December 22, 20181st2ndFinal
Tennessee State172441
Memphis475299
Stats at a GlanceTSUMBBMEMMBB
FG Percentage.161 (10-62) .600 (30-50)
3P FG Percentage.171 (6-35) .417 (5-12)
FT Percentage.556 (15-27) .756 (34-45)
Offensive Rebounds148
Defensive Rebounds1641
Total Rebounds3049
Turnovers2426
Steals1210
Bench Points2848
LeadersTSUMBBMEMMBB
PointsLITTLEJOHN - 11
Jeremiah Martin - 14
ReboundsEGBUTA - 9
Kyvon Davenport - 12
AssistsMcKNIGHT - 2
Antwann Jones - 5
Alex Lomax - 5
StealsCHAFFEE JR. - 3
McKNIGHT - 3
LITTLEJOHN - 3
Jeremiah Martin - 4
BlocksEGBUTA - 1
Raynere Thornton - 2
Isaiah Maurice - 2
Kyvon Davenport - 2
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armanig270-100-72-2112120542
03FITZPATRICK-DORSEYg121-40-10-2123000352
10DAVIS, Trippg160-60-40-0011100130
11McKNIGHT, Kamarg332-100-45-10000230439
30CHAFFEE JR., Stokleyf170-10-00-0224030240
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01LITTLEJOHN, Michael173-123-92-20001302311
02EGBUTA, Emmanuel230-40-03-6549011343
04MOORE, Damarri201-20-00-0022000222
05MORRIS, Dave151-71-50-0101100023
22CUMMINGS, Daniel102-52-52-2123000008
23HENDERSON, DaJion100-10-01-3123000121
TMTEAM---20210
TOTALS10-62
16.1%
6-35
17.1%
15-27
55.6%
1416306121243241
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals5-34 (14.7%) 5-28 (17.9%) 10-62 (16.1%)
3-Point Field Goals2-18 (11.1%) 4-17 (23.5%) 6-35 (17.1%)
Free Throws5-10 (50.0%) 10-17 (58.8%) 15-27 (55.6%)
Tennessee State
  • Technicals: FITZPATRICK-DORSEY (1)
  • Points off TOs: 15
  • 2nd Chance Points: 1
  • Points in the Paint: 8
  • Fast Break Points: 12
  • Points off the Bench: 28
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Memphis
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Tyler Harrisg222-60-32-2033300336
03Jeremiah Marting275-72-32-50552405114
04Raynere Thorntonf192-51-14-6156002459
10Mike Parksf145-50-01-10221012311
11Antwann Jonesg223-50-05-50665204211
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Kyvon Davenport192-30-08-1248121121112
02Alex Lomax223-60-20-0033500016
05Kareem Brewton243-40-04-42024102410
12Victor Enoh70-00-02-4011010022
14Isaiah Maurice204-81-24-40331123213
30Evin Olds41-11-12-2000000105
TMTEAM---15610
TOTALS30-50
60.0%
5-12
41.7%
34-45
75.6%
8414922107262499
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-26 (61.5%) 14-24 (58.3%) 30-50 (60.0%)
3-Point Field Goals4-7 (57.1%) 1-5 (20.0%) 5-12 (41.7%)
Free Throws11-17 (64.7%) 23-28 (82.1%) 34-45 (75.6%)
Memphis
  • Points off TOs: 26
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint: 44
  • Fast Break Points: 34
  • Points off the Bench: 48
  • Largest lead: 61 (2nd-01:27)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:45
Foul by FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
19:450-1
THORNTON,RAYNERE made free throw
19:45
THORNTON,RAYNERE missed free throw
19:44
Defensive rebound by FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
19:36
Turnover by CHANEY,ARMANI
19:36
Steal by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
19:320-3
JONES,ANTWANN made layup (fast break)
19:32
Foul by FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
19:320-4
JONES,ANTWANN made free throw (fast break)
19:02
Turnover by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
18:55
Turnover by THORNTON,RAYNERE
18:43
FITZPATRICK-DORSEY missed layup
18:41
Offensive rebound by FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
18:39
FITZPATRICK-DORSEY missed jump shot
18:35
Offensive rebound by CHANEY,ARMANI
18:35
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed 3-pointer
18:35
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:28
Foul by CHANEY,ARMANI
18:130-7
MARTIN,JEREMIAH made 3-pointer
18:13
Assist by PARKS,MIKE
17:53
CHANEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
17:50
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,TYLER
17:470-9
HARRIS,TYLER made layup (fast break)
17:44
30 second timeout
17:37
DAVIS,TRIPP missed layup
17:37
Blocked shot by THORNTON,RAYNERE
17:37
