November 21, 20191st2ndFinal
Tennessee State223557
Texas Tech274572
Stats at a GlanceTSUMTTU
FG Percentage.353 (18-51) .340 (17-50)
3P FG Percentage.286 (8-28) .261 (6-23)
FT Percentage.722 (13-18) .842 (32-38)
Offensive Rebounds79
Defensive Rebounds2727
Total Rebounds3436
Turnovers1913
Steals69
Bench Points199
LeadersTSUMTTU
PointsMOODY - 12
Davide Moretti - 19
ReboundsBROWN - 6
Chris Clarke - 12
AssistsJOHNSON - 3
LITTLEJOHN - 3
Chris Clarke - 4
StealsHARRIS - 2
Jahmi'us Ramsey - 2
Chris Clarke - 2
BlocksMOODY - 1
KONE - 1
Jahmi'us Ramsey - 1
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01LITTLEJOHN, Michaelg331-91-50-1022310213
02MARSHALL, Carlosg183-102-70-0134100148
04HARRIS, Wesleyg353-111-73-52350203310
10JOHNSON, Shakemf204-40-02-22243001510
22WASHINGTON, Jy'lan*192-41-22-2145000357
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00FREEMAN, Mark192-31-10-0022210145
05BROWN, Jon100-40-20-0066110210
11EGBUTA, Emmanuel40-00-00-0011000110
12JOHAL, Monty70-10-10-0000000010
20MALONE, Donnie10-10-10-0000000000
23MOODY, Ravel182-22-26-80111114412
34KONE, Ben161-20-00-0011001012
TMTEAM---12310
TOTALS18-51
35.3%
8-28
28.6%
13-18
72.2%
727341162193057
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals5-20 (25.0%) 13-31 (41.9%) 18-51 (35.3%)
3-Point Field Goals3-12 (25.0%) 5-16 (31.3%) 8-28 (28.6%)
Free Throws9-11 (81.8%) 4-7 (57.1%) 13-18 (72.2%)
Tennessee State
  • Technicals: JOHNSON, Shakem (1)
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 2
  • Points in the Paint: 14
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 19
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Texas Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Kyler Edwardsg351-110-38-81563102310
01Terrence Shannon, Jg272-72-47-81670101013
03Jahmi'us Ramseyg314-130-65-63472211213
22TJ Holyfieldf142-30-14-5011010148
25Davide Morettig366-114-73-30001104119
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Clarence Nadolny100-10-12-2000000022
15Kevin McCullar182-20-03-6022010147
24Avery Benson20-10-10-0000000000
44Chris Clarke250-10-00-04812420210
54Russel Tchewa20-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS17-50
34.0%
6-23
26.1%
32-38
84.2%
927361091131772
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-26 (26.9%) 10-24 (41.7%) 17-50 (34.0%)
3-Point Field Goals2-12 (16.7%) 4-11 (36.4%) 6-23 (26.1%)
Free Throws11-13 (84.6%) 21-25 (84.0%) 32-38 (84.2%)
Texas Tech
  • Points off TOs: 25
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 10
  • Points off the Bench: 9
  • Largest lead: 19 (2nd-06:50)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:46
EDWARDS,KYLER missed jump shot
19:42
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
19:33
Turnover by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
19:19
Foul by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
19:13
Foul by MARSHALL,CARLOS
19:130-1
EDWARDS,KYLER made free throw
19:130-2
EDWARDS,KYLER made free throw
19:13
Sub In: BROWN,JON
19:13
Sub Out: MARSHALL,CARLOS
18:57
WASHINGTON,JY'LAN missed layup
18:53
Defensive rebound by TERRENCE SHANNON,J
18:41
EDWARDS,KYLER missed jump shot
18:41
Deadball rebound
18:41
Foul by HOLYFIELD,TJ
18:25
HARRIS,WESLEY missed 3-pointer
18:20
Defensive rebound by TERRENCE SHANNON,J
18:130-5
TERRENCE SHANNON,J made 3-pointer
18:13
Assist by EDWARDS,KYLER
17:53
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed jump shot
17:50
Defensive rebound by TERRENCE SHANNON,J
17:41
Foul by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
17:410-6
TERRENCE SHANNON,J made free throw
17:41
Sub In: CLARKE,CHRIS
17:41
Sub Out: HOLYFIELD,TJ
17:40
TERRENCE SHANNON,J missed free throw
17:36
Defensive rebound by BROWN,JON
17:14
BROWN,JON missed 3-pointer
17:10
Defensive rebound by TERRENCE SHANNON,J
16:55
TERRENCE SHANNON,J missed 3-pointer
