November 20, 20151st2nd3rdFinal
TSU1628220
Murray State2530253
TSUTeam StatsMUR
.102Hitting Pct..252
30Kills56
17Errors22
127Total Attacks135
30Assists56
2Aces1
48Digs70
12.0Blocks5.0
TSULeadersMUR
WATSON - 8
HAMPTON - 8
KillsIngram - 18
BELTRAN - 28
AssistsBedard - 52
BELTRAN - 1
HALTERMAN - 1
AcesOlden - 1
HALTERMAN - 17
DigsLorenz - 17
CHASE - 7
BlocksChatman - 2
TSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1WATSON, Chloe38434.1180000803109.5
13HAMPTON, Haley38427.14800303051010.5
15GRAHAM, Zahria33523-.0870010006306.0
3PATTERSON, Taylor35225.12020001001005.5
6BELTRAN, Samantha3206.33328110301013.5
9CHASE, Ayanna34212.1670000016208.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12HALTERMAN, Madison3000.00001011700001.0
5DANIELSON, Puamana3000.0000000700000.0
TOTALS33017127.10230251481227144.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17533.061
215952.115
38342.119
TSU
  • Total Team Blocks: 12.0
Murray StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Lelm, Alyssa38317.2940010410109.0
25Chatman, Olivia37111.5450000011008.5
4Bedard, Sam3019-.111520101100020.0
6Olden, Taylor37633.03001211610009.0
7Ingram, Scottie318633.36410109010018.5
8Besselsen, Kristen315529.345301013100016.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Schmahl, Emily2103.3330000000001.0
18Lorenz, Ellie3000.00000001700000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS35622135.2525616270421262.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
118741.268
218852.192
320742.310
Murray State
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
TSU starters: WATSON, Chloe; PATTERSON, Taylor; BELTRAN, Samantha; CHASE, Ayanna; HAMPTON, Haley; GRAHAM, Zahria; libero HALTERMAN, Madison.
MUR starters: Lelm, Alyssa; Bedard, Sam; Olden, Taylor; Ingram, Scottie; Besselsen, Kristen; Chatman, Olivia; libero Lorenz, Ellie.
1-0
[Bedard, Sam] Kill by GRAHAM, Zahria (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
1-1
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Chatman, Olivia (from Bedard, Sam).
1-2
[Ingram, Scottie] Kill by Olden, Taylor (from Bedard, Sam).
1-3
[Ingram, Scottie] Attack error by GRAHAM, Zahria.
2-3
[Ingram, Scottie] Attack error by Ingram, Scottie.
3-3
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Attack error by Olden, Taylor (block by GRAHAM, Zahria; HAMPTON, Haley).
4-3
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Service ace (TEAM).
4-4
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam).
5-4
[Lorenz, Ellie] Attack error by Olden, Taylor (block by GRAHAM, Zahria; HAMPTON, Haley).
5-5
[GRAHAM, Zahria] Service error.
6-5
[Besselsen, Kristen] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
6-6
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Lelm, Alyssa (from Bedard, Sam).
6-7
[Olden, Taylor] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
6-8
[Olden, Taylor] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
6-9
[Olden, Taylor] Attack error by PATTERSON, Taylor.
6-10
[Olden, Taylor] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Besselsen, Kristen).
6-11
[Olden, Taylor] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
Timeout TSU.
6-12
[Olden, Taylor] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
7-12
[Olden, Taylor] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
7-13
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by Lelm, Alyssa (from Bedard, Sam).
8-13
[Lelm, Alyssa] Kill by PATTERSON, Taylor (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
8-14
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by Chatman, Olivia (from Bedard, Sam).
9-14
[Bedard, Sam] Service error.
10-14
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by Besselsen, Kristen.
10-15
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Chatman, Olivia (from Bedard, Sam).
11-15
[Ingram, Scottie] Attack error by Besselsen, Kristen (block by WATSON, Chloe; CHASE, Ayanna).
12-15
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
12-16
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Olden, Taylor (from Bedard, Sam).
13-16
[Lorenz, Ellie] Attack error by Olden, Taylor.
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAHAM, Zahria.
13-17
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Lelm, Alyssa (from Bedard, Sam), block error by WATSON, Chloe.
14-17
[Besselsen, Kristen] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
14-18
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Lelm, Alyssa (from Bedard, Sam), block error by HAMPTON, Haley.
