).
1-1
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
1-2
[ZUHLKE, Allyson] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; EVANS, Maya.
2-2
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
JSU subs: ROMBACH, Mackenzie; PERUCKI, Rachel; HART, Jennifer; KRUTSINGER, Kim.
2-3
[HART, Jennifer] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: CETINOZ, Mine; JOHNSON, Alexis.
2-4
[CETINOZ, Mine] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
3-4
[CETINOZ, Mine] Kill by ROMBACH, Mackenzie (from HART, Jennifer).
3-5
[LUDTKE, Charis] Service error.
TSU subs: EVANS, Megan; HENDERSON, Rachel.
4-5
[EVANS, Megan] Kill by MILTON, Kaylie (from HART, Jennifer).
5-5
[KIRK, Hannah] Attack error by ROBERTS, Katora.
6-5
[KIRK, Hannah] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from KIRK, Hannah), block error by BELTRAN, Samantha.
6-6
[KIRK, Hannah] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from EVANS, Megan).
TSU subs: EVANS, Maya; HAYES, Kylie; WILSON, Curstyn; PIERSON, Julia.
7-6
[WILSON, Curstyn] Service error.
JSU subs: KRUTSINGER, Kim; HART, Jennifer; PERUCKI, Rachel; ROMBACH, Mackenzie.
8-6
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Kill by MILTON, Kaylie (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
8-7
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from EVANS, Megan).
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis; CETINOZ, Mine.
9-7
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
9-8
[MILTON, Kaylie] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from EVANS, Megan).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel; EVANS, Megan.
10-8
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from PERUCKI, Rachel), block error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
10-9
[ZUHLKE, Allyson] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; EVANS, Maya; PIERSON, Julia; WILSON, Curstyn.
10-10
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
10-11
[HAYES, Kylie] Service ace (KIRK, Hannah).
11-11
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
JSU subs: ROMBACH, Mackenzie; PERUCKI, Rachel; HART, Jennifer; KRUTSINGER, Kim.
12-11
[HART, Jennifer] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by FREAR, Kaylee; ROMBACH, Mackenzie).
13-11
[HART, Jennifer] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
14-11
[HART, Jennifer] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by ROMBACH, Mackenzie).
Timeout Tennessee State.
14-12
[HART, Jennifer] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
14-13
[JOHNSON, Alexis] Service ace (KIRK, Hannah).
14-14
[JOHNSON, Alexis] Ball handling error by HART, Jennifer.
14-15
[JOHNSON, Alexis] Service ace (MILTON, Kaylie).
JSU subs: VILLANO, Brooklynne; MILTON, Kaylie.
15-15
[JOHNSON, Alexis] Kill by ROMBACH, Mackenzie (from HART, Jennifer).
JSU subs: CLINGAN, Ashley; LUDTKE, Charis.
15-16
[CLINGAN, Ashley] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
16-16
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by ROMBACH, Mackenzie (from HART, Jennifer).
16-17
[KIRK, Hannah] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: EVANS, Maya; HAYES, Kylie.
17-17
[PIERSON, Julia] Attack error by ROBERTS, Katora.
JSU subs: KRUTSINGER, Kim; HART, Jennifer; PERUCKI, Rachel; ROMBACH, Mackenzie.
TSU subs: EVANS, Megan; HENDERSON, Rachel.
17-18
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from EVANS, Megan).
18-18
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
JSU subs: LUDTKE, Charis; CLINGAN, Ashley.
19-18
[VILLANO, Brooklynne] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis.
20-18
[VILLANO, Brooklynne] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
Timeout Tennessee State.
21-18
[VILLANO, Brooklynne] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
22-18
[VILLANO, Brooklynne] Service ace (ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.).
23-18
[VILLANO, Brooklynne] Attack error by EVANS, Maya (block by KRUTSINGER, Kim; LUDTKE, Charis).