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:32
DAVIS,TRIPP missed layup
17:28
Defensive rebound by JONES,ANTWANN
17:27
Turnover by JONES,ANTWANN
17:11
DAVIS,TRIPP missed 3-pointer
17:09
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:07
Sub In: BREWTON,KAREEM
17:07
Sub Out: HARRIS,TYLER
16:41
Sub In: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
16:41
Sub In: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
16:41
Sub Out: FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
16:41
Sub Out: DAVIS,TRIPP
16:41
Sub In: DAVENPORT,KYVON
16:41
Sub Out: THORNTON,RAYNERE
16:38
Turnover by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
16:38
Sub In: MAURICE,ISAIAH
16:38
Sub Out: PARKS,MIKE
16:22
CHANEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
16:19
Defensive rebound by JONES,ANTWANN
16:09
Turnover by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
16:09
Steal by CHANEY,ARMANI
16:06
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
16:06
Steal by DAVENPORT,KYVON
16:01
Turnover by MAURICE,ISAIAH
16:01
Steal by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
15:59
Foul by BREWTON,KAREEM
15:59
Media timeout
15:59
Sub In: HENDERSON,DAJION
15:59
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
15:58
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
15:58
Steal by BREWTON,KAREEM
15:530-11
MARTIN,JEREMIAH made layup (fast break)
15:53
Assist by BREWTON,KAREEM
15:36
Foul by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
15:36
Turnover by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
15:36
Sub In: MORRIS,DAVE
15:36
Sub In: FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
15:36
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
15:36
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
15:36
Sub In: HARRIS,TYLER
15:36
Sub In: LOMAX,ALEX
15:36
Sub Out: JONES,ANTWANN
15:36
Sub Out: MARTIN,JEREMIAH
15:34
BREWTON,KAREEM missed jump shot
15:32
Defensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
15:23
Foul by MAURICE,ISAIAH
15:23
FITZPATRICK-DORSEY missed free throw
15:23
Deadball rebound
15:23
FITZPATRICK-DORSEY missed free throw
15:22
Defensive rebound by MAURICE,ISAIAH
15:110-13
MAURICE,ISAIAH made layup
15:11
Assist by LOMAX,ALEX
14:46
FITZPATRICK-DORSEY missed 3-pointer
14:41
Offensive rebound by HENDERSON,DAJION
14:41
HENDERSON,DAJION missed layup
14:41
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:22
Foul by MORRIS,DAVE
14:220-14
DAVENPORT,KYVON made free throw
14:220-15
DAVENPORT,KYVON made free throw
14:22
Foul by BREWTON,KAREEM
14:20
Foul by HARRIS,TYLER
14:20
Sub In: MARTIN,JEREMIAH
14:20
Sub Out: BREWTON,KAREEM
14:02
MORRIS,DAVE missed 3-pointer
13:59
Defensive rebound by LOMAX,ALEX
13:53
Foul by HENDERSON,DAJION
13:53
DAVENPORT,KYVON missed free throw
13:53
Deadball rebound
13:530-16
DAVENPORT,KYVON made free throw (fast break)
13:53
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
13:53
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
13:53
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
13:53
Sub Out: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
13:53
Sub Out: MORRIS,DAVE
13:53
Sub Out: HENDERSON,DAJION
13:31
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed layup
13:31
Blocked shot by DAVENPORT,KYVON
13:27
Offensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
13:26
Turnover by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
13:23
HARRIS,TYLER missed 3-pointer
13:19
Defensive rebound by FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
13:18
Foul by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
13:18
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed free throw
13:18
Deadball rebound
13:18
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed free throw
13:18
Defensive rebound by LOMAX,ALEX
13:18
Sub In: MOORE,DAMARRI
13:18
Sub Out: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
13:18
Sub In: PARKS,MIKE
13:18
Sub In: THORNTON,RAYNERE
13:18
Sub Out: DAVENPORT,KYVON
13:18
