September 12, 20151st2nd3rdFinal
Winthrop2525253
TSU1713160
WUTeam StatsTSU
.275Hitting Pct.-.023
38Kills22
13Errors24
91Total Attacks88
35Assists22
7Aces0
35Digs36
12.0Blocks1.0
WULeadersTSU
GRAY - 10
KillsWATSON - 9
MCCARTY - 26
AssistsBELTRAN - 18
LENZ - 2
Aces
ROSARIO - 7
VOLSTAD - 7
DigsDANIELSON - 11
GRAY - 7
BlocksHAMPTON - 1
GRAYSON - 1
WinthropATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13MCCARTY, Madilyn3306.50026000405025.5
15LENZ, Rachel34211.1821210314009.0
19WEAKLAND, Emma28216.37500000040010.0
4GRAY, Brianna310115.60000001071013.5
8ROSARIO, Lourdes35320.1000110701106.5
9DROST, Nikki3115.0001110301002.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10DEN OTTER, Dorien3000.0003030000000.0
11VOLSTAD, Maria3000.0000120700001.0
12DOKTER, Annelies36417.1180100400007.0
16LUCHT, Hayden11011.0000000000001.0
3SKELTON, Carlie3000.0004110600001.0
TOTALS3381391.27535790351222257.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
110732.094
214230.400
314429.345
Winthrop
  • Total Team Blocks: 12.0
TSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1WATSON, Chloe391030-.0330015100009.0
13HAMPTON, Haley33214.0710010101003.5
15GRAHAM, Zahria3022-1.0000000100100.0
6BELTRAN, Samantha3217.14318000600002.0
7ANDERSON, Arijana34719-.1580000000004.0
9CHASE, Ayanna34113.2310000200004.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10JOHNSON, Alexis1000.0000001000000.0
12HALTERMAN, Madison3000.0002010700000.0
3PATTERSON, Taylor3012-.5000000700000.0
4GRAYSON, Carla3001.0000000001000.5
5DANIELSON, Puamana3000.00020001100000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3222488-.0232203736021023.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
171135-.114
25627-.037
310726.115
TSU
  • Total Team Blocks: 1.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
WU starters: DROST, Nikki; LENZ, Rachel; WEAKLAND, Emma; ROSARIO, Lourdes; GRAY, Brianna; MCCARTY, Madilyn; libero SKELTON, Carlie.
TSU starters: ANDERSON, Arijana; GRAHAM, Zahria; HAMPTON, Haley; CHASE, Ayanna; BELTRAN, Samantha; WATSON, Chloe; libero HALTERMAN, Madison.
1-0
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by GRAHAM, Zahria.
1-1
[DROST, Nikki] Attack error by LENZ, Rachel.
2-1
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by WEAKLAND, Emma (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
3-1
[LENZ, Rachel] Attack error by ANDERSON, Arijana (block by GRAY, Brianna; WEAKLAND, Emma).
4-1
[LENZ, Rachel] Service ace (TEAM).
4-2
[LENZ, Rachel] Attack error by WEAKLAND, Emma.
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAHAM, Zahria.
5-2
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by GRAY, Brianna (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
WU subs: VOLSTAD, Maria; WEAKLAND, Emma.
5-3
[VOLSTAD, Maria] Attack error by ROSARIO, Lourdes.
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor; ANDERSON, Arijana.
6-3
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by PATTERSON, Taylor.
WU subs: DOKTER, Annelies; DROST, Nikki.
7-3
[ROSARIO, Lourdes] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
7-4
[ROSARIO, Lourdes] Attack error by ROSARIO, Lourdes.
8-4
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe (block by MCCARTY, Madilyn; GRAY, Brianna).
9-4
[SKELTON, Carlie] Bad set by BELTRAN, Samantha.
TSU subs: GRAYSON, Carla; BELTRAN, Samantha.
10-4
[SKELTON, Carlie] Service ace (WATSON, Chloe).
10-5
[SKELTON, Carlie] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria; DANIELSON, Puamana; BELTRAN, Samantha; GRAYSON, Carla.
11-5
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by LENZ, Rachel (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
WU subs: WEAKLAND, Emma; VOLSTAD, Maria; DEN OTTER, Dorien; MCCARTY, Madilyn.
12-5
[DEN OTTER, Dorien] Attack error by HAMPTON, Haley (block by LENZ, Rachel).
Timeout TSU.
12-6
[DEN OTTER, Dorien] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
WU subs: MCCARTY, Madilyn; DEN OTTER, Dorien.
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana; PATTERSON, Taylor.
13-6
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
WU subs: DROST, Nikki; DOKTER, Annelies.
14-6
[DROST, Nikki] Kill by ROSARIO, Lourdes (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
14-7
[DROST, Nikki] Attack error by WEAKLAND, Emma.
15-7
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by WEAKLAND, Emma (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
16-7
[LENZ, Rachel] Kill by ROSARIO, Lourdes.
16-8
[LENZ, Rachel] Service error.
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAHAM, Zahria.
17-8
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Attack error by ANDERSON, Arijana (block by WEAKLAND, Emma; GRAY, Brianna).
