December 14, 20151st2nd1OT 2OT Final
Tennessee State3136111593
Stetson3730111290
Stats at a GlanceTSUMBBSTET
FG Percentage.430 (34-79) .406 (28-69)
3P FG Percentage.474 (9-19) .406 (13-32)
FT Percentage.800 (16-20) .700 (21-30)
Offensive Rebounds2215
Defensive Rebounds2925
Total Rebounds5140
Turnovers1311
Steals86
Bench Points924
LeadersTSUMBBSTET
PointsDESHIELDS - 27
NEWTON - 22
ReboundsMARTIN - 17
MYLES - 11
AssistsDESHIELDS - 4
MYLES - 6
StealsLOMAN - 4
RIVERA - 3
BlocksMARTIN - 5
NEWTON - 1
PEGG - 1
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05MCCALL, Tahjereg173-91-31-1123110358
11LOMAN, Demontezf396-60-00-065110411212
14REDDICK, Darreong354-121-25-62021101414
15DESHIELDS, Kerong499-225-94-40554102427
33MARTIN, Waynef429-170-15-7611170153323
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armani70-20-00-0000100100
02ROPER, Marcus120-30-20-0000000000
03RICHARDS, Xavier140-10-01-2303000041
20WOODARD, Johnny232-32-20-0213101126
23FINCHER, Neville10-00-00-0000000000
42GRIGGS-WILLIAMS, C.111-40-00-0112000102
TMTEAM---14500
TOTALS34-79
43.0%
9-19
47.4%
16-20
80.0%
222951887132493
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-33 (39.4%) 14-29 (48.3%) 34-79 (43.0%)
3-Point Field Goals4-8 (50.0%) 3-8 (37.5%) 9-19 (47.4%)
Free Throws1-1 (100.0%) 5-7 (71.4%) 16-20 (80.0%)
Tennessee State
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 22
  • Points in the Paint: 46
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 9
  • Largest lead: 4 (OT-01:27)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 9
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04MYLES, Divineg428-122-32-238116001220
13HARVEY, Camerong352-102-54-41233100210
22NEWTON, Derickf366-145-95-52460113422
33DOYLE, Lukeg452-100-52-2011110036
41PEGG, Brianf273-60-02-6415301458
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05RIVERA, Angel396-114-65-90444303421
20ROMICH, Drew60-00-00-0101000000
35GOODMAN, Leo201-60-41-2235100023
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS28-69
40.6%
13-32
40.6%
21-30
70.0%
1525401862112290
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-35 (40.0%) 7-21 (33.3%) 28-69 (40.6%)
3-Point Field Goals7-17 (41.2%) 4-10 (40.0%) 13-32 (40.6%)
Free Throws2-6 (33.3%) 12-15 (80.0%) 21-30 (70.0%)
Stetson
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint: 30
  • Fast Break Points: 7
  • Points off the Bench: 24
  • Largest lead: 10 (1st-08:25)
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 9
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:32
MCCALL,TAHJERE missed layup
19:32
Offensive rebound by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
19:312-0
LOMAN,DEMONTEZ made tip-in
19:122-3
NEWTON,DERICK made 3-pointer
19:12
Assist by HARVEY,CAMERON
18:524-3
REDDICK,DARREON made layup
18:334-6
MYLES,DIVINE made 3-pointer
18:33
Assist by HARVEY,CAMERON
18:027-6
MCCALL,TAHJERE made 3-pointer
18:02
Assist by DESHIELDS,KERON
17:41
HARVEY,CAMERON missed 3-pointer
17:41
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
17:25
MCCALL,TAHJERE missed 3-pointer
17:25
Defensive rebound by HARVEY,CAMERON
17:13
NEWTON,DERICK missed jump shot
17:13
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:13
Foul by PEGG,BRIAN
16:53
DESHIELDS,KERON missed jump shot
