November 18, 20171st2ndFinal
Middle Tennessee403575
Tennessee State263965
Stats at a GlanceMTTSU
FG Percentage.500 (25-50) .385 (20-52)
3P FG Percentage.360 (9-25) .333 (7-21)
FT Percentage.696 (16-23) .720 (18-25)
Offensive Rebounds611
Defensive Rebounds2723
Total Rebounds3334
Turnovers1312
Steals45
Bench Points2312
LeadersMTTSU
PointsKING - 20
CHANEY - 14
ReboundsWALTERS - 7
MEKOWULU - 8
AssistsDIXON - 5
CHANEY - 4
StealsDIXON - 2
MEKOWULU - 2
BlocksWALTERS - 1
JOHNSON - 1
SIMMONS - 1
MEKOWULU - 1
DUKE - 1
Middle Tennessee
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DIXON, Tyrikg322-40-25-6033520349
01WALTERS, Brandonf315-80-14-73471010214
05KING, Nickf288-133-51-11452105020
11SIMPSON, Edwardg161-21-20-0022300033
20POTTS, Giddyg252-62-50-0066100146
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02JOHNSON, Antwain243-90-55-50223111311
03SIMS, Donovan61-21-20-0033000103
04HAWTHORNE, James101-20-01-2101000003
12SHELTON-SZMIDT, Th.31-21-20-0000000003
21SIMMONS, David151-11-10-2022301033
25GAMBLE, Karl90-10-00-0112000130
35THOMAS, Davion10-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS25-50
50.0%
9-25
36.0%
16-23
69.6%
627331843132375
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-25 (52.0%) 12-25 (48.0%) 25-50 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals6-14 (42.9%) 3-11 (27.3%) 9-25 (36.0%)
Free Throws8-9 (88.9%) 8-14 (57.1%) 16-23 (69.6%)
Middle Tennessee
  • Points off TOs: 15
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 18
  • Fast Break Points: 11
  • Points off the Bench: 23
  • Largest lead: 20 (2nd-10:16)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armanig285-72-32-20554000414
01SPENCER, Delanog342-101-57-71341101212
04HAMILTON, K.f202-61-30-0022000025
14REDDICK, Darreong335-111-22-73361002113
21MEKOWULU, Christianf312-40-05-6358121359
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02McKNIGHT, Kamar212-51-11-1123010406
11REID, A.C.131-61-60-0022100033
22CUMMINGS, Daniel30-00-00-0000000010
30CHAFFEE JR., Stokley80-10-01-2112000211
34DUKE, Jalen91-20-10-0000011002
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS20-52
38.5%
7-21
33.3%
18-25
72.0%
112334852121965
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-26 (30.8%) 12-26 (46.2%) 20-52 (38.5%)
3-Point Field Goals3-11 (27.3%) 4-10 (40.0%) 7-21 (33.3%)
Free Throws7-11 (63.6%) 11-14 (78.6%) 18-25 (72.0%)
Tennessee State
  • Technicals: TEAM (1)
  • Points off TOs: 15
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 12
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-18:23)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:37
Turnover by DIXON,TYRIK
19:35
Steal by SPENCER,DELANO
19:17
REDDICK,DARREON missed jump shot
19:17
Defensive rebound by POTTS,GIDDY
18:51
WALTERS,BRANDON missed jump shot
18:51
Defensive rebound by REDDICK,DARREON
18:230-3
CHANEY,ARMANI made 3-pointer
18:112-3
KING,NICK made jump shot
18:11
Assist by SIMPSON,EDWARD
17:55
SPENCER,DELANO missed 3-pointer
17:55
Defensive rebound by SIMPSON,EDWARD
17:464-3
WALTERS,BRANDON made dunk (fast break)
17:46
Assist by DIXON,TYRIK
17:12
Foul by WALTERS,BRANDON
17:12
REDDICK,DARREON missed free throw
17:12
Deadball rebound
17:12
REDDICK,DARREON missed free throw
17:12
Defensive rebound by KING,NICK
16:447-3
KING,NICK made 3-pointer
16:44
Assist by SIMPSON,EDWARD
16:29
Turnover by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
16:199-3
WALTERS,BRANDON made layup
16:19
Assist by DIXON,TYRIK
16:06
CHANEY,ARMANI missed jump shot
16:06
Defensive rebound by POTTS,GIDDY
15:50
DIXON,TYRIK missed 3-pointer
15:50