Sub Out: MAURICE,ISAIAH
12:55
HARRIS,TYLER missed 3-pointer
12:51
Defensive rebound by CHANEY,ARMANI
12:45
Turnover by CHANEY,ARMANI
12:29
Turnover by HARRIS,TYLER
12:29
Steal by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
12:242-16
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made layup (fast break)
12:15
Foul by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
12:15
MARTIN,JEREMIAH missed free throw
12:15
Deadball rebound
12:152-17
MARTIN,JEREMIAH made free throw (fast break)
12:15
Sub In: JONES,ANTWANN
12:15
Sub Out: LOMAX,ALEX
12:04
CHANEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
12:01
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
11:55
JONES,ANTWANN missed jump shot
11:51
Defensive rebound by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
11:48
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed 3-pointer
11:45
Defensive rebound by THORNTON,RAYNERE
11:34
Turnover by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
11:34
Steal by CHANEY,ARMANI
11:304-17
FITZPATRICK-DORSEY made layup (fast break)
11:30
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
11:23
THORNTON,RAYNERE missed layup
11:21
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:21
Media timeout
11:21
Foul by THORNTON,RAYNERE
11:21
Turnover by THORNTON,RAYNERE
11:21
Sub In: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
11:21
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
11:12
Foul by HARRIS,TYLER
11:125-17
CHANEY,ARMANI made free throw
11:126-17
CHANEY,ARMANI made free throw
11:12
Sub In: LOMAX,ALEX
11:12
Sub In: DAVENPORT,KYVON
11:12
Sub Out: HARRIS,TYLER
11:12
Sub Out: THORNTON,RAYNERE
10:556-19
LOMAX,ALEX made jump shot
10:31
Foul by LOMAX,ALEX
10:317-19
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made free throw
10:31
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed free throw
10:31
Defensive rebound by DAVENPORT,KYVON
10:247-21
JONES,ANTWANN made layup
10:08
Foul by FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
10:08
Turnover by FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
10:08
Sub In: DAVIS,TRIPP
10:08
Sub Out: FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
09:55
30 second timeout
09:46
Foul by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
09:467-22
DAVENPORT,KYVON made free throw
09:46
DAVENPORT,KYVON missed free throw
09:46
Defensive rebound by MOORE,DAMARRI
09:38
Foul by DAVENPORT,KYVON
09:388-22
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made free throw (fast break)
09:389-22
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made free throw (fast break)
09:38
Sub In: MAURICE,ISAIAH
09:38
Sub Out: PARKS,MIKE
09:219-24
MAURICE,ISAIAH made jump shot in the paint
09:21
Assist by JONES,ANTWANN
08:52
Turnover by CHANEY,ARMANI
08:52
Steal by JONES,ANTWANN
08:49
Foul by JONES,ANTWANN
08:49
Turnover by JONES,ANTWANN
08:49
Sub In: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
08:49
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
08:49
Sub In: BREWTON,KAREEM
08:49
Sub In: HARRIS,TYLER
08:49
Sub Out: LOMAX,ALEX
08:49
Sub Out: JONES,ANTWANN
08:33
Turnover by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
08:149-27
MAURICE,ISAIAH made 3-pointer
08:14
Assist by HARRIS,TYLER
07:5012-27
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
07:38
Turnover by HARRIS,TYLER
07:38
Steal by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
07:33
Turnover by DAVIS,TRIPP
07:33
Media timeout
07:13
MAURICE,ISAIAH missed layup
07:10
Defensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
07:02
Turnover by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
06:57
Foul by DAVIS,TRIPP
06:57
MARTIN,JEREMIAH missed free throw
06:57
Deadball rebound
06:5712-28
MARTIN,JEREMIAH made free throw
06:57
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
06:57
Sub Out: DAVIS,TRIPP
06:50
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
06:45
Defensive rebound by DAVENPORT,KYVON
06:37
Turnover by DAVENPORT,KYVON
06:37
