October 07, 20161st2nd3rdFinal
Tennessee State2018230
Eastern Kentucky2525253
TSUTeam StatsEKU
.178Hitting Pct..307
37Kills50
16Errors11
118Total Attacks127
36Assists45
1Aces3
51Digs47
7.0Blocks6.0
TSULeadersEKU
PIERSON - 12
KillsDROST - 14
BELTRAN - 30
AssistsFERRAGONIO - 19
WATSON - 1
AcesSANKS - 1
KNUTSON - 1
MAXWELL - 1
PATTERSON - 16
DigsDROST - 11
WATSON - 4
ROBERTS - 4
BlocksKOONS - 4
Tennessee StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1WATSON, Chloe37536.05601018040010.0
11CLARK, Payten35314.1430000203006.5
12PIERSON, Julia312228.35700001010012.5
3PATTERSON, Taylor3004.00010011600000.0
6BELTRAN, Samantha3116.00030010201011.5
9ROBERTS, Katora3027-.2860000004002.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10JOHNSON, Alexis11011.0000000000001.0
13WILSON, Curstyn1000.0000010000000.0
4ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.31011.00020011500001.0
5DANIELSON, Puamana3000.0003000600010.0
7ANDERSON, Arijana310321.33300001010010.5
8HAYES, Kylie2000.0000010000000.0
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS33716118.17836133510140245.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
115542.238
29634.088
313542.190
Tennessee State
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Eastern KentuckyATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11WOODY, Rachel310325.280150208010110.5
18FERRAGONIO, Maria3203.66719000700022.0
22JOHNSON, Kaylin3307.4290000002004.0
5SANKS, Celina39224.29201004000010.0
8KOONS, Ciera34114.2140010213006.5
9DROST, Nikki314435.286002011030015.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1ROJAS, Chloe3000.0001000500000.0
12MAXWELL, Mallory3000.00010121800001.0
2KNUTSON, Cassie38119.3680110201009.5
3HANKINSON, Clairissa2000.0000000000000.0
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
TOTALS35011127.30745381471100359.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
118444.318
216439.308
316344.295
Eastern Kentucky
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
TSU starters: PIERSON, Julia; ROBERTS, Katora; WATSON, Chloe; CLARK, Payten; PATTERSON, Taylor; BELTRAN, Samantha; libero ADORNO-DeJESUS, C..
EKU starters: SANKS, Celina; KOONS, Ciera; DROST, Nikki; WOODY, Rachel; FERRAGONIO, Maria; JOHNSON, Kaylin; libero MAXWELL, Mallory.
1-0
[SANKS, Celina] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
EKU subs: ROJAS, Chloe.
1-1
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
1-2
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Service ace (PATTERSON, Taylor).
1-3
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Kill by WOODY, Rachel (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
1-4
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Kill by WOODY, Rachel (from MAXWELL, Mallory).
1-5
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Kill by WOODY, Rachel (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
2-5
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Attack error by DROST, Nikki (block by ROBERTS, Katora; PIERSON, Julia).
2-6
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe (block by WOODY, Rachel; KOONS, Ciera).
2-7
[WOODY, Rachel] Kill by KNUTSON, Cassie (from MAXWELL, Mallory).
3-7
[WOODY, Rachel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana.
4-7
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from PATTERSON, Taylor).
5-7
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Attack error by DROST, Nikki (block by WATSON, Chloe; CLARK, Payten).
6-7
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
6-8
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from WOODY, Rachel).
EKU subs: SANKS, Celina.
7-8
[DROST, Nikki] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana.
7-9
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by WOODY, Rachel.
8-9
[KOONS, Ciera] Kill by CLARK, Payten (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: WILSON, Curstyn.
8-10
[WILSON, Curstyn] Kill by SANKS, Celina (from WOODY, Rachel).
9-10
[KNUTSON, Cassie] Attack error by WOODY, Rachel.
EKU subs: FERRAGONIO, Maria.
TSU subs: PIERSON, Julia.
9-11
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from MAXWELL, Mallory).
9-12
[SANKS, Celina] Kill by WOODY, Rachel (from MAXWELL, Mallory).
9-13
[SANKS, Celina] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
Timeout Tennessee State.
10-13
[SANKS, Celina] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
EKU subs: ROJAS, Chloe.
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor.
10-14
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by JOHNSON, Kaylin (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
11-14
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Attack error by WOODY, Rachel (block by ROBERTS, Katora; WATSON, Chloe).
TSU subs: CLARK, Payten.