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,K
15:38
Turnover by REDDICK,DARREON
15:36
Steal by DIXON,TYRIK
15:30
Foul by CHANEY,ARMANI
15:30
Media timeout
15:3010-3
DIXON,TYRIK made free throw
15:3011-3
DIXON,TYRIK made free throw
15:30
Sub In: GAMBLE,KARL
15:30
Sub In: JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
15:30
Sub Out: DIXON,TYRIK
15:30
Sub Out: WALTERS,BRANDON
15:30
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
15:30
Sub Out: REDDICK,DARREON
15:11
SPENCER,DELANO missed 3-pointer
15:11
Defensive rebound by POTTS,GIDDY
14:54
GAMBLE,KARL missed layup
14:54
Defensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
14:45
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
14:45
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
14:45
Sub Out: HAMILTON,K
14:26
Sub In: REDDICK,DARREON
14:26
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
14:20
Turnover by POTTS,GIDDY
14:08
Foul by SIMPSON,EDWARD
14:04
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN missed layup
14:04
Defensive rebound by GAMBLE,KARL
13:57
Foul by REDDICK,DARREON
13:5013-3
KING,NICK made layup
13:50
Assist by POTTS,GIDDY
13:50
Foul by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
13:5014-3
KING,NICK made free throw
13:50
Sub In: SIMMONS,DAVID
13:50
Sub Out: SIMPSON,EDWARD
13:50
Sub In: HAMILTON,K
13:50
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
13:32
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed jump shot
13:32
Defensive rebound by KING,NICK
13:22
KING,NICK missed 3-pointer
13:22
Defensive rebound by SPENCER,DELANO
13:08
SPENCER,DELANO missed layup
13:08
Defensive rebound by POTTS,GIDDY
12:57
Turnover by KING,NICK
12:57
Sub In: THOMAS,DAVION
12:57
Sub In: DIXON,TYRIK
12:57
Sub Out: KING,NICK
12:57
Sub Out: POTTS,GIDDY
12:57
Sub In: REID,AC
12:57
Sub Out: SPENCER,DELANO
12:39
HAMILTON,K missed 3-pointer
12:39
Offensive rebound by REDDICK,DARREON
12:32
REID,AC missed 3-pointer
12:32
Defensive rebound by SIMMONS,DAVID
12:25
JOHNSON,ANTWAIN missed 3-pointer
12:25
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
12:16
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed jump shot
12:16
Offensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
12:1414-5
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made layup
12:14
Foul by THOMAS,DAVION
12:1414-6
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made free throw
12:14
Sub In: WALTERS,BRANDON
12:14
Sub Out: GAMBLE,KARL
12:14
Sub In: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
12:14
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
11:48
JOHNSON,ANTWAIN missed 3-pointer
11:48
Defensive rebound by HAMILTON,K
11:38
Foul by DIXON,TYRIK
11:38
Media timeout
11:38
Sub In: POTTS,GIDDY
11:38
Sub In: HAWTHORNE,JAMES
11:38
Sub Out: SIMMONS,DAVID
11:38
Sub Out: THOMAS,DAVION
11:11
REDDICK,DARREON missed 3-pointer
11:11
Offensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
11:0614-9
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR made 3-pointer
11:06
Assist by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
11:04
30 second timeout
11:04
Sub In: KING,NICK
11:04
Sub Out: HAWTHORNE,JAMES
10:43
KING,NICK missed layup
10:43
Offensive rebound by WALTERS,BRANDON
10:41
Foul by REID,AC
10:41
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
10:41
Sub In: SPENCER,DELANO
10:41
Sub Out: REDDICK,DARREON
10:41
Sub Out: REID,AC
10:2816-9
JOHNSON,ANTWAIN made jump shot
10:09
Foul by POTTS,GIDDY
09:4916-11
HAMILTON,K made jump shot in the paint
09:3019-11
KING,NICK made 3-pointer
09:30
Assist by DIXON,TYRIK
09:10
HAMILTON,K missed 3-pointer