16:52
Defensive rebound by BROWN,JON
16:30
Foul by EDWARDS,KYLER
16:301-6
HARRIS,WESLEY made free throw
16:30
Sub In: JOHAL,MONTY
16:30
Sub Out: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
16:30
Sub In: HOLYFIELD,TJ
16:30
Sub In: MCCULLAR,KEVIN
16:30
Sub Out: RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
16:30
Sub Out: TERRENCE SHANNON,J
16:29
HARRIS,WESLEY missed free throw
16:27
Defensive rebound by MCCULLAR,KEVIN
16:21
CLARKE,CHRIS missed layup
16:17
Defensive rebound by BROWN,JON
16:11
Turnover by HARRIS,WESLEY
16:11
Sub In: KONE,BEN
16:11
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
15:54
Turnover by HOLYFIELD,TJ
15:54
Media timeout
15:54
Sub In: RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
15:54
Sub Out: MCCULLAR,KEVIN
15:45
Turnover by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
15:36
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US missed 3-pointer
15:34
Offensive rebound by CLARKE,CHRIS
15:081-8
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US made layup
15:08
Assist by CLARKE,CHRIS
15:08
Foul by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
15:08
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
15:08
Deadball rebound
15:08
Turnover by FREEMAN,MARK
15:08
Steal by EDWARDS,KYLER
15:08
Foul by JOHAL,MONTY
15:081-9
EDWARDS,KYLER made free throw
15:081-10
EDWARDS,KYLER made free throw
15:08
Sub In: FREEMAN,MARK
15:08
Sub Out: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
14:59
KONE,BEN missed jump shot
14:53
Defensive rebound by CLARKE,CHRIS
14:24
Foul by FREEMAN,MARK
14:16
Foul by MORETTI,DAVIDE
14:16
Turnover by MORETTI,DAVIDE
14:16
Sub In: WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
14:16
Sub Out: BROWN,JON
14:16
Sub In: BENSON,AVERY
14:16
Sub In: TERRENCE SHANNON,J
14:16
Sub Out: CLARKE,CHRIS
14:16
Sub Out: MORETTI,DAVIDE
13:57
Foul by HOLYFIELD,TJ
13:572-10
HARRIS,WESLEY made free throw
13:573-10
HARRIS,WESLEY made free throw
13:57
Sub In: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
13:57
Sub Out: KONE,BEN
13:57
Sub In: CLARKE,CHRIS
13:57
Sub Out: HOLYFIELD,TJ
13:44
BENSON,AVERY missed 3-pointer
13:41
Offensive rebound by CLARKE,CHRIS
13:37
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US missed 3-pointer
13:32
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,WESLEY
13:26
Turnover by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
13:26
Steal by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
13:20
Sub In: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
13:20
Sub Out: HARRIS,WESLEY
13:20
Sub In: MORETTI,DAVIDE
13:20
Sub Out: BENSON,AVERY
13:14
Foul by FREEMAN,MARK
13:00
Turnover by TERRENCE SHANNON,J
13:00
Sub In: MCCULLAR,KEVIN
13:00
Sub Out: TERRENCE SHANNON,J
12:445-10
FREEMAN,MARK made jump shot
12:26
EDWARDS,KYLER missed 3-pointer
12:22
Defensive rebound by FREEMAN,MARK
12:04
JOHAL,MONTY missed 3-pointer
12:00
Defensive rebound by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
11:545-12
MCCULLAR,KEVIN made layup
11:54
Assist by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
11:29
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
11:26
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,KYLER
11:21
Foul by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
11:21
Media timeout
11:215-13
EDWARDS,KYLER made free throw (fast break)
11:215-14
EDWARDS,KYLER made free throw (fast break)
11:21
Sub In: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
11:21
Sub In: BROWN,JON
11:21
Sub In: HARRIS,WESLEY
11:21
Sub Out: FREEMAN,MARK
11:21
Sub Out: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
11:21
Sub Out: JOHAL,MONTY
11:21
Sub In: TCHEWA,RUSSEL
11:21
Sub Out: CLARKE,CHRIS
11:07
BROWN,JON missed 3-pointer
11:03
Defensive rebound by TCHEWA,RUSSEL
10:45
Turnover by EDWARDS,KYLER
10:27