Steal by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
06:32
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed layup
06:32
Blocked shot by DAVENPORT,KYVON
06:26
Offensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
06:25
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed layup
06:25
Blocked shot by MAURICE,ISAIAH
06:20
Offensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
06:19
Turnover by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
06:19
Steal by MAURICE,ISAIAH
06:1612-30
BREWTON,KAREEM made layup (fast break)
06:16
Assist by DAVENPORT,KYVON
06:11
30 second timeout
06:11
Sub In: THORNTON,RAYNERE
06:11
Sub In: LOMAX,ALEX
06:11
Sub Out: DAVENPORT,KYVON
06:11
Sub Out: MARTIN,JEREMIAH
05:54
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed layup
05:54
Blocked shot by THORNTON,RAYNERE
05:50
Defensive rebound by THORNTON,RAYNERE
05:4812-32
MAURICE,ISAIAH made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
05:48
Assist by LOMAX,ALEX
05:26
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
05:23
Deadball rebound
05:23
Foul by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
05:23
THORNTON,RAYNERE missed free throw
05:23
Deadball rebound
05:2312-33
THORNTON,RAYNERE made free throw
05:23
Sub In: MORRIS,DAVE
05:23
Sub In: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
05:23
Sub Out: MOORE,DAMARRI
05:23
Sub Out: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
04:55
CHANEY,ARMANI missed jump shot
04:54
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:49
MORRIS,DAVE missed layup
04:49
Blocked shot by MAURICE,ISAIAH
04:45
Defensive rebound by MAURICE,ISAIAH
04:2612-36
THORNTON,RAYNERE made 3-pointer
04:26
Assist by HARRIS,TYLER
03:54
CUMMINGS,DANIEL missed 3-pointer
03:51
Offensive rebound by MORRIS,DAVE
03:51
MORRIS,DAVE missed layup
03:51
Deadball rebound
03:50
Media timeout
03:50
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
03:50
Sub Out: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
03:50
Sub In: JONES,ANTWANN
03:50
Sub In: MARTIN,JEREMIAH
03:50
Sub Out: BREWTON,KAREEM
03:50
Sub Out: HARRIS,TYLER
03:4412-38
LOMAX,ALEX made jump shot in the paint
03:38
CUMMINGS,DANIEL missed 3-pointer
03:35
Defensive rebound by MAURICE,ISAIAH
03:24
Turnover by MAURICE,ISAIAH
03:24
Steal by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
03:1914-38
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made layup (fast break)
03:08
Foul by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
03:0814-39
MAURICE,ISAIAH made free throw
03:0814-40
MAURICE,ISAIAH made free throw
02:51
CHANEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
02:47
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
02:35
LOMAX,ALEX missed 3-pointer
02:31
Offensive rebound by THORNTON,RAYNERE
02:31
THORNTON,RAYNERE missed layup
02:30
Defensive rebound by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
02:2017-40
CUMMINGS,DANIEL made 3-pointer
02:20
Assist by MORRIS,DAVE
01:49
LOMAX,ALEX missed jump shot
01:46
Defensive rebound by CUMMINGS,DANIEL
01:41
CUMMINGS,DANIEL missed 3-pointer
01:36
Defensive rebound by THORNTON,RAYNERE
01:30
Turnover by JONES,ANTWANN
01:30
Sub In: DAVENPORT,KYVON
01:30
Sub In: HARRIS,TYLER
01:30
Sub Out: MAURICE,ISAIAH
01:30
Sub Out: LOMAX,ALEX
01:16
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed jump shot
01:13
Defensive rebound by DAVENPORT,KYVON
01:08
MARTIN,JEREMIAH missed layup
01:06
Offensive rebound by DAVENPORT,KYVON
01:0417-42
DAVENPORT,KYVON made layup
00:48
MORRIS,DAVE missed 3-pointer
00:45
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
00:4017-44
JONES,ANTWANN made layup (fast break)
00:40
Assist by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
00:33
Sub In: DAVIS,TRIPP
00:33
Sub Out: MORRIS,DAVE
00:16
CHANEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
00:11
Defensive rebound by JONES,ANTWANN
00:0317-47
MARTIN,JEREMIAH made 3-pointer
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:50