09:10
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
09:01
DIXON,TYRIK missed 3-pointer
09:01
Defensive rebound by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
08:41
HAMILTON,K missed layup
08:41
Defensive rebound by KING,NICK
08:3521-11
JOHNSON,ANTWAIN made jump shot (fast break)
08:35
Assist by KING,NICK
08:05
SPENCER,DELANO missed 3-pointer
08:05
Defensive rebound by KING,NICK
07:49
POTTS,GIDDY missed 3-pointer
07:49
Defensive rebound by CHANEY,ARMANI
07:40
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
07:40
Media timeout
07:40
Sub In: GAMBLE,KARL
07:40
Sub In: SIMPSON,EDWARD
07:40
Sub In: SIMS,DONOVAN
07:40
Sub Out: DIXON,TYRIK
07:40
Sub Out: WALTERS,BRANDON
07:40
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
07:40
Sub In: REDDICK,DARREON
07:40
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
07:40
Sub In: REID,AC
07:40
Sub Out: HAMILTON,K
07:40
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
07:40
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
07:27
Foul by REID,AC
07:14
Turnover by KING,NICK
06:50
REDDICK,DARREON missed layup
06:50
Defensive rebound by SIMS,DONOVAN
06:40
Foul by GAMBLE,KARL
06:40
Turnover by GAMBLE,KARL
06:40
Sub In: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
06:40
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
06:2321-13
REDDICK,DARREON made layup
06:23
Foul by GAMBLE,KARL
06:2321-14
REDDICK,DARREON made free throw
06:23
Sub In: JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
06:23
Sub In: WALTERS,BRANDON
06:23
Sub In: DIXON,TYRIK
06:23
Sub In: SIMMONS,DAVID
06:23
Sub Out: POTTS,GIDDY
06:23
Sub Out: GAMBLE,KARL
06:23
Sub Out: SIMPSON,EDWARD
06:23
Sub Out: SIMS,DONOVAN
06:23
Sub In: HAMILTON,K
06:23
Sub Out: REID,AC
06:12
Foul by HAMILTON,K
05:5024-14
SIMMONS,DAVID made 3-pointer
05:2224-17
REDDICK,DARREON made 3-pointer
05:22
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
04:5527-17
KING,NICK made 3-pointer
04:55
Assist by WALTERS,BRANDON
04:3827-19
REDDICK,DARREON made layup
04:15
KING,NICK missed 3-pointer
04:15
Defensive rebound by REDDICK,DARREON
04:13
Foul by SIMMONS,DAVID
04:13
REDDICK,DARREON missed free throw
04:13
Defensive rebound by DIXON,TYRIK
04:13
Sub In: HAWTHORNE,JAMES
04:13
Sub In: POTTS,GIDDY
04:13
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
04:13
Sub Out: KING,NICK
04:13
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
04:13
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
04:13
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
04:13
Sub Out: HAMILTON,K
04:01
Foul by SPENCER,DELANO
04:0128-19
WALTERS,BRANDON made free throw
04:01
WALTERS,BRANDON missed free throw
04:01
Defensive rebound by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
03:38
Turnover by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
03:3331-19
POTTS,GIDDY made 3-pointer
03:33
Assist by DIXON,TYRIK
03:01
CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY missed layup
03:01
Defensive rebound by SIMMONS,DAVID
02:5333-19
WALTERS,BRANDON made layup
02:53
Assist by SIMMONS,DAVID
02:52
30 second timeout
02:52
Media timeout
02:52
Sub In: HAMILTON,K
02:52
Sub In: REID,AC
02:52
Sub Out: REDDICK,DARREON
02:52
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
02:30
Foul by POTTS,GIDDY
02:3033-20
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
02:3033-21
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
02:30
Sub In: SHELTON-SZMIDT,TH
02:30
Sub In: KING,NICK
02:30
Sub Out: HAWTHORNE,JAMES
02:30
Sub Out: POTTS,GIDDY
02:30
Sub In: REDDICK,DARREON
02:30
Sub Out: REID,AC
02:17
SHELTON-SZMIDT,TH missed 3-pointer