HARRIS,WESLEY missed jump shot
10:21
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
10:207-14
JOHNSON,SHAKEM made layup
09:58
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US missed 3-pointer
09:56
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:56
Sub In: CLARKE,CHRIS
09:56
Sub In: TERRENCE SHANNON,J
09:56
Sub Out: EDWARDS,KYLER
09:56
Sub Out: TCHEWA,RUSSEL
09:35
Turnover by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
09:35
Sub In: NADOLNY,CLARENCE
09:35
Sub Out: RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
09:26
Turnover by MORETTI,DAVIDE
09:26
Steal by BROWN,JON
09:18
Turnover by BROWN,JON
09:18
Steal by MORETTI,DAVIDE
09:11
MORETTI,DAVIDE missed 3-pointer
09:08
Defensive rebound by BROWN,JON
09:03
BROWN,JON missed layup
09:00
Defensive rebound by CLARKE,CHRIS
08:467-17
MORETTI,DAVIDE made 3-pointer
08:46
Assist by CLARKE,CHRIS
08:46
Foul by BROWN,JON
08:467-18
MORETTI,DAVIDE made free throw
08:46
Sub In: JOHAL,MONTY
08:46
Sub Out: BROWN,JON
08:46
Sub In: EDWARDS,KYLER
08:46
Sub Out: MCCULLAR,KEVIN
08:26
Foul by CLARKE,CHRIS
08:268-18
WASHINGTON,JY'LAN made free throw
08:269-18
WASHINGTON,JY'LAN made free throw
08:26
Sub In: RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
08:26
Sub Out: TERRENCE SHANNON,J
07:58
EDWARDS,KYLER missed jump shot
07:54
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
07:42
WASHINGTON,JY'LAN missed 3-pointer
07:38
Defensive rebound by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
07:22
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US missed jump shot
07:19
Offensive rebound by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
07:15
MORETTI,DAVIDE missed 3-pointer
07:14
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
07:14
Media timeout
07:14
Sub In: MOODY,RAVEL
07:14
Sub Out: JOHAL,MONTY
06:4912-18
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
06:49
Assist by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
06:22
Turnover by MORETTI,DAVIDE
06:09
HARRIS,WESLEY missed 3-pointer
06:05
Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
05:54
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed layup
05:54
Blocked shot by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
05:47
Defensive rebound by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
05:38
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US missed jump shot
05:35
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
05:22
Turnover by MOODY,RAVEL
05:22
Sub In: FREEMAN,MARK
05:22
Sub In: KONE,BEN
05:22
Sub Out: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
05:22
Sub Out: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
05:22
Sub In: MCCULLAR,KEVIN
05:22
Sub In: TERRENCE SHANNON,J
05:22
Sub Out: NADOLNY,CLARENCE
05:22
Sub Out: RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
04:52
TERRENCE SHANNON,J missed jump shot
04:51
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:51
Sub In: RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
04:51
Sub Out: CLARKE,CHRIS
04:32
Foul by MCCULLAR,KEVIN
04:3213-18
MOODY,RAVEL made free throw
04:3214-18
MOODY,RAVEL made free throw
04:0514-20
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US made layup
03:46
Turnover by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
03:46
Steal by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
03:4114-22
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US made layup (fast break)
03:39
30 second timeout
03:39
Sub In: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
03:39
Sub Out: FREEMAN,MARK
03:24
Foul by EDWARDS,KYLER
03:22
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed free throw
03:21
Defensive rebound by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
03:01
Foul by MOODY,RAVEL
03:0114-23
MCCULLAR,KEVIN made free throw
03:01