WU subs: VOLSTAD, Maria; WEAKLAND, Emma.
18-8
[VOLSTAD, Maria] Attack error by ANDERSON, Arijana.
19-8
[VOLSTAD, Maria] Attack error by BELTRAN, Samantha.
20-8
[VOLSTAD, Maria] Service ace (WATSON, Chloe).
Timeout TSU.
21-8
[VOLSTAD, Maria] Attack error by ANDERSON, Arijana (block by GRAY, Brianna; MCCARTY, Madilyn).
21-9
[VOLSTAD, Maria] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor; ANDERSON, Arijana.
21-10
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Ball handling error by MCCARTY, Madilyn.
21-11
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Ball handling error by MCCARTY, Madilyn.
21-12
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
21-13
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by DROST, Nikki.
22-13
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by ROSARIO, Lourdes (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
WU subs: DOKTER, Annelies; DROST, Nikki.
22-14
[ROSARIO, Lourdes] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
22-15
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Attack error by DOKTER, Annelies.
23-15
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by GRAY, Brianna (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
23-16
[SKELTON, Carlie] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria; DANIELSON, Puamana.
24-16
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by LENZ, Rachel (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
WU subs: WEAKLAND, Emma; VOLSTAD, Maria; DEN OTTER, Dorien; MCCARTY, Madilyn.
24-17
[DEN OTTER, Dorien] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
WU subs: MCCARTY, Madilyn; DEN OTTER, Dorien.
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana; PATTERSON, Taylor.
25-17
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by DOKTER, Annelies (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
WU starters: WEAKLAND, Emma; LENZ, Rachel; DOKTER, Annelies; ROSARIO, Lourdes; GRAY, Brianna; DEN OTTER, Dorien; libero SKELTON, Carlie.
TSU starters: BELTRAN, Samantha; CHASE, Ayanna; ANDERSON, Arijana; WATSON, Chloe; HAMPTON, Haley; DANIELSON, Puamana; libero HALTERMAN, Madison.
1-0
[DEN OTTER, Dorien] Kill by DOKTER, Annelies (from DEN OTTER, Dorien).
1-1
[DEN OTTER, Dorien] Service error.
WU subs: MCCARTY, Madilyn; DEN OTTER, Dorien.
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor; ANDERSON, Arijana.
2-1
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by WEAKLAND, Emma (from SKELTON, Carlie).
WU subs: DROST, Nikki; DOKTER, Annelies.
3-1
[DROST, Nikki] Service ace (WATSON, Chloe).
4-1
[DROST, Nikki] Kill by ROSARIO, Lourdes (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
5-1
[DROST, Nikki] Bad set by BELTRAN, Samantha.
TSU subs: GRAYSON, Carla; BELTRAN, Samantha.
5-2
[DROST, Nikki] Service error.
5-3
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Attack error by LENZ, Rachel (block by HAMPTON, Haley; GRAYSON, Carla).
6-3
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Service error.
7-3
[LENZ, Rachel] Kill by WEAKLAND, Emma (from LENZ, Rachel).
8-3
[LENZ, Rachel] Kill by WEAKLAND, Emma (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
8-4
[LENZ, Rachel] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from HALTERMAN, Madison).
TSU subs: BELTRAN, Samantha; GRAYSON, Carla; GRAHAM, Zahria; DANIELSON, Puamana.
9-4
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by WEAKLAND, Emma (from SKELTON, Carlie).
WU subs: VOLSTAD, Maria; WEAKLAND, Emma.
10-4
[VOLSTAD, Maria] Attack error by GRAHAM, Zahria (block by MCCARTY, Madilyn; GRAY, Brianna).
10-5
[VOLSTAD, Maria] Attack error by GRAY, Brianna.
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana; PATTERSON, Taylor.
11-5
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by GRAY, Brianna (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
WU subs: DOKTER, Annelies; DROST, Nikki.
12-5
[ROSARIO, Lourdes] Attack error by HAMPTON, Haley.
12-6
[ROSARIO, Lourdes] Service error.
13-6
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by GRAY, Brianna (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
14-6
[SKELTON, Carlie] Kill by MCCARTY, Madilyn (from SKELTON, Carlie).
15-6
[SKELTON, Carlie] Attack error by ANDERSON, Arijana (block by MCCARTY, Madilyn; LENZ, Rachel).
15-7
[SKELTON, Carlie] Service error.
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAHAM, Zahria; GRAYSON, Carla; BELTRAN, Samantha.
16-7
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by DOKTER, Annelies (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
WU subs: DEN OTTER, Dorien; MCCARTY, Madilyn; WEAKLAND, Emma; VOLSTAD, Maria.
17-7
[DEN OTTER, Dorien] Attack error by ANDERSON, Arijana (block by WEAKLAND, Emma; LENZ, Rachel).
TSU subs: BELTRAN, Samantha; GRAYSON, Carla.
17-8
[DEN OTTER, Dorien] Service error.
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor; ANDERSON, Arijana.
WU subs: MCCARTY, Madilyn; DEN OTTER, Dorien.
17-9
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
18-9
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
WU subs: DROST, Nikki; DOKTER, Annelies.