16:53
Defensive rebound by MYLES,DIVINE
16:47
DOYLE,LUKE missed layup
16:47
Offensive rebound by MYLES,DIVINE
16:44
DOYLE,LUKE missed layup
16:44
Offensive rebound by PEGG,BRIAN
16:44
Foul by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
16:447-7
PEGG,BRIAN made free throw
16:44
PEGG,BRIAN missed free throw
16:44
Offensive rebound by HARVEY,CAMERON
16:377-10
HARVEY,CAMERON made 3-pointer
16:37
Assist by DOYLE,LUKE
16:0910-10
DESHIELDS,KERON made 3-pointer
16:09
Assist by MCCALL,TAHJERE
15:56
Turnover by PEGG,BRIAN
15:55
Steal by DESHIELDS,KERON
15:48
Turnover by MCCALL,TAHJERE
15:46
Steal by DOYLE,LUKE
15:44
Foul by MCCALL,TAHJERE
15:44
Media timeout
15:44
Sub In: GRIGGS-WILLIAMS,C
15:44
Sub Out: MARTIN,WAYNE
15:44
Sub In: GOODMAN,LEO
15:44
Sub In: RIVERA,ANGEL
15:44
Sub Out: HARVEY,CAMERON
15:44
Sub Out: NEWTON,DERICK
15:2910-12
DOYLE,LUKE made layup
15:29
Assist by PEGG,BRIAN
15:10
Foul by RIVERA,ANGEL
14:56
Foul by MCCALL,TAHJERE
14:46
DESHIELDS,KERON missed layup
14:46
Defensive rebound by RIVERA,ANGEL
14:41
Turnover by RIVERA,ANGEL
14:40
Steal by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
14:40
Foul by GOODMAN,LEO
14:40
Sub In: ROPER,MARCUS
14:40
Sub Out: REDDICK,DARREON
14:40
Sub In: ROMICH,DREW
14:40
Sub Out: PEGG,BRIAN
14:34
Turnover by MCCALL,TAHJERE
14:22
Sub In: WOODARD,JOHNNY
14:22
Sub Out: MCCALL,TAHJERE
14:06
DOYLE,LUKE missed 3-pointer
14:06
Defensive rebound by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
13:57
DESHIELDS,KERON missed layup
13:57
Offensive rebound by WOODARD,JOHNNY
13:53
Turnover by WOODARD,JOHNNY
13:52
Steal by RIVERA,ANGEL
13:50
RIVERA,ANGEL missed layup
13:50
Offensive rebound by MYLES,DIVINE
13:4810-14
MYLES,DIVINE made layup
13:26
GRIGGS-WILLIAMS,C missed jump shot
13:26
Offensive rebound by GRIGGS-WILLIAMS,C
13:2213-14
WOODARD,JOHNNY made 3-pointer
12:5613-17
RIVERA,ANGEL made 3-pointer
12:56
Assist by MYLES,DIVINE
12:32
GRIGGS-WILLIAMS,C missed jump shot
12:32
Defensive rebound by RIVERA,ANGEL
12:1013-19
MYLES,DIVINE made layup
11:46
ROPER,MARCUS missed 3-pointer
11:46
Offensive rebound by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
11:4315-19
LOMAN,DEMONTEZ made layup
11:2715-22
RIVERA,ANGEL made 3-pointer
11:27
Assist by MYLES,DIVINE
10:5917-22
GRIGGS-WILLIAMS,C made layup
10:4117-24
DOYLE,LUKE made layup
10:41
Assist by RIVERA,ANGEL
10:06
GRIGGS-WILLIAMS,C missed jump shot
10:06
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,LEO
09:59
DOYLE,LUKE missed 3-pointer
09:59
Offensive rebound by ROMICH,DREW
09:54
GOODMAN,LEO missed 3-pointer
09:54
Defensive rebound by DESHIELDS,KERON
09:46
Foul by GOODMAN,LEO
09:46
Media timeout
09:46
Sub In: MARTIN,WAYNE
09:46
Sub In: RICHARDS,XAVIER
09:46
Sub Out: LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
09:46
Sub Out: GRIGGS-WILLIAMS,C
09:46
Sub In: HARVEY,CAMERON
09:46
Sub In: PEGG,BRIAN
09:46
Sub In: NEWTON,DERICK
09:46
Sub Out: ROMICH,DREW
09:46
Sub Out: DOYLE,LUKE
09:46
Sub Out: GOODMAN,LEO
09:32
DESHIELDS,KERON missed 3-pointer
09:32
Offensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
09:2619-24
MARTIN,WAYNE made jump shot in the paint
09:0319-26
PEGG,BRIAN made jump shot in the paint
08:34
MARTIN,WAYNE missed layup
08:34
Defensive rebound by NEWTON,DERICK
