September 18, 20151st2nd3rdFinal
Grambling1815170
TSU2525253
GSUVB15Team StatsTSU
.048Hitting Pct..342
21Kills41
18Errors16
63Total Attacks73
18Assists39
8Aces10
13Digs20
6.0Blocks5.0
GSUVB15LeadersTSU
Lucas - 4
Jones - 4
KillsWATSON - 11
HAMPTON - 11
Finley - 8
AssistsBELTRAN - 32
Phillips - 3
AcesWATSON - 3
Phillips - 4
DigsPATTERSON - 5
DANIELSON - 5
HALTERMAN - 5
Bishop - 3
Lucas - 3
BlocksWATSON - 3
GramblingATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Finley, Kiara33210.1008000301113.5
14Wilkins, Hailey2102.5000000002102.0
17Ward, Kevreion3148-.3750001001001.5
3Bishop, Desiree3338.0000200003106.5
5Mollere, Erineka2102.5006000000021.0
8Lucas, Maya34516-.0620203003007.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Jones, Javienna2427.2860000001104.5
11Jones, Christian3226.0000000101002.5
13Ingram, Brandi1000.0000000000000.0
16Phillips, Teryn3000.0000314400003.0
2Richardson, Diemend11011.0003000100001.0
4Thrower, L'Muriell1001.0001000100000.0
9Hensley, Alleeyah3102.5000111300002.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3211863.048188210130124335.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
19822.045
23519-.105
39522.182
Grambling
  • Total Team Blocks: 6.0
TSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1WATSON, Chloe311421.33303022120016.0
13HAMPTON, Haley311315.53301101021013.0
15GRAHAM, Zahria3224.0000000001102.5
3PATTERSON, Taylor3216.1670121500003.0
6BELTRAN, Samantha3506.83332100201006.5
9CHASE, Ayanna37313.3081000002208.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10JOHNSON, Alexis3338.0000000000003.0
12HALTERMAN, Madison3000.0005211500002.0
5DANIELSON, Puamana3000.0001200500012.0
TMTEAM2000.0000004000000.0
TOTALS3411673.34239104820184156.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112423.348
215726.308
314524.375
TSU
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
TSU starters: WATSON, Chloe; PATTERSON, Taylor; BELTRAN, Samantha; CHASE, Ayanna; HAMPTON, Haley; GRAHAM, Zahria; libero HALTERMAN, Madison.
GSUVB15 starters: Finley, Kiara; Bishop, Desiree; Mollere, Erineka; Lucas, Maya; Wilkins, Hailey; Ward, Kevreion; libero Hensley, Alleeyah.
0-1
[Mollere, Erineka] Kill by PATTERSON, Taylor (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
0-2
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by Ward, Kevreion.
0-3
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
1-3
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Finley, Kiara (from Mollere, Erineka).
GSUVB15 subs: Phillips, Teryn.
2-3
[Phillips, Teryn] Attack error by HAMPTON, Haley.
3-3
[Phillips, Teryn] Kill by Finley, Kiara (from Mollere, Erineka), block error by HAMPTON, Haley.
4-3
[Phillips, Teryn] Service ace (TEAM).
5-3
[Phillips, Teryn] Attack error by HAMPTON, Haley (block by Wilkins, Hailey; Finley, Kiara).
6-3
[Phillips, Teryn] Service ace (PATTERSON, Taylor).
7-3
[Phillips, Teryn] Service ace (TEAM).
7-4
[Phillips, Teryn] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
7-5
[HAMPTON, Haley] Attack error by Lucas, Maya.
7-6
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha), block error by Wilkins, Hailey.
8-6
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by Lucas, Maya (from Mollere, Erineka), block error by GRAHAM, Zahria.
9-6
[Hensley, Alleeyah] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe (block by Bishop, Desiree; Lucas, Maya).
9-7
[Hensley, Alleeyah] Service error.
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana.
9-8
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
10-8
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Bishop, Desiree (from Mollere, Erineka), block error by CHASE, Ayanna.
GSUVB15 subs: Jones, Christian.
10-9
[Finley, Kiara] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis.
10-10
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
11-10
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by CHASE, Ayanna.
GSUVB15 subs: Ward, Kevreion.
