September 11, 20151st2nd3rd4thFinal
TSU182525253
Georgia Southern252023231
TSUTeam StatsGASO
.222Hitting Pct..166
55Kills47
21Errors23
153Total Attacks145
55Assists46
4Aces9
64Digs69
8.5Blocks7.0
TSULeadersGASO
ANDERSON - 14
KillsChevalier - 10
BELTRAN - 45
AssistsBange - 27
HAMPTON - 2
AcesBeecher - 4
HALTERMAN - 30
DigsBeecher - 28
HAMPTON - 6
BlocksReichard - 4
TSUATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1WATSON, Chloe410340.175102314022011.0
13HAMPTON, Haley413329.34512200060018.0
15GRAHAM, Zahria2135-.4000000000001.0
3PATTERSON, Taylor4306.5000113600104.0
6BELTRAN, Samantha45113.30845110902217.0
9CHASE, Ayanna48313.3850000102109.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10JOHNSON, Alexis2147-.4290000004003.0
12HALTERMAN, Madison4001.00060023000000.0
2MANUEL, Ariel1000.0000000000000.0
4GRAYSON, Carla2012-.5000000001010.5
5DANIELSON, Puamana4001.0001030400000.0
7ANDERSON, Arijana414336.30610000002014.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45521153.22255499640178267.5
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114943.116
212428.286
315338.316
414544.205
TSU
  • Total Team Blocks: 8.5
Georgia SouthernATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Minnerly, Kat4112.0007140900012.0
13Bange, Katie45326.07727000602016.0
16Stephens, Avery4000.0001211900002.0
3Curry, Crysten43213.0770200612007.0
4Spencer, Stephanie37729.0000012400007.0
6Reichard, Lauren46113.3850000004308.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Murray, Cathrine27317.2352000401007.5
11Jones, Ashley48529.1031000201008.5
2Morrow, Joscelin2000.0000000000000.0
5Moore, Bernetta2000.0000000000000.0
7Chevalier, Megan410116.56200001020011.0
8Beecher, Alex4000.00084002800004.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS44723145.16646964691123263.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113234.324
29426.192
313838.132
412947.064
Georgia Southern
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
GASO starters: Spencer, Stephanie; Bange, Katie; Curry, Crysten; Reichard, Lauren; Minnerly, Kat; Stephens, Avery; libero Beecher, Alex.
TSU starters: GRAHAM, Zahria; HAMPTON, Haley; WATSON, Chloe; PATTERSON, Taylor; CHASE, Ayanna; BELTRAN, Samantha; libero HALTERMAN, Madison.
0-1
[Stephens, Avery] Attack error by GRAHAM, Zahria.
0-2
[Stephens, Avery] Ball handling error by BELTRAN, Samantha.
0-3
[Stephens, Avery] Service ace (PATTERSON, Taylor).
0-4
[Stephens, Avery] Attack error by GRAHAM, Zahria.
0-5
[Stephens, Avery] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
0-6
[Stephens, Avery] Attack error by HAMPTON, Haley.
1-6
[Stephens, Avery] Attack error by Curry, Crysten.
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana; PATTERSON, Taylor.
1-7
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by GRAHAM, Zahria.
TSU subs: GRAYSON, Carla; GRAHAM, Zahria.
1-8
[Curry, Crysten] Kill by Minnerly, Kat (from Stephens, Avery).
2-8
[Curry, Crysten] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
2-9
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by Reichard, Lauren (from Minnerly, Kat), block error by CHASE, Ayanna.
GASO subs: Chevalier, Megan; Minnerly, Kat.
2-10
[Bange, Katie] Kill by Spencer, Stephanie (from Beecher, Alex).
3-10
[Bange, Katie] Attack error by Spencer, Stephanie (block by GRAYSON, Carla; CHASE, Ayanna).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAYSON, Carla.
3-11
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Spencer, Stephanie (from Bange, Katie).
GASO subs: Jones, Ashley; Stephens, Avery.
4-11
[Spencer, Stephanie] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana; PATTERSON, Taylor.
5-11
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from HALTERMAN, Madison).
5-12
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Jones, Ashley (from Bange, Katie), block error by BELTRAN, Samantha.