08:2519-29
HARVEY,CAMERON made 3-pointer (fast break)
08:25
Assist by RIVERA,ANGEL
08:00
MARTIN,WAYNE missed jump shot
08:00
Offensive rebound by WOODARD,JOHNNY
07:51
ROPER,MARCUS missed layup
07:51
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:50
Foul by RICHARDS,XAVIER
07:50
Media timeout
07:50
Sub In: MCCALL,TAHJERE
07:50
Sub Out: DESHIELDS,KERON
07:38
NEWTON,DERICK missed 3-pointer
07:38
Offensive rebound by NEWTON,DERICK
07:33
NEWTON,DERICK missed layup
07:33
Blocked shot by MARTIN,WAYNE
07:32
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
07:2621-29
MCCALL,TAHJERE made layup (fast break)
07:26
Foul by NEWTON,DERICK
07:2622-29
MCCALL,TAHJERE made free throw
07:1122-32
NEWTON,DERICK made 3-pointer
07:11
Assist by HARVEY,CAMERON
06:55
MCCALL,TAHJERE missed layup
06:55
Defensive rebound by HARVEY,CAMERON
06:35
Foul by RICHARDS,XAVIER
06:35
Sub In: LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
06:35
Sub In: DESHIELDS,KERON
06:35
Sub In: CHANEY,ARMANI
06:35
Sub Out: RICHARDS,XAVIER
06:35
Sub Out: MCCALL,TAHJERE
06:35
Sub Out: ROPER,MARCUS
06:35
Sub In: DOYLE,LUKE
06:35
Sub Out: MYLES,DIVINE
06:33
NEWTON,DERICK missed 3-pointer
06:33
Defensive rebound by DESHIELDS,KERON
06:0725-32
WOODARD,JOHNNY made 3-pointer
06:07
Assist by CHANEY,ARMANI
05:42
RIVERA,ANGEL missed layup
05:42
Blocked shot by MARTIN,WAYNE
05:40
Defensive rebound by DESHIELDS,KERON
05:3627-32
DESHIELDS,KERON made layup (fast break)
05:15
PEGG,BRIAN missed layup
05:15
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:47
DESHIELDS,KERON missed 3-pointer
04:47
Offensive rebound by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
04:31
CHANEY,ARMANI missed jump shot
04:31
Offensive rebound by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
04:11
MARTIN,WAYNE missed jump shot
04:11
Defensive rebound by DOYLE,LUKE
03:58
PEGG,BRIAN missed layup
03:58
Blocked shot by WOODARD,JOHNNY
03:57
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
03:46
Turnover by CHANEY,ARMANI
03:45
Steal by HARVEY,CAMERON
03:43
HARVEY,CAMERON missed layup
03:43
Offensive rebound by PEGG,BRIAN
03:42
Foul by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
03:42
Media timeout
03:42
PEGG,BRIAN missed free throw
03:42
Deadball rebound
03:42
PEGG,BRIAN missed free throw
03:42
Defensive rebound by GRIGGS-WILLIAMS,C
03:42
Sub In: REDDICK,DARREON
03:42
Sub In: GRIGGS-WILLIAMS,C
03:42
Sub Out: LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
03:42
Sub Out: WOODARD,JOHNNY
03:42
Sub In: GOODMAN,LEO
03:42
Sub Out: NEWTON,DERICK
03:15
DESHIELDS,KERON missed layup
03:15
Offensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
03:1529-32
MARTIN,WAYNE made tip-in
02:49
RIVERA,ANGEL missed 3-pointer
02:49
Offensive rebound by GOODMAN,LEO
02:4329-34
GOODMAN,LEO made layup
02:1731-34
REDDICK,DARREON made jump shot
01:5431-36
PEGG,BRIAN made layup
01:54
Assist by GOODMAN,LEO
01:36
Turnover by REDDICK,DARREON
01:36
Foul by REDDICK,DARREON
01:36
30 second timeout
01:36
Sub In: FINCHER,NEVILLE
01:36
Sub Out: MARTIN,WAYNE
01:36
Sub Out: REDDICK,DARREON
01:36
Sub Out: GRIGGS-WILLIAMS,C
01:36
Sub Out: DESHIELDS,KERON
01:36
Sub Out: CHANEY,ARMANI
01:36
Sub In: ROMICH,DREW
01:36
Sub In: MYLES,DIVINE
01:36
Sub Out: PEGG,BRIAN
01:36
Sub Out: RIVERA,ANGEL