Foul by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
19:5017-48
THORNTON,RAYNERE made free throw
19:5017-49
THORNTON,RAYNERE made free throw
19:27
Turnover by FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
19:27
Steal by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
19:18
Turnover by PARKS,MIKE
18:57
CHANEY,ARMANI missed jump shot
18:53
Defensive rebound by PARKS,MIKE
18:45
Foul by PARKS,MIKE
18:45
Turnover by PARKS,MIKE
18:36
CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY missed layup
18:36
Blocked shot by PARKS,MIKE
18:32
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,TYLER
18:28
Turnover by HARRIS,TYLER
18:28
Steal by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
18:23
Foul by HARRIS,TYLER
18:2318-49
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made free throw (fast break)
18:2319-49
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made free throw (fast break)
18:0719-51
THORNTON,RAYNERE made layup
18:07
Assist by HARRIS,TYLER
17:58
Foul by THORNTON,RAYNERE
17:58
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed free throw
17:58
Deadball rebound
17:58
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed free throw
17:57
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:3819-53
PARKS,MIKE made layup
17:33
DAVIS,TRIPP missed 3-pointer
17:30
Offensive rebound by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
17:30
Foul by THORNTON,RAYNERE
17:30
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed layup
17:30
Defensive rebound by PARKS,MIKE
17:30
Sub In: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
17:30
Sub Out: DAVIS,TRIPP
17:18
Foul by CHANEY,ARMANI
17:18
Technical Foul by FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
17:18
Foul by FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
17:1819-54
JONES,ANTWANN made free throw
17:1819-55
JONES,ANTWANN made free throw
17:1819-56
JONES,ANTWANN made free throw
17:1819-57
JONES,ANTWANN made free throw
17:18
Sub In: MOORE,DAMARRI
17:18
Sub Out: FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
17:18
Sub In: DAVENPORT,KYVON
17:18
Sub Out: THORNTON,RAYNERE
16:58
MOORE,DAMARRI missed layup
16:56
Offensive rebound by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
16:54
Foul by PARKS,MIKE
16:54
Sub In: BREWTON,KAREEM
16:54
Sub Out: JONES,ANTWANN
16:44
Turnover by MOORE,DAMARRI
16:44
Steal by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
16:38
Turnover by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
16:38
Sub In: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
16:38
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
16:26
Foul by PARKS,MIKE
16:26
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed free throw
16:26
Deadball rebound
16:2620-57
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL made free throw
16:13
HARRIS,TYLER missed layup
16:13
Blocked shot by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
16:10
Defensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
16:05
Sub In: MAURICE,ISAIAH
16:05
Sub In: LOMAX,ALEX
16:05
Sub Out: PARKS,MIKE
16:05
Sub Out: HARRIS,TYLER
16:03
Turnover by MOORE,DAMARRI
16:03
Steal by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
16:0020-59
LOMAX,ALEX made layup (fast break)
16:00
Assist by BREWTON,KAREEM
15:41
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
15:38
Defensive rebound by DAVENPORT,KYVON
15:33
Foul by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
15:33
Media timeout
15:33
Sub In: HENDERSON,DAJION
15:33
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
15:12
MARTIN,JEREMIAH missed 3-pointer
15:09
Offensive rebound by DAVENPORT,KYVON
15:05
Turnover by MAURICE,ISAIAH
14:36
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed jump shot
14:33
Defensive rebound by DAVENPORT,KYVON
14:25
Foul by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
14:21
Turnover by BREWTON,KAREEM
14:21
Steal by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
13:5723-59
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