5-13
[Beecher, Alex] Kill by Jones, Ashley (from Bange, Katie).
6-13
[Beecher, Alex] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
6-14
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Jones, Ashley (from Bange, Katie).
GASO subs: Minnerly, Kat; Chevalier, Megan.
7-14
[Minnerly, Kat] Service error.
TSU subs: GRAYSON, Carla; DANIELSON, Puamana.
7-15
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by GRAYSON, Carla.
GASO subs: Stephens, Avery; Jones, Ashley.
7-16
[Stephens, Avery] Attack error by HAMPTON, Haley (block by Curry, Crysten).
Timeout TSU.
7-17
[Stephens, Avery] Attack error by HAMPTON, Haley.
8-17
[Stephens, Avery] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana; PATTERSON, Taylor.
8-18
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Spencer, Stephanie (from Minnerly, Kat).
GASO subs: Morrow, Joscelin; Curry, Crysten.
9-18
[Morrow, Joscelin] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
9-19
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by Reichard, Lauren (from Minnerly, Kat).
GASO subs: Chevalier, Megan; Minnerly, Kat.
10-19
[Bange, Katie] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAYSON, Carla.
10-20
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Reichard, Lauren (from Bange, Katie).
GASO subs: Jones, Ashley; Stephens, Avery.
11-20
[Spencer, Stephanie] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor; ANDERSON, Arijana.
12-20
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from HALTERMAN, Madison).
13-20
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by PATTERSON, Taylor (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
13-21
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by BELTRAN, Samantha.
GASO subs: Curry, Crysten; Morrow, Joscelin.
14-21
[Beecher, Alex] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
14-22
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Chevalier, Megan (from Bange, Katie).
GASO subs: Minnerly, Kat; Chevalier, Megan.
15-22
[Minnerly, Kat] Service error.
TSU subs: GRAYSON, Carla; DANIELSON, Puamana.
15-23
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by Bange, Katie.
GASO subs: Stephens, Avery; Jones, Ashley.
16-23
[Stephens, Avery] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana; PATTERSON, Taylor.
16-24
[WATSON, Chloe] Service error.
17-24
[Curry, Crysten] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha), block error by Reichard, Lauren.
18-24
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
18-25
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by Spencer, Stephanie (from Minnerly, Kat).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
GASO starters: Spencer, Stephanie; Bange, Katie; Curry, Crysten; Reichard, Lauren; Minnerly, Kat; Stephens, Avery; libero Beecher, Alex.
TSU starters: ANDERSON, Arijana; GRAYSON, Carla; HAMPTON, Haley; CHASE, Ayanna; BELTRAN, Samantha; WATSON, Chloe; libero HALTERMAN, Madison.
1-0
[WATSON, Chloe] Ball handling error by Minnerly, Kat.
1-1
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Bange, Katie (from Minnerly, Kat).
1-2
[Curry, Crysten] Attack error by ANDERSON, Arijana (block by Bange, Katie; Reichard, Lauren).
2-2
[Curry, Crysten] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha), block error by Reichard, Lauren.
2-3
[HAMPTON, Haley] Ball handling error by GRAYSON, Carla.
GASO subs: Chevalier, Megan; Minnerly, Kat.
3-3
[Bange, Katie] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana.
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAYSON, Carla.
4-3
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Attack error by Spencer, Stephanie (block by BELTRAN, Samantha; CHASE, Ayanna).
5-3
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
5-4
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Service error.
GASO subs: Jones, Ashley; Stephens, Avery.
6-4
[Spencer, Stephanie] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor; ANDERSON, Arijana.
6-5
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Chevalier, Megan (from Bange, Katie), block error by WATSON, Chloe.
6-6
[Beecher, Alex] Service ace (TEAM).
6-7
[Beecher, Alex] Kill by Jones, Ashley (from Bange, Katie), block error by BELTRAN, Samantha.
7-7
[Beecher, Alex] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
8-7
[HAMPTON, Haley] Attack error by Chevalier, Megan.
8-8
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Chevalier, Megan (from Bange, Katie).
GASO subs: Minnerly, Kat; Chevalier, Megan.