MCCULLAR,KEVIN missed free throw
02:57
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
02:4817-23
WASHINGTON,JY'LAN made 3-pointer
02:40
Foul by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
02:4017-24
TERRENCE SHANNON,J made free throw
02:4017-25
TERRENCE SHANNON,J made free throw
02:27
Foul by MCCULLAR,KEVIN
02:2718-25
MOODY,RAVEL made free throw
02:2719-25
MOODY,RAVEL made free throw
02:27
Sub In: CLARKE,CHRIS
02:27
Sub Out: MCCULLAR,KEVIN
02:06
TERRENCE SHANNON,J missed 3-pointer
02:03
Defensive rebound by MOODY,RAVEL
01:46
Foul by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
01:46
Turnover by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
01:46
Sub In: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
01:46
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
01:32
EDWARDS,KYLER missed layup
01:26
Defensive rebound by KONE,BEN
01:00
HARRIS,WESLEY missed 3-pointer
00:57
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,KYLER
00:42
EDWARDS,KYLER missed 3-pointer
00:40
Offensive rebound by EDWARDS,KYLER
00:39
EDWARDS,KYLER missed layup
00:36
Offensive rebound by CLARKE,CHRIS
00:1619-27
MORETTI,DAVIDE made jump shot in the paint
00:0022-27
MOODY,RAVEL made 3-pointer
00:00
Assist by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:47
MARSHALL,CARLOS missed 3-pointer
19:44
Defensive rebound by TERRENCE SHANNON,J
19:38
HOLYFIELD,TJ missed 3-pointer
19:36
Defensive rebound by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
19:3424-27
JOHNSON,SHAKEM made dunk (fast break)
19:34
Assist by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
19:16
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US missed jump shot
19:13
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
18:45
Turnover by TEAM
18:45
Sub In: BENSON,AVERY
18:45
Sub Out: TERRENCE SHANNON,J
18:2924-30
MORETTI,DAVIDE made 3-pointer
18:29
Assist by EDWARDS,KYLER
18:06
Foul by HOLYFIELD,TJ
18:0625-30
JOHNSON,SHAKEM made free throw (fast break)
18:0626-30
JOHNSON,SHAKEM made free throw (fast break)
18:06
Sub In: CLARKE,CHRIS
18:06
Sub In: TERRENCE SHANNON,J
18:06
Sub Out: HOLYFIELD,TJ
18:06
Sub Out: BENSON,AVERY
17:51
EDWARDS,KYLER missed 3-pointer
17:48
Defensive rebound by MARSHALL,CARLOS
17:3528-30
WASHINGTON,JY'LAN made layup
17:35
Assist by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
17:19
Foul by MARSHALL,CARLOS
17:19
Sub In: KONE,BEN
17:19
Sub In: MOODY,RAVEL
17:19
Sub Out: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
17:19
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
17:19
Sub In: MCCULLAR,KEVIN
17:19
Sub Out: EDWARDS,KYLER
17:09
MORETTI,DAVIDE missed 3-pointer
17:06
Defensive rebound by MARSHALL,CARLOS
16:51
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed layup
16:48
Defensive rebound by MCCULLAR,KEVIN
16:44
MORETTI,DAVIDE missed layup
16:44
Blocked shot by KONE,BEN
16:44
Offensive rebound by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
16:44
Foul by MARSHALL,CARLOS
16:4428-31
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US made free throw (fast break)
16:4428-32
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US made free throw (fast break)
16:25
HARRIS,WESLEY missed 3-pointer
16:22
Defensive rebound by CLARKE,CHRIS
16:1628-34
MCCULLAR,KEVIN made layup
16:16
Assist by CLARKE,CHRIS
16:14
30 second timeout
16:0030-34
KONE,BEN made dunk
16:00
Assist by MARSHALL,CARLOS
15:35
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US missed 3-pointer
15:32
Defensive rebound by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
15:10
HARRIS,WESLEY missed 3-pointer
15:06
Defensive rebound by TERRENCE SHANNON,J
14:58
Foul by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
14:58
MCCULLAR,KEVIN missed free throw
14:58
Deadball rebound
14:5830-35
MCCULLAR,KEVIN made free throw
14:58