01:23
HARVEY,CAMERON missed layup
01:23
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
01:05
REDDICK,DARREON missed jump shot
01:05
Defensive rebound by MYLES,DIVINE
00:58
GOODMAN,LEO missed 3-pointer
00:58
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:44
MYLES,DIVINE missed 3-pointer
00:44
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
00:24
CHANEY,ARMANI missed jump shot
00:24
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,LEO
00:16
DOYLE,LUKE missed 3-pointer
00:16
Offensive rebound by GOODMAN,LEO
00:14
Foul by DESHIELDS,KERON
00:1431-37
GOODMAN,LEO made free throw
00:14
GOODMAN,LEO missed free throw
00:14
Offensive rebound by MYLES,DIVINE
00:14
Sub In: GRIGGS-WILLIAMS,C
00:14
Sub Out: FINCHER,NEVILLE
00:11
30 second timeout
00:11
Sub In: ROPER,MARCUS
00:11
Sub In: NEWTON,DERICK
00:11
Sub In: PEGG,BRIAN
00:11
Sub Out: ROMICH,DREW
00:11
Sub Out: GOODMAN,LEO
00:00
NEWTON,DERICK missed layup
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:42
Turnover by NEWTON,DERICK
19:42
Steal by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
19:42
Turnover by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
19:3231-40
NEWTON,DERICK made 3-pointer
19:32
Assist by PEGG,BRIAN
19:07
Foul by DOYLE,LUKE
18:53
REDDICK,DARREON missed 3-pointer
18:53
Offensive rebound by REDDICK,DARREON
18:47
REDDICK,DARREON missed layup
18:47
Offensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
18:4533-40
MARTIN,WAYNE made layup
18:27
DOYLE,LUKE missed jump shot
18:27
Defensive rebound by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
18:1735-40
MARTIN,WAYNE made dunk
18:17
Assist by DESHIELDS,KERON
18:01
DOYLE,LUKE missed 3-pointer
18:01
Defensive rebound by MCCALL,TAHJERE
17:5237-40
REDDICK,DARREON made layup (fast break)
17:44
30 second timeout
17:44
Sub In: GOODMAN,LEO
17:44
Sub In: RIVERA,ANGEL
17:44
Sub Out: NEWTON,DERICK
17:44
Sub Out: DOYLE,LUKE
17:3637-43
MYLES,DIVINE made 3-pointer
17:36
Assist by RIVERA,ANGEL
17:1439-43
MCCALL,TAHJERE made layup
16:58
Turnover by MYLES,DIVINE
16:58
Steal by MCCALL,TAHJERE
16:49
Foul by RIVERA,ANGEL
16:3941-43
MARTIN,WAYNE made layup
16:39
Assist by DESHIELDS,KERON
16:19
Foul by MCCALL,TAHJERE
16:16
HARVEY,CAMERON missed jump shot
16:16
Offensive rebound by PEGG,BRIAN
16:12
Foul by MARTIN,WAYNE
16:12
PEGG,BRIAN missed free throw
16:12
Deadball rebound
16:1241-44
PEGG,BRIAN made free throw
16:12
Sub In: ROPER,MARCUS
16:12
Sub Out: MCCALL,TAHJERE
16:0143-44
MARTIN,WAYNE made layup
16:01
Assist by REDDICK,DARREON
15:38
HARVEY,CAMERON missed jump shot
15:38
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:37
Foul by PEGG,BRIAN
15:37
Media timeout
15:37
Sub In: DOYLE,LUKE
15:37
Sub Out: HARVEY,CAMERON
15:08
REDDICK,DARREON missed jump shot
15:08
Defensive rebound by MYLES,DIVINE
15:01
GOODMAN,LEO missed 3-pointer
15:01
Deadball rebound
14:4046-44
DESHIELDS,KERON made 3-pointer
14:2546-46
RIVERA,ANGEL made layup
14:25
Assist by MYLES,DIVINE
14:25
Foul by REDDICK,DARREON
14:25
RIVERA,ANGEL missed free throw
14:25
Defensive rebound by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
14:25
Sub In: WOODARD,JOHNNY
14:25
Sub Out: REDDICK,DARREON
14:06
Turnover by DESHIELDS,KERON
14:06
Foul by DESHIELDS,KERON
13:50
GOODMAN,LEO missed layup