24-18
[VILLANO, Brooklynne] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
25-18
[VILLANO, Brooklynne] Attack error by BELTRAN, Samantha (block by KRUTSINGER, Kim; LUDTKE, Charis).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
JSU starters: ZUHLKE, Allyson; FREAR, Kaylee; VILLANO, Brooklynne; LUDTKE, Charis; PERUCKI, Rachel; KRUTSINGER, Kim; libero KIRK, Hannah.
TSU starters: HENDERSON, Rachel; JOHNSON, Alexis; BELTRAN, Samantha; EVANS, Maya; PIERSON, Julia; ROBERTS, Katora; libero ADORNO-DEJESUS, C..
1-0
[VILLANO, Brooklynne] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
2-0
[VILLANO, Brooklynne] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
3-0
[VILLANO, Brooklynne] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from KIRK, Hannah).
4-0
[VILLANO, Brooklynne] Service ace (PIERSON, Julia).
TSU subs: WILSON, Curstyn; PIERSON, Julia.
4-1
[VILLANO, Brooklynne] Attack error by ZUHLKE, Allyson.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; EVANS, Maya; PIERSON, Julia; WILSON, Curstyn.
5-1
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
5-2
[ZUHLKE, Allyson] Service error.
6-2
[JOHNSON, Alexis] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
JSU subs: ROMBACH, Mackenzie; PERUCKI, Rachel; HART, Jennifer; KRUTSINGER, Kim.
7-2
[HART, Jennifer] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from HART, Jennifer).
8-2
[HART, Jennifer] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from HART, Jennifer).
8-3
[HART, Jennifer] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: EVANS, Megan; HENDERSON, Rachel.
8-4
[EVANS, Megan] Service ace (VILLANO, Brooklynne).
9-4
[EVANS, Megan] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from HART, Jennifer).
10-4
[LUDTKE, Charis] Ball handling error by EVANS, Megan.
11-4
[LUDTKE, Charis] Service ace (ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.).
12-4
[LUDTKE, Charis] Attack error by BELTRAN, Samantha (block by FREAR, Kaylee; ROMBACH, Mackenzie).
Timeout Tennessee State.
12-5
[LUDTKE, Charis] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: EVANS, Maya; HAYES, Kylie; WILSON, Curstyn; PIERSON, Julia.
12-6
[WILSON, Curstyn] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
13-6
[WILSON, Curstyn] Kill by ROMBACH, Mackenzie (from HART, Jennifer).
13-7
[KIRK, Hannah] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from EVANS, Megan).
14-7
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by ROMBACH, Mackenzie (from HART, Jennifer).
JSU subs: KRUTSINGER, Kim; HART, Jennifer; PERUCKI, Rachel; ROMBACH, Mackenzie.
15-7
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis.
15-8
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Attack error by VILLANO, Brooklynne.
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel; EVANS, Megan.
15-9
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
15-10
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by ZUHLKE, Allyson.
16-10
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
16-11
[VILLANO, Brooklynne] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; EVANS, Maya; PIERSON, Julia; WILSON, Curstyn.
17-11
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
JSU subs: STEELE, Dani; ZUHLKE, Allyson.
17-12
[STEELE, Dani] Attack error by LUDTKE, Charis.
JSU subs: ZUHLKE, Allyson; STEELE, Dani.
18-12
[JOHNSON, Alexis] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by KRUTSINGER, Kim; FREAR, Kaylee).
JSU subs: ROMBACH, Mackenzie; PERUCKI, Rachel; HART, Jennifer; KRUTSINGER, Kim.
18-13
[HART, Jennifer] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
18-14
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora.
19-14
[HENDERSON, Rachel] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from HART, Jennifer).
JSU subs: CLINGAN, Ashley; LUDTKE, Charis.
19-15
[CLINGAN, Ashley] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: EVANS, Maya; HAYES, Kylie.
20-15
[PIERSON, Julia] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from HART, Jennifer).
Timeout Tennessee State.
20-16
[KIRK, Hannah] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
21-16
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis (block by ZUHLKE, Allyson; ROMBACH, Mackenzie).