Foul by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
14:58
Sub In: WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
14:58
Sub In: FREEMAN,MARK
14:58
Sub Out: HARRIS,WESLEY
14:58
Sub Out: KONE,BEN
14:43
TERRENCE SHANNON,J missed jump shot
14:40
Defensive rebound by FREEMAN,MARK
14:2032-35
HARRIS,WESLEY made jump shot
14:20
Assist by MOODY,RAVEL
14:02
Foul by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
14:02
Sub In: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
14:02
Sub Out: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
13:47
Foul by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
13:47
Turnover by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
13:30
Turnover by MOODY,RAVEL
13:30
Steal by TERRENCE SHANNON,J
13:30
Sub In: EDWARDS,KYLER
13:30
Sub In: HOLYFIELD,TJ
13:30
Sub Out: CLARKE,CHRIS
13:30
Sub Out: TERRENCE SHANNON,J
13:13
Turnover by MORETTI,DAVIDE
13:13
Steal by HARRIS,WESLEY
13:01
MARSHALL,CARLOS missed 3-pointer
12:57
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
12:57
Foul by HOLYFIELD,TJ
12:57
Sub In: CLARKE,CHRIS
12:57
Sub Out: HOLYFIELD,TJ
12:56
Turnover by MARSHALL,CARLOS
12:56
Steal by CLARKE,CHRIS
12:52
Foul by HARRIS,WESLEY
12:52
Technical Foul by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
12:52
Foul by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
12:5232-36
MORETTI,DAVIDE made free throw (fast break)
12:5232-37
MORETTI,DAVIDE made free throw (fast break)
12:4232-40
MORETTI,DAVIDE made 3-pointer
12:42
Assist by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
12:27
Foul by MOODY,RAVEL
12:27
Turnover by MOODY,RAVEL
12:27
Sub In: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
12:27
Sub In: BROWN,JON
12:27
Sub Out: MARSHALL,CARLOS
12:27
Sub Out: MOODY,RAVEL
12:14
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US missed 3-pointer
12:12
Defensive rebound by BROWN,JON
12:0435-40
HARRIS,WESLEY made 3-pointer
12:04
Assist by BROWN,JON
11:4935-43
MORETTI,DAVIDE made 3-pointer
11:49
Assist by CLARKE,CHRIS
11:32
BROWN,JON missed jump shot
11:29
Defensive rebound by CLARKE,CHRIS
11:28
Turnover by CLARKE,CHRIS
11:28
Steal by FREEMAN,MARK
11:23
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
11:23
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,WESLEY
11:23
HARRIS,WESLEY missed layup
11:23
Deadball rebound
11:23
Turnover by HARRIS,WESLEY
11:23
Steal by CLARKE,CHRIS
11:22
Media timeout
11:22
Sub In: TERRENCE SHANNON,J
11:22
Sub Out: RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
10:5835-45
EDWARDS,KYLER made layup
10:3637-45
JOHNSON,SHAKEM made jump shot in the paint
10:15
TERRENCE SHANNON,J missed jump shot
10:12
Defensive rebound by BROWN,JON
10:00
Turnover by BROWN,JON
10:00
Steal by MCCULLAR,KEVIN
09:59
Foul by FREEMAN,MARK
09:5937-46
TERRENCE SHANNON,J made free throw (fast break)
09:5937-47
TERRENCE SHANNON,J made free throw (fast break)
09:59
Sub In: KONE,BEN
09:59
Sub In: MARSHALL,CARLOS
09:59
Sub Out: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
09:59
Sub Out: BROWN,JON
09:59
Sub In: RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
09:59
Sub Out: MORETTI,DAVIDE
09:50
Foul by MCCULLAR,KEVIN
09:29
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
09:27
Defensive rebound by CLARKE,CHRIS
09:20
Foul by HARRIS,WESLEY
09:2037-48
MCCULLAR,KEVIN made free throw
09:20
MCCULLAR,KEVIN missed free throw
09:18
Offensive rebound by RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
09:14
Sub In: NADOLNY,CLARENCE
09:14
Sub Out: MCCULLAR,KEVIN
08:5837-51
TERRENCE SHANNON,J made 3-pointer
08:40
HARRIS,WESLEY missed 3-pointer
08:37
Offensive rebound by HARRIS,WESLEY
08:34
MARSHALL,CARLOS missed 3-pointer
08:31
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,KYLER
08:18
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US missed 3-pointer