9-8
[Minnerly, Kat] Attack error by Bange, Katie.
TSU subs: GRAYSON, Carla; DANIELSON, Puamana.
9-9
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Service error.
GASO subs: Stephens, Avery; Jones, Ashley.
10-9
[Stephens, Avery] Service error.
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana; PATTERSON, Taylor.
10-10
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Bange, Katie (from Beecher, Alex).
GASO subs: Moore, Bernetta; Curry, Crysten.
11-10
[Moore, Bernetta] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from ANDERSON, Arijana).
12-10
[HAMPTON, Haley] Service ace (TEAM).
13-10
[HAMPTON, Haley] Bad set by Minnerly, Kat.
14-10
[HAMPTON, Haley] Service ace (Stephens, Avery).
Timeout Georgia Southern.
14-11
[HAMPTON, Haley] Service error.
GASO subs: Chevalier, Megan; Minnerly, Kat.
14-12
[Bange, Katie] Bad set by BELTRAN, Samantha.
15-12
[Bange, Katie] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAYSON, Carla.
15-13
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Spencer, Stephanie (from Bange, Katie).
GASO subs: Jones, Ashley; Stephens, Avery.
15-14
[Spencer, Stephanie] Attack error by CHASE, Ayanna (block by Chevalier, Megan; Reichard, Lauren).
16-14
[Spencer, Stephanie] Service error.
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor; ANDERSON, Arijana.
17-14
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Service ace (Spencer, Stephanie).
18-14
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha), block error by Reichard, Lauren.
19-14
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
Timeout Georgia Southern.
19-15
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Chevalier, Megan (from Beecher, Alex).
GASO subs: Curry, Crysten; Moore, Bernetta.
19-16
[Beecher, Alex] Attack error by CHASE, Ayanna (block by Jones, Ashley; Curry, Crysten).
20-16
[Beecher, Alex] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from WATSON, Chloe).
20-17
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Jones, Ashley (from Bange, Katie).
GASO subs: Minnerly, Kat; Chevalier, Megan.
21-17
[Minnerly, Kat] Service error.
TSU subs: GRAYSON, Carla; DANIELSON, Puamana.
22-17
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Service ace (Spencer, Stephanie).
22-18
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe (block by Bange, Katie; Curry, Crysten).
GASO subs: Stephens, Avery; Jones, Ashley.
23-18
[Stephens, Avery] Attack error by Spencer, Stephanie.
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana; PATTERSON, Taylor.
23-19
[WATSON, Chloe] Service error.
GASO subs: Moore, Bernetta; Curry, Crysten.
24-19
[Moore, Bernetta] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
24-20
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by Reichard, Lauren (from Beecher, Alex).
GASO subs: Chevalier, Megan; Minnerly, Kat.
25-20
[Bange, Katie] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
GASO starters: Spencer, Stephanie; Bange, Katie; Curry, Crysten; Reichard, Lauren; Minnerly, Kat; Stephens, Avery; libero Beecher, Alex.
TSU starters: JOHNSON, Alexis; HAMPTON, Haley; WATSON, Chloe; PATTERSON, Taylor; CHASE, Ayanna; BELTRAN, Samantha; libero HALTERMAN, Madison.
1-0
[Stephens, Avery] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana; PATTERSON, Taylor.
1-1
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Curry, Crysten (from Minnerly, Kat).
2-1
[Curry, Crysten] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
2-2
[HAMPTON, Haley] Service error.
GASO subs: Chevalier, Megan; Minnerly, Kat.
2-3
[Bange, Katie] Attack error by CHASE, Ayanna.
2-4
[Bange, Katie] Kill by Spencer, Stephanie (from Bange, Katie).
3-4
[Bange, Katie] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; JOHNSON, Alexis.
3-5
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Spencer, Stephanie (from Beecher, Alex).
GASO subs: Jones, Ashley; Stephens, Avery.
4-5
[Spencer, Stephanie] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor; ANDERSON, Arijana.
5-5
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by PATTERSON, Taylor (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
5-6
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Chevalier, Megan (from Bange, Katie).
5-7
[Beecher, Alex] Service ace (WATSON, Chloe).