02:17
Offensive rebound by WALTERS,BRANDON
02:17
Foul by HAMILTON,K
02:1734-21
WALTERS,BRANDON made free throw
02:1735-21
WALTERS,BRANDON made free throw
01:59
Foul by SIMMONS,DAVID
01:5935-22
SPENCER,DELANO made free throw
01:5935-23
SPENCER,DELANO made free throw
01:59
Sub In: JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
01:59
Sub Out: SIMMONS,DAVID
01:4038-23
SHELTON-SZMIDT,TH made 3-pointer
01:40
Assist by JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
01:24
MCKNIGHT,KAMAR missed layup
01:24
Blocked shot by WALTERS,BRANDON
01:23
Offensive rebound by REDDICK,DARREON
01:20
Foul by JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
01:2038-24
REDDICK,DARREON made free throw
01:20
REDDICK,DARREON missed free throw
01:20
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
01:07
JOHNSON,ANTWAIN missed jump shot
01:07
Defensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
00:52
Turnover by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
00:36
Turnover by KING,NICK
00:34
Steal by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
00:32
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
00:31
Steal by JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
00:28
Foul by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
00:2839-24
JOHNSON,ANTWAIN made free throw
00:2840-24
JOHNSON,ANTWAIN made free throw
00:28
Sub In: REID,AC
00:28
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
00:28
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
00:28
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
00:03
REID,AC missed 3-pointer
00:03
Offensive rebound by REDDICK,DARREON
00:0040-26
REDDICK,DARREON made jump shot
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:4540-28
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made layup
19:24
WALTERS,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
19:24
Defensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
19:18
SPENCER,DELANO missed 3-pointer
19:18
Defensive rebound by SIMPSON,EDWARD
19:08
Foul by CHANEY,ARMANI
19:0841-28
DIXON,TYRIK made free throw
19:0842-28
DIXON,TYRIK made free throw
19:08
Sub In: GAMBLE,KARL
19:08
Sub Out: WALTERS,BRANDON
18:54
HAMILTON,K missed layup
18:54
Defensive rebound by DIXON,TYRIK
18:4945-28
SIMPSON,EDWARD made 3-pointer (fast break)
18:49
Assist by DIXON,TYRIK
18:34
Foul by POTTS,GIDDY
18:34
Sub In: JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
18:34
Sub Out: POTTS,GIDDY
18:34
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
18:34
Sub Out: HAMILTON,K
18:25
Foul by SIMPSON,EDWARD
18:18
Foul by DIXON,TYRIK
18:0645-30
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made dunk
18:06
Assist by SPENCER,DELANO
17:44
SIMPSON,EDWARD missed 3-pointer
17:44
Offensive rebound by GAMBLE,KARL
17:29
Turnover by KING,NICK
17:27
Steal by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
17:2645-32
SPENCER,DELANO made layup
17:26
Assist by REDDICK,DARREON
17:26
Foul by SIMPSON,EDWARD
17:2645-33
SPENCER,DELANO made free throw
17:26
Sub In: SIMMONS,DAVID
17:26
Sub Out: SIMPSON,EDWARD
16:58
Turnover by DIXON,TYRIK
16:57
Steal by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
16:54
Foul by DIXON,TYRIK
16:5445-34
SPENCER,DELANO made free throw
16:5445-35
SPENCER,DELANO made free throw
16:54
Sub In: SIMS,DONOVAN
16:54
Sub In: WALTERS,BRANDON
16:54
Sub Out: DIXON,TYRIK
16:54
Sub Out: GAMBLE,KARL
16:4447-35
WALTERS,BRANDON made layup
16:44
Assist by SIMMONS,DAVID
16:29
Foul by SPENCER,DELANO
16:29
Turnover by SPENCER,DELANO
16:29
Sub In: REID,AC
16:29
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