11-11
[Lucas, Maya] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha), block error by Bishop, Desiree.
12-11
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Ward, Kevreion (from Finley, Kiara).
GSUVB15 subs: Jones, Javienna.
12-12
[Bishop, Desiree] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from HALTERMAN, Madison).
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor.
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria.
12-13
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
12-14
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Bad set by Finley, Kiara.
13-14
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by Jones, Javienna (from Finley, Kiara).
GSUVB15 subs: Mollere, Erineka.
13-15
[Mollere, Erineka] Attack error by Ward, Kevreion.
13-16
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by Finley, Kiara (block by HAMPTON, Haley; GRAHAM, Zahria).
14-16
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Mollere, Erineka.
GSUVB15 subs: Phillips, Teryn.
14-17
[Phillips, Teryn] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha), block error by Finley, Kiara.
14-18
[HAMPTON, Haley] Ball handling error by Mollere, Erineka.
14-19
[HAMPTON, Haley] Attack error by Jones, Javienna (block by WATSON, Chloe).
15-19
[Hensley, Alleeyah] Service ace (TEAM).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana.
15-20
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Service ace (Phillips, Teryn).
15-21
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Attack error by Lucas, Maya.
Timeout Grambling.
16-21
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Finley, Kiara (from Mollere, Erineka).
GSUVB15 subs: Jones, Christian.
16-22
[Finley, Kiara] Attack error by Jones, Christian.
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis.
16-23
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by Lucas, Maya.
17-23
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Jones, Christian (from Finley, Kiara).
GSUVB15 subs: Ward, Kevreion.
18-23
[Lucas, Maya] Service ace (WATSON, Chloe).
18-24
[Lucas, Maya] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
18-25
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Service ace (Lucas, Maya).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
TSU starters: CHASE, Ayanna; HAMPTON, Haley; JOHNSON, Alexis; BELTRAN, Samantha; WATSON, Chloe; PATTERSON, Taylor; libero HALTERMAN, Madison.
GSUVB15 starters: Jones, Christian; Bishop, Desiree; Ingram, Brandi; Ward, Kevreion; Wilkins, Hailey; Thrower, L'Muriell; libero Hensley, Alleeyah.
1-0
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by HAMPTON, Haley.
2-0
[Bishop, Desiree] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis (block by Ward, Kevreion; Wilkins, Hailey).
3-0
[Bishop, Desiree] Service ace (TEAM).
4-0
[Bishop, Desiree] Service ace (HALTERMAN, Madison).
4-1
[Bishop, Desiree] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
4-2
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
5-2
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Service error.
GSUVB15 subs: Mollere, Erineka; Finley, Kiara.
6-2
[Mollere, Erineka] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
6-3
[Mollere, Erineka] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from HALTERMAN, Madison).
Timeout Grambling.
6-4
[HAMPTON, Haley] Attack error by Finley, Kiara.
7-4
[HAMPTON, Haley] Service error.
GSUVB15 subs: Phillips, Teryn; Lucas, Maya.
7-5
[Phillips, Teryn] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana.
7-6
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Attack error by Lucas, Maya.
7-7
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from CHASE, Ayanna).
7-8
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Ball handling error by Mollere, Erineka.
7-9
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
8-9
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Lucas, Maya (from Mollere, Erineka).
9-9
[Hensley, Alleeyah] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
9-10
[Hensley, Alleeyah] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria.
9-11
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by Bishop, Desiree.
9-12
[WATSON, Chloe] Service ace (Lucas, Maya).
9-13
[WATSON, Chloe] Service ace (Phillips, Teryn).
10-13
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
GSUVB15 subs: Jones, Christian; Thrower, L'Muriell.
11-13
[Thrower, L'Muriell] Attack error by GRAHAM, Zahria (block by Lucas, Maya; Bishop, Desiree).
11-14
[Thrower, L'Muriell] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from HALTERMAN, Madison).
11-15
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
12-15
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Attack error by GRAHAM, Zahria.
GSUVB15 subs: Ward, Kevreion.
13-15
[Lucas, Maya] Service ace (WATSON, Chloe).
13-16
[Lucas, Maya] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
GSUVB15 subs: Ingram, Brandi.