08:15
Offensive rebound by TERRENCE SHANNON,J
08:10
Foul by KONE,BEN
08:10
30 second timeout
08:1037-52
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US made free throw
08:1037-53
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US made free throw
08:10
Sub In: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
08:10
Sub Out: KONE,BEN
08:10
Sub In: MORETTI,DAVIDE
08:10
Sub Out: NADOLNY,CLARENCE
07:46
FREEMAN,MARK missed jump shot
07:42
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,KYLER
07:3637-55
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US made layup
07:19
Full timeout
07:15
MARSHALL,CARLOS missed jump shot
07:12
Offensive rebound by MARSHALL,CARLOS
07:10
MARSHALL,CARLOS missed layup
07:06
Defensive rebound by CLARKE,CHRIS
06:50
Foul by FREEMAN,MARK
06:5037-56
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US made free throw
06:49
RAMSEY,JAHMI'US missed free throw
06:48
Defensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
06:4040-56
FREEMAN,MARK made 3-pointer
06:40
Assist by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
06:27
Turnover by EDWARDS,KYLER
06:27
Steal by HARRIS,WESLEY
06:2542-56
HARRIS,WESLEY made layup (fast break)
06:25
Foul by EDWARDS,KYLER
06:25
HARRIS,WESLEY missed free throw
06:25
Sub In: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
06:25
Sub In: MOODY,RAVEL
06:25
Sub Out: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
06:25
Sub Out: FREEMAN,MARK
06:25
Sub In: HOLYFIELD,TJ
06:25
Sub Out: TERRENCE SHANNON,J
06:23
Defensive rebound by CLARKE,CHRIS
06:15
MORETTI,DAVIDE missed jump shot
06:10
Offensive rebound by CLARKE,CHRIS
06:0442-58
HOLYFIELD,TJ made layup
06:04
Assist by EDWARDS,KYLER
05:53
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed layup
05:50
Defensive rebound by CLARKE,CHRIS
05:45
Turnover by CLARKE,CHRIS
05:45
Steal by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
05:4044-58
JOHNSON,SHAKEM made layup (fast break)
05:40
Assist by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
05:20
Foul by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
05:2044-59
HOLYFIELD,TJ made free throw
05:2044-60
HOLYFIELD,TJ made free throw
05:20
Sub In: FREEMAN,MARK
05:20
Sub Out: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
05:20
Sub In: TERRENCE SHANNON,J
05:20
Sub In: MCCULLAR,KEVIN
05:20
Sub In: NADOLNY,CLARENCE
05:20
Sub Out: EDWARDS,KYLER
05:20
Sub Out: CLARKE,CHRIS
05:20
Sub Out: RAMSEY,JAHMI'US
05:1147-60
MOODY,RAVEL made 3-pointer
05:11
Assist by FREEMAN,MARK
04:3847-62
HOLYFIELD,TJ made layup
04:38
Assist by MORETTI,DAVIDE
04:38
Foul by MOODY,RAVEL
04:3847-63
HOLYFIELD,TJ made free throw
04:38
Sub In: EDWARDS,KYLER
04:38
Sub Out: MORETTI,DAVIDE
04:29
Foul by NADOLNY,CLARENCE
04:29
Sub In: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
04:29
Sub In: HARRIS,WESLEY
04:29
Sub Out: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
04:29
Sub Out: MARSHALL,CARLOS
04:19
Sub In: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
04:11
Foul by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
04:11
Turnover by WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
04:11
Sub In: MARSHALL,CARLOS
04:11
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,JY'LAN
03:56
Foul by JOHNSON,SHAKEM
03:5647-64
TERRENCE SHANNON,J made free throw
03:5647-65
TERRENCE SHANNON,J made free throw
03:56
Sub In: KONE,BEN
03:56
Sub Out: JOHNSON,SHAKEM
03:42
Foul by MCCULLAR,KEVIN
03:4248-65
MOODY,RAVEL made free throw
03:42
MOODY,RAVEL missed free throw
03:42
Deadball rebound
03:4249-65
MOODY,RAVEL made free throw
03:37
Turnover by MCCULLAR,KEVIN
03:37
Steal by MOODY,RAVEL
03:37
Foul by NADOLNY,CLARENCE
03:37
MOODY,RAVEL missed free throw
03:37
Deadball rebound
03:37
Sub In: MORETTI,DAVIDE
03:37
Sub Out: MCCULLAR,KEVIN
03:05