16:10
KING,NICK missed layup
16:10
Blocked shot by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
16:08
Offensive rebound by KING,NICK
16:0649-35
KING,NICK made layup
15:47
Foul by SIMMONS,DAVID
15:47
Media timeout
15:4749-36
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
15:47
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN missed free throw
15:47
Defensive rebound by SIMS,DONOVAN
15:47
Sub In: HAWTHORNE,JAMES
15:47
Sub Out: KING,NICK
15:17
JOHNSON,ANTWAIN missed 3-pointer
15:17
Defensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
15:04
REDDICK,DARREON missed layup
15:04
Defensive rebound by SIMS,DONOVAN
14:5451-36
HAWTHORNE,JAMES made jump shot
14:54
Assist by SIMMONS,DAVID
14:31
REID,AC missed 3-pointer
14:31
Offensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
14:28
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN missed tip-in
14:28
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:27
Sub In: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
14:27
Sub In: HAMILTON,K
14:27
Sub Out: SPENCER,DELANO
14:27
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
14:16
Foul by JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
14:16
REDDICK,DARREON missed free throw
14:16
Defensive rebound by WALTERS,BRANDON
13:51
JOHNSON,ANTWAIN missed 3-pointer
13:51
Defensive rebound by REDDICK,DARREON
13:36
REID,AC missed 3-pointer
13:36
Blocked shot by SIMMONS,DAVID
13:34
Defensive rebound by WALTERS,BRANDON
13:30
Foul by REID,AC
13:30
SIMMONS,DAVID missed free throw
13:30
Deadball rebound
13:30
SIMMONS,DAVID missed free throw
13:30
Deadball rebound
13:30
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
13:30
Sub In: SPENCER,DELANO
13:30
Sub Out: REID,AC
13:30
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
13:2054-36
SIMS,DONOVAN made 3-pointer
13:20
Assist by JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
12:5454-39
HAMILTON,K made 3-pointer
12:26
SIMS,DONOVAN missed 3-pointer
12:26
Offensive rebound by HAWTHORNE,JAMES
12:09
Turnover by SIMS,DONOVAN
11:59
SPENCER,DELANO missed jump shot
11:59
Defensive rebound by WALTERS,BRANDON
11:3056-39
JOHNSON,ANTWAIN made jump shot
11:30
Foul by CUMMINGS,DANIEL
11:30
Media timeout
11:3057-39
JOHNSON,ANTWAIN made free throw
11:30
Sub In: DIXON,TYRIK
11:30
Sub In: KING,NICK
11:30
Sub In: GAMBLE,KARL
11:30
Sub Out: SIMS,DONOVAN
11:30
Sub Out: WALTERS,BRANDON
11:30
Sub Out: HAWTHORNE,JAMES
11:30
Sub In: DUKE,JALEN
11:30
Sub In: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
11:30
Sub Out: CUMMINGS,DANIEL
11:30
Sub Out: HAMILTON,K
11:10
REDDICK,DARREON missed jump shot
11:10
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
11:07
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:0557-41
CHANEY,ARMANI made jump shot in the paint
10:52
Foul by CHANEY,ARMANI
10:52
Technical Foul by TEAM
10:5258-41
JOHNSON,ANTWAIN made free throw
10:5259-41
JOHNSON,ANTWAIN made free throw
10:25
Foul by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
10:25
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
10:25
Sub Out: SPENCER,DELANO
10:1661-41
KING,NICK made jump shot
10:16
Assist by JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
09:56
DUKE,JALEN missed 3-pointer
09:56
Offensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
09:53
Foul by GAMBLE,KARL
09:5361-42
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
09:5361-43
MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN made free throw
09:53
Sub In: POTTS,GIDDY
09:53
Sub In: WALTERS,BRANDON
09:53
Sub Out: SIMMONS,DAVID
09:53
Sub Out: GAMBLE,KARL