13:50
Blocked shot by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
13:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:4346-48
MYLES,DIVINE made layup
13:43
Assist by PEGG,BRIAN
13:25
ROPER,MARCUS missed 3-pointer
13:25
Offensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
13:23
Foul by RIVERA,ANGEL
12:59
DESHIELDS,KERON missed layup
12:59
Defensive rebound by MYLES,DIVINE
12:50
DOYLE,LUKE missed 3-pointer
12:50
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
12:30
MARTIN,WAYNE missed layup
12:30
Blocked shot by PEGG,BRIAN
12:28
Offensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
12:28
Foul by MYLES,DIVINE
12:2847-48
MARTIN,WAYNE made free throw
12:28
MARTIN,WAYNE missed free throw
12:28
Defensive rebound by RIVERA,ANGEL
12:28
Sub In: GRIGGS-WILLIAMS,C
12:28
Sub In: MCCALL,TAHJERE
12:28
Sub Out: LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
12:28
Sub Out: ROPER,MARCUS
12:28
Sub In: NEWTON,DERICK
12:28
Sub Out: GOODMAN,LEO
12:20
RIVERA,ANGEL missed layup
12:20
Blocked shot by MARTIN,WAYNE
12:18
Defensive rebound by WOODARD,JOHNNY
11:5650-48
DESHIELDS,KERON made 3-pointer
11:4150-51
NEWTON,DERICK made 3-pointer
11:41
Assist by RIVERA,ANGEL
11:18
Turnover by GRIGGS-WILLIAMS,C
11:18
Media timeout
11:18
Sub In: LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
11:18
Sub Out: MARTIN,WAYNE
10:5550-53
PEGG,BRIAN made layup
10:55
Assist by MYLES,DIVINE
10:34
MCCALL,TAHJERE missed layup
10:34
Offensive rebound by MCCALL,TAHJERE
10:24
MCCALL,TAHJERE missed 3-pointer
10:24
Defensive rebound by PEGG,BRIAN
10:19
Foul by MCCALL,TAHJERE
10:19
Sub In: REDDICK,DARREON
10:19
Sub Out: MCCALL,TAHJERE
10:08
Turnover by NEWTON,DERICK
10:07
Steal by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
10:0552-53
LOMAN,DEMONTEZ made dunk (fast break)
09:52
Turnover by PEGG,BRIAN
09:52
Foul by PEGG,BRIAN
09:52
Sub In: GOODMAN,LEO
09:52
Sub Out: PEGG,BRIAN
09:39
Turnover by MARTIN,WAYNE
09:39
Sub In: RICHARDS,XAVIER
09:39
Sub Out: GRIGGS-WILLIAMS,C
09:2752-56
RIVERA,ANGEL made 3-pointer
09:27
Assist by MYLES,DIVINE
09:10
Sub In: MARTIN,WAYNE
09:10
Sub Out: LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
09:0454-56
DESHIELDS,KERON made layup
08:46
Foul by MARTIN,WAYNE
08:4654-57
NEWTON,DERICK made free throw
08:4654-58
NEWTON,DERICK made free throw
08:32
DESHIELDS,KERON missed 3-pointer
08:32
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:29
Foul by WOODARD,JOHNNY
08:2954-59
RIVERA,ANGEL made free throw
08:29
RIVERA,ANGEL missed free throw
08:29
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
08:29
Sub In: HARVEY,CAMERON
08:29
Sub Out: MYLES,DIVINE
08:07
Foul by HARVEY,CAMERON
08:0755-59
DESHIELDS,KERON made free throw
08:0756-59
DESHIELDS,KERON made free throw
08:07
Sub In: LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
08:07
Sub Out: RICHARDS,XAVIER
07:39
Foul by DESHIELDS,KERON
07:39
Media timeout
07:3956-60
RIVERA,ANGEL made free throw
07:3956-61
RIVERA,ANGEL made free throw
07:23
Turnover by MARTIN,WAYNE
07:21
Steal by RIVERA,ANGEL
07:19
Foul by WOODARD,JOHNNY
07:1956-62
HARVEY,CAMERON made free throw
07:1956-63
HARVEY,CAMERON made free throw
07:19
Sub In: MCCALL,TAHJERE
07:19
Sub Out: WOODARD,JOHNNY
06:52
MCCALL,TAHJERE missed layup
06:52