EDWARDS,KYLER missed jump shot
03:03
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,WESLEY
03:03
Turnover by HARRIS,WESLEY
02:50
Foul by HARRIS,WESLEY
02:5049-66
HOLYFIELD,TJ made free throw
02:50
HOLYFIELD,TJ missed free throw
02:49
Defensive rebound by MARSHALL,CARLOS
02:3351-66
MARSHALL,CARLOS made jump shot
02:20
EDWARDS,KYLER missed layup
02:17
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,WESLEY
02:14
MARSHALL,CARLOS missed 3-pointer
02:12
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,KYLER
01:4351-68
MORETTI,DAVIDE made jump shot in the paint
01:2754-68
MARSHALL,CARLOS made 3-pointer
01:27
Assist by FREEMAN,MARK
01:16
Foul by MOODY,RAVEL
01:1654-69
NADOLNY,CLARENCE made free throw
01:1654-70
NADOLNY,CLARENCE made free throw
01:16
Sub In: MALONE,DONNIE
01:16
Sub Out: HARRIS,WESLEY
01:13
MALONE,DONNIE missed 3-pointer
01:11
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:07
Turnover by MOODY,RAVEL
01:07
Steal by HOLYFIELD,TJ
00:41
Foul by MARSHALL,CARLOS
00:4154-71
EDWARDS,KYLER made free throw
00:4154-72
EDWARDS,KYLER made free throw
00:41
Sub In: BENSON,AVERY
00:41
Sub In: TCHEWA,RUSSEL
00:41
Sub Out: TERRENCE SHANNON,J
00:41
Sub Out: MORETTI,DAVIDE
00:3557-72
MARSHALL,CARLOS made 3-pointer
00:05
NADOLNY,CLARENCE missed 3-pointer
00:05
Blocked shot by MOODY,RAVEL
00:04
Deadball rebound
00:04
Turnover by TEAM
00:00
MARSHALL,CARLOS missed 3-pointer
00:00
Defensive rebound by HOLYFIELD,TJ
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01LITTLEJOHN, Michaelg161-51-30-1000000203
02MARSHALL, Carlosg10-00-00-0000000010
04HARRIS, Wesleyg180-40-33-4011000103
10JOHNSON, Shakemf111-10-00-0112200112
22WASHINGTON, Jy'lan*161-31-22-2145000235
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00FREEMAN, Mark51-10-00-0011000122
05BROWN, Jon80-30-20-0044010110
11EGBUTA, Emmanuel30-00-00-0000000110
12JOHAL, Monty70-10-10-0000000010
20MALONE, Donnie00-00-00-0000000000
23MOODY, Ravel71-11-14-4011000117
34KONE, Ben80-10-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS5-20
25.0%
3-12
25.0%
9-11
81.8%
21517210101122
Texas Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Kyler Edwardsg190-70-26-6123110126
01Terrence Shannon, Jg121-41-33-4044000106
03Jahmi'us Ramseyg183-80-30-0145121016
22TJ Holyfieldf50-00-00-0000000120
25Davide Morettig192-41-31-1000010316
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Clarence Nadolny40-00-00-0000000000
15Kevin McCullar81-10-01-2011000023
24Avery Benson10-10-10-0000000000
44Chris Clarke130-10-00-0325200010
54Russel Tchewa10-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS7-26
26.9%
2-12
16.7%
11-13
84.6%
514194416927
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01LITTLEJOHN, Michaelg170-40-20-0022310010
02MARSHALL, Carlosg173-102-70-0134100138
04HARRIS, Wesleyg173-71-40-1224020237
10JOHNSON, Shakemf93-30-02-2112100048
22WASHINGTON, Jy'lan*31-10-00-0000000122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00FREEMAN, Mark141-21-10-0011210023
05BROWN, Jon20-10-00-0022100100
11EGBUTA, Emmanuel10-00-00-0011000000
12JOHAL, Monty00-00-00-0000000000
20MALONE, Donnie10-10-10-0000000000
23MOODY, Ravel111-11-12-4000111335
34KONE, Ben81-10-00-0000001012
TMTEAM---10110
TOTALS13-31
41.9%
5-16
31.3%
4-7
57.1%
5121795291935
Texas Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Kyler Edwardsg161-40-12-2033200114
01Terrence Shannon, Jg151-31-14-4123010007
03Jahmi'us Ramseyg131-50-35-6202100117
22TJ Holyfieldf92-30-14-5011010028
25Davide Morettig174-73-42-20001001013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Clarence Nadolny60-10-12-2000000022
15Kevin McCullar101-10-02-4011010124
24Avery Benson10-00-00-0000000000
44Chris Clarke120-00-00-0167220200
54Russel Tchewa10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS10-24
41.7%
4-11
36.4%
21-25
84.0%
413176507845