09:35
JOHNSON,ANTWAIN missed 3-pointer
09:35
Defensive rebound by CHANEY,ARMANI
09:2661-45
CHANEY,ARMANI made layup (fast break)
09:10
30 second timeout
09:10
Media timeout
09:03
Foul by JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
09:03
Turnover by JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
09:03
Sub In: SPENCER,DELANO
09:03
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
08:5261-47
CHANEY,ARMANI made jump shot in the paint
08:16
POTTS,GIDDY missed 3-pointer
08:16
Deadball rebound
08:16
Turnover by TEAM
08:02
SPENCER,DELANO missed jump shot
08:02
Defensive rebound by WALTERS,BRANDON
07:4163-47
KING,NICK made jump shot
07:2863-49
REDDICK,DARREON made layup
07:28
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
07:00
Turnover by KING,NICK
06:59
Steal by DUKE,JALEN
06:54
Foul by DIXON,TYRIK
06:54
Media timeout
06:5463-50
SPENCER,DELANO made free throw
06:5463-51
SPENCER,DELANO made free throw
06:54
Sub In: HAWTHORNE,JAMES
06:54
Sub In: SIMPSON,EDWARD
06:54
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ANTWAIN
06:54
Sub Out: KING,NICK
06:54
Sub In: REID,AC
06:54
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
06:54
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
06:54
Sub Out: DUKE,JALEN
06:54
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
06:54
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
06:28
HAWTHORNE,JAMES missed jump shot
06:28
Offensive rebound by WALTERS,BRANDON
06:2565-51
WALTERS,BRANDON made layup
06:25
Foul by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
06:25
WALTERS,BRANDON missed free throw
06:25
Defensive rebound by REID,AC
06:25
Sub In: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
06:25
Sub Out: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
06:14
Turnover by MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
06:1167-51
DIXON,TYRIK made layup (fast break)
05:57
Turnover by REDDICK,DARREON
05:57
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
05:57
Sub Out: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
05:36
Turnover by DIXON,TYRIK
05:36
Sub In: DUKE,JALEN
05:36
Sub Out: REDDICK,DARREON
05:2367-54
REID,AC made 3-pointer
05:23
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
04:52
WALTERS,BRANDON missed jump shot
04:52
Defensive rebound by CHANEY,ARMANI
04:4467-56
DUKE,JALEN made layup
04:44
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
04:19
POTTS,GIDDY missed 3-pointer
04:19
Defensive rebound by SPENCER,DELANO
04:02
CHANEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
04:02
Defensive rebound by POTTS,GIDDY
03:37
Foul by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
03:37
Media timeout
03:3768-56
HAWTHORNE,JAMES made free throw
03:37
HAWTHORNE,JAMES missed free throw
03:37
Defensive rebound by SPENCER,DELANO
03:2068-59
SPENCER,DELANO made 3-pointer
03:20
Assist by REID,AC
02:59
Foul by CHANEY,ARMANI
02:5969-59
DIXON,TYRIK made free throw
02:59
DIXON,TYRIK missed free throw
02:59
Defensive rebound by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
02:59
Sub In: KING,NICK
02:59
Sub Out: HAWTHORNE,JAMES
02:49
Turnover by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
02:47
Steal by KING,NICK
02:4571-59
DIXON,TYRIK made layup (fast break)
02:45
Assist by KING,NICK
02:30
Foul by WALTERS,BRANDON
02:3071-60
CHANEY,ARMANI made free throw
02:3071-61
CHANEY,ARMANI made free throw
02:30
Sub In: CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
02:30
Sub In: REDDICK,DARREON
02:30
Sub Out: REID,AC
02:30
Sub Out: SPENCER,DELANO
02:24
Foul by MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