14-19
[Olden, Taylor] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
14-20
[Olden, Taylor] Service ace (HALTERMAN, Madison).
15-20
[Olden, Taylor] Kill by PATTERSON, Taylor (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
15-21
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
15-22
[Lelm, Alyssa] Attack error by PATTERSON, Taylor.
Timeout TSU.
16-22
[Lelm, Alyssa] Attack error by Bedard, Sam.
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria; DANIELSON, Puamana.
16-23
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
16-24
[Bedard, Sam] Attack error by GRAHAM, Zahria.
16-25
[Bedard, Sam] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Besselsen, Kristen).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
TSU starters: PATTERSON, Taylor; BELTRAN, Samantha; GRAHAM, Zahria; WATSON, Chloe; CHASE, Ayanna; HAMPTON, Haley; libero HALTERMAN, Madison.
MUR starters: Lelm, Alyssa; Bedard, Sam; Olden, Taylor; Ingram, Scottie; Besselsen, Kristen; Chatman, Olivia; libero Lorenz, Ellie.
1-0
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Bad set by Ingram, Scottie.
2-0
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by Chatman, Olivia (block by CHASE, Ayanna; GRAHAM, Zahria).
2-1
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
3-1
[Ingram, Scottie] Kill by PATTERSON, Taylor (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
3-2
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam).
4-2
[Lorenz, Ellie] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
4-3
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe (block by Besselsen, Kristen).
4-4
[Besselsen, Kristen] Attack error by HAMPTON, Haley.
5-4
[Besselsen, Kristen] Attack error by Lelm, Alyssa.
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAHAM, Zahria.
6-4
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Attack error by Olden, Taylor (block by HAMPTON, Haley; BELTRAN, Samantha).
6-5
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Lelm, Alyssa (from Bedard, Sam).
7-5
[Olden, Taylor] Service error.
7-6
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
8-6
[Lelm, Alyssa] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from PATTERSON, Taylor).
8-7
[HAMPTON, Haley] Service error.
8-8
[Bedard, Sam] Attack error by CHASE, Ayanna.
8-9
[Bedard, Sam] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
9-9
[Bedard, Sam] Attack error by Ingram, Scottie.
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria; DANIELSON, Puamana.
9-10
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam).
9-11
[Ingram, Scottie] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam), block error by GRAHAM, Zahria.
10-11
[Ingram, Scottie] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
10-12
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Olden, Taylor (from Bedard, Sam), block error by CHASE, Ayanna.
10-13
[Lorenz, Ellie] Attack error by GRAHAM, Zahria (block by Olden, Taylor).
11-13
[Lorenz, Ellie] Attack error by Lelm, Alyssa (block by GRAHAM, Zahria; CHASE, Ayanna).
11-14
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam).
Timeout TSU.
12-14
[Besselsen, Kristen] Kill by GRAHAM, Zahria (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAHAM, Zahria.
13-14
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
14-14
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Attack error by Olden, Taylor.
14-15
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
14-16
[Olden, Taylor] Attack error by HAMPTON, Haley.
15-16
[Olden, Taylor] Service error.
16-16
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
MUR subs: Schmahl, Emily; Lelm, Alyssa.
16-17
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Schmahl, Emily (from Bedard, Sam).
MUR subs: Lelm, Alyssa; Schmahl, Emily.
17-17
[Lelm, Alyssa] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
17-18
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by Chatman, Olivia (from Bedard, Sam).
17-19
[Bedard, Sam] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam).
18-19
[Bedard, Sam] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria; DANIELSON, Puamana.
19-19
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
20-19
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by Besselsen, Kristen (block by CHASE, Ayanna).
Timeout Murray State.
20-20
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Service error.
21-20
[Ingram, Scottie] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
21-21
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam).
22-21
[Lorenz, Ellie] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
22-22
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam).
23-22
[Besselsen, Kristen] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAHAM, Zahria.
24-22
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Bad set by Bedard, Sam.
Timeout Murray State.
24-23
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Lelm, Alyssa (from Bedard, Sam).
24-24
[Olden, Taylor] Attack error by HAMPTON, Haley.
24-25
[Olden, Taylor] Attack error by HAMPTON, Haley (block by Lelm, Alyssa).
Timeout TSU.
25-25
[Olden, Taylor] Bad set by Bedard, Sam.