13:57
Assist by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
13:48
MAURICE,ISAIAH missed 3-pointer
13:44
Offensive rebound by BREWTON,KAREEM
13:3823-61
DAVENPORT,KYVON made jump shot
13:38
Assist by LOMAX,ALEX
13:16
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
13:12
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
13:08
MAURICE,ISAIAH missed layup
13:07
Offensive rebound by DAVENPORT,KYVON
13:07
DAVENPORT,KYVON missed layup
13:07
Offensive rebound by DAVENPORT,KYVON
13:07
Foul by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
13:07
DAVENPORT,KYVON missed free throw
13:07
Deadball rebound
13:0723-62
DAVENPORT,KYVON made free throw (fast break)
13:07
Sub In: FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
13:07
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
13:07
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
13:07
Sub Out: MOORE,DAMARRI
13:07
Sub In: HARRIS,TYLER
13:07
Sub Out: MARTIN,JEREMIAH
12:48
Foul by FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
12:48
Turnover by FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
12:48
Sub In: DAVIS,TRIPP
12:48
Sub Out: FITZPATRICK-DORSEY
12:37
Foul by CHANEY,ARMANI
12:3723-63
DAVENPORT,KYVON made free throw
12:37
DAVENPORT,KYVON missed free throw
12:37
Defensive rebound by HENDERSON,DAJION
12:30
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed layup
12:29
Offensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
12:28
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed layup
12:25
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,TYLER
12:22
Foul by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
12:2223-64
HARRIS,TYLER made free throw (fast break)
12:2223-65
HARRIS,TYLER made free throw (fast break)
12:05
Foul by MAURICE,ISAIAH
12:0524-65
HENDERSON,DAJION made free throw
12:04
HENDERSON,DAJION missed free throw
12:00
Defensive rebound by DAVENPORT,KYVON
11:5124-67
BREWTON,KAREEM made jump shot (fast break)
11:51
Assist by MAURICE,ISAIAH
11:37
Turnover by CHANEY,ARMANI
11:3324-69
HARRIS,TYLER made layup (fast break)
11:33
Assist by BREWTON,KAREEM
11:26
Foul by CHANEY,ARMANI
11:26
Turnover by CHANEY,ARMANI
11:26
Media timeout
11:26
Sub In: MORRIS,DAVE
11:26
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
11:26
Sub In: THORNTON,RAYNERE
11:26
Sub Out: DAVENPORT,KYVON
11:18
Foul by DAVIS,TRIPP
11:1824-70
BREWTON,KAREEM made free throw
11:1824-71
BREWTON,KAREEM made free throw
10:5427-71
MORRIS,DAVE made 3-pointer
10:54
Assist by DAVIS,TRIPP
10:30
THORNTON,RAYNERE missed jump shot
10:28
Deadball rebound
10:28
Foul by DAVIS,TRIPP
10:2827-72
BREWTON,KAREEM made free throw
10:2827-73
BREWTON,KAREEM made free throw
10:28
Sub In: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
10:28
Sub Out: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
10:28
Sub In: ENOH,VICTOR
10:28
Sub Out: MAURICE,ISAIAH
10:1630-73
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
10:06
HARRIS,TYLER missed 3-pointer
10:02
Defensive rebound by HENDERSON,DAJION
10:00
Foul by ENOH,VICTOR
10:00
Sub In: MARTIN,JEREMIAH
10:00
Sub In: JONES,ANTWANN
10:00
Sub Out: LOMAX,ALEX
10:00
Sub Out: HARRIS,TYLER
09:59
HENDERSON,DAJION missed free throw
09:57
Defensive rebound by THORNTON,RAYNERE
09:52
Foul by BREWTON,KAREEM
09:52
Turnover by BREWTON,KAREEM
09:43
Foul by HENDERSON,DAJION
09:43
Turnover by HENDERSON,DAJION
09:37
Foul by THORNTON,RAYNERE
09:37
Turnover by THORNTON,RAYNERE
09:27
MORRIS,DAVE missed 3-pointer
09:25
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:23
30 second timeout
09:23
Media timeout
09:23
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
09:23
Sub Out: MORRIS,DAVE
09:23
Sub In: DAVENPORT,KYVON
09:23
Sub Out: THORNTON,RAYNERE
09:05
JONES,ANTWANN missed jump shot
09:02
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TRIPP
08:58
Foul by BREWTON,KAREEM
08:5831-73
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL made free throw (fast break)
08:5832-73