JSU subs: KRUTSINGER, Kim; HART, Jennifer; PERUCKI, Rachel; ROMBACH, Mackenzie.
21-17
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Attack error by ZUHLKE, Allyson.
21-18
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Service ace (VILLANO, Brooklynne).
22-18
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Ball handling error by BELTRAN, Samantha.
JSU subs: LUDTKE, Charis; CLINGAN, Ashley.
22-19
[VILLANO, Brooklynne] Attack error by ZUHLKE, Allyson.
TSU subs: EVANS, Maya; HAYES, Kylie.
23-19
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
24-19
[ZUHLKE, Allyson] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by KRUTSINGER, Kim).
25-19
[ZUHLKE, Allyson] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
JSU starters: KRUTSINGER, Kim; PERUCKI, Rachel; LUDTKE, Charis; FREAR, Kaylee; VILLANO, Brooklynne; ZUHLKE, Allyson; libero KIRK, Hannah.
TSU starters: BELTRAN, Samantha; PIERSON, Julia; HENDERSON, Rachel; ROBERTS, Katora; JOHNSON, Alexis; EVANS, Maya; libero ADORNO-DEJESUS, C..
0-1
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
0-2
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.).
0-3
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
0-4
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
JSU subs: COOLER, Madison; VILLANO, Brooklynne.
1-4
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
1-5
[ZUHLKE, Allyson] Attack error by FREAR, Kaylee.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; EVANS, Maya.
1-6
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.).
2-6
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
JSU subs: ROMBACH, Mackenzie; PERUCKI, Rachel; HART, Jennifer; KRUTSINGER, Kim.
2-7
[HART, Jennifer] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
3-7
[JOHNSON, Alexis] Kill by ROMBACH, Mackenzie (from HART, Jennifer).
3-8
[LUDTKE, Charis] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: EVANS, Megan; HENDERSON, Rachel.
3-9
[EVANS, Megan] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora.
3-10
[EVANS, Megan] Attack error by ROMBACH, Mackenzie (block by ROBERTS, Katora).
Timeout Jacksonville State.
3-11
[EVANS, Megan] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from EVANS, Megan).
4-11
[EVANS, Megan] Kill by ROMBACH, Mackenzie (from HART, Jennifer).
4-12
[KIRK, Hannah] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from EVANS, Megan).
TSU subs: EVANS, Maya; HAYES, Kylie; WILSON, Curstyn; PIERSON, Julia.
5-12
[WILSON, Curstyn] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from HART, Jennifer).
JSU subs: POWELL, Kennedy; KRUTSINGER, Kim; PERUCKI, Rachel; ROMBACH, Mackenzie.
6-12
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Service ace (WILSON, Curstyn).
6-13
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Kill by EVANS, Maya, block error by KRUTSINGER, Kim.
6-14
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from EVANS, Megan).
6-15
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Attack error by ZUHLKE, Allyson (block by EVANS, Maya; JOHNSON, Alexis).
7-15
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by COOLER, Madison (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
7-16
[COOLER, Madison] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from WILSON, Curstyn).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel; EVANS, Megan.
8-16
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
9-16
[ZUHLKE, Allyson] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from ZUHLKE, Allyson), block error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
10-16
[ZUHLKE, Allyson] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
10-17
[ZUHLKE, Allyson] Service error.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; EVANS, Maya; PIERSON, Julia; WILSON, Curstyn.
11-17
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from KIRK, Hannah).
JSU subs: ROMBACH, Mackenzie; PERUCKI, Rachel; HART, Jennifer; KRUTSINGER, Kim.
11-18
[HART, Jennifer] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: CETINOZ, Mine; JOHNSON, Alexis.
11-19
[CETINOZ, Mine] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
11-20
[CETINOZ, Mine] Service ace (COOLER, Madison).
11-21
[CETINOZ, Mine] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
12-21
[CETINOZ, Mine] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel (block by ROMBACH, Mackenzie; LUDTKE, Charis).