25-26
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
26-26
[Lelm, Alyssa] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
27-26
[HAMPTON, Haley] Attack error by Ingram, Scottie.
27-27
[HAMPTON, Haley] Service error.
28-27
[Bedard, Sam] Kill by PATTERSON, Taylor (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria; DANIELSON, Puamana.
28-28
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
28-29
[Ingram, Scottie] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam).
28-30
[Ingram, Scottie] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam), block error by GRAHAM, Zahria.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
TSU starters: PATTERSON, Taylor; WATSON, Chloe; BELTRAN, Samantha; CHASE, Ayanna; HAMPTON, Haley; GRAHAM, Zahria; libero HALTERMAN, Madison.
MUR starters: Lelm, Alyssa; Bedard, Sam; Olden, Taylor; Ingram, Scottie; Besselsen, Kristen; Chatman, Olivia; libero Lorenz, Ellie.
0-1
[Bedard, Sam] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
1-1
[Bedard, Sam] Bad set by Lorenz, Ellie.
1-2
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam), block error by CHASE, Ayanna.
1-3
[Ingram, Scottie] Kill by Olden, Taylor (from Besselsen, Kristen).
1-4
[Ingram, Scottie] Kill by Chatman, Olivia (from Bedard, Sam).
2-4
[Ingram, Scottie] Service error.
3-4
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Attack error by Besselsen, Kristen (block by WATSON, Chloe; HAMPTON, Haley).
3-5
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Olden, Taylor (from Bedard, Sam), block error by GRAHAM, Zahria.
4-5
[Lorenz, Ellie] Kill by GRAHAM, Zahria (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAHAM, Zahria.
5-5
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Attack error by Lelm, Alyssa.
5-6
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam).
6-6
[Besselsen, Kristen] Service error.
6-7
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Olden, Taylor (from Bedard, Sam).
7-7
[Olden, Taylor] Attack error by Ingram, Scottie.
7-8
[HAMPTON, Haley] Service error.
8-8
[Lelm, Alyssa] Service error.
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria; DANIELSON, Puamana.
9-8
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Service ace (Olden, Taylor).
9-9
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Ball handling error by BELTRAN, Samantha.
10-9
[Bedard, Sam] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
11-9
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by Ingram, Scottie (block by GRAHAM, Zahria; CHASE, Ayanna).
11-10
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Chatman, Olivia (from Bedard, Sam).
11-11
[Ingram, Scottie] Attack error by GRAHAM, Zahria (block by Chatman, Olivia).
11-12
[Ingram, Scottie] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam).
12-12
[Ingram, Scottie] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
13-12
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Attack error by Olden, Taylor (block by GRAHAM, Zahria; HAMPTON, Haley).
14-12
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Attack error by Besselsen, Kristen (block by WATSON, Chloe; CHASE, Ayanna).
14-13
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam).
15-13
[Lorenz, Ellie] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from PATTERSON, Taylor), block error by Lelm, Alyssa.
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAHAM, Zahria.
15-14
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam).
16-14
[Besselsen, Kristen] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
17-14
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
Timeout Murray State.
17-15
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Lelm, Alyssa (from Bedard, Sam).
17-16
[Olden, Taylor] Kill by Lelm, Alyssa (from Bedard, Sam).
17-17
[Olden, Taylor] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
18-17
[Olden, Taylor] Kill by PATTERSON, Taylor (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
18-18
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
MUR subs: Schmahl, Emily; Lelm, Alyssa.
18-19
[Schmahl, Emily] Attack error by CHASE, Ayanna (block by Ingram, Scottie; Chatman, Olivia).
19-19
[Schmahl, Emily] Ball handling error by Bedard, Sam.
MUR subs: Lelm, Alyssa; Schmahl, Emily.
20-19
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by Ingram, Scottie (block by PATTERSON, Taylor; CHASE, Ayanna).
20-20
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by Olden, Taylor (from Ingram, Scottie).
20-21
[Bedard, Sam] Attack error by GRAHAM, Zahria.
Timeout TSU.
20-22
[Bedard, Sam] Kill by Besselsen, Kristen (from Bedard, Sam).
20-23
[Bedard, Sam] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
Timeout TSU.
21-23
[Bedard, Sam] Ball handling error by Bedard, Sam.
21-24
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Ingram, Scottie (from Bedard, Sam).
22-24
[Ingram, Scottie] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
22-25
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Chatman, Olivia (from Bedard, Sam).