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL made free throw (fast break)
08:4532-75
MARTIN,JEREMIAH made layup
08:45
Assist by JONES,ANTWANN
08:29
Sub In: HARRIS,TYLER
08:29
Sub Out: BREWTON,KAREEM
08:15
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
08:12
Defensive rebound by JONES,ANTWANN
08:12
Turnover by JONES,ANTWANN
08:10
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed 3-pointer
08:07
Offensive rebound by CUMMINGS,DANIEL
08:05
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed layup
08:04
Deadball rebound
08:04
Foul by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
08:04
ENOH,VICTOR missed free throw
08:04
Deadball rebound
08:04
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
08:04
Sub Out: HENDERSON,DAJION
08:02
ENOH,VICTOR missed free throw
08:01
Defensive rebound by CUMMINGS,DANIEL
07:59
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
07:56
Deadball rebound
07:56
Foul by JONES,ANTWANN
07:56
Media timeout
07:5633-75
CUMMINGS,DANIEL made free throw
07:5634-75
CUMMINGS,DANIEL made free throw
07:56
Sub In: PARKS,MIKE
07:56
Sub Out: ENOH,VICTOR
07:37
Turnover by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
07:37
Steal by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
07:33
LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL missed layup
07:30
Defensive rebound by DAVENPORT,KYVON
07:1834-77
MARTIN,JEREMIAH made layup
07:18
Assist by JONES,ANTWANN
07:18
Foul by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
07:18
MARTIN,JEREMIAH missed free throw
07:18
Sub In: MOORE,DAMARRI
07:18
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
07:18
Sub Out: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
07:18
Sub Out: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
07:18
Sub In: BREWTON,KAREEM
07:18
Sub Out: HARRIS,TYLER
07:16
Defensive rebound by MOORE,DAMARRI
07:06
DAVIS,TRIPP missed 3-pointer
07:02
Defensive rebound by JONES,ANTWANN
06:5634-79
PARKS,MIKE made layup (fast break)
06:56
Assist by JONES,ANTWANN
06:40
DAVIS,TRIPP missed 3-pointer
06:37
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
06:3334-81
BREWTON,KAREEM made layup (fast break)
06:33
Assist by MARTIN,JEREMIAH
06:05
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed 3-pointer
06:02
Defensive rebound by DAVENPORT,KYVON
06:00
Foul by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
06:0034-82
DAVENPORT,KYVON made free throw
06:0034-83
DAVENPORT,KYVON made free throw
06:00
Sub In: MORRIS,DAVE
06:00
Sub Out: DAVIS,TRIPP
06:00
Sub In: THORNTON,RAYNERE
06:00
Sub In: LOMAX,ALEX
06:00
Sub Out: MARTIN,JEREMIAH
06:00
Sub Out: DAVENPORT,KYVON
05:56
MORRIS,DAVE missed 3-pointer
05:53
Defensive rebound by THORNTON,RAYNERE
05:4334-85
PARKS,MIKE made dunk
05:43
Assist by JONES,ANTWANN
05:30
Turnover by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
05:30
Steal by JONES,ANTWANN
05:2234-87
PARKS,MIKE made dunk
05:22
Assist by BREWTON,KAREEM
05:18
30 second timeout
05:18
Sub In: EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
05:18
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
05:08
CHANEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
05:04
Defensive rebound by LOMAX,ALEX
04:4934-89
PARKS,MIKE made layup (fast break)
04:49
Assist by LOMAX,ALEX
04:49
Foul by MOORE,DAMARRI
04:4934-90
PARKS,MIKE made free throw (fast break)
04:29
CHANEY,ARMANI missed jump shot
04:27
Defensive rebound by JONES,ANTWANN
04:26
Sub In: ENOH,VICTOR
04:26
Sub Out: PARKS,MIKE
04:04
LOMAX,ALEX missed 3-pointer
04:01
Offensive rebound by BREWTON,KAREEM
03:54
Turnover by THORNTON,RAYNERE
03:54
Steal by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
03:32
Foul by THORNTON,RAYNERE
03:32
Media timeout
03:32
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed free throw
03:32
Deadball rebound
03:3235-90
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL made free throw
03:32
Sub In: OLDS,EVIN
03:32
Sub In: MAURICE,ISAIAH
03:32
Sub Out: THORNTON,RAYNERE
03:32
Sub Out: BREWTON,KAREEM
03:20
Foul by MORRIS,DAVE
03:2035-91