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,LEO
06:24
NEWTON,DERICK missed 3-pointer
06:24
Defensive rebound by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
06:1058-63
LOMAN,DEMONTEZ made jump shot
06:10
Assist by DESHIELDS,KERON
05:54
HARVEY,CAMERON missed 3-pointer
05:54
Defensive rebound by MCCALL,TAHJERE
05:31
Turnover by MCCALL,TAHJERE
05:31
Steal by NEWTON,DERICK
05:31
Foul by MCCALL,TAHJERE
05:3158-64
NEWTON,DERICK made free throw
05:3158-65
NEWTON,DERICK made free throw
05:31
Sub In: ROPER,MARCUS
05:31
Sub Out: MCCALL,TAHJERE
05:31
Sub In: MYLES,DIVINE
05:31
Sub In: PEGG,BRIAN
05:31
Sub Out: GOODMAN,LEO
05:31
Sub Out: RIVERA,ANGEL
05:24
30 second timeout
05:05
Turnover by MARTIN,WAYNE
04:41
Turnover by NEWTON,DERICK
04:41
Steal by REDDICK,DARREON
04:41
Foul by HARVEY,CAMERON
04:4159-65
REDDICK,DARREON made free throw
04:41
REDDICK,DARREON missed free throw
04:41
Defensive rebound by NEWTON,DERICK
04:41
Sub In: RICHARDS,XAVIER
04:41
Sub Out: ROPER,MARCUS
04:27
MYLES,DIVINE missed layup
04:27
Offensive rebound by PEGG,BRIAN
04:24
PEGG,BRIAN missed layup
04:24
Blocked shot by MARTIN,WAYNE
04:23
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:22
Sub In: WOODARD,JOHNNY
04:22
Sub Out: LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
04:14
DESHIELDS,KERON missed layup
04:14
Defensive rebound by NEWTON,DERICK
03:52
Turnover by PEGG,BRIAN
03:52
Foul by PEGG,BRIAN
03:52
Media timeout
03:52
Sub In: MCCALL,TAHJERE
03:52
Sub Out: RICHARDS,XAVIER
03:3562-65
REDDICK,DARREON made 3-pointer
03:35
Assist by WOODARD,JOHNNY
03:09
Turnover by PEGG,BRIAN
03:09
Foul by PEGG,BRIAN
02:56
Sub In: GOODMAN,LEO
02:56
Sub Out: PEGG,BRIAN
02:5264-65
MARTIN,WAYNE made layup
02:52
Foul by NEWTON,DERICK
02:5265-65
MARTIN,WAYNE made free throw
02:52
Sub In: LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
02:52
Sub Out: WOODARD,JOHNNY
02:52
Sub In: RIVERA,ANGEL
02:52
Sub Out: HARVEY,CAMERON
02:32
GOODMAN,LEO missed 3-pointer
02:32
Defensive rebound by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
02:02
MARTIN,WAYNE missed jump shot
02:02
Defensive rebound by MYLES,DIVINE
01:55
Foul by REDDICK,DARREON
01:5565-66
DOYLE,LUKE made free throw
01:5565-67
DOYLE,LUKE made free throw
01:55
Sub In: WOODARD,JOHNNY
01:55
Sub Out: LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
01:55
Sub Out: RIVERA,ANGEL
01:52
Sub In: RIVERA,ANGEL
01:52
Sub Out: GOODMAN,LEO
01:44
WOODARD,JOHNNY missed layup
01:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:33
REDDICK,DARREON missed jump shot
01:33
Offensive rebound by REDDICK,DARREON
01:1567-67
DESHIELDS,KERON made layup
01:14
30 second timeout
01:14
Sub In: LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
01:14
Sub In: RICHARDS,XAVIER
01:14
Sub Out: WOODARD,JOHNNY
01:14
Sub Out: MCCALL,TAHJERE
00:53
Turnover by RIVERA,ANGEL
00:51
Steal by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
00:26
DESHIELDS,KERON missed 3-pointer
00:26
Defensive rebound by MYLES,DIVINE
00:20
30 second timeout
00:01
MYLES,DIVINE missed jump shot
00:01
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
Time Score Play
Start of 1OT
05:00
Sub In: RICHARDS,XAVIER
05:00
Sub Out: MCCALL,TAHJERE
05:00
Sub In: RIVERA,ANGEL
05:00
Sub Out: PEGG,BRIAN
04:3369-67