12-14
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by CLARK, Payten (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
12-15
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by KOONS, Ciera (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
12-16
[WOODY, Rachel] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
EKU subs: ROJAS, Chloe.
12-17
[WOODY, Rachel] Kill by WOODY, Rachel.
12-18
[WOODY, Rachel] Kill by KNUTSON, Cassie (from WOODY, Rachel).
13-18
[WOODY, Rachel] Kill by CLARK, Payten (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana.
13-19
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from WOODY, Rachel).
EKU subs: SANKS, Celina.
14-19
[DROST, Nikki] Service error.
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana.
15-19
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
15-20
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by CLARK, Payten.
16-20
[KOONS, Ciera] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: WILSON, Curstyn.
16-21
[WILSON, Curstyn] Service error.
17-21
[KNUTSON, Cassie] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
EKU subs: FERRAGONIO, Maria.
TSU subs: PIERSON, Julia.
17-22
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by SANKS, Celina (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
18-22
[SANKS, Celina] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
EKU subs: ROJAS, Chloe.
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor.
18-23
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by WOODY, Rachel (from ROJAS, Chloe).
19-23
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: CLARK, Payten.
19-24
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
EKU subs: KNUTSON, Cassie.
20-24
[WOODY, Rachel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana.
20-25
[WOODY, Rachel] Kill by WOODY, Rachel (from MAXWELL, Mallory).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
EKU starters: JOHNSON, Kaylin; KOONS, Ciera; DROST, Nikki; FERRAGONIO, Maria; ROJAS, Chloe; WOODY, Rachel; libero MAXWELL, Mallory.
TSU starters: WATSON, Chloe; ROBERTS, Katora; BELTRAN, Samantha; CLARK, Payten; PATTERSON, Taylor; PIERSON, Julia; libero ADORNO-DeJESUS, C..
1-0
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by DROST, Nikki.
1-1
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by JOHNSON, Kaylin (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
2-1
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Service error.
2-2
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by FERRAGONIO, Maria.
EKU subs: KNUTSON, Cassie.
3-2
[WOODY, Rachel] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: CLARK, Payten.
3-3
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Attack error by CLARK, Payten (block by KOONS, Ciera).
EKU subs: SANKS, Celina.
4-3
[DROST, Nikki] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana.
4-4
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by SANKS, Celina (from WOODY, Rachel).
5-4
[KOONS, Ciera] Service error.
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana.
6-4
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by SANKS, Celina (block by BELTRAN, Samantha; CLARK, Payten).
7-4
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
EKU subs: HANKINSON, Clairissa.
7-5
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by SANKS, Celina (from WOODY, Rachel).
7-6
[HANKINSON, Clairissa] Ball handling error by BELTRAN, Samantha.
EKU subs: FERRAGONIO, Maria.
8-6
[FERRAGONIO, Maria] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
8-7
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by JOHNSON, Kaylin (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
8-8
[SANKS, Celina] Service ace (WATSON, Chloe).
9-8
[SANKS, Celina] Ball handling error by FERRAGONIO, Maria.
10-8
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by DROST, Nikki (block by ROBERTS, Katora; ANDERSON, Arijana).
10-9
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Service error.
10-10
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Kill by WOODY, Rachel (from MAXWELL, Mallory).
11-10
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.).
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor.
11-11
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by PIERSON, Julia.
EKU subs: KNUTSON, Cassie.
11-12
[WOODY, Rachel] Attack error by ROBERTS, Katora.
12-12
[WOODY, Rachel] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: CLARK, Payten.
12-13
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from WOODY, Rachel).
EKU subs: SANKS, Celina.
12-14
[DROST, Nikki] Kill by KNUTSON, Cassie (from MAXWELL, Mallory).
Timeout Tennessee State.
13-14
[DROST, Nikki] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana.
13-15
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by KOONS, Ciera (from WOODY, Rachel).
13-16
[KOONS, Ciera] Kill by SANKS, Celina (from WOODY, Rachel).
13-17
[KOONS, Ciera] Attack error by CLARK, Payten.
14-17
[KOONS, Ciera] Attack error by KNUTSON, Cassie (block by WATSON, Chloe; CLARK, Payten).
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana.
14-18
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by KNUTSON, Cassie (from WOODY, Rachel).
15-18
[KNUTSON, Cassie] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
EKU subs: FERRAGONIO, Maria.
15-19
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by SANKS, Celina (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
15-20
[SANKS, Celina] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
16-20
[SANKS, Celina] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
EKU subs: ROJAS, Chloe.
TSU subs: PIERSON, Julia.
