October 13, 20171st2nd3rdFinal
SEMO2525253
Tennessee State1922160
SEMOTeam StatsTSU
.261Hitting Pct..192
42Kills41
12Errors18
115Total Attacks120
39Assists39
3Aces0
56Digs53
4.0Blocks5.0
SEMOLeadersTSU
GEARRING - 14
KillsHENDERSON - 12
HENKELMAN - 20
AssistsBELTRAN - 32
GEARRING - 2
Aces
DION - 14
DigsADORNO-DEJESUS - 15
BERNS - 2
CLARKE - 2
BlocksHENDERSON - 3
SEMOATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12KUHLMANN, Mikayla39324.2500000900009.0
14BAJARE, Madara35322.0910000201005.5
15HENKELMAN, Allie3000.000200101200000.0
16CLARKE, Nzingha39319.31600001110010.5
5GEARRING, Krissa314235.34302008011016.5
9BERNS, Krista3317.2860000202104.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1FORNOFF, Keegan3002.00014100500001.0
11LESS, Marie3001.0000000200000.0
6DION, Ally3000.00050101400000.0
7MCELDERRY, Jessica2000.0000000000000.0
8BILBRUCK, Haley3205.4000000101102.5
TOTALS34212115.2613932056163049.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112633.182
215351.235
315331.387
SEMO
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1EVANS, Maya37215.3330010001007.5
11SWANN, SYDNEY32316-.06200011000002.0
5HENDERSON, Rachel312529.24100000212014.5
6BELTRAN, Samantha3219.11132020701002.5
8HAYES, Kylie3001.0000010800000.0
9ROBERTS, Katora38122.3180000011209.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10JOHNSON, Alexis39520.2000000100009.0
13WILSON, Curstyn3016-.16710111100000.0
2EVANS, Megan1102.5005010100011.0
3CETINOZ, Mine1000.0000000000000.0
4ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.3000.00010101500000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS34118120.1923907353344146.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
111936.056
218354.278
312630.200
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
TSU starters: EVANS, Maya; HENDERSON, Rachel; BELTRAN, Samantha; HAYES, Kylie; ROBERTS, Katora; SWANN, SYDNEY; libero ADORNO-DEJESUS, C..
SEMO starters: HENKELMAN, Allie; KUHLMANN, Mikayla; CLARKE, Nzingha; BAJARE, Madara; GEARRING, Krissa; BERNS, Krista; libero DION, Ally.
0-1
[HENKELMAN, Allie] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
1-1
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Service error.
1-2
[KUHLMANN, Mikayla] Kill by SWANN, SYDNEY (from ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.).
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis; HAYES, Kylie.
2-2
[SWANN, SYDNEY] Kill by GEARRING, Krissa (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
2-3
[DION, Ally] Attack error by KUHLMANN, Mikayla.
TSU subs: WILSON, Curstyn; ROBERTS, Katora.
3-3
[WILSON, Curstyn] Kill by GEARRING, Krissa (from DION, Ally).
SEMO subs: FORNOFF, Keegan; BAJARE, Madara; BILBRUCK, Haley; HENKELMAN, Allie.
4-3
[FORNOFF, Keegan] Attack error by EVANS, Maya.
4-4
[FORNOFF, Keegan] Attack error by GEARRING, Krissa.
4-5
[EVANS, Maya] Bad set by FORNOFF, Keegan.
4-6
[EVANS, Maya] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
4-7
[EVANS, Maya] Attack error by BERNS, Krista (block by HENDERSON, Rachel).
5-7
[EVANS, Maya] Kill by GEARRING, Krissa (from FORNOFF, Keegan).
5-8
[GEARRING, Krissa] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; JOHNSON, Alexis.
6-8
[HAYES, Kylie] Service error.
7-8
[BERNS, Krista] Kill by CLARKE, Nzingha (from FORNOFF, Keegan).
7-9
[BERNS, Krista] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: ROBERTS, Katora; WILSON, Curstyn.
8-9
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Service error.
SEMO subs: BAJARE, Madara; FORNOFF, Keegan; HENKELMAN, Allie; BILBRUCK, Haley.
8-10
[HENKELMAN, Allie] Service error.