5-8
[Beecher, Alex] Kill by Chevalier, Megan (from Beecher, Alex).
5-9
[Beecher, Alex] Service ace (PATTERSON, Taylor).
6-9
[Beecher, Alex] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
7-9
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Attack error by Spencer, Stephanie.
7-10
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Chevalier, Megan (from Beecher, Alex).
7-11
[Minnerly, Kat] Bad set by BELTRAN, Samantha.
8-11
[Minnerly, Kat] Service error.
TSU subs: JOHNSON, Alexis; DANIELSON, Puamana.
9-11
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Bad set by Minnerly, Kat.
10-11
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
11-11
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by Spencer, Stephanie (block by JOHNSON, Alexis; HAMPTON, Haley; WATSON, Chloe).
12-11
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by Jones, Ashley (block by WATSON, Chloe; HAMPTON, Haley).
12-12
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by Curry, Crysten (from Minnerly, Kat).
GASO subs: Stephens, Avery; Jones, Ashley.
13-12
[Stephens, Avery] Attack error by Minnerly, Kat.
TSU subs: ANDERSON, Arijana; PATTERSON, Taylor.
14-12
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from HALTERMAN, Madison).
15-12
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by Spencer, Stephanie.
Timeout Georgia Southern.
16-12
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley.
17-12
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by Bange, Katie (block by JOHNSON, Alexis; HAMPTON, Haley).
18-12
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
Timeout Georgia Southern.
19-12
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
20-12
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by Spencer, Stephanie.
GASO subs: Murray, Cathrine; Spencer, Stephanie.
21-12
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by Murray, Cathrine.
21-13
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Murray, Cathrine (from Bange, Katie), block error by PATTERSON, Taylor.
21-14
[Curry, Crysten] Service ace (WATSON, Chloe).
21-15
[Curry, Crysten] Kill by Reichard, Lauren (from Murray, Cathrine).
21-16
[Curry, Crysten] Service ace (WATSON, Chloe).
TSU subs: MANUEL, Ariel; WATSON, Chloe.
22-16
[Curry, Crysten] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
22-17
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by Murray, Cathrine (from Beecher, Alex).
GASO subs: Chevalier, Megan; Minnerly, Kat.
22-18
[Bange, Katie] Bad set by BELTRAN, Samantha.
Timeout TSU.
22-19
[Bange, Katie] Kill by Murray, Cathrine (from Bange, Katie).
22-20
[Bange, Katie] Kill by Chevalier, Megan (from Bange, Katie), block error by ANDERSON, Arijana.
22-21
[Bange, Katie] Attack error by ANDERSON, Arijana.
22-22
[Bange, Katie] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis (block by Murray, Cathrine; Reichard, Lauren).
23-22
[Bange, Katie] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; JOHNSON, Alexis.
23-23
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Kill by Murray, Cathrine (from Bange, Katie).
GASO subs: Jones, Ashley; Stephens, Avery.
TSU subs: WATSON, Chloe; MANUEL, Ariel.
24-23
[Murray, Cathrine] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor; ANDERSON, Arijana.
25-23
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from DANIELSON, Puamana).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
GASO starters: Murray, Cathrine; Bange, Katie; Curry, Crysten; Reichard, Lauren; Minnerly, Kat; Stephens, Avery; libero Beecher, Alex.
TSU starters: ANDERSON, Arijana; JOHNSON, Alexis; HAMPTON, Haley; CHASE, Ayanna; BELTRAN, Samantha; WATSON, Chloe; libero HALTERMAN, Madison.
0-1
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Bange, Katie (from Murray, Cathrine).
0-2
[Curry, Crysten] Kill by Murray, Cathrine (from Bange, Katie).
0-3
[Curry, Crysten] Kill by Murray, Cathrine (from Bange, Katie).
1-3
[Curry, Crysten] Kill by JOHNSON, Alexis (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
1-4
[HAMPTON, Haley] Kill by Reichard, Lauren (from Bange, Katie).
GASO subs: Chevalier, Megan; Minnerly, Kat.
1-5
[Bange, Katie] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis.
1-6
[Bange, Katie] Attack error by ANDERSON, Arijana (block by Reichard, Lauren; Chevalier, Megan).