MAURICE,ISAIAH made free throw
03:2035-92
MAURICE,ISAIAH made free throw
03:20
Sub In: BREWTON,KAREEM
03:20
Sub Out: JONES,ANTWANN
03:0637-92
MOORE,DAMARRI made jump shot in the paint
03:06
Assist by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
02:43
Turnover by OLDS,EVIN
02:43
Steal by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
02:38
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
02:38
Steal by ENOH,VICTOR
02:3237-95
OLDS,EVIN made 3-pointer (fast break)
02:32
Assist by LOMAX,ALEX
02:12
CHANEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
02:10
Offensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
02:08
Foul by ENOH,VICTOR
02:0838-95
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL made free throw
02:08
EGBUTA,EMMANUEL missed free throw
02:08
Sub In: LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
02:08
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
02:07
Defensive rebound by ENOH,VICTOR
02:06
Foul by MOORE,DAMARRI
02:0638-96
ENOH,VICTOR made free throw
02:0638-97
ENOH,VICTOR made free throw
01:39
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
01:39
Sub In: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
01:39
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
01:27
Foul by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
01:2738-98
OLDS,EVIN made free throw
01:2738-99
OLDS,EVIN made free throw
00:51
Turnover by TEAM
00:42
MAURICE,ISAIAH missed jump shot
00:39
Defensive rebound by EGBUTA,EMMANUEL
00:3241-99
CUMMINGS,DANIEL made 3-pointer
00:32
Assist by LITTLEJOHN,MICHAEL
00:01
Turnover by TEAM
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armanig170-60-52-2112120312
03FITZPATRICK-DORSEYg91-40-10-2123000132
10DAVIS, Trippg70-30-10-0000000110
11McKNIGHT, Kamarg182-60-23-6000010217
30CHAFFEE JR., Stokleyf100-00-00-0022020120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01LITTLEJOHN, Michael61-41-30-0000020213
02EGBUTA, Emmanuel110-20-00-0325000310
04MOORE, Damarri80-00-00-0011000000
05MORRIS, Dave70-40-20-0101100010
22CUMMINGS, Daniel51-41-40-0011000003
23HENDERSON, DaJion20-10-00-0101000010
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS5-34
14.7%
2-18
11.1%
5-10
50.0%
9918270131217
Memphis
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Tyler Harrisg141-30-20-0011200222
03Jeremiah Marting163-42-22-40331103110
04Raynere Thorntonf121-31-12-4134002215
10Mike Parksf70-00-00-0000100000
11Antwann Jonesg123-40-01-1033110317
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Kyvon Davenport101-10-04-6134112116
02Alex Lomax102-40-10-0022200014
05Kareem Brewton81-20-00-0000110022
12Victor Enoh00-00-00-0000000000
14Isaiah Maurice114-51-12-20330122111
30Evin Olds00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS16-26
61.5%
4-7
57.1%
11-17
64.7%
32124956131047
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armanig100-40-20-0000000230
03FITZPATRICK-DORSEYg30-00-00-0000000220
10DAVIS, Trippg90-30-30-0011100020
11McKNIGHT, Kamarg150-40-22-4000220222
30CHAFFEE JR., Stokleyf70-10-00-0202010120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01LITTLEJOHN, Michael112-82-62-2000110028
02EGBUTA, Emmanuel120-20-03-6224011033
04MOORE, Damarri121-20-00-0011000222
05MORRIS, Dave81-31-30-0000000013
22CUMMINGS, Daniel51-11-12-2112000005
23HENDERSON, DaJion80-00-01-3022000111
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS5-28
17.9%
4-17
23.5%
10-17
58.8%
5712451112024
Memphis
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Tyler Harrisg81-30-12-2022100114
03Jeremiah Marting112-30-10-1022130204
04Raynere Thorntonf71-20-02-2022000244
10Mike Parksf75-50-01-10220012311
11Antwann Jonesg100-10-04-4033410114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Kyvon Davenport91-20-04-6358000006
02Alex Lomax121-20-10-0011300002
05Kareem Brewton162-20-04-4202300228
12Victor Enoh70-00-02-4011010022
14Isaiah Maurice90-30-12-2000100112
30Evin Olds41-11-12-2000000105
TMTEAM---02210
TOTALS14-24
58.3%
1-5
20.0%
23-28
82.1%
520251351131452