16-21
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
16-22
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Attack error by ANDERSON, Arijana (block by DROST, Nikki; KOONS, Ciera).
Timeout Tennessee State.
17-22
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Ball handling error by FERRAGONIO, Maria.
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor.
17-23
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
EKU subs: KNUTSON, Cassie.
17-24
[WOODY, Rachel] Attack error by ROBERTS, Katora.
18-24
[WOODY, Rachel] Service error.
TSU subs: CLARK, Payten.
18-25
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by KNUTSON, Cassie (from WOODY, Rachel).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
TSU starters: PIERSON, Julia; ROBERTS, Katora; PATTERSON, Taylor; WATSON, Chloe; CLARK, Payten; BELTRAN, Samantha; libero ADORNO-DeJESUS, C..
EKU starters: DROST, Nikki; WOODY, Rachel; JOHNSON, Kaylin; KOONS, Ciera; FERRAGONIO, Maria; SANKS, Celina; libero MAXWELL, Mallory.
1-0
[SANKS, Celina] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
EKU subs: ROJAS, Chloe.
1-1
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
2-1
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Attack error by WOODY, Rachel (block by WATSON, Chloe; ROBERTS, Katora).
3-1
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
4-1
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by CLARK, Payten (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
4-2
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
EKU subs: KNUTSON, Cassie.
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana.
4-3
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from WOODY, Rachel).
EKU subs: SANKS, Celina.
6-3
[DROST, Nikki] Service error.
6-4
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by KOONS, Ciera.
7-4
[KOONS, Ciera] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
8-4
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
EKU subs: HANKINSON, Clairissa.
8-5
[HAYES, Kylie] Kill by KNUTSON, Cassie (from WOODY, Rachel).
8-6
[KNUTSON, Cassie] Service ace (ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.).
8-7
[KNUTSON, Cassie] Attack error by BELTRAN, Samantha.
9-7
[KNUTSON, Cassie] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: PIERSON, Julia.
EKU subs: FERRAGONIO, Maria.
9-8
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by SANKS, Celina (from MAXWELL, Mallory).
10-8
[SANKS, Celina] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana.
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor.
10-9
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
10-10
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Kill by KOONS, Ciera (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
11-10
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Service error.
TSU subs: CLARK, Payten.
11-11
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by WOODY, Rachel (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
EKU subs: KNUTSON, Cassie.
12-11
[WOODY, Rachel] Ball handling error by WOODY, Rachel.
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana.
12-12
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Ball handling error by DANIELSON, Puamana.
EKU subs: SANKS, Celina.
13-12
[DROST, Nikki] Kill by CLARK, Payten (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana.
14-12
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by KOONS, Ciera.
15-12
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by ADORNO-DeJESUS, C..
16-12
[WATSON, Chloe] Service ace (MAXWELL, Mallory).
16-13
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by KNUTSON, Cassie (from WOODY, Rachel).
16-14
[KOONS, Ciera] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
17-14
[KOONS, Ciera] Attack error by SANKS, Celina.
TSU subs: HAYES, Kylie.
17-15
[HAYES, Kylie] Service error.
18-15
[KNUTSON, Cassie] Service error.
EKU subs: FERRAGONIO, Maria.
TSU subs: PIERSON, Julia.
18-16
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by SANKS, Celina (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
EKU subs: JOHNSON, Kaylin.
18-17
[SANKS, Celina] Attack error by ANDERSON, Arijana (block by DROST, Nikki; JOHNSON, Kaylin).
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis.
18-18
[SANKS, Celina] Bad set by BELTRAN, Samantha.
18-19
[SANKS, Celina] Attack error by ANDERSON, Arijana (block by DROST, Nikki; JOHNSON, Kaylin).
19-19
[SANKS, Celina] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.).
EKU subs: ROJAS, Chloe.
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor.
20-19
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
21-19
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
Timeout Eastern Kentucky.
21-20
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from FERRAGONIO, Maria).
21-21
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from MAXWELL, Mallory).
22-21
[MAXWELL, Mallory] Kill by PIERSON, Julia (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: CLARK, Payten.
22-22
[ADORNO-DeJESUS, C.] Kill by FERRAGONIO, Maria.
23-22
[WOODY, Rachel] Service error.
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana.
23-23
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe (block by KNUTSON, Cassie; KOONS, Ciera).
EKU subs: SANKS, Celina.
Timeout Tennessee State.
23-24
[DROST, Nikki] Kill by SANKS, Celina (from MAXWELL, Mallory).
23-25
[DROST, Nikki] Kill by KNUTSON, Cassie (from WOODY, Rachel).