9-10
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by BAJARE, Madara (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
SEMO subs: LESS, Marie; KUHLMANN, Mikayla.
9-11
[LESS, Marie] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis; HAYES, Kylie.
10-11
[SWANN, SYDNEY] Kill by GEARRING, Krissa (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
10-12
[DION, Ally] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: WILSON, Curstyn; ROBERTS, Katora.
10-13
[WILSON, Curstyn] Attack error by BAJARE, Madara.
10-14
[WILSON, Curstyn] Attack error by BAJARE, Madara.
11-14
[WILSON, Curstyn] Kill by GEARRING, Krissa (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
SEMO subs: FORNOFF, Keegan; BAJARE, Madara; BILBRUCK, Haley; HENKELMAN, Allie.
12-14
[FORNOFF, Keegan] Kill by GEARRING, Krissa (from FORNOFF, Keegan).
13-14
[FORNOFF, Keegan] Attack error by EVANS, Maya (block by BERNS, Krista; GEARRING, Krissa).
14-14
[FORNOFF, Keegan] Service ace (TEAM).
15-14
[FORNOFF, Keegan] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis.
16-14
[FORNOFF, Keegan] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis.
Timeout Tennessee State.
16-15
[FORNOFF, Keegan] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
16-16
[EVANS, Maya] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
17-16
[EVANS, Maya] Kill by BERNS, Krista (from FORNOFF, Keegan).
SEMO subs: KUHLMANN, Mikayla; LESS, Marie.
18-16
[GEARRING, Krissa] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
19-16
[GEARRING, Krissa] Kill by BERNS, Krista.
19-17
[GEARRING, Krissa] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; JOHNSON, Alexis.
19-18
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
20-18
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by KUHLMANN, Mikayla (from FORNOFF, Keegan).
21-18
[BERNS, Krista] Attack error by SWANN, SYDNEY.
Timeout Tennessee State.
22-18
[BERNS, Krista] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
23-18
[BERNS, Krista] Attack error by SWANN, SYDNEY (block by CLARKE, Nzingha; BILBRUCK, Haley).
24-18
[BERNS, Krista] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
24-19
[BERNS, Krista] Attack error by CLARKE, Nzingha (block by HENDERSON, Rachel).
TSU subs: ROBERTS, Katora; WILSON, Curstyn.
25-19
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by KUHLMANN, Mikayla (from FORNOFF, Keegan).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
SEMO starters: KUHLMANN, Mikayla; CLARKE, Nzingha; BAJARE, Madara; GEARRING, Krissa; BERNS, Krista; HENKELMAN, Allie; libero DION, Ally.
TSU starters: BELTRAN, Samantha; HENDERSON, Rachel; SWANN, SYDNEY; ROBERTS, Katora; EVANS, Maya; HAYES, Kylie; libero ADORNO-DEJESUS, C..
1-0
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Service error.
1-1
[KUHLMANN, Mikayla] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
2-1
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by KUHLMANN, Mikayla (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
2-2
[DION, Ally] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from BELTRAN, Samantha), block error by GEARRING, Krissa.
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis; HAYES, Kylie.
2-3
[SWANN, SYDNEY] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
2-4
[SWANN, SYDNEY] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
2-5
[SWANN, SYDNEY] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
2-6
[SWANN, SYDNEY] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
3-6
[SWANN, SYDNEY] Kill by GEARRING, Krissa (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
SEMO subs: FORNOFF, Keegan; BAJARE, Madara; BILBRUCK, Haley; HENKELMAN, Allie.
4-6
[FORNOFF, Keegan] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis.
4-7
[FORNOFF, Keegan] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: WILSON, Curstyn; ROBERTS, Katora.
5-7
[WILSON, Curstyn] Attack error by WILSON, Curstyn.
5-8
[GEARRING, Krissa] Attack error by KUHLMANN, Mikayla (block by EVANS, Maya; BELTRAN, Samantha).
6-8
[EVANS, Maya] Kill by BERNS, Krista (from FORNOFF, Keegan), block error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
6-9
[BERNS, Krista] Attack error by CLARKE, Nzingha.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; JOHNSON, Alexis.
6-10
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by SWANN, SYDNEY (from BELTRAN, Samantha), block error by BILBRUCK, Haley.
6-11
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from WILSON, Curstyn).