JSU subs: CLINGAN, Ashley; LUDTKE, Charis.
12-22
[CLINGAN, Ashley] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: EVANS, Megan; HENDERSON, Rachel.
12-23
[EVANS, Megan] Attack error by ROMBACH, Mackenzie.
13-23
[EVANS, Megan] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from HART, Jennifer).
13-24
[KIRK, Hannah] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from EVANS, Megan).
TSU subs: EVANS, Maya; HAYES, Kylie; WILSON, Curstyn; PIERSON, Julia.
14-24
[WILSON, Curstyn] Service error.
JSU subs: KRUTSINGER, Kim; HART, Jennifer; PERUCKI, Rachel; ROMBACH, Mackenzie.
14-25
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from EVANS, Megan).
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
JSU starters: PERUCKI, Rachel; ZUHLKE, Allyson; FREAR, Kaylee; COOLER, Madison; KRUTSINGER, Kim; LUDTKE, Charis; libero KIRK, Hannah.
TSU starters: EVANS, Maya; HENDERSON, Rachel; PIERSON, Julia; ROBERTS, Katora; JOHNSON, Alexis; BELTRAN, Samantha; libero ADORNO-DEJESUS, C..
1-0
[COOLER, Madison] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis.
1-1
[COOLER, Madison] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; EVANS, Maya.
1-2
[HAYES, Kylie] Attack error by ZUHLKE, Allyson.
2-2
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
JSU subs: STEELE, Dani; ZUHLKE, Allyson.
2-3
[STEELE, Dani] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
JSU subs: ZUHLKE, Allyson; STEELE, Dani.
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis; CETINOZ, Mine.
2-4
[CETINOZ, Mine] Attack error by LUDTKE, Charis (block by HENDERSON, Rachel; ROBERTS, Katora).
3-4
[CETINOZ, Mine] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
JSU subs: ROMBACH, Mackenzie; PERUCKI, Rachel; HART, Jennifer; KRUTSINGER, Kim.
4-4
[HART, Jennifer] Kill by ROMBACH, Mackenzie (from HART, Jennifer).
4-5
[HART, Jennifer] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: EVANS, Megan; HENDERSON, Rachel.
5-5
[EVANS, Megan] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia (block by FREAR, Kaylee; ROMBACH, Mackenzie).
5-6
[LUDTKE, Charis] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from EVANS, Megan).
JSU subs: CLINGAN, Ashley; LUDTKE, Charis.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; EVANS, Maya; PIERSON, Julia; WILSON, Curstyn.
5-7
[WILSON, Curstyn] Attack error by COOLER, Madison.
JSU subs: MILTON, Kaylie; COOLER, Madison.
6-7
[WILSON, Curstyn] Kill by FREAR, Kaylee (from COOLER, Madison).
7-7
[KIRK, Hannah] Kill by ZUHLKE, Allyson (from HART, Jennifer).
7-8
[KIRK, Hannah] Kill by EVANS, Megan (from ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.).
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis; CETINOZ, Mine.
8-8
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by ROMBACH, Mackenzie (from HART, Jennifer).
JSU subs: KRUTSINGER, Kim; HART, Jennifer; PERUCKI, Rachel; ROMBACH, Mackenzie.
9-8
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis (block by ZUHLKE, Allyson; KRUTSINGER, Kim).
Timeout Tennessee State.
10-8
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis (block by ZUHLKE, Allyson; KRUTSINGER, Kim).
11-8
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Attack error by EVANS, Maya.
12-8
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis.
Timeout Tennessee State.
12-9
[PERUCKI, Rachel] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: HENDERSON, Rachel; EVANS, Megan.
13-9
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by MILTON, Kaylie (from PERUCKI, Rachel).
JSU subs: LUDTKE, Charis; CLINGAN, Ashley.
14-9
[MILTON, Kaylie] Bad set by JOHNSON, Alexis.
15-9
[MILTON, Kaylie] Kill by LUDTKE, Charis (from PERUCKI, Rachel).