02:2472-61
WALTERS,BRANDON made free throw
02:24
WALTERS,BRANDON missed free throw
02:24
Defensive rebound by REID,AC
02:24
Sub In: REID,AC
02:24
Sub Out: MEKOWULU,CHRISTIAN
02:12
Turnover by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
02:10
Steal by DIXON,TYRIK
02:06
KING,NICK missed layup
02:06
Blocked shot by DUKE,JALEN
02:05
Defensive rebound by CHANEY,ARMANI
02:00
REID,AC missed 3-pointer
02:00
Defensive rebound by POTTS,GIDDY
01:3475-61
POTTS,GIDDY made 3-pointer
01:34
Assist by SIMPSON,EDWARD
01:16
REDDICK,DARREON missed layup
01:16
Offensive rebound by CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY
01:15
Foul by POTTS,GIDDY
01:1575-62
CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY made free throw
01:15
CHAFFEE JR.,STOKLEY missed free throw
01:15
Offensive rebound by SPENCER,DELANO
01:15
Sub In: SPENCER,DELANO
01:15
Sub In: MCKNIGHT,KAMAR
01:15
Sub Out: REID,AC
01:15
Sub Out: DUKE,JALEN
01:11
SPENCER,DELANO missed tip-in
01:11
Defensive rebound by DIXON,TYRIK
00:41
POTTS,GIDDY missed jump shot
00:41
Defensive rebound by CHANEY,ARMANI
00:3475-65
CHANEY,ARMANI made 3-pointer
00:32
30 second timeout
Middle Tennessee
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DIXON, Tyrikg170-20-22-2011410112
01WALTERS, Brandonf153-40-03-4202101019
05KING, Nickf165-83-51-10441003014
11SIMPSON, Edwardg70-00-00-0011200010
20POTTS, Giddyg141-21-20-0044100123
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02JOHNSON, Antwain122-50-22-2022110016
03SIMS, Donovan10-00-00-0011000000
04HAWTHORNE, James20-00-00-0000000000
12SHELTON-SZMIDT, Th.31-21-20-0000000003
21SIMMONS, David71-11-10-0022100023
25GAMBLE, Karl50-10-00-0011000120
35THOMAS, Davion10-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-25
52.0%
6-14
42.9%
8-9
88.9%
21618112161140
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armanig121-21-10-0011100013
01SPENCER, Delanog180-40-32-2011010012
04HAMILTON, K.f161-40-20-0022000022
14REDDICK, Darreong164-71-22-63250001111
21MEKOWULU, Christianf170-10-02-2123100222
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02McKNIGHT, Kamar122-51-11-1123010306
11REID, A.C.40-20-20-0000000020
22CUMMINGS, Daniel00-00-00-0000000000
30CHAFFEE JR., Stokley50-10-00-0011000100
34DUKE, Jalen00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS8-26
30.8%
3-11
27.3%
7-11
63.6%
511162207926
Middle Tennessee
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00DIXON, Tyrikg152-20-03-4022110237
01WALTERS, Brandonf162-40-11-3145000015
05KING, Nickf123-50-00-0101110206
11SIMPSON, Edwardg91-21-20-0011100023
20POTTS, Giddyg111-41-30-0022000023
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02JOHNSON, Antwain121-40-33-3000201125
03SIMS, Donovan51-21-20-0022000103
04HAWTHORNE, James81-20-01-2101000003
12SHELTON-SZMIDT, Th.00-00-00-0000000000
21SIMMONS, David80-00-00-2000201010
25GAMBLE, Karl40-00-00-0101000010
35THOMAS, Davion00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS12-25
48.0%
3-11
27.3%
8-14
57.1%
4111572271235
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armanig164-51-22-20443000311
01SPENCER, Delanog162-61-25-51231001110
04HAMILTON, K.f41-21-10-0000000003
14REDDICK, Darreong171-40-00-1011100102
21MEKOWULU, Christianf142-30-03-4235021137
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02McKNIGHT, Kamar90-00-00-0000000100
11REID, A.C.91-41-40-0022100013
22CUMMINGS, Daniel30-00-00-0000000010
30CHAFFEE JR., Stokley30-00-01-2101000111
34DUKE, Jalen91-20-10-0000011002
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS12-26
46.2%
4-10
40.0%
11-14
78.6%
6121863251039