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis.
13-17
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Service ace (Hensley, Alleeyah).
14-17
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by Jones, Christian (from Thrower, L'Muriell).
14-18
[Bishop, Desiree] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor.
14-19
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Service ace (Ward, Kevreion).
14-20
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by Jones, Christian.
14-21
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from HALTERMAN, Madison).
14-22
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
GSUVB15 subs: Finley, Kiara.
14-23
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
14-24
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by Ward, Kevreion (block by WATSON, Chloe; HAMPTON, Haley).
15-24
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Wilkins, Hailey (from Finley, Kiara).
GSUVB15 subs: Mollere, Erineka.
15-25
[Mollere, Erineka] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
GSUVB15 starters: Jones, Javienna; Ward, Kevreion; Finley, Kiara; Jones, Christian; Lucas, Maya; Bishop, Desiree; libero Hensley, Alleeyah.
TSU starters: WATSON, Chloe; PATTERSON, Taylor; CHASE, Ayanna; JOHNSON, Alexis; BELTRAN, Samantha; HAMPTON, Haley; libero HALTERMAN, Madison.
0-1
[Finley, Kiara] Kill by PATTERSON, Taylor (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
1-1
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Service error.
1-2
[Hensley, Alleeyah] Attack error by Ward, Kevreion.
2-2
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by Bishop, Desiree (from Finley, Kiara).
GSUVB15 subs: Phillips, Teryn.
3-2
[Phillips, Teryn] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis.
3-3
[Phillips, Teryn] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana.
3-4
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Attack error by Lucas, Maya (block by BELTRAN, Samantha; CHASE, Ayanna).
3-5
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Attack error by Bishop, Desiree (block by CHASE, Ayanna; WATSON, Chloe).
3-6
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
4-6
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Lucas, Maya (from Finley, Kiara).
GSUVB15 subs: Richardson, Diemend.
5-6
[Richardson, Diemend] Attack error by CHASE, Ayanna.
5-7
[Richardson, Diemend] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria.
6-7
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Hensley, Alleeyah (from Richardson, Diemend).
6-8
[Bishop, Desiree] Kill by GRAHAM, Zahria (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
6-9
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Service ace (Lucas, Maya).
7-9
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Service error.
GSUVB15 subs: Ward, Kevreion.
7-10
[Lucas, Maya] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis.
8-10
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by Jones, Javienna (from Richardson, Diemend).
GSUVB15 subs: Jones, Christian.
8-11
[Finley, Kiara] Ball handling error by Finley, Kiara.
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor.
9-11
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Jones, Javienna (from Finley, Kiara).
9-12
[Hensley, Alleeyah] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
9-13
[HAMPTON, Haley] Service ace (TEAM).
10-13
[HAMPTON, Haley] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis (block by Bishop, Desiree; Jones, Christian).
GSUVB15 subs: Phillips, Teryn.
11-13
[Phillips, Teryn] Kill by Bishop, Desiree.
11-14
[Phillips, Teryn] Service error.
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana.
11-15
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Service ace (Phillips, Teryn).
11-16
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Attack error by Bishop, Desiree.
12-16
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Lucas, Maya (from Finley, Kiara), block error by CHASE, Ayanna.
GSUVB15 subs: Richardson, Diemend.
13-16
[Richardson, Diemend] Attack error by PATTERSON, Taylor.
14-16
[Richardson, Diemend] Ball handling error by DANIELSON, Puamana.
14-17
[Richardson, Diemend] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria.
14-18
[WATSON, Chloe] Service ace (Phillips, Teryn).
14-19
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha.
15-19
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Richardson, Diemend.
16-19
[Bishop, Desiree] Attack error by CHASE, Ayanna (block by Jones, Javienna; Lucas, Maya).
16-20
[Bishop, Desiree] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
16-21
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
17-21
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Jones, Javienna (from Richardson, Diemend).
GSUVB15 subs: Ward, Kevreion.
17-22
[Lucas, Maya] Kill by GRAHAM, Zahria (from BELTRAN, Samantha), block error by Jones, Javienna.
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis.
17-23
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from HALTERMAN, Madison).
17-24
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
17-25
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by Jones, Javienna.