18-10
[DROST, Nikki] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha), block error by ROSARIO, Lourdes.
18-11
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
19-11
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by WEAKLAND, Emma (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
Timeout TSU.
20-11
[LENZ, Rachel] Service ace (WATSON, Chloe).
21-11
[LENZ, Rachel] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe (block by WEAKLAND, Emma; GRAY, Brianna).
21-12
[LENZ, Rachel] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from HALTERMAN, Madison).
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria; DANIELSON, Puamana.
22-12
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by WEAKLAND, Emma (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
WU subs: VOLSTAD, Maria; WEAKLAND, Emma.
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis; WATSON, Chloe.
23-12
[VOLSTAD, Maria] Kill by GRAY, Brianna.
23-13
[VOLSTAD, Maria] Service error.
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana; PATTERSON, Taylor.
24-13
[JOHNSON, Alexis] Kill by DROST, Nikki (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
WU subs: DOKTER, Annelies; DROST, Nikki.
25-13
[ROSARIO, Lourdes] Service ace (JOHNSON, Alexis).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
WU starters: DOKTER, Annelies; DROST, Nikki; GRAY, Brianna; MCCARTY, Madilyn; ROSARIO, Lourdes; LENZ, Rachel; libero SKELTON, Carlie.
TSU starters: WATSON, Chloe; ANDERSON, Arijana; GRAHAM, Zahria; HAMPTON, Haley; CHASE, Ayanna; BELTRAN, Samantha; libero HALTERMAN, Madison.
1-0
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by DOKTER, Annelies (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
2-0
[DOKTER, Annelies] Attack error by ANDERSON, Arijana.
2-1
[DOKTER, Annelies] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
3-1
[HAMPTON, Haley] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
4-1
[LENZ, Rachel] Bad set by BELTRAN, Samantha.
4-2
[LENZ, Rachel] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAHAM, Zahria.
5-2
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by ROSARIO, Lourdes (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
WU subs: VOLSTAD, Maria; ROSARIO, Lourdes.
5-3
[VOLSTAD, Maria] Service error.
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor; ANDERSON, Arijana.
6-3
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by DOKTER, Annelies (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
7-3
[DROST, Nikki] Kill by GRAY, Brianna (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
7-4
[DROST, Nikki] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
8-4
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by MCCARTY, Madilyn (from DROST, Nikki).
8-5
[SKELTON, Carlie] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria; DANIELSON, Puamana.
8-6
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by DOKTER, Annelies.
8-7
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
8-8
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by DOKTER, Annelies.
9-8
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by LENZ, Rachel (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
WU subs: DEN OTTER, Dorien; MCCARTY, Madilyn; ROSARIO, Lourdes; VOLSTAD, Maria.
10-8
[DEN OTTER, Dorien] Kill by LENZ, Rachel.
10-9
[DEN OTTER, Dorien] Service error.
WU subs: MCCARTY, Madilyn; DEN OTTER, Dorien.
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana; PATTERSON, Taylor.
11-9
[WATSON, Chloe] Service error.
11-10
[DOKTER, Annelies] Attack error by ROSARIO, Lourdes.
11-11
[HAMPTON, Haley] Attack error by DOKTER, Annelies.
12-11
[HAMPTON, Haley] Service error.
13-11
[LENZ, Rachel] Attack error by CHASE, Ayanna (block by GRAY, Brianna; DROST, Nikki).
13-12
[LENZ, Rachel] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha), block error by GRAY, Brianna.
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAHAM, Zahria.
14-12
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by GRAY, Brianna (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
WU subs: VOLSTAD, Maria; ROSARIO, Lourdes.
14-13
[VOLSTAD, Maria] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor; ANDERSON, Arijana.
15-13
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by GRAY, Brianna (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
16-13
[DROST, Nikki] Kill by GRAY, Brianna (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
16-14
[DROST, Nikki] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
17-14
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by GRAY, Brianna (from MCCARTY, Madilyn).
TSU subs: GRAYSON, Carla; HAMPTON, Haley.
18-14
[SKELTON, Carlie] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe (block by MCCARTY, Madilyn; LENZ, Rachel).
18-15
[SKELTON, Carlie] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria; DANIELSON, Puamana.
19-15
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by MCCARTY, Madilyn (from SKELTON, Carlie).
WU subs: DEN OTTER, Dorien; MCCARTY, Madilyn; ROSARIO, Lourdes; VOLSTAD, Maria.
Timeout TSU.
20-15
[DEN OTTER, Dorien] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
21-15
[DEN OTTER, Dorien] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe (block by ROSARIO, Lourdes; LENZ, Rachel).
22-15
[DEN OTTER, Dorien] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
Timeout TSU.
23-15
[DEN OTTER, Dorien] Kill by DOKTER, Annelies (from DEN OTTER, Dorien), block error by GRAHAM, Zahria.
WU subs: LUCHT, Hayden; ROSARIO, Lourdes.
23-16
[DEN OTTER, Dorien] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana; PATTERSON, Taylor.
24-16
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by LUCHT, Hayden (from DEN OTTER, Dorien).
25-16
[DOKTER, Annelies] Service ace (WATSON, Chloe).