MARTIN,WAYNE made layup
04:16
Foul by RICHARDS,XAVIER
04:1669-68
HARVEY,CAMERON made free throw
04:1669-69
HARVEY,CAMERON made free throw
03:54
REDDICK,DARREON missed layup
03:54
Blocked shot by NEWTON,DERICK
03:53
Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,XAVIER
03:45
DESHIELDS,KERON missed jump shot
03:45
Defensive rebound by MYLES,DIVINE
03:44
Foul by RICHARDS,XAVIER
03:44
RIVERA,ANGEL missed free throw
03:44
Deadball rebound
03:4469-70
RIVERA,ANGEL made free throw
03:18
MARTIN,WAYNE missed jump shot
03:18
Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,XAVIER
03:12
RICHARDS,XAVIER missed layup
03:12
Offensive rebound by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
03:1171-70
LOMAN,DEMONTEZ made tip-in
03:00
Turnover by RIVERA,ANGEL
02:58
Steal by MARTIN,WAYNE
02:37
MARTIN,WAYNE missed layup
02:37
Offensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
02:3573-70
MARTIN,WAYNE made layup
02:2073-72
MYLES,DIVINE made layup
01:5775-72
DESHIELDS,KERON made layup
01:48
Full timeout
01:29
NEWTON,DERICK missed layup
01:29
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
01:27
Foul by NEWTON,DERICK
01:2776-72
MARTIN,WAYNE made free throw
01:27
MARTIN,WAYNE missed free throw
01:27
Offensive rebound by RICHARDS,XAVIER
00:57
MARTIN,WAYNE missed 3-pointer
00:57
Defensive rebound by MYLES,DIVINE
00:4976-74
MYLES,DIVINE made layup (fast break)
00:49
30 second timeout
00:49
Sub In: ROPER,MARCUS
00:49
Sub Out: RICHARDS,XAVIER
00:34
Turnover by DESHIELDS,KERON
00:34
Steal by RIVERA,ANGEL
00:34
Foul by DESHIELDS,KERON
00:3476-75
RIVERA,ANGEL made free throw
00:34
RIVERA,ANGEL missed free throw
00:34
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
00:27
Foul by RIVERA,ANGEL
00:2777-75
REDDICK,DARREON made free throw
00:2778-75
REDDICK,DARREON made free throw
00:27
Sub In: RICHARDS,XAVIER
00:27
Sub Out: ROPER,MARCUS
00:2078-78
NEWTON,DERICK made 3-pointer
00:20
Assist by MYLES,DIVINE
00:15
30 second timeout
00:15
Sub In: WOODARD,JOHNNY
00:15
Sub Out: LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
00:00
DESHIELDS,KERON missed jump shot
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2OT
05:00
Sub In: WOODARD,JOHNNY
05:00
Sub Out: MCCALL,TAHJERE
05:00
Sub In: RIVERA,ANGEL
05:00
Sub Out: PEGG,BRIAN
04:32
DESHIELDS,KERON missed jump shot
04:32
Defensive rebound by NEWTON,DERICK
04:22
HARVEY,CAMERON missed 3-pointer
04:22
Defensive rebound by DESHIELDS,KERON
03:53
REDDICK,DARREON missed jump shot
03:53
Defensive rebound by RIVERA,ANGEL
03:4878-80
RIVERA,ANGEL made layup (fast break)
03:3881-80
DESHIELDS,KERON made 3-pointer
03:16
Foul by MARTIN,WAYNE
03:1681-81
MYLES,DIVINE made free throw
03:1681-82
MYLES,DIVINE made free throw
02:52
REDDICK,DARREON missed jump shot
02:52
Offensive rebound by LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
02:4983-82
LOMAN,DEMONTEZ made layup
02:16
RIVERA,ANGEL missed 3-pointer
02:16
Offensive rebound by NEWTON,DERICK
02:1583-84
NEWTON,DERICK made tip-in
02:15
Foul by REDDICK,DARREON
02:1583-85
NEWTON,DERICK made free throw
01:51
Foul by NEWTON,DERICK
01:5184-85
MARTIN,WAYNE made free throw
01:5185-85
MARTIN,WAYNE made free throw
01:51
Sub In: RICHARDS,XAVIER
01:51
Sub Out: WOODARD,JOHNNY
01:37
HARVEY,CAMERON missed layup
01:37