1-7
[Bange, Katie] Attack error by WATSON, Chloe.
2-7
[Bange, Katie] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; JOHNSON, Alexis.
2-8
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Service error.
GASO subs: Jones, Ashley; Stephens, Avery.
3-8
[Murray, Cathrine] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor; ANDERSON, Arijana.
4-8
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by Bange, Katie.
5-8
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by Reichard, Lauren.
6-8
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Bad set by Bange, Katie.
6-9
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by Jones, Ashley (from Bange, Katie).
6-10
[Beecher, Alex] Service ace (HALTERMAN, Madison).
7-10
[Beecher, Alex] Attack error by Murray, Cathrine.
8-10
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Attack error by Murray, Cathrine.
8-11
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Chevalier, Megan (from Bange, Katie).
GASO subs: Minnerly, Kat; Chevalier, Megan.
8-12
[Minnerly, Kat] Service ace (HALTERMAN, Madison).
8-13
[Minnerly, Kat] Kill by Curry, Crysten (from Bange, Katie).
9-13
[Minnerly, Kat] Attack error by Jones, Ashley (block by HAMPTON, Haley; JOHNSON, Alexis).
9-14
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by Jones, Ashley (from Bange, Katie).
GASO subs: Stephens, Avery; Jones, Ashley.
10-14
[Stephens, Avery] Kill by BELTRAN, Samantha (from HALTERMAN, Madison).
10-15
[WATSON, Chloe] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis.
GASO subs: Moore, Bernetta; Curry, Crysten.
11-15
[Moore, Bernetta] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
11-16
[HAMPTON, Haley] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alexis.
GASO subs: Chevalier, Megan; Minnerly, Kat.
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria; JOHNSON, Alexis.
12-16
[Bange, Katie] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
TSU subs: DANIELSON, Puamana; GRAHAM, Zahria.
12-17
[DANIELSON, Puamana] Service error.
GASO subs: Jones, Ashley; Stephens, Avery.
Timeout TSU.
13-17
[Murray, Cathrine] Ball handling error by Bange, Katie.
TSU subs: PATTERSON, Taylor; ANDERSON, Arijana.
14-17
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
15-17
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Attack error by Jones, Ashley.
16-17
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Kill by PATTERSON, Taylor (from HALTERMAN, Madison).
Timeout Georgia Southern.
16-18
[PATTERSON, Taylor] Service error.
GASO subs: Curry, Crysten; Moore, Bernetta.
17-18
[Beecher, Alex] Kill by CHASE, Ayanna (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
GASO subs: Morrow, Joscelin; Murray, Cathrine.
17-19
[HALTERMAN, Madison] Kill by Chevalier, Megan (from Bange, Katie).
GASO subs: Minnerly, Kat; Chevalier, Megan.
17-20
[Minnerly, Kat] Kill by Bange, Katie (from Jones, Ashley).
18-20
[Minnerly, Kat] Attack error by Jones, Ashley (block by BELTRAN, Samantha; HAMPTON, Haley).
TSU subs: GRAHAM, Zahria; DANIELSON, Puamana.
19-20
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by Jones, Ashley.
20-20
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Attack error by Curry, Crysten (block by HAMPTON, Haley; JOHNSON, Alexis).
Yellow card to GS Coach
20-21
[BELTRAN, Samantha] Kill by Jones, Ashley (from Bange, Katie), block error by WATSON, Chloe.
GASO subs: Stephens, Avery; Jones, Ashley; Murray, Cathrine; Morrow, Joscelin.
20-22
[Stephens, Avery] Service ace (PATTERSON, Taylor).
Timeout TSU.
21-22
[Stephens, Avery] Kill by WATSON, Chloe (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
22-22
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
23-22
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by ANDERSON, Arijana (from BELTRAN, Samantha).
Timeout Georgia Southern.
24-22
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by HAMPTON, Haley (from HALTERMAN, Madison).
24-23
[WATSON, Chloe] Kill by Murray, Cathrine (from Bange, Katie).
25-23
[Curry, Crysten] Kill by GRAHAM, Zahria (from HAMPTON, Haley).