7-11
[HAYES, Kylie] Bad set by BELTRAN, Samantha.
SEMO subs: BAJARE, Madara; FORNOFF, Keegan; HENKELMAN, Allie; BILBRUCK, Haley.
8-11
[HENKELMAN, Allie] Kill by BAJARE, Madara (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
9-11
[HENKELMAN, Allie] Kill by CLARKE, Nzingha (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
10-11
[HENKELMAN, Allie] Kill by CLARKE, Nzingha (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
10-12
[HENKELMAN, Allie] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: ROBERTS, Katora; WILSON, Curstyn.
11-12
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by CLARKE, Nzingha (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
SEMO subs: LESS, Marie; KUHLMANN, Mikayla.
12-12
[LESS, Marie] Kill by BAJARE, Madara (from DION, Ally).
13-12
[LESS, Marie] Attack error by SWANN, SYDNEY.
Timeout Tennessee State.
14-12
[LESS, Marie] Kill by GEARRING, Krissa (from DION, Ally), block error by ROBERTS, Katora.
14-13
[LESS, Marie] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
15-13
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by GEARRING, Krissa (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
15-14
[DION, Ally] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis; HAYES, Kylie.
16-14
[SWANN, SYDNEY] Bad set by BELTRAN, Samantha.
SEMO subs: FORNOFF, Keegan; BAJARE, Madara; BILBRUCK, Haley; HENKELMAN, Allie.
TSU subs: EVANS, Megan; BELTRAN, Samantha.
16-15
[FORNOFF, Keegan] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from EVANS, Megan).
TSU subs: WILSON, Curstyn; ROBERTS, Katora.
16-16
[WILSON, Curstyn] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from EVANS, Megan).
17-16
[WILSON, Curstyn] Service error.
SEMO subs: KUHLMANN, Mikayla; LESS, Marie.
17-17
[GEARRING, Krissa] Bad set by FORNOFF, Keegan.
18-17
[EVANS, Maya] Kill by KUHLMANN, Mikayla (from FORNOFF, Keegan).
18-18
[BERNS, Krista] Kill by EVANS, Megan.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; JOHNSON, Alexis.
18-19
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from EVANS, Megan).
19-19
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by BILBRUCK, Haley (from FORNOFF, Keegan).
SEMO subs: BAJARE, Madara; FORNOFF, Keegan; HENKELMAN, Allie; BILBRUCK, Haley.
20-19
[HENKELMAN, Allie] Ball handling error by EVANS, Megan.
21-19
[HENKELMAN, Allie] Kill by KUHLMANN, Mikayla.
22-19
[HENKELMAN, Allie] Kill by GEARRING, Krissa (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
22-20
[HENKELMAN, Allie] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from EVANS, Megan).
TSU subs: ROBERTS, Katora; WILSON, Curstyn.
22-21
[EVANS, Megan] Attack error by CLARKE, Nzingha.
23-21
[EVANS, Megan] Service error.
SEMO subs: LESS, Marie; KUHLMANN, Mikayla.
Timeout Tennessee State.
23-22
[LESS, Marie] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from EVANS, Megan).
24-22
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by BAJARE, Madara (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
25-22
[DION, Ally] Bad set by EVANS, Megan.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
TSU starters: ROBERTS, Katora; SWANN, SYDNEY; HENDERSON, Rachel; EVANS, Maya; HAYES, Kylie; BELTRAN, Samantha; libero ADORNO-DEJESUS, C..
SEMO starters: BAJARE, Madara; CLARKE, Nzingha; KUHLMANN, Mikayla; GEARRING, Krissa; BERNS, Krista; HENKELMAN, Allie; libero DION, Ally.
0-1
[HENKELMAN, Allie] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
1-1
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by CLARKE, Nzingha (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
2-1
[KUHLMANN, Mikayla] Kill by GEARRING, Krissa (from DION, Ally).
3-1
[KUHLMANN, Mikayla] Attack error by ROBERTS, Katora (block by CLARKE, Nzingha).
4-1
[KUHLMANN, Mikayla] Kill by GEARRING, Krissa (from DION, Ally).
4-2
[KUHLMANN, Mikayla] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha.
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis; HAYES, Kylie.
4-3
[SWANN, SYDNEY] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
5-3
[SWANN, SYDNEY] Kill by GEARRING, Krissa (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
6-3
[DION, Ally] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis.
7-3
[DION, Ally] Kill by KUHLMANN, Mikayla (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
7-4
[DION, Ally] Service error.
TSU subs: WILSON, Curstyn; ROBERTS, Katora.
8-4
[WILSON, Curstyn] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis (block by BERNS, Krista; BAJARE, Madara).
SEMO subs: FORNOFF, Keegan; BAJARE, Madara; BILBRUCK, Haley; HENKELMAN, Allie.
9-4
[FORNOFF, Keegan] Bad set by BELTRAN, Samantha.
9-5
[FORNOFF, Keegan] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
10-5
[EVANS, Maya] Kill by KUHLMANN, Mikayla (from FORNOFF, Keegan).
11-5
[GEARRING, Krissa] Service ace (SWANN, SYDNEY).
12-5
[GEARRING, Krissa] Service ace (WILSON, Curstyn).
TSU subs: CETINOZ, Mine; SWANN, SYDNEY.
13-5
[GEARRING, Krissa] Attack error by BELTRAN, Samantha.
13-6
[GEARRING, Krissa] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from BELTRAN, Samantha), block error by BERNS, Krista.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; JOHNSON, Alexis; SWANN, SYDNEY; CETINOZ, Mine.
14-6
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by KUHLMANN, Mikayla (from FORNOFF, Keegan).
15-6
[BERNS, Krista] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
Timeout Tennessee State.
15-7
[BERNS, Krista] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: ROBERTS, Katora; WILSON, Curstyn.
16-7
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by CLARKE, Nzingha (from FORNOFF, Keegan), block error by ROBERTS, Katora.
SEMO subs: BAJARE, Madara; FORNOFF, Keegan; HENKELMAN, Allie; BILBRUCK, Haley.
16-8
[HENKELMAN, Allie] Attack error by BAJARE, Madara (block by ROBERTS, Katora).
17-8
[ADORNO-DEJESUS, C.] Kill by KUHLMANN, Mikayla (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
SEMO subs: LESS, Marie; KUHLMANN, Mikayla.
18-8
[LESS, Marie] Kill by CLARKE, Nzingha.
19-8
[LESS, Marie] Kill by CLARKE, Nzingha (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
Timeout Tennessee State.
19-9
[LESS, Marie] Kill by ROBERTS, Katora (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis; HAYES, Kylie.
20-9
[SWANN, SYDNEY] Kill by BAJARE, Madara (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
20-10
[DION, Ally] Attack error by GEARRING, Krissa.
TSU subs: WILSON, Curstyn; ROBERTS, Katora.
SEMO subs: MCELDERRY, Jessica; BERNS, Krista.
TSU subs: CETINOZ, Mine; SWANN, SYDNEY.
20-11
[WILSON, Curstyn] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
20-12
[WILSON, Curstyn] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
21-12
[WILSON, Curstyn] Kill by GEARRING, Krissa (from HENKELMAN, Allie).
SEMO subs: FORNOFF, Keegan; BAJARE, Madara; BILBRUCK, Haley; HENKELMAN, Allie.
21-13
[FORNOFF, Keegan] Kill by EVANS, Maya (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
22-13
[EVANS, Maya] Service error.
SEMO subs: KUHLMANN, Mikayla; LESS, Marie.
22-14
[GEARRING, Krissa] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie; JOHNSON, Alexis; SWANN, SYDNEY; CETINOZ, Mine.
23-14
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by BILBRUCK, Haley (from FORNOFF, Keegan), block error by HENDERSON, Rachel.
23-15
[MCELDERRY, Jessica] Kill by HENDERSON, Rachel (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: ROBERTS, Katora; WILSON, Curstyn.
23-16
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by KUHLMANN, Mikayla (block by ROBERTS, Katora; HENDERSON, Rachel).
24-16
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by CLARKE, Nzingha (from FORNOFF, Keegan).
SEMO subs: BAJARE, Madara; FORNOFF, Keegan; HENKELMAN, Allie; BILBRUCK, Haley.
25-16
[HENKELMAN, Allie] Attack error by HENDERSON, Rachel.