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,WAYNE
01:0988-85
DESHIELDS,KERON made 3-pointer
00:54
MYLES,DIVINE missed layup
00:54
Blocked shot by MARTIN,WAYNE
00:51
Defensive rebound by DESHIELDS,KERON
00:23
Foul by MYLES,DIVINE
00:23
RICHARDS,XAVIER missed free throw
00:23
Deadball rebound
00:2389-85
RICHARDS,XAVIER made free throw
00:1189-87
MYLES,DIVINE made layup
00:11
Full timeout
00:11
Sub In: ROPER,MARCUS
00:11
Sub In: WOODARD,JOHNNY
00:11
Sub Out: RICHARDS,XAVIER
00:11
Sub Out: LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
00:08
Foul by DOYLE,LUKE
00:0890-87
REDDICK,DARREON made free throw
00:0891-87
REDDICK,DARREON made free throw
00:08
30 second timeout
00:08
Sub In: RICHARDS,XAVIER
00:08
Sub In: LOMAN,DEMONTEZ
00:08
Sub Out: ROPER,MARCUS
00:08
Sub Out: WOODARD,JOHNNY
00:0291-90
RIVERA,ANGEL made 3-pointer
00:01
Foul by DOYLE,LUKE
00:0192-90
DESHIELDS,KERON made free throw
00:0193-90
DESHIELDS,KERON made free throw
00:00
NEWTON,DERICK missed 3-pointer
00:00
Deadball rebound
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05MCCALL, Tahjereg72-51-21-1000100226
11LOMAN, Demontezf132-20-00-0415010024
14REDDICK, Darreong92-30-00-0000000114
15DESHIELDS, Kerong192-81-30-0033110015
33MARTIN, Waynef142-50-00-0257002004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armani70-20-00-0000100100
02ROPER, Marcus80-20-10-0000000000
03RICHARDS, Xavier30-00-00-0000000020
20WOODARD, Johnny112-22-20-0202001106
23FINCHER, Neville10-00-00-0000000000
42GRIGGS-WILLIAMS, C.81-40-00-0112000002
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS13-33
39.4%
4-8
50.0%
1-1
100.0%
912213235831
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04MYLES, Divineg153-41-20-0325200007
13HARVEY, Camerong142-52-30-0123310006
22NEWTON, Derickf112-72-40-0112000016
33DOYLE, Lukeg172-70-30-0011110004
41PEGG, Brianf142-40-01-4202100115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05RIVERA, Angel142-52-30-0022210116
20ROMICH, Drew60-00-00-0101000000
35GOODMAN, Leo91-30-21-2224100023
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS14-35
40.0%
7-17
41.2%
2-6
33.3%
11112210302537
Tennessee State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05MCCALL, Tahjereg101-40-10-0123010132
11LOMAN, Demontezf162-20-00-0044031104
14REDDICK, Darreong162-61-21-2202110026
15DESHIELDS, Kerong204-82-42-20003001212
33MARTIN, Waynef185-70-02-33360023212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00CHANEY, Armani00-00-00-0000000000
02ROPER, Marcus40-10-10-0000000000
03RICHARDS, Xavier40-00-00-0000000000
20WOODARD, Johnny90-10-00-0011100020
23FINCHER, Neville00-00-00-0000000000
42GRIGGS-WILLIAMS, C.30-00-00-0000000100
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS14-29
48.3%
3-8
37.5%
5-7
71.4%
7121955371136
Stetson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04MYLES, Divineg172-41-10-0044300115
13HARVEY, Camerong110-30-12-2000000022
22NEWTON, Derickf152-32-34-40220103110
33DOYLE, Lukeg180-30-22-2000000012
41PEGG, Brianf131-20-01-2213201343
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05RIVERA, Angel152-31-13-5011210128
20ROMICH, Drew00-00-00-0000000000
35GOODMAN, Leo110-30-20-0011000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS7-21
33.3%
4-10
40.0%
12-15
